Bridge in Austin - February 2008

BCA = Bridge Center of Austin     SAC = Senior Activity Center     SASAC = South Austin Senior Activity Center      

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
January 2008 Calendar March 2008 Calendar 1
11:30 BCA
Junior Fund Game

12:30 SAC
2
1:00 BCA
Unit Annual Meeting
1:30 BCA
Game Free to Attendees
7:00 BCA
(teams)
3
1:30 BCA
Mentor/Mentee and Open Games
4
12:30 SAC

7:00 BCA
5
11:30 BCA

12:30 SASAC

7:00 SAC
6
11:30 BCA

7:00 BCA
7
11:30 BCA
8
11:30 BCA

12:30 SAC
9
1:30 BCA

7:00 BCA
(teams)
10
1:30 BCA
Birthday Bash
11
12:30 SAC

7:00 BCA
12
11:30 BCA
Club Championship

12:30 SASAC

7:00 SAC
13
11:30 BCA
11:00 Lecture by Mildred Breed

7:00 BCA
14
11:30 BCA
Valentine's Day Party and
Junior Fund Game
15
11:30 BCA

12:30 SAC
16
1:30 BCA
Unit GNT Flights B/C
(2 session)
& Open Pair Game

No BCA Team Game
17
1:30 BCA
18
12:30 SAC at Larry's
Reservations needed

7:00 BCA
Junior Fund Game
19
11:30 BCA

12:30 SASAC
Club Championship

7:00 SAC
20
11:30 BCA
Club Championship

7:00 BCA
21
11:30 BCA
22
11:30 BCA

12:30 SAC
Club Championship
23
1:30 BCA
Junior Fund Game
7:00 BCA
(teams)
24
1:30 BCA
Membership Game
25
12:30 SAC

7:00 BCA
26
11:30 BCA

12:30 SASAC

7:00 SAC
27
11:30 BCA

7:00 BCA
28
11:30 BCA
29
11:30 BCA

12:30 SAC

FRIDAY - 02/01/08


BCA Junior Fund Game February 1, 2008
13.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.00
1


Jerry Bigler - Paul Kelley Jr66.90%
3.00
2
1

Shirley George - Angela Lennon62.53%
2.25
3


Mary Anne Laier - Marilou Powell60.37%
1.69
4


Lydia Bearden - Leonard McCormick58.92%
1.40
5


Paul Tobias - Louis Sachar54.79%
2.00
6
2

Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth53.91%
2.13
3
1
Vivian Thompson - Jo Pennington53.72%
1.60
4
2
Chris Hull - Ella Windisman53.50%
0.93
5

Gayle Moyers - Nancy Joe51.09%
1.20
6
3
Doreen Harris - Susan Mathews49.18%
0.90

4
Sandra Harris - Gloria Wilson49.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


SAC Junior Fund Game February 1, 2008
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.07
1


Dorothy Burns - Vera Chimene67.23%
2.30
2


Bob Chambers - Greg Kania61.34%
2.53
3
1
1
Eli Margolin - Priscilla Baker60.97%
1.30
4


Charles Hampