Unit 207 - Milestones

June 30, 2017

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Charlene Coor, Austin
Roberta Kauffman, Austin
Robert Luedtke, Austin
Ronald Romonosky, Austin
Nancy Schiller, Austin
Dana X Sun, Austin
Terry Whorton, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Peter Naimoli, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Marjorie Abell, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Gleaves Rhodes, Austin
Mel Sharp, Horseshoe Bay
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Mickey Goldwater, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Melinda Simmen, Austin
New Diamond Life Masters
(5,000 - 7500 masterpoints; at least
1000 silver, red or gold/platinum
of which at least 250 must be gold or platinum)
Charlene Sands, Pflugerville
Paul Tobias, Austin




May 31, 2017

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Maria Foust, Austin
Richard Hewitt, Austin
Jay Jayakumar, Austin
Jimmy Reed, Austin
Sandra Searls, Austin
David Sheppard, Austin
Robert Thornton, Horseshoe Bay
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Kenneth Long, Wimberley
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Ronald Kunkel, Leander
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Judy Alpert, Austin
Cynthia Brettschneider, San Marcos
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Barbara Rodriguez, Volente
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Lazaro Brener, Austin
Bob Tyler, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Jerry Barrett, Austin
New Gold Life Masters
(2,500 - 3,500 masterpoints; at least
500 silver, red, gold or platinum)
Beverly Geurin, Austin




April 30, 2017

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
David Caldwell, Austin
Pete Eppele, Austin
Nora Fallon, Austin
Michael Martin, Georgetown
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Glenn Rudd, Georgetown
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Patrick Finnigan, Austin
Mark Maxwell, Bastrop
New Advanced NABC Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 black, 50 silver,
25 red, gold, or platinum, 25 gold or platinum)
Laura Craft, Leander
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
James Moody, Austin
Roxann Swenson, Austin
New Silver Life Masters
(1,000 - 1,500 masterpoints; at least
200 silver, red, gold or platinum)
Steve Andersen, Austin
Nancy Dean, Austin




March 31, 2017

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Tom Byrne, Austin
Cindy McCauley, Georgetown
Shirley Stoner, Georgeton
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Mary Jaggers, Austin
Robert Kenna, Georgetown
Lois Kertesz, San Marcos
Jan Miller, Georgetown
Curt Wyman, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
John Bell, Austin
Maureen Davis, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Michael Edwards, Georgetown
Sherlene Edwards, Georgetown
Cynthia Rivet, Lakeway
Marie Russiello, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Jarek Langer, Austin
New Advanced NABC Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 black, 50 silver,
25 red, gold, or platinum, 25 gold or platinum)
Loren Nyer, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Sharon Dameron, Cedar Park
New Ruby Life Master
(1,500 - 2,500 masterpoints; at least
300 silver, red, gold or platinum)
Buddy Ellisor, Wimberley




February 28, 2017

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Dixon Coulbourn, Austin
Dorothy Foster, Austin
Virginia Miller, Georgetown
Peter Naimoli, Austin
Victoria Shaw, Austin
Fran Turner, Georgetown
Marcy Wallace, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Barbara Briggs-Fox, Horseshoe Bay
Eric De Rouffignac, Austin
Jack Kidd, Austin
Byron Paris, Wimberley
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Kenneth Davis, Austin
Bama Hill, Austin
Robert Immel, Wimberley
John Whittaker, San Marcos
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Rose Goodwin, Austin
Meg Putnam
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Leilani Rose, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Gary Anderson, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Walter Freitag, Georgetown
Thomas Smith, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 1,500 masterpoints; at least
200 silver, red, gold or platinum)
Thomas Hackenberg, Round Rock
Ronald Trimmer, Georgetown
Sanae Zaveloff, Austin
New Ruby Life Master
(1,500 - 2,500 masterpoints; at least
300 silver, red, gold or platinum)
Greg Kania, Austin
New Gold Life Master
(2,500 - 3,500 masterpoints; at least
500 silver, red, gold or platinum)
Harry Ingham, San Marcos




January 31, 2017

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Pam Pannell, Georgetown
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Simone Scumpia, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
David Goodwin, Austin
New Advanced NABC Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 black, 50 silver,
25 red, gold, or platinum, 25 gold or platinum)
Thomas Hughes, Austin
Pravina Jani, Austin
Augustyn Ortynski, Buda
Ying Peng, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 1,500 masterpoints; at least
200 silver, red, gold or platinum)
Irene Parker, Austin
David Warner, Austin




December 31, 2016

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Janet Bubb, Austin
John Bubb, Austin
Georgia Bea Eden, Kyle
Robert Kemna, Georgetown
Pat Miller, San Marcos
Carole Preston, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Sandra Kingslien, Austin
Michael Rainbird, Austin
Gerry Zoller, Horseshoe Bay
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Carol Peters, Maxwell
New Advanced NABC Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 black, 50 silver,
25 red, gold, or platinum, 25 gold or platinum)
Yaoguang Zhu, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Michele Abriol, Austin
Sandra Dayton, Austin
Jean Marsh, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Alick Einav, Austin
Sapphire Life Master
(3,500 - 5000 masterpoints; at least
700 silver, red or gold or platinum
of which at least 350 must be gold or platinum)
Sam Dinkin, Austin
New Diamond Life Master
(5,000 - 7500 masterpoints; at least
1000 silver, red or gold/platinum
of which at least 250 must be gold or platinum)
David Sokolow, Austin




November 30, 2016

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Ann Roe, Austin
Thomas Stidvent, Georgetown
Lilian Stidvent, Georgetown
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Paula Amaon, Austin
Barbara Orwick, Horseshoe Bay
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Earnestine Broyles, Lakeway
Michael Edwards, Georgetown
Sherlene Edwards, Georgetown
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Jaroslaw Langer, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Gloria Bennett, Lakeway
Nancy Ring, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Nancy Ring, Austin
New Ruby Life Master
(1,500 - 2,500 masterpoints; at least
300 silver, red, gold or platinum)
Kyong Shuey, Austin




October 31, 2016

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Eric De Rouffignac, Austin
Curt Wyman, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
John Foley, Austin
Laraine Johnston, Austin
Rodney Kidd, Austin
Claudia Lakey, Cedar Park
Maryann Stevens, Georgetown
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
June Beck, Austin
Rodney Wood, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Tracy Bruce, Austin
Nancy Miller, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Laura Craft, Leander
Janet Hawk, The Hills
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Jerry Barrett, Austin
Barbara Clements, Austin
Thomas Smith, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 1,500 masterpoints; at least
200 silver, red, gold or platinum)
Pat Berry, Austin
Lanie Hennelly, Austin




September 30, 2016

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Mosell Cofer, Pflugerville
Bob Green, Austin
Cindy Walthall, The Hills
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Michael Edwards, Georgetown
Sherlene Edwards, Georgetown
Patrick Finnigan, Austin
Kathleen Golden, Cedar Park
Karen Oberling, Georgetown
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Jean Durocher, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Julie Johnson, Cedar Park
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Arthur Herriott, Georgetown
David Mead, Austin
Lee Simon, Bastrop
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Sharon Dameron, Cedar Park
Marilyn Holmes, Georgetown
Julie McKenna, Austin
Posy Stielow, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Marilyn Holmes, Georgetown
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 1,500 masterpoints; at least
200 silver, red, gold or platinum)
Gloria Wilson, Austin
New Gold Life Master
(2,500 - 3,500 masterpoints; at least
500 silver, red, gold or platinum)
Jimmie Lou Conner, Austin
Claudette Hartman, Austin
Sapphire Life Master
(3,500 - 5000 masterpoints; at least
700 silver, red or gold or platinum
of which at least 350 must be gold or platinum)
Bob Bockemuehl, Cedar Park
Robert Donathan, Austin
New Platinum Life Master
(10000 masterpoints; at least
2000 silver, red or gold/platinum
of which at least 750 must be gold or platinum,
with a minimum of 100 platinum)
Jack Lacy, Lago Vista




August 31, 2016

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Phyllis Jordan, Lago Vista
Edward Kim, Round Rock
Paula Landeck, Kyle
Julie Morris, Buda
Paul Schroeder, Georgetown
Barbara Widenor, Wimberley
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Wilson Davis, San Marcos
Susie Flynn, Austin
Robert Immel, Wimberley
Robert Sanders, Lakeway
Audrey Wolchansky, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Ramona Granger, Cedar Park
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Sue Alt, Austin
New Gold Life Master
(2,500 - 3,500 masterpoints; at least
500 silver, red, gold or platinum)
Nancy Joe, Austin




July 31, 2016

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Cindy Johnson, Austin
Lois Kertesz, San Marcos
Kenneth Long, Wimberley
Judy Nissen, Horseshoe Bay
Barbara Norling, Austin
Ellen Roberts, The Hills
Sandra Ward, Georgetown
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Kenneth Davis, Austin
Lucretia Dennis Small, Austin
Linda Fox, Austin
Phyllis Jordan, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Jessie Bouldin, Wimberley
Sunny Collins, Austin
Jaroslaw Langer, Austin
Billie Ogens, Georgetown
Susan Rosenfeld, Georgetown
Simone Scumpia, Austin
Ella Windisman, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Gary Amaon, Austin
Amanda Gruen, Austin
Lucille Morley, Bertram
Kapil Sabharwal, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Marjorie Feldmann, Georgetown
New Advanced NABC Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 black, 50 silver,
25 red, gold, or platinum, 25 gold or platinum)
Gary Anderson, Austin
Mickey Goldwater, Austin
Thomas Smith, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Richard Ryan, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Rachell Jackson, Austin
Rebecca Parmentier, Austin
New Ruby Life Master
(1,500 - 2,500 masterpoints; at least
300 silver, red, gold or platinum)
Mattie May Hubbard, Burnet
Kimi Lambert, Austin
Terri O'Brien, Leander
Ralph Simon, Austin
Sapphire Life Master
(3,500 - 5000 masterpoints; at least
700 silver, red or gold or platinum
of which at least 350 must be gold or platinum)
Virgil Massey, Driftwood




June 30, 2016

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Bob Block, Austin
John Foley, Austin
Michael Rainbird, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Marjorie Abell, Austin
Mary Bailey, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Mark Alpert, Austin
Kelly Villareal, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Linda Holloway, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Judith Phillips, Georgetown
New Advanced NABC Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 black, 50 silver,
25 red, gold, or platinum, 25 gold or platinum)
LySa Nguyen, Austin
/Bob Tyler, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Margaret Bennett, Austin
New Gold Life Master
(2,500 - 3,500 masterpoints; at least
500 silver, red, gold or platinum)
Geoff Blandy, Austin




May 31, 2016

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Anita Howard, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Daniella De Falco, Austin
Emil Russiello, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Amanda Stewart, Lago Vista
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Costa Triantaphilides, Austin
New Advanced NABC Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 black, 50 silver,
25 red, gold, or platinum, 25 gold or platinum)
Jerry Barrett, austin
Lazaro Brener, Austin
Sharon Dameron, Cedar Park
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Lisa Holzgrafe, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Merry Balis, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 1,500 masterpoints; at least
200 silver, red, gold or platinum)
Rita Shackelford, Horseshoe Bay




April 30, 2016

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Gayle Herring, Austin
Robert Immel, Wimberley
Mary Jaggers, Austin
Jack Kidd, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Joseph Barry, Austin
Maureen Barry, Austin
Lark Kaskie, Austin
Jaroslaw Langer, Austin
Karen O'Shea, Austin
Joani Powell, Lakeway
Gary Walker, Lakeway
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Susan Hamm, Johnson City
Zaeem Lutfi, Leander
Ron Sassen, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Laura Craft, Leander
New Advanced NABC Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 black, 50 silver,
25 red, gold, or platinum, 25 gold or platinum)
Robert Caldwell, Austin
Julie McKenna, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Mark Anderson, Cedar Park
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Roxann Klugman, Georgetown
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 1,500 masterpoints; at least
200 silver, red, gold or platinum)
Ken MacMorran, Austin
New Ruby Life Master
(1,500 - 2,500 masterpoints; at least
300 silver, red, gold or platinum)
Larry Franz, Georgetown




March 31, 2016

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Diane Brewer, Austin
Karen Oberling, Georgetown
Betty Owen, Austin
Robert Sanders, Lakeway
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Bob Allen, Austin
David Hawk, The Hills
Sharon Morrone, Austin
Rebecca Osborne, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Judy Alpert, Austin
David Boyle, Austin
Linda Dawson, Harbor Springs, MI
Paul Dawson, Harbor Springs, MI
Sandra Holtslag, Horseshoe Bay
Cynthia Rivet, Lakeway
Marianne Schmitz, Austin
Martha Thurlow, Round Rock
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Marlene Brandt, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Gary Anderson, Austin
Margie Butler, Austin
Jeff Skillin, Round Rock
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Josh Bank, Austin
James Moody, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Steve Andersen, Austin
Kay Dierks, Wimberley
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 1,500 masterpoints; at least
200 silver, red, gold or platinum)
Sharon MacMorran, Austin
New Ruby Life Master
(1,500 - 2,500 masterpoints; at least
300 silver, red, gold or platinum)
Diana Rogers, Austin




February 29, 2016

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Kenneth Davis, Austin
Joy De Laveaga, Austin
Patrick Finnigan, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
John Bell, Austin
Frederick Carney, Wimberley
Gwen Ligon, Marble Falls
Simone Scumpia, Austin
Patsy Walling, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Cynthia Brettschneider, San Marcos
Marie Russiello, Austin
Kent Stewart, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Sig Dahl, Austin
Linda Vincent, Johnson City
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Sharon Dameron, Cedar Park
Loren Nyer, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 1,500 masterpoints; at least
200 silver, red, gold or platinum)
Mary McCarron, Austin
New Gold Life Master
(2,500 - 3,500 masterpoints; at least
500 silver, red, gold or platinum)
Swadesh Mahajan, Austin
Dean Truair, Austin




January 31, 2016

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Karli Hohlstein, Georgetown
Leslye Menerey, Horseshoe Bay
Jan Miller, Georgetown
Sheila Sommer, The Hills
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Barbara Baruch, Sunrise Beach
Bama Hill, Kyle
Ruben Ramirez, Pflugerville
John Whittaker, San Marcos
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Nancy Bell, Austin
Ralph Brettschneider, San Marcos
Rose Goodwin, Austin
Harvey Ring, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Sally Hillis, Georgetown
Wendy Marks, Austin
Helene Norris, Buda
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Jerry Barrett, Austin
Pravina Jani, Austin
Bob Tyler, Austin
Barbara Werth, Austin
New Advanced NABC Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 black, 50 silver,
25 red, gold, or platinum, 25 gold or platinum)
George Steele, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Diane Davis, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 1,500 masterpoints; at least
200 silver, red, gold or platinum)
Harry Akin, Paige
New Ruby Life Master
(1,500 - 2,500 masterpoints; at least
300 silver, red, gold or platinum)
Virginia Ray, Meadow Lakes




December 31, 2015

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Jaroslaw Langer, Austin
Mary Malone, Austin
Myrtle Melli, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Nancy Linser, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Graham Duke, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Rich Ellmer, Austin
Julie McKenna, Austin
Martha McLain, Austin
New Advanced NABC Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 black, 50 silver,
25 red, gold, or platinum, 25 gold or platinum)
Nell Sanders, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Tod Pontius, Austin
Andrea Sullivan, Round Rock




November 30, 2015

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Lucretia Dennis Small, Austin
Phyllis Jordan, Austin
Sandra Kingslien, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Dean Sanders, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Sheryl Miller
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
George Shia, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Bill McIndoo, Georgetown




October 31, 2015

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Marjorie Abell, Austin
Karen Dameron, Cedar Park
Susie Flynn, Austin
Laraine Johnston, Austin
Tove Ryan, Lago Vista
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Kathie Lewis, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Gary Amaon, Austin
Laura Craft, Leander
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Gary Anderson, Austin
Preston Olivent, Georgetown
Beth Peterson, Horseshoe Bay
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Thomas Smith, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Melinda Simmen, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints; at least
200 silver, red, gold or platinum)
Richard Clarke, Austin
New Gold Life Master
(2,500 - 5,000 masterpoints; at least
500 silver, red, gold or platinum)
Steven Wood, Austin




September 30, 2015

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Joseph Barry, Austin
Maureen Barry, Austin
Barbara Briggs-Fox, Horseshoe Bay
Carol Kammerer, Wimberley
Rodney Kidd, Austin
Karen O'Shea, Austin
Simone Scumpia, Austin
John Whittaker, San Marcos
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Gail Buckley, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Gary Anderson, Austin
Andrew Hush, Austin
Beverly Miller, Georgetown
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Anu Chhabra, Austin
Sharon Dameron, Cedar Park
Carolyn Olivent, Georgetown
Sally Sassen, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Lazaro Brener, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Robert Auvenshine, Wimberley
Geneva Berg, Georgetown
Diane Sobolak, Austin
New Grand Life Master
(10000 masterpoints; at least
2000 silver, red or gold/platinum
of which at least 750 must be gold or platinum,
with a minimum of 100 platinum,
must have had at least 1 NABC open victory)
THIS IS THE HIGHEST ACBL RANK
Kenneth Schutze, Austin




August 31, 2015

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Barbara Orwick, Horseshoe Bay
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Gary Anderson, Austin
Richard Li, Cedar Park
Billie Ogens, Georgetown
Christopher Steele, Austin
Kitty Taylor, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Jerry Barrett, Austin
Jean Stone, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
LySa Nguyen, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Robert Penska, Austin
Carol Thibodeaux, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Opi Stielow, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
George Sullivan, Round Rock




July 31, 2015

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Wilson Davis, San Marcos
Linda Fox, Austin
Bama Hill, Kyle
Claudia Lakey, Cedar Park
Patsy Walling, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Valera Hennings, Burnet
Paul Putman, Austin
Emil Russiello, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Ruth Buss, Horseshoe Bay
Cyrus Sabharwal, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Lucy Adcock, Austin
Orlin Johnson, Austin
Robert Tyler, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Cam Patton, Lockhart
New Advanced NABC Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 black, 50 silver,
25 red, gold, or platinum, 25 gold or platinum)
James Moody, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Rachell Jackson, Austin
Elaine Martin, San Marcos
New Gold Life Master
(2,500 - 5,000 masterpoints)
Sam Dinkin, Austin
New Diamond Life Master
(5,000 - 7,500 masterpoints)
Mary Anne Laier, Austin




June 30, 2015

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Kathleen Golden, Cedar Park
Sharon Morrone, Austin
Deidre Vedder, Austin
Gerry Zoller, Horseshoe Bay
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Mark Alpert, Austin
Bebe Key, Georgetown
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
William Hiers, Bertram
Darrell Ingram, Austin
Frankie Westbrook, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Mark Anderson, Cedar Park
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Betty Ling, Austin
Bennett Neiman, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Marlene Golden, Austin
Betty Ling, Austin
New Gold Life Master
(2,500 - 5,000 masterpoints)
Kalpana Sutaria, Austin




May 31, 2015

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Roger Battle, Wimberley
John Bell, Austin
Glenn Rudd, Georgetown
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Cynthia Brettschneider, San Marcos
Ed Gurinsky, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Virginia Martin, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Jimmy Rutledge, Round Rock
Margaret Schilling, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Thomas Hughes, Austin
Genie Nyer, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Patty Webb, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Sandy Harris, Austin
Ken Rochlen, Austin




April 30, 2015

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Joani Powell, Lakeway
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Ralph Brettschneider, San Marcos
Anne Clark, Burnet
Marie Russiello, Austin
Ron Sassen, Austin
Brian Shade, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Sharon Dameron, Cedar Park
Nancy Miller, Austin
Robert Tyler, Austin
Pat Warner, Horseshoe Bay
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
LySa Nguyen, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Brett Leach, Austin
Larry Smith, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Robert Pruiett, Austin




March 31, 2015

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Laura Foitik, Austin
Gail Miller, Austin
Kitty Taylor
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Earnestine Broyles, Lakeway
Aaron Dewell, Austin
Jean Durocher, Austin
Cynthia Rivet, Lakeway
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Brenda McIndoo, Georgetown
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Joseph Giordano, Austin
Julie McKenna, Austin
Costa Triantaphilides
New Advanced NABC Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 black, 50 silver,
25 red, gold, or platinum, 25 gold or platinum)
Josh Bank, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Cathy Supple, San Marcos
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Julie Valentine, Austin




February 28, 2015

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Michael Edwards, Georgetown
Sherlene Edwards, Georgetown
Logan Jenkins, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Jenell Askew, Austin
Laura Craft, Leander
James Grant, Austin
Sandra Holtslag, Horseshoe Bay
Robert Tyler, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Betty Battle, Wimberley
Thomas Byrne, Austin
Wendy Marks, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Sally Disanza, Austin
David Goodwin, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Diane Davis, Austin
Jim Johnson, San Marcos
New Advanced NABC Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 black, 50 silver,
25 red, gold, or platinum, 25 gold or platinum)
Bill McIndoo, Georgetown
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Ossie Ahmed, Austin
Alick Einav, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Ossie Ahmed, Austin




January 31, 2015

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Gwen Ligon, Marble Falls
Nancy Linser, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Tracy Bruce, Austin
Lysa Nguyen, Austin
Meg Putnam, Austin
Bob Ann Rossi, Kingsland
Jim Rossi, Kingsland
Don Warner, Horseshoe Bay
Luise Heidi Weber, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Lazaro, Brener, Austin
Janet Hawk, The Hills
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Spencer Ledlow, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Jo Dee Bowen, Austin
Richard Clements, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Tom Smith, Austin
New Gold Life Master
(2,500 - 5,000 masterpoints)
Joe Black, Austin




December 31, 2014

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Gary Anderson, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Rose Goodwin, Austin
Zaeem Lutfi, Austin
Carrie Thomas, Georgetown
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Leeann Barbour, Austin
Gerald Barrett, Austin
Elizabeth Campbell, Cedar Park
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Scott Defoyd, Austin
Mel Sharp, Horseshoe Bay
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Michele Abriol, Austin
Glorianne Perrizo, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Jurgen Stielow, Austin
Robin Tucker, Austin




November 30, 2014

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Phoebe Becktell, Austin
David Hawk, The Hills
Kathye McGregor, Austin
Patricia Pelfrey, Austin
Robert Tyler, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Judy Alpert, Austin
Sharon Dameron, Cedar Park
Ernest Rebuck, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Dyanne Kerr, Lakeway
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Pritam Sooch, Austin
B R Tetzlaff, Sugar Land
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Gloria Bennett, Lakeway
George Steele, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Mark Sanders, Austin




October 31, 2014

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Mark Alpert, Austin
Cynthia Brettschneider, San Marcos
Ralph Brettschneider, San Marcos
Kathy Mills, Austin
Dean Sanders, Austin
Dennis Worley, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Brenda Lucas, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Susan O'Dell, Austin
Amanda Stewart, Lago Vista
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Lisa Holtzgrafe, Austin
Dwight Silver, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Phillip Jaeger, Austin




September 30, 2014

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Bob Allen, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
David Boyle, Austin
Diane Howard, Austin
Andrew Hush, Austin
Wendy Marks, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
John Gurasich, Austin
Linda Gurasich, Austin
Cole Musselman, Austin
Barbara Rodriguez, Volente
Leilani Rose, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Aqeel Ansari, Austin
Dave Davis, Austin
Mike Harris, Austin
Suzann Patterson, Georgetown




August 31, 2014

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Kay Culp, Johnson City
Sue Power, Austin
Chris Steele, Austin
Simon Stocken, Austin
Arlene Turner, Austin
Eric Vangaasbeek, Kyle
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Harriett James, Austin
Lysa Nguyen, Austin
Judy Reinhart, Austin
Cyrus Sabharwal, Austin
Elliln Wilson, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Harvey Malyn, Austin
Sally Sassen, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Charles Eanes, Cedar Park
Henry Irwin, Austin
Pravina Jani, Austin
Sean McGrath, Round Rock
Sheila Milner, Austin
Pat Moore, Austin
George Ricker, Austin
Art Roberts, Austin
Thomas Smith, Austin
De Ann Strawn, Round Rock
Paul Tallent, Kyle
Alan Wakefield, Round Rock
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Barbara Clements, Austin
Blair Lapwing, Austin
Sandra Reynolds, Austin
Yaoguang Zhu, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Steve Anderson, Austin
Merry Balis, Austin
Richard Clements, Austin
Sandra Helton, Austin
Greg Kania, Austin
Andrea Sullivan, Round Rock
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Linda Griffith, Austin
Sandra Helton, Austin
Leona Rieger, Round Rock
Art Widen, Round Rock
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Greg Kania, Austin




July 31, 2014

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Cynthia Rivet, Lakeway
Ron Sassen, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)

Howard Shapiro, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Carolyn Boldt, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
J B Bank, Austin
New Advanced NABC Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 black, 50 silver,
25 red, gold, or platinum, 25 gold or platinum)
Jean Marsh, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Jane Collins, Georgetown
Pat Martin, Austin




June 30, 2014

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Barbara Baruch, Sunrise Beach
Edward Gurinsky, Austin
Lysa Nguyen, Austin
Rebecca Osborne, Austin
Ernest Rebuck, Austin
New Club Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Tracy Bruce, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Pat Baitz, Austin
Joseph Giordano, Austin
Betsy Lidgey, Georgetown
Ramona Schiraldi, Austin
Carolyn Smith, Austin
Costa Triantaphilides, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Jay Leiserson, Austin
Joyce Leiserson, Austin
Loren Nyer, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Vivian Collins, Austin
Jo Pennington, Pflugerville
Nancy Ring, Austin
Posey Stielow, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Laurene Jacob, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Mary Kurio, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Shirley Holland




May 31, 2014

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Paul Putman, Austin
Nancy Spaulding, Austin
Sandy Worley, Austin
New Club Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Janet Hebert, Austin
Virginia Martin
Nancy Miller, Austin
Jackolyn Richards, Austin
Kelly Villareal, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Lazaro Brenner, Austin
Susan Deaderick, Austin
George Shia, Austin
Margaret Shilling, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Mindy Kerber, Austin
Ronald Mason, Elgin
June Mattila, Georgetown
Barbara Sterling, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Barbara Hutchinson, Austin
New Gold Life Master
(2,500 - 5,000 masterpoints)
Bob Bockemuehl, Cedar park
New Diamond Life Master
(5,000 - 7,500 masterpoints)
Steve Bruce, Austin




April 30, 2014

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Rose Goodwin, Austin
Sanda Holtslag, Horseshoe Bay
Elizabeth Walker, Lakeway
Gary Walker, Lakeway
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Richard Phillips, Georgetown
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Diane Davis, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Jurgen Stielow, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Jane Collins, Georgetown
Paul Johnston, Austin
Karen Logan, Georgetown
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Dale Irish, Georgetown




March 31, 2014

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Earnestine Broyles, Lakeway
Michael Doty, Shorewood, MN
Jean Durocher, Austin
Emil Russiello, Austin
Betty Salvo, Leander
Audrey Wolchansky, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
David Goodwin, Austin
Julie Johnson, Cedar Park
George Miller, Cedar Park
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Thomas Hughes, Austin
George Steele, Austin
Yaoguang Zhu, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Mickey Goldwater, Austin
Rachell Jackson, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Sunny Laird, Horseshow Bay
Phyllis Tate, Austin




February 28, 2014

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Andrew Hush, Austin
Billie Ogens, Georgetown
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Sig Dahl, Austin
Joyce Lemons, Austin
Julie McKenna, Austin
Yaoguang Zhu, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Caleb Gordon, Austin
Marilyn Vallario, Georgetown
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Andrea Sullivan, Round Rock
New Advanced NABC Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 black, 50 silver,
25 red, gold, or platinum, 25 gold or platinum)
Elaine Martin, San Marcos
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Linda Banks, San Marcos
Geneva Berg, Georgetown
Bobbie Gruhlkey, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Charles Aufill, Austin
Bobbie Gruhlkey, Austin
Danna Redford, Austin
Sanae Zaveloff, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Neil Cohen, Austin




January 31, 2013

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
James Grant, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Yaoguang Zhu, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Gleaves Rhodes, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Robert Penksa, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Steve Hollahan, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Terri O'Brien, Austin




December 31, 2013

New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Leilani Rose, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Shirley Churchill, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Robert Caldwell, Austin
Jean Marsh, Austin
Carol Thibodeaux, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Marlene Golden, Austin




Nov 30, 2013

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Barbara Day, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Jim Fox, Horseshoe Bay
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Mark Anderson, Cedar Park
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Kay Dierks, Wimberley
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Jennifer Stocker, Austin




October 31, 2013

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Gosia Kot, Austin
Marie Russiello, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Susan Ham, Johnson City
Claire Smith, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Sally Hillis, Georgetown
Pravina Jani, Austin
Helene Norris, Buda
Peggy Stewart, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Larry Johnson, Austin
Bruce Mansbridge, Austin
Gary Marquart, Austin
Martha McLain, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Dolly Burton, Georgetown
Bob Burton, Georgetown
Barbara Vervenne, Austin




September 30, 2013

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Tracy Bruce, Austin
Sam Harris, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Dyanne Kerr, Lakeway
Anil Kinikar, Austin
Harvey Malyn, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Linda Holloway, Austin
Beth Peterson, Horseshoe Bay
Kapil Sabharwal, Austin
Mel Sharp, Horseshoe Bay
George Steele, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Beulah Kelso, Austin
Dennis Kriventsov, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Nell Dale, Austin
New Advanced NABC Masters
(300 masterpoints; 100 pigmented, with at least 25 gold,
25 red or gold, and 50 silver)
Bill Kalmbach, Austin
New Gold Life Master
(2,500 - 5,000 masterpoints)
Michael Bossert, Pflugerville
Sara Bossert, Pflugerville
New Diamond Life Masters
(5,000 - 7,500 masterpoints)
Pam LaShelle, Austin




August 31, 2013

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Judy Alpert, Austin
David Boyle, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Jackie Mattice, Wimberley
Joseph Ziegler, Georgetown
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Orlin Johnson, Austin
Diane McFadyen, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Art Herriott, Georgetown
Lee Simon, Bastrop
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Ozzie Ahmed, Austin
Margaret Bennett, Austin
Richard Clements, Austin
Doreen Harris, Austin
Elaine Martin, San Marcos
William McIndoo, Georgetown
Fred Moore, Austin
Michael Nairn, Cedar Creek
Dennie Saul, Manor
New Advanced NABC Masters
(300 masterpoints; 100 pigmented, with at least 25 gold,
25 red or gold, and 50 silver)
Steve Andersen, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 100 pigmented with 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Gilda Reynolds, Austin
Art Widen, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Pat Berry, Austin




July 31, 2013

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Brooks Griffith, Austin
Jackie Richards, Austin
Cyrus Sabharwal, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Lazaro Brener, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Marjorie Butler, Austin
Nola Ray, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Mary Ehrichs, Austin
Robin Tucker, Austin
Patty Webb, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Danny Feng, Cedar Park
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Kate Adams, Austin
Esther Ellis, Austin
Wanda Kuehler, Austin
Martha Norman, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Raymond Borrego, Austin
Danny Feng, Cedar Park




June 30, 2013

New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Betty Williamson, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Amanda Gruen, Austin
Sarah Loffredo, Georgetown
Mike Lowey, Austin
Pat Moore, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Spencer Ledlow, Austin
Andrea Sullivan, Round Rock
New Life Master (Joining ACBL after Jan 1, 2010)
(500 masterpoints; 75 black, 75 silver, 50 gold/plat,
and 50 red/gold/plat)
Tod Pontius, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Anita Albert, Austin
Dan Baker, Austin
Curtis Hitt, Austin
Gayle Moyers, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Sandy Potts, Austin
Vivian Thompson, Austin




May 31, 2013

New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Rose Brooks, San Marcos
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Paul Johnston, Austin
Cole Musselman, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Merry Balis, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Judy Bagley, Point Venture
Sanae Zaveloff, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Gail Banet, Georgetown
Tom Banet, Georgetown
Diana Whitfield, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Jo Cadden, Austin




April 30, 2013

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Richard Mankowski, Austin
Dabney Roe, The Hills
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Suzanne Deaderick, Austin
Marcia Houston, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Jan Ills, Austin
Jimmy Rutledge, Round Rock
Alan Wakefield, Round Rock
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Jeff Skillin, Round Rock




March 31, 2013

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Sue Alt, Austin
Lis Chozick, Austin
Yaoquang Zhu, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Joseph Ferguson, Austin
George Steele, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
June Mattila, Georgetown
Barbara Sterling, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Michael Luckenbach, Kingsland
Fiona Schuurman, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Steve Andersen, Austin
Laurene Jacob, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Mark Miller, Austin
New Silver Life Masters
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Harriette Bowles, Austin
B J Sanders, Austin
New Gold Life Master
(2,500 - 5,000 masterpoints)
Virgil Massey, Driftwood




February 28, 2013

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Rose Hudson, Austin
Mark Kot, Austin
Kathie Lewis, Austin
Pat Meheriuk, Austin
Millie Musgrave, Austin
Debora Roberts, Austin
Carrie Thomas, Georgetown
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Graham Duke, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Mark Anderson, Cedar Park
Shirley Churchill, Kilmarnock, VA
Janet Hawk, The Hills
Andrea Sullivan, Round Rock
Linda Vincent, Johnson City
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Brett Bidwell, Austin
William Davis, San Marcos
Lisa Holtzgrafe, Austin
Richard Parker, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Sharon Gassman, Burnet
Marlene Golden, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Esther Ellis, Austin
Janet Revennaugh, Marble Falls
Annette Ruth, Georgetown
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Buddy Ellisor, Wimberley
Edna Whitworth, Austin
New Gold Life Master
(2,500 - 5,000 masterpoints)
Robert Donathan, Austin




January, 2013

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Mary Keeney, Austin
Diane Kerr, Lakeway
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
BobHamric, Austin
Mazi Hamric, Austin
Ralph Schmitz, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Dennis Kriventsov, Austin
Pritam Sooch, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Elizabeth Ling, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Helene Hennelly, Austin




December, 2012

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Harvey Malyn, Austin
Sally Sassen, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Eleanor Floyd, Cedar Park
Pravina Jani, Austin
James McCutchan, Sunrise Beach
Marianne Schmitz, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Sally Disanza, Austin
Thomas Hughes, Austin
Thomas Smith, Austin
Harold Tweeden, Round Rock
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Jean Marsh, Austin
William McIndoo, Georgetown
Robert Williams, Lakeway
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Robert Auvenshine, Wimberley
New Diamond Life Masters
(5,000 - 7,500 masterpoints)
Lynn Baker, Austin




November, 2012

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Lazard Brener, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Sajida Baqai, Austin
Orlin Johnson, Austin
George Miller, Cedar Park
Barbara Risser, The Hills
Kapil Sabharwal, Austin
Carolyn Smith,Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Sybil Lowey, Austin
Polly Sowell, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Reid Delfeld, Austin
Elaine Martin, San Marcos
Genie Nyer, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Sunny Laird, Horseshoe Bay, Austin
Immie Pamplin, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Ken MacMorran, Austin




October 2012

New Junior Master
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
George Shia, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Mel Sharp, Horseshoe Bay
Martha Thurlow, Round Rock
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Mindy Kerber, Austin
Spencer Ledlow, Austin
Loren Nyer, Austin
Barbara Rodriguez, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Arlene Daigle, Georgetown
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Sharon MacMorran, Austin
New Silver Life Masters
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Laura Delfeld, Austin




September 2012

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Raj Bhuabal, Austin
Ken Birdwell, Cedar Park
Ruben Ramirez, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Ruth Buss, Horseshoe Bay
Elizabeth Campbell, Cedar Park
Maureen Davis, Austin
Donna Haddox, Austin
Julie Johnson, Cedar Park
Dave Mann, Austin
Pat Moore, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Michele Abriol, Austin
Chuck Fatino, Austin
Rachell Jackson, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Laney Hennelly, Austin
John Nydick, Austin
Andrew Small, Austin
New Gold Life Master
(2,500 - 5,000 masterpoints)
Pat Long, Austin




August 2012

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Tom Byrne, Austin
Matt Claflin, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Thomas Hughes, Austin
Paul B. Johnston, Austin
Ed Rathgeber, Austin
Costa Triantaphilides, Austin
Wes Walker, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Lue Harden, Burnet
Larry Johnson, Austin
Jay Leiserson, Austin
Joyce Leiserson, Austin
Bruce Mansbridge, Austin
Vickie Reeves, Lakeway
Jeff Skillin, Round Rock
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Steve Andersen, Austin
Merry Balis, Austin
Maddy Bergen, Austin
Vivian Collins, Austin
Charles Kastner, Austin
Helen Kirby, Granite Shoals
Julian Martin, Austin
Ruth Nicks, Austin
Sandy Reynolds, Austin
Barbara Werth, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Linda Banks, San Marcos
Liz Hinkle, Horseshoe Bay
Paul Johnston, Austin
Nadine Morgan, Austin
Bob Patton, Lockhart
Gilda Reynolds, Austin
Art Widen, Round Rock
Sanae Zaveloff, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Jim Glathar, Austin
Eugene Jackson III, Austin
Andrew Small, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Jim Glathar, Austin
Eugene Jackson III, Austin
Clara Wood, Austin




July 2012

New Junior Master
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Judy Reinhart, Austin
New Club Master
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Inez De Carlo, Round Rock
New Sectional Master
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Gary Marquart, Austin
New Regional Master
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Kathleen Monahan, Austin
New Life Master
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Mary Kurio, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Sandy Harris, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Kimi Lambert, Austin




June 2012

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Li Eckert, Austin
Roger Williams, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Leeann Barbour, Austin
David Kaplan, Austin
Sara Rathgeber, Austin
Maureen Wynalek, Bee Cave
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Lucy Adcock, Austin
Lisa Holzgrafe, Austin
Elaine Martin, San Marcos
Lucille Morley, Bertram
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Nell Dale, Austin
Dave Garman, Austin
New Life Master
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Kate Adams, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Arlene Freeman, Georgetown
New Platinum Life Master
(10,000 masterpoints)
Paul Kelley Jr, Austin




May 2012

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Mary Anderson, Austin
Costa Triantaphilides, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Mark Anderson, Cedar Park
Sig Dahl, Austin
Nancy McDermott, Austin
Jim Wynalek, Bee Cave
New Sectional Master
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Margie Butler, Austin
Pat DeGroot-Cowles, Lakeway
New Regional Master
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Josh Bank, Austin
New Life Master
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Dan Baker, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Jewel Dahl, Austin




April 2012

New Junior Master
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Katie Howard, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
June Beck, Austin
Rosemary Hutto, Austin
Louise Luckenbach, Kingsland
Loren Nyer, Austin
New Sectional Master
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Sheila Milner, Austin
Marilyn Vallario, Georgetown
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Rob Caldwell, Austin
Nancy Ring, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Bill Kalmbach, Austin
Anant Rathi, Austin
Dick Ryan, Austin
New Advanced NABC Master
Tod Pontius, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Suzann Patterson, Georgetown
Julie Valentine, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Lee Hilton, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Harry Ingham, San Marcos




March 2012

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Gail Buckley, Austin
Pravina Jani, Austin
Karen McMackin, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Sunny Collins, Austin
Spencer Ledlow, Austin
Darlene McConnell, Austin
Andrea Sullivan, Round Rock
New Sectional Master
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Steve Andersen, Austin
Anu Chhabra, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Kay Dierks, Wimberley
New Life Master
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Mike Harris, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
David McCarron, Austin




February 2012

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Diane McIntyre, Austin
Donald Rodman, Georgetown
Louise Rosen, Austin
David Valenti, Austin
Patrick Wang, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Larry Johnson, Austin
Elaine Martin, San Marcos
Jeff Skillin, Round Rock
Alan Wakefield, Round Brush
New Sectional Master
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Brett Bidwell, Austin
Genie Nyer, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Joe Bindo, Austin
Blair Lapwing, Austin
Gilda Reynolds, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Judy Bagley, Point Venture
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Anita Albert, Austin
Gayle Moyers, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Liz Cooper, Austin
Gloria Wilson, Austin
New Silver Life Masters
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Theda Cook, Austin
Malou Flato, Austin
Linda Neuenschwander, Austin
New Gold Life Master
(2,500 - 5,000 masterpoints)
Shirley Henry, Austin




January 2012

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Patricia Holmes, Georgetown
Patricia Moore, Austin
Alan Wakefield, Round Rock
Diane Howard, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Jesse Graham, Wimberley
Pritam Sooch, Austin
Charlotte Endsley, San Marcos
John Harrison, Rosanky
John Herzer, Austin
Connie Lowry, Horseshoe Bay
Carol McLeod, Austin
Harvey Ring, Austin
Eleanor Robinson, Jonestown
Arlene Wurzburg, Austin
New Sectional Master
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Mary Caudill, Austin
New Regional Master
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Keith Boden, Austin
New Silver Life Masters
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Jeanette Hughes, Marble Falls
Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park
New Gold Life Master
(2,500 - 5,000 masterpoints)
Shirley Henry, Austin




December 2011

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Edna Bradshaw, Austin
Inez De Carlo, Round Rock
Julie Johnson, Cedar Park
Cecil Martin, Austin
Mike Scott, Austin
Maria Diaz, Austin
Ellin Wilson, Austin
Maureen Wynalek, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Steve Andersen, Austin
Bruce Mansbridge, Austin
New Sectional Master
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Tom Sopko, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Gary Pamplin, Austin
Sanae Zaveloff, Austin
New Life Master
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Robert Burton, Georgetown
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Pat White, Austin




November 2011

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Spencer Ledlow, Austin
Elaine Martin, San Marcos
Ed Rathgeber, Austin
Jim Wynalek, Bee Cave
New Club Master
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Joyce Lemons, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Ann Bower, Austin
Nell Dale, Austin
Meme Eanes, Austin
Denise Groman, Austin
Gordon Hardin, Austin
Ron Mason, Elgin
Jean Stone, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Gloria Bennett, Lakeway
Margaret Bennett, Austin
Robin Tucker, Austin
Patty Webb, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Janis Koenig, Kingsland
Sunny Laird, Horseshoe Bay
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Pat Berry, Austin
Dolline Burton, Georgetown
Steve Hollahan, Austin
Martha Norman, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Lucerne Bunch, Austin
New Emerald Life Master
(7,500 - 10,000 masterpoints)
Rosemary Kelley, Austin




October 2011

New Junior Master
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Sharon Moore, Austin
New Club Master
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Beth Peterson, Horseshoe Bay
Lucy Walker, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Marti McLain, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Laurene Jacob, Austin
Betty Ling, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Robert Auvenshine, Wimberley
New Life Master
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Linda Griffith, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Theda Cook, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Kyong Shuey, Austin




September 2011

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Steve Andersen, Austin
Leeann Barber, Austin
Fran Crosskno, Lakeway
Bob Hamric, Austin
Mazi Hamric, Austin
Jim Miller, Austin
Leslie Miller, Austin
Carolyn Smith, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Margie Butler, Austin
Mindy Kerber, Austin
Gary Marquart, Austin
Barbara Rodriguez, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Kar-Yee Nelson, Austin
Sandy Reynolds, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Paul Johnston, Austin
Marjie Webb, Austin
Art Widen, Round Rock
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Gayle McCarron, Austin
Tod Pontius, Austin
Andrew Small, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Gayle Banet, Georgetown
Tom Banet, Georgetown
Nancy Pinkerton, Georgetown
Barbara Vervenne, Austin
Diana Whitfield, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Katy Levihn, Austin
Donna Livingston, Austin
Mark Sanders, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Joyce Cooper, Austin
New Gold Life Master
(2,500 - 5,000 masterpoints)
Janis Rush, Austin




August 2011

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Ruth Buss, Horseshoe Bay
Fred Carney, Wimberley
Sig Dahl, Austin
Susan Hamm, Johnson City
Orlin Johnson, Wimberley
David Kaplan, Austin
Sara Rathgeber, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Emily Bieber, Austin
Jimmy Rutledge, Round Rock
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Jane Knaus, Wimberley
Mike Luckenbach, Kingsland
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Kate Adams, Austin
Anita Albert, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Sandy Potts, Austin




July 2011

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Jennifer Galloway, Austin
Bruce Mansbridge, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Gary Amaon, Austin
Wayne Mattice, Wimberley
Sheila Milner, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Gilda Reynolds, Austin
Nancy Ring, Austin
Fiona Schuurman, Austin
Sanae Zaveloff, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Linda Banks, San Marcos
Pat Rutledge, Round Rock
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Dan Baker, Austin
Jane Collins, Georgetown
Steve Hollahan, Austin
Roundman Hurst, Austin
James Montz, Horseshoe Bay
Annette Ruth, Georgetown
Julie Valentine, Austin
New Life Master
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Sandy Harris, Austin




June 2011

New Junior Master
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Elizabeth Campbell, Round Rock
Louis Luckenbach, Kingsland
Jame McCutchan, Sunrise Beach
Theresa McLain, Austin
Mel Sharp, Horseshoe Bay
Jeff Skillin, Round Rock
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Becky Armbruster, Austin
Marymargaret Mainer, Georgetown
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Elaine Bindo, Austin
Alan Brendefur, Kingsland
Rachell Jackson, Austin
Sean McGrath, Round Rock
William McIndoo, Georgetown
Nola Ray, Austin
Mary Rogerson, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Marlene Golden, Austin
Marie Hahn, Georgetown
Cam Patton, Lockhart
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Mike Harris, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Wynnie Noelke, Austin
New Silver Life Masters
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Bob Pflugbeil, Austin
Terry Richardson, Austin




May 2011

New Junior Master
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Elizabeth Mattingly, Dripping Springs
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Walter Groman, Austin
Brenda McIndoo, Georgetown
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Michele Abriol, Austin
Ann Wheeler, Austin
Pete Wheeler, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Bill Kalmbach, Austin
Dennie Saul, Manor
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Pat Berry, Austin
New Life Master
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Pat Martin, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Mitch Towner, Austin
New Gold Life Master
(2,500 - 5,000 masterpoints)
Jan Clark, Austin




April 2011

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Jenell Askew, Austin
Graham Duke, Austin
Charles Maddox, Austin
Loren Nyer, Austin
Barbara Risser, The Hills
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Cheryl Alexander, Austin
Margaret Shilling, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Keith Boden, Austin
Rob Caldwell, Austin
Charles Eanes, Austin
Neil Goldman, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Judy Bagley, Point Venture
Dell Clark, Lockhart
Matt Marino, Austin
Tod Pontius, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Diana Apgar, Austin
Esther Ellis, Austin
Mary Kurio, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Theda Cook, Austin
Marcia Jameson, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Sam Dinkin, Austin
New Emerald Life Master
(7,500 - 10,000 masterpoints)
Jack Lacy, Lago Vista




March 2011

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Claudette Braly, Georgetown
Hester Currens, Lakeway
Andrea Galbraith, Round Rock
Jackie Mattice, Wimberley
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Brett Bidwell, Austin
Nell Dale, Austin
Meg Putman, Austin
Heidi Weber, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Margaret Bennett, Austin
Paul Johnston, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Anita Albert, Austin
Lizanne McDaniel, Austin
Robert Penksa, Austin
Peter Szafran, Georgetown
Penelope Szafran, Georgetown
Mark Weimer, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Dolline Burton, Georgetown
Robert Burton, Georgetown
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Ken MacMorran, Austin
Sharon MacMorran, Austin
New Silver Life Masters
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
David Farris, Austin
Barbara Hollahan, Austin




February 2011

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Sean Althaus, Georgetown
Gary Amaon, Austin
Vicki Barker, Georgetown
Rose Brooks, San Marcos
Margie Butler, Austin
Rosemary Hutto, Austin
Mindy Kerber, Austin
Lenice Smithwick, Florence
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Jeanne Brown, Austin
Pat DiSanza, Austin
Gayle Hansen, Austin
Mike Lowey, Austin
Sybil Lowey, Austin
Vicky Reeves, Lakeway
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Linda Banks, San Marcos
Gloria Bennett, Lakeway
Joe Bindo, Austin
Tod Pontius, Austin
Art Roberts, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Kate Adams, Austin
Sandra Ingram, Austin
Anant Rathi, Austin
Dixie Richardson, Austin
Carol Thibodeaux, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Suzann Patterson, Georgetown
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Stan Bowen, Austin
Mary Jo Collins, Horseshoe Bay
Wanda Kuehler, Austin
Sandy Potts, Austin
Clara Wood, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Mary Jo Collins, Horseshoe Bay
BJ Sanders, Austin
David Warner, Austin




January 2011

New Junior Master
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Betty Williamson, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Ron Mason, Elgin
Bob Ann Rossi, Kingsland
Barbara Sterling, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Bill Kalmbach, Austin
Marcia Kohm, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Posy Stielow, Austin
Julie Valentine, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Gail Banet, Georgetown
Tom Banet, Georgetown
Linda Griffith, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Steve Daigle, Georgetown
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Ginger Lake, Austin
Terri O'Brien, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Delois Nell, Austin




December 2010

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Ralph Schmitz, Austin
Lucy Walker, Austin
Wes Walker, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Sandy Althaus, Georgetown
Bill McIndoo, Georgetown
Tod Pontius, Austin
Gilda Reynolds, Austin
Harold Tweeden, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Betty Ling, Austin
Robin Tucker, Austin




November 2010

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Cheryl Alexander, Austin
Mark Anderson, Cedar Park
June Beck, Austin
Nell Dale, Austin
Wayne Mattice, Wimberley
Jack Meyer, Austin
Jane Sasser, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Verity Devine, Austin
Sandy Reynolds, Austin
Nancy Ring, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Anita Albert, Austin
Mary Jo Culver, Austin
Paul Tallent, Kyle
Patty Webb, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Juanita Painter, Austin
Opi Stielow, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Nancy Pinkerton, Georgetown
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Liz Cooper, Austin
Diane Smith, Georgetown
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Harry Ingham, San Marcos
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park




October 2010

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Ellen Becker, Austin
Brett Bidwell, Austin
Jenny Burson, Georgetown
Sheila Milner, Austin
Tod Pontius, Austin
Vickie Reeves, Lakeway
Harvey Ring, Austin
Barbara Rodriguez, Austin
Jimmy Rutledge, Round Rock
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Elaine Bindo, Austin
Barbara Lapwing, Austin
Jay Leiserson, Austin
Joyce Leiserson, Austin
Genie Nyer, Austin
Tom Sopko, Georgetown
Jean Stone, Austin
New Sectional Master
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Kate Adams, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Kay Dierks, Wimberley
Billie Ward, Marble Falls
New Life Master
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Jo Dee Bowen, Jonestown
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Richard Frankeny, Cedar Park




September 2010

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Sunny Collins, Austin
John Graves, Georgetown
Jim Hewes, Austin
Norman Rowland, Austin
Marianne Schmitz, Austin
Harold Tweeden, Round Rock
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Linda Banks, San Marcos
Gloria Bennett, Lakeway
Rob Caldwell, Austin
Carmen Drake, Austin
Michael Ford, Austin
Jeri Houchins, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Elliott Gordon, Austin
Kathleen Monahan, Austin
New Silver Life Masters
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Diana Rogers, Austin
Robert Whitcher, Austin
New Gold Life Master
(2,500 - 5,000 masterpoints)
Louis Sachar, Austin




August 2010

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Pat Baitz, Austin
Suzanne Deaderick, Austin
Phyllis Graves, Georgetown
Joyce Lemons, Austin
Connie Lowry, Horseshoe Bay
Ron Mason, Elgin
Darlene McConnell, Austin
Margaret Shilling, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Anita Albert, Austin
Joe Bindo, Austin
Billie Blesse, Buchanan Dam
Ann Bower, Austin
Ramona Granger, Austin
Amanda Gruen, Austin
Rachell Jackson, Austin
Helene Norris, Buda
Marge Ospovat, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Laurene Jacob, Austin
Cam Patton, Lockhart
Dennie Saul, Manor
Bob Williams, Lakeway
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Bob Auvenshine, Wimberley
Mary Ehrichs, Austin
Esther Ellis, Austin
Joanie Gates, Austin
Steve Hollahan, Austin
Sunny Laird, Horseshoe Bay
Andrew Small, Austin
Doris Warlick, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Priscilla Baker, Austin
Theda Cook, Austin
Bob Foster, Austin
Jim Glathar, Austin
Greg Kania, Austin
Martha Norman, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Charlie Aufill, Austin
Jesse Gordon, Austin
Danna Redford, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Greg Schepens, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Sharon Hoger, Austin
New Diamond Life Masters
(5,000 - 7,500 masterpoints)
Tom Clark, Austin
Marilou Powell, Austin




July 2010

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Elaine Bindo, Austin
Joe Bindo, Austin
Phil Deacy, Austin
Jessie Graham, Wimberley
Dave Mann, Austin
Beth Mertz, Austin
Arlene Wurzburg, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Kate Adams, Austin
Keith Boden, Austin
H B Halbert, Round Rock
Lisa Holzgrafe, Austin
Paul Johnston, Austin
Martha McLain, Austin
Jeanne Morris, Austin
Glen Perry, Austin
Ramona Schiraldi, Austin
Marion Smith, Highland Haven
Phyllis Williamson, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Gwen Petersen, Georgetown
Anant Rathi, Austin
Pat Rutledge, Round Rock
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Dolline Burton, Georgetown
Robert Burton, Georgetown
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Sandy Potts, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park




June 2010

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Gail Fuller, Georgetown
Jeff Fuller, Georgetown
Bill McIndoo, Georgetown
Genie Nyer, Austin
Elfriede Prechter, Austin
Tom Sopko, Georgetown
Marla Tobler, Cedar Park
Sanae Zaveloff, Austin
New Club Master
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Darrell Ingram, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Chuck Fatino, Austin
Marlene Golden, Austin
Lizanne McDaniel, Austin
Dick Parker, Austin
Marjie Webb, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Mike Harris, Austin
Mary Kurio, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Bobbbie Gruhlkey, Austin
Ken MacMorran, Austin
Sharon MacMorran, Austin
Barbara Vervenne, Austin
Diana Whitfield, Austin
New Life Master
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Carol Kiehl, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Nancy Dean, Austin




May 2010

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Bob Caldwell, Austin
Nancy McDermott, Austin
Helene Norris, Buda
Glen Perry, Austin
Randy Pillifant, Kyle
Martha Thurlow, Round Rock
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Margaret Bennett, Austin
Mary Caudill, Austin
Liz Kesterson, Austin
Betty Ling, Austin
Helen Pillifant, Kyle
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Bill Davis, San Marcos
Robert Penksa, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Jane Collins, Georgetown
Linda Griffith, Austin
Nancy Paton, Austin
Kathleen Sato, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Jason Daming, Austin
Wanda Kuehler, Austin
Janet Revennaugh, Marble Falls
New Life Master
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Lucerne Bunch, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Marilyn Sharratt, Austin




April 2010

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Kate Adams, Austin
Anita Albert, Austin
Mike Lowey, Austin
Ron Peck, Georgetown
Jean Stone, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Bill Kalmbach, Austin
Sean McGrath, Round Rock
Ivy McQuiddy, Austin
Lucille Morley, Bertram
New Sectional Master
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Carol Thibodeaux, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Dan Baker, Austin
Gail Banet, Georgetown
Tom Banet, Georgetown
Ankur Rathi, Austin
Adrienne Watt, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Liz Cooper, Austin
Laney Hennelly, Austin
Marcia Jameson, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Linda Bush, Austin
Mark Heep, Austin
Harry Ingham, Austin
Ginger Lake, Austin
Terri O'Brien, Austin
Mark Sanders, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Dick Erdenberger, Georgetown
Bette Messelt, Georgetown
New Silver Life Masters
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Larry Franz, Georgetown
Art Miles, Austin




March 2010

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Ann Bower, Austin
Carmen Drake, Austin
Amanda Gruen, Austin
Rachell Jackson, Austin
Wayne Jameson, Austin
Elizabeth Ling, Austin
Sybil Lowey, Austin
Gilda Reynolds, Austin
Sandra Reynolds, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Michele Abriol, Austin
Lizanne McDaniel, Austin
Diane McFadyen, Pflugerville
Kar-Yee Nelson, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Judy Bagley, Point Venture
Dave Garman, Austin
David Myers, Austin
Lee Simon, Bastrop
Barbara Werth, Austin
New Regional Master
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Rich Ellmer, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Diane Smith, Georgetown
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Elaine Jordan, Austin
New Silver Life Masters
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Mark Craig, Austin
Mahesh Rathi, Austin
Ralph Simon, Austin
New Gold Life Master
(2,500 - 5,000 masterpoints)
Pam LaShelle, Round Rock




February 2010

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Emily Bieber, Austin
Sharon Dameron, Cedar Park
Wayne Dameron, Cedar Park
Bob Ann Rossi, Kingsland
Jim Rossi, Kingsland
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Michael Luckenbach, Kingsland
Polly Sowell, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Dolline Burton, Georgetown
Robert Burton, Georgetown
Mark Weimer, Austin
New Life Master
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
B J Sanders, Austin
New Gold Life Master
(2,500 - 5,000 masterpoints)
Jeff McKee, Dale




January 2010

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Sajida Baqai, Austin
Jeanne Morris, Austin
Alfred Norman, Austin
Maria Toniola, Kingsland
New Club Master
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Nola Ray, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Frank Anderson, Austin
Kay Dierks, Wimberley
Steve Hollahan, Austin
Juanita Painter, Austin
Gary Pamplin, Austin
Posy Stielow, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Immie Pamplin, Austin
New Life Master
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Carol Hall, Horseshoe Bay




December 2009

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Darrell Ingram, Austin
Lizanne McDaniel, Austin
Ron Wolchik, Georgetown
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Anu Chhabra, Austin
Jan Ills, Austin
Dennie Saul, Manor
Susan Shaw, Austin
Patty Webb, Austin
Ann Wheeler, Austin
Darryl Wheeler, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Bob Auvenshine, Wimberley
Mike Harris, Austin
New Regional Master
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Nancy Pinkerton, Georgetown
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
David McCarron, Austin
Bette Messelt, Georgetown
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Tom Hackenberg, Round Rock
Stan Kurtzer, Austin
Vivian Thompson, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Peggy Geiler, Austin




November 2009

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Linda Banks, San Marcos
Gloria Bennett, Lakeway
Keith Boden, Austin
Susan Chambers, Austin
Pat DiSanza, Austin
Janet Hawk, Austin
Paul Johnston, Austin
Jay Leiserson, Austin
Joyce Leiserson, Austin
Heidi Weber, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Allan Kohm, Austin
Mary Rogerson, Austin
Robin Tucker, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Gail Banet, Georgetown
Tom Banet, Georgetown
Vivian Collins, Austin
Linda Griffith, Austin
Sandra Ingram, Austin
Blair Lapwing, Austin
Ruth Nicks, Austin
Ankur Rathi, Austin
Opi Stielow, Austin
Julie Valentine, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Pat Berry, Austin
Ken MacMorran, Austin
Sharon MacMorran, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Danny Feng, Cedar Park
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Jim Brown, Georgetown
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Linda Anthony, Austin
New Gold Life Master
(2,500 - 5,000 masterpoints)
George Watkins, Austin




Ocbtober 2009

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Margaret Bennett, Austin
HB Halbert, Round Rock
Kar-Yee Nelson, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Kay Dierks, Wimberley
Joe Giordano, Austin
Anant Rathi, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
C Fred Moore, Austin
Sandy Potts, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
David Collins, Horseshoe Bay
Patsy Martin, Austin
Gayle Moyers, Austin
Clara Wood, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Jon Anthony, Sunrise Beach




September 2009

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Rebecca Armbruster, Austin
Bill Kammerer, Wimberley
Brenda Lucas, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Robert Auvenshine, Wimberley
Chip Chittenden, Round Rock
Gwen Feltcher, Kingsland
Elliott Gordon, Austin
Laurene Jacob, Austin
Maria Jurczynska, Austin
Kathleen Monahan, Austin
Marcin Nowicki, Austin
Margaret Thompson, Bertram
Rita Wiegenstein, Georgetown
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Sharon Gassman, Burnet
Roxann Klugman, Georgetown
Richard Ryan, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Mark Sanders, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Terry Richardson, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Flora Pettit, Austin
New Gold Life Master
(2,500 - 5,000 masterpoints)
Charlene Sands, Pflugerville




August 2009

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Kay Dierks, Wimberley
Margaret Haynie, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Michael Harris, Austin
Marcia Kohm, Austin
Robert Penksa, Austin
Art Roberts, Austin
Duncan Stewart, Austin
Kent Stewart, Austin
Carol Thibodeaux, Austin
New Sectional Master
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Adrienne Watt, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Michael Nairn, Cedar Creek
Ed Parken, Austin
Judy Parken, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Harry Ingham, San Marcos
B J Sanders, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Brenda Tranchon, Austin
Gloria Wilson, Austin
New Silver Life Masters
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Joe Black, Austin
Jeff Haines, Austin
New Gold Life Masters
(2,500 - 5,000 masterpoints)
Leonard McCormick, Lago Vista
Karen Snyder, Spicewood




July 2009

New Junior Master
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Lisa Holzgrafe, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
William Hiers, Bertram
Sally Hillis, Georgetown
Pat Rutledge, Round Rock
Opi Stielow, Austin
Posy Stielow, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Charles Kastner, Austin
Billie Ward, Marble Falls
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Jason Daming, Austin
Annette Ruth, Georgetown
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Lucerne Bunch, Austin
New Life Master
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Jackie Franz, Georgetown
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Jackie Franz, Georgetown




June 2009

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Sandy Althaus, Georgetown
Nola Ray, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Gail Banet, Georgetown
Tom Banet, Georgetown
Robert Burton, Georgetown
David Garman, Austin
Marlene Golden, Austin
Sarah Loffredo, Georgetown
Ankur Rathi, Austin
Fiona Schuurman, Austin
Simon Shaw, Austin
Lee Simon, Bastrop
Linda Vincent, Johnson City
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Rose Hernandez, Marble Falls
Ione Kelso, Granite Shoals
Mary Kurio, Austin
Sandy Potts, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Diana Apgar, Austin
Bonnie Cahill, Austin
Jo Pennington, Pflugerville




May 2009

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Michael Harris, Austin
Michael Luckenbach, Kingsland
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Pat Berry, Georgetown
Alan Brendefur, Kingsland
Dolline Burton, Georgetown
Donna Cummings, Austin
Charles Eanes, Austin
Linda Griffith, Austin
Steve Hollahan, Austin
Meme McIntyre, Cedar Park
John Nichols, Austin
Julie Valentine, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Ken MacMorran, Austin
Sharon MacMorran, Austin
Andrew Small, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Liz Hinkle, Horseshoe Bay
Diane Smith, Georgetown
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Jesse Gordon, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
George Richards, Austin




April 2009

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Mary Caudill, Austin
Michael Dileo, Austin
Pat Hime, Austin
Stephenie Rice, Georgetown
Ramona Schiraldi, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Lucy Adcock, Austin
Peggy Stewart, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Marlene Brandt, Austin
Nancy Pinkerton, Georgetown
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Lee Ellis, Georgetown
Bobbie Gruhlkey, Austin
Barbara Vervenne, Austin
Diana Whitfield, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Jo Dee Bowen, Jonestown
Sandra Harris, Austin




March 2009

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Michele Abriol, Austin
Gail Banet, Georgetown
Tom Banet, Georgetown
Robert Burton, Georgetown
Elliott Gordon, Austin
Gayle Hansen, Austin
Kathy Marshall, Austin
Anant Rathi, Austin
S D Dennie Saul, Manor
Ann Wheeler, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Trish Calhoun, Austin
Blair Lapwing, Austin
Dick Parker, Austin
Marilyn Vallario, Georgetown
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Jane Collins, Georgetown
Jason Daming, Austin
Esther Ellis, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Liz Cooper, Austin
Harry Ingham, San Marcos
Marion Shimmon, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Terri O'Brien, Austin
New Life Master
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Greg Schepens, Austin
New Silver Life Masters
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Inger Lise Blount, Horseshoe Bay
Ellen Meyer, Austin




February 2009

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Dolline Burton, Georgetown
Chip Chittenden, Round Rock
Shirley Cornett, Lakeway
Jeff Glanz, Austin
Patty Webb, Austin
Darryl Wheeler, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Carol Harris, Wimberley
Sandra Ingram, Austin
June Matilla, Georgetown
David Myers, Austin
Sandy Potts, Austin
Laverne Purcell, Austin
Mark Weimer, Austin
New Regional Master
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Donna Williams, Kyle
New Life Master
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Jan McLaurin, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Mary McCarron, Austin
New Gold Life Master
(2,500 - 5,000 masterpoints)
Beth Tobias, Austin




January 2009

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Mary Hooten, Austin
Lee Simon, Bastrop
Posy Stielow, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Judy Bagley, Point Venture
Juanita Painter, Austin
Paul Tallent, Kyle
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Peter Szafran, Georgetown
Penelope Szafran, Georgetown
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Mary Hahn, Austin
Mark Miller, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Van Ziegler, Georgetown




December 2008

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Jeanne Brown, Austin
Anne Clark, Burnet
Donna Cummings, Austin
Linda Griffith, Austin
Yao-Hui Hsiau, Georgetown
Alan Kohm, Austin
Sean McGrath, Austin
Kathleen Monahan, Austin
Mary Rogerson, Austin
Dorothy Zuber, Marble Falls
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Frank Anderson, Austin
Sharon Macmorran, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Marilyn Love, Austin
Annette Ruth, Georgetown
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Wanda Kuehler, Austin
Wreatha Leonard, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Dale Irish, Georgetown
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Pam Phillips, Austin
New Gold Life Master
(2,500 - 5,000 masterpoints)
Larry Davis, Austin




November 2008

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Trish Calhoun, Austin
Joan Conroy, Austin
Maureen Davis, Austin
Marlene Golden, Austin
Diane McFadyen, Pflugerville
George Miller, Cedar Park
Marjorie Ospovat, Austin
Helen Pillifant, Kyle
Ankur Rathi, Austin
Fiona Schuurman, Austin
Polly Sowell, Austin
Opi Stielow, Austin
Robin Tucker, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Kenneth MacMorran, Austin
Nathan Savir, Austin
Billie Ward, Marble Falls
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Susan Breeding, Austin
Jean Cohnstein, Georgetown
Harry Ingham, San Marcos
Michael Nairn, Cedar Creek
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Lucerne Bunch, Austin
Suzann Patterson, Georgetown
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Billie Black, Horseshoe Bay
Malou Flato, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Alice White, Austin
New Gold Life Master
(2,500 - 5,000 masterpoints)
Betty Daniel, Austin




October 2008

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Verity Devine, Austin
Joe Giordano, Austin
Steve Hollahan, Austin
Jerry Hunt, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Ruby Handcox, Austin
Harry Ingham, San Marcos
New Sectional Master
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Leonard Cohnstein, Georgetown
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Doris Howard, Llano
Mark Sanders, Austin
Clara Wood, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Mark Heep, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Vivian Thompson, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Barbara Hollahan, Austin




September 2008

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Janet Hebert, Austin
Maria Jurczynska, Austin
Marcia Kohm, Austin
Marcin Nowicki, Austin
Robert Penksa, Austin
Sandy Potts, Austin
Carol Thibodeaux, Austin
Julie Valentine, Austin
Mark Weimer, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Dallas Lundquist, Georgetown
Susan O'Dell, Austin
Gary Pamplin, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Joanie Gates, Austin
Ed Parken, Austin
Judith Parken, Austin
Diane Smith, Georgetown
John Smith, Georgetown
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Roundman Hurst, Austin
B J Sanders, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Dionne Green, Austin
Carol Hall, Horseshoe Bay
David McCarron, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Nancy Dean, Austin
Mary Dood, Austin
Sandra Helton, Austin
Stan Kurtzer, Austin
Terry Richardson, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Dianne Ebert, Austin
Jack Goldhammer, Georgetown
Phillip Jaeger, Austin
Robert Pruiett, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Virgil Massey, Driftwood




August 2008

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Harry Ingham, San Marcos
Marion Smith, Highland Haven
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Rusty Cribbs, Austin
Bart Jacob, Austin
Michael Nairn, Cedar Creek
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Dell Clark, Lockhart
Kathleen Sato, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
David Collins, Horseshoe Bay
Janis Koenig, Kingsland
Katherine Tyler, Horseshoe Bay
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park




July 2008

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
David Myers, Austin
Paul Tallent, Kyle
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Ben Bearden, Kingsland
Geneva Berg, Georgetown
Linda Hainline, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Liz Cooper, Austin
Dixie Richardson, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Susan Emerson, Austin
Jeff Emmert, Austin
Gayle McCarron, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Carol Nelson, Austin




June 2008

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Frank Anderson, Austin
Alan Brendefur, Kingsland
Gwen Feltcher, Kingsland
David Garman, Austin
Walter Groman, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Susan Breeding, Austin
Denise Groman, Austin
Bill Hammack, Manchaca
Jerrell Wilson, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Kathy McCabe, Austin




May 2008

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Ellie Liggett-Greene, Buda
Marymargaret Mainer, Georgetown
Ann Mitchell, Llano
Juanita Painter, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Gwen Petersen, Georgetown
Annette Ruth, Georgetown
New Sectional Master
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Barbara Vervenne, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Vivian Thompson, Austin




April 2008

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Laurene Jacob, Austin
Linda Vincent, Johnson City
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Lucia Gurley, Marble Falls
Mary Kurio, Austin
Adrienne Watt, Austin
Barbara Werth, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Lucerne Bunch, Austin
Paul Cecil, Round Rock
Bobbie Gruhlkey, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Sonya Armstrong, Marble Falls
Patsy Martin, Austin
Gayle Moyers, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Mark Miller, Austin
Gloria Wilson, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Barbara Hollahan, Austin
Ronald Lantz, Austin
Marilyn Sharratt, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Dianne Decker, Austin
Irene Parker, Austin
New Silver Life Masters
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Charlie Brown, Horseshoe Bay
John Taylor, Lago Vista




March 2008

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Joann Bailey, Granite Shoals
Susan Breeding, Austin
Carol Gasser, Austin
Billie Harlow, Kingsland
Barbara Lapwing, Austin
Phyllis Williamson, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Beth Bearden, Kingsland
Jane Collins, Georgetown
Linda Holloway, Austin
Marilyn Love, Austin
Laurie Newhouse, Austin
Ramabhai Patel, Round Rock
John Smith, Georgetown
Sue Wilson, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Mark Sanders, Austin
Diana Whitfield, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Danny Feng, Cedar Park
Marcia Jameson, Austin
Jeff Lane, Austin
Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Joyce Cooper, Austin
J B Davis Jr., Kingsland
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Dorothy Burns, Austin




February 2008

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Judy Bagley, Point Venture
Geneva Berg, Georgetown
Charles Eanes, Austin
Meme Eanes, Austin
Patricia Rutledge, Round Rock
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Wanda Kuehler, Austin
BJ Sanders, Austin
Clara Wood, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Carol Kiehl, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Dean Yarian, Lakeway




January 2008

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Jan Ills, Austin
Blair Lapwing, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Charles Fatino, Austin
Judith Parken, Austin
Robert Williams, Lakeway
New Regional Master
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Laney Hennelly, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Greg Schepens, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Harriette Bowles, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Hutch Hutchison, Austin




December 2007

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Elizabeth Dennis, Austin
Harold Grisamore, Austin
Jeri Houchins, Austin
Meg Putman, Austin
Billie Ward, Marble Falls
Jerrell Wilson, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Elizabeth Grisamore, Austin
Charles Kastner, Austin
Ed Parken, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Susan Emerson, Austin
Jeff Emmert, Austin
Roundman Hurst, Austin
Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Ozzie Ahmed, Austin
Mark Heep, Austin
Janet Revennaugh, Marble Falls
Vivian Thompson, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Stan Bowen, Austin
Ginger Lake, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Harriette Bowles, Austin
Matt Grant, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Mark McAllister, Austin




November 2007

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Bill Hammack, Manchaca
Sharon Macmorran, Austin
Ivy McQuiddy, Austin
Duncan Stewart, Austin
Marilyn Vallario, Georgetown
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Lucerne Bunch, Austin
Jean Cohnstein, Georgetown
Esther Ellis, Austin
Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Lynn Holland, Austin
Jo Pennington, Pflugerville
New Regional Master
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Qiang Zhang, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Nancy Dean, Austin




October 2007

New Junior Master
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Sue Wilson, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Arjun Bose, Austin
Vivian Collins, Austin
Liz Cooper, Austin
Joanie Gates, Austin
Ruth Nicks, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
B M Bisett, Wimberley
Laney Hennelly, Austin
New Regional Master
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Jesse Gordon, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Evelyn Bailey, Highland Haven




September 2007

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Lucy Adcock, Austin
Kenneth Macmorran, Austin
Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Leonard Cohnstein, Georgetown
Lura Schwartz, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Zella Abbate, Taylor
Sharon Gassman, Burnet
Mark Heep, Austin
Gayle Moyers, Austin
Donna Williams, Kyle
New Regional Master
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
George Jones, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Wanwan Ren, Austin
New Life Master
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Frank Floca, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Barbara Hutchison, Austin
Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Anita Cokins, Austin




August 2007

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Anu Chhabra, Austin
Margaret Thomson, Bertram
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Susan Emerson, Austin
James (Roundman) Hurst, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Lynn Gunn, Austin




July 2007

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Susan O'Dell, Austin
Laverne Purcell, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Jeff Emmert, Austin
Laney Hennelly, Austin
Diana Whitfield, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Maddy Bergen, Austin
De Ann Strawn, Austin
Vivian Thompson, Austin
New Regional Master
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
David McCarron, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Barbara Hollahan, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Hal DeShong, Austin
New Silver Life Masters
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Pam LaShelle, Round Rock
Dean Truair, Austin




June 2007

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Ramona Granger, Austin
Annette Ruth, Georgetown
New Club Master
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Wanda Fielder, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Diana Apgar, Austin
David Collins, Horseshoe Bay
Herschel Ford, Luling
June Ford, Luling
Helen Kirby, Granite Shoals
Janis Koenig, Kingsland
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Dorothy Crockett, Horseshoe Bay
Robert Paules, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Malou Flato, Austin
John Russell, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Donna Davis, Kingsland
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Shirley Naumann, Marble Falls




May 2007

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Esther Ellis, Austin
Bart Jacob, Austin
New Sectional Master
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Wreatha Leonard, Austin
New Regional Master
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Sandra Harris, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Linda Bush, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Lee Ann Merrifield, Austin




April 2007

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Charles Kastner, Austin
Simon Shaw, Del Valle
Susan Shaw, Del Valle
New Club Master
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Zella Abbate, Taylor
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Liz Hinkle, Horseshoe Bay
Doris Howard, Llano
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Jose Marin, Georgetown
Martha Norman, Austin
Immie Pamplin, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Harriette Bowles, Austin
Kay Lynch, Georgetown
Marilyn Sharratt, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
David Farris, Austin
Jo Graves, Austin
New Silver Life Masters
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Linda Bishop, Austin
Chris Hull, Austin
New Emerald Life Master
(7,500 - 10,000 masterpoints)
Paul Kelley Jr, Austin




March 2007

New Junior Master
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
James (Roundman) Hurst, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Bill George, Austin
Bobbie Gruhlkey, Austin
Jo Anne Lundquist, Georgetown
Vivian Thompson, Austin
Barbara Vervenne, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Ozzie Ahmed, Austin
Patsy Martin, Austin
Dick Ryan, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Charlie Aufill, Austin
Stan Kurtzer, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Billie Graves, Austin
New Gold Life Master
(2,500 - 5,000 masterpoints)
Marcia Powell, Austin




February 2007

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Laney Hennelly, Austin
Linda Holloway, Austin
Sandra Ingram, Austin
Lark Kaskie, Austin
Diane Mehaffey, Georgetown
Lucille Morley, Bertram
Judith Parken, Austin
Patricia Scott, Austin
New Regional Master
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Nancy Dean, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Joe Black, Austin


January 2007

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Betty Aadnesen, Georgetown
Susan Emerson, Austin
Nancy Ring, Austin
Barbara Werth, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
B J Sanders, Austin
Mark Sanders, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Bob Merrifield, Austin
Grace Weaver, Marble Falls
New Regional Master
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Terri O'Brien, Austin


December 2006

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Joanie Gates, Austin
Linda Hainline, Austin
Wayne Kesterson, Austin
Liz Kesterson, Austin
Sarah Loffredo, Georgetown
Ed Parken, Austin
New Club Master
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Gayle Moyers, Austin
New Regional Master
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Gloria Wilson, Austin
New Life Master
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Robert Purvis, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Linda Anthony, Austin
Beverly Geurin, Austin


November 2006

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Bill George, Austin
Ruby Handcox, Austin
Jemme Lynn Wilks, Georgetown
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Genevieve Lockley, Georgetown
Jo Pennington, Pflugerville
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Sonya Armstrong, Marble Falls
Danny Feng, Austin
Sandra Harris, Austin
Mary Klein, Georgetown
Qiang Zhang, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Carol Hall, Horsehoe Bay
Barbara Hollahan, Austin
Mark Milller, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Danna Redford, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Laura Delfeld, Austin
New Gold Life Master
(2,500 - 5,000 masterpoints)
Paul Tobias, Austin


October 2006

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Leonard Cohnstein, Georgetown
Lucia Gurley, Marble Falls
Gary Pamplin, Austin
Vivian Thompson, Austin
Diana Whitfield, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Shirley Griffith, Georgetown
Donna Williams, Kyle
New Sectional Master
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Gloria Wilson, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Jo Dee Bowen, Jonestown
Maidell Davis, Horseshoe Bay


September 2006

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Jim Fox, Horseshoe Bay
Skeeter Fox, Horseshoe Bay
New Regional Master
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Marilyn Sharratt, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Shirley Henry, Austin


August 2006

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Zella Abbate, Taylor
Jeff Emmert, Austin
Mary Kurio, Austin
Ramabhai Patel, Round Rock
Rhoda Singleton, Georgetown
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Joanie Glathar, Austin
Jim Lidgey, Georgetown
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Nancy Dean, Austin
Greg Giem, Austin
Barbara Hollahan, Austin
David McCarron, Austin
Gayle McCarron, Austin
Charles O'Neil, San Marcos
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Charles Cree, Austin
Jim Glathar, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Frank Floca, Austin
Madeleine Randolph, Austin
Adam Ruprecht, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Joyce Cooper, Austin
Sandra Cox, Austin
Tom Cox, Austin
Dianne Decker, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Harvey Browning, Austin
Bob Pflugbeil, Austin
New Silver Life Masters
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Nancy Joe, Austin
Virginia Ray, Meadowlakes
New Diamond Life Master
(5,000 - 7,500 masterpoints)
Rosemary Kelley, Austin


July 2006

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Gevevieve Lockley, Georgetown
Gayle Moyers, Austin
Gwyn Petersen, Georgetown
Donna Williams, Kyle
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Sandra Harris, Austin
Joanna Kester, Austin
Patsy Martin, Austin
Marjie Webb, Austin
Gloria Wilson, Austin
Qiang Zhang, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Carol Hall, Horseshoe Bay
Immie Pamplin, Austin
Jennifer Rawls, Georgetown
New Regional Master
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Susan Mathews, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
David Dickson, Austin
Laura Dickson, Austin
Terry Richardson, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Erlyne Pankratz, Austin


June 2006

New Junior Master
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Jean Cohnstein, Georgetown
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Sharon Gassman, Burnet
Greg Giem, Austin
Helen Kirby, Granite Shoals
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Kimi Lambert, New Braunfels
Greg Schepens, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Jim Lang, Corpus Christi
George Richards, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Clint Schuhmacher, Austin
New Silver Life Masters
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Robert Donathan, Austin
Mattie Mae Hubbard, Burnet


May 2006

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Jane Collins, Georgetown
Bobbie Gruhlkey, Austin
Richard Parker, Austin
Mark Sanders, Austin
Adrienne Watt, Austin
Robert Williams, Lakeway
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Wanda Kuehler, Austin
DeAnn Strawn, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Marvin Schrager, Austin
Marilyn Sharratt, Austin
Chuck Strawn, Austin
New Regional Master
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Jean Sebastian, Georgetown


April 2006

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Alex Courtade, Austin
Shirley Griffith, Georgetown
Marjie Webb, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Diana Apgar, Austin
Patricia Davis, Austin
Barbara Hollahan, Austin
Mary Klein, Georgetown
Linda Parker, Georgetown
Deane Rowe, Austin
New Sectional Master
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Katherine Tyler, Horseshoe Bay
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Joe Black, Austin
David Warner, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Pat Carpenter, Austin
Anita Cokins, Austin
Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park
Richard Frankeny, Cedar Park
Angela Lennon, Austin
Diana Rogers, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Theresa McKinney, Marble Falls


March 2006

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
B J Sanders, Austin
Qiang Zhang, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Nancy Dean, Austin
Doris Howard, Llano
Annetta Hughson, Kyle
New Sectional Master
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Janet Revennaugh, Horseshoe Bay
New Regional Master
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Adam Ruprecht, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
David Begin, Georgetown
New Life Master
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Larry Smith, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Carolyn Hall, Sunrise Beach
Jeanette Hughes, Marble Falls
Pam Lashelle, Round Rock
Virgil Massey, Driftwood
Rita Shackelford, Horseshoe Bay
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Nancy Brown, Marble Falls


February 2006

New Club Master
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
David Collins, Horseshoe Bay
New Regional Master
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Stan Kurtzer, Austin
New Life Master
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
James Lennon, Austin


January 2006

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Wanda Fielder, Austin
Mary Glathar, Austin
Mary Klein, Georgetown
Lura Schwartz, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Liz Hinkle, Horseshoe Bay
Janis Koenig, Kingsland
New Sectional Master
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Marcia Jameson, Austin
New Regional Master
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Charlie Aufill, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Tony Eckman , Austin


December 2005

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Mary Lou Gwynn, Austin
Sandra Harris, Austin
Barbara Hollahan, Austin
Jim Lidgey, Georgetown
Patsy Martin, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
M J Hunter, Georgetown
John Swardstrom, Georgetown
New Sectional Master
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Michael Ashley-Rollman, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Dianne Decker, Austin
George Richards, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Jeff Ford , Austin


November 2005

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Charles Fatino, Austin
Greg Giem, Austin
Joanna Kester, Austin
Helen Kirby, Granite Shoals
Edward Parken, Austin
Penelope Szafran, Georgetown
Gloria Wilson, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Hank Irwin, Austin
George Jones, Austin
Zane O'Keefe, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Stan Bowen, Austin
David Hettema, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Linda Anthony, Austin
Mark McAllister, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Kyong Shuey , Austin


October 2005

New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Otis Halliday, Georgetown
Shaishav Parikh, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Dave Dickson, Austin
Laura Dickson, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Shirley George , Austin


September 2005

New Sectional Master
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Fred Harris, Marble Falls
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Carol Kiehl, Austin
Danna Redford, Austin
New Life Master
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Mary Kocurek, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Jenny Stocker , Austin



August 2005

New Junior Master
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Marty Hoff, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
David McCarron, Austin
Bob Merrifield, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Jim Fleming, Austin
Stan Kurtzer, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
David Begin, Georgetown
Harriette Bowles, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Brenda Tranchon, Austin
New Life Master
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Laura Delfeld, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Pat Long, Austin




July 2005

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Adrian Gencia, Austin
M J Hunter, Georgetown
Kay Koprivnikar, Austin
Deann Kubitza, Round Rock
J P Sugarbroad, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Bob Bradbury, Austin
Wreatha Leonard, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Marian Pedley, Austin
Greg Schepens, Austin
New Life Master
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Wynnell Noelke, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Harry Akin, Austin
Tom Hall, Sunrise Beach
John Taylor, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Swadesh Mahajan, Austin




June 2005

New Club Master
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Carol Hall, Horseshoe Bay
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Joyce Cooper, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Curtis Hitt, Austin
Carol Nelson, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Inger Lise Blount, Horseshoe Bay




May 2005

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Sharon Gassman, Burnet
Liz Hinkle, Horseshoe Bay
Janis Koenig, Kingsland
New Club Master
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Rose Hernandez, Marble Falls
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Linda Anthony, Austin
New Life Master
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Diane Sobolak, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Ed Sobolak, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Donna Lantz, Austin




April 2005

New Junior Master
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
David McCarron, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Alice Johnson, Horseshoe Bay
Charles O'Neil, San Marcos
New Sectional Master
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Charlie Aufill, Austin
New Regional Master
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Wanwan Ren, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Anita Cokins, Austin
Hal DeShong, Austin
Dianne Ebert, Austin




March 2005

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Micah Markman, Austin
Marilyn Zimmermann, Georgetown
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Zane O'Keefe, Austin
Richard Ryan, Austin
Marilyn Sharratt, Austin
Chuck Strawn, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Deborah East, Austin




February 2005

New Junior Master
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Otis Halliday, Georgetown
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Ron Cherry, Austin
Marvin Schrager, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
David Begin, Georgetown
David Dickson, Austin
Laura Dickson, Austin
New Regional Master
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
George Richards, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Joe Black, Austin
New Life Master
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Jeff Ford, Austin




January 2005

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Caroline Baumann, Georgetown
David Collins, Horseshoe Bay
Nancy Dean, Austin
New Club Master
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
James Fleming, Austin
Stan Kurtzer, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Danna Redford, Austin
Adam Ruprecht, Austin
New Life Master
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Phyllis Tate, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Flora Pettit, Austin
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
P.D. East, San Marcos




December 2004

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
John Swardstrom, Georgetown
Barbara Vervenne, Austin
New Club Master
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
George Jones, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Rich Ellmer, Austin
David Hettema, Austin
New Regional Master
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Terry Richardson, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Alan Laverty, Austin




November 2004

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Carol Harris, Wimberley
Michael Kiehl, Austin
Zane O'Keefe, Austin
John Reagan III, Austin
Cheng Zhou, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Ben Joyce Davis, Austin
Greg Schepens, Austin
New Sectional Masters
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
D. J. Bisett, Wimberley
Harriette Bowles, Austin
Kay Cox, Georgetown
Carol Kiehl, Austin
Margie McClurg, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Nick Jong, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Clint Schuhmacher, Austin
Monty Van Dover, Austin




October 2004

New Junior Master
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Wreatha Leonard, Austin
New Club Master
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Charles Aufill, Austin
New Sectional Master
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Wanwan Ren, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Mary Hahn, Austin
David Warner, Austin
New Bronze Life Masters
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Shirley Holland, Austin
Don Shimmon, Lakeway
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
David Beam, Cedar Park




September 2004

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
James Keiger, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Lawton Hutchinson, Austin




August 2004

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Diana Apgar, Austin
Charles Aufill, Austin
Robert Bradbury, Austin
Vivian Collins, Austin
Stan Kurtzer, Austin
John Nichols, Austin
Shaishav Parikh, Austin
Joyce Spilo, Austin
Charles Strawn, Austin
Jonathan Wildstrom, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
David Dickson, Austin
Laura Dickson, Austin
Danny Feng, Austin
Mark Heep, Austin
Danna Redford, Austin
Janet Revennaugh, Horseshoe Bay
New Sectional Master
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Martha Norman, Austin
New Regional Masters
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Joann Anderson, Austin
Linda Anthony, Austin
New NABC Masters
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Lisa Burton, Austin
Anita Cokins, Austin
Jeff Ford, Austin
Mark McAllister, Austin
Larry Smith, Austin
New Life Masters
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Jeanette Hughes, Marble Falls
Angela Lennon, Austin
Diana Rogers, Austin
Kyong Shuey, Austin




July 2004

New Junior Master
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
Robert Merrifield, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Carol Peters, Maxwell
Katherine Tyler, Horseshoe Bay
New Sectional Master
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Nancy West, Georgetown
New Regional Master
(100 masterpoints; 15 silver, 5 red or gold)
Lisa Burton, Austin
New NABC Master
(200 masterpoints; 50 pigmented, with at least 5 gold,
15 red or gold, and 25 silver)
Ronald Lantz, Austin
New Life Master
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Inger Lise Blount, Horseshoe Bay
Bill Ferguson, Austin
Donna Livingston, Austin
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Darlene Gilmore, Smithville
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
Claudette Hartman, Austin
Kalpana Sutaria, Austin




June 2004

New Junior Masters
(5 - 20 masterpoints)
James Fleming, Austin
Carol Hall, Horseshoe Bay
Alice Johnson, Horseshoe Bay
George Jones, Austin
New Club Masters
(20 - 50 masterpoints)
Harriet Bowles, Austin
Kay Cox, Georgetown
New Sectional Master
(50 - 100 masterpoints; 5 must be silver)
Brenda Bockner, Austin
New Life Master
(300 masterpoints; 50 silver, 25 gold,
and 25 red or gold)
Tom Hall, Sunrise Beach
New Bronze Life Master
(500 - 1,000 masterpoints)
Shirley Naumann, Marble Falls
New Silver Life Master
(1,000 - 2,500 masterpoints)
William Carowhas, Marble Falls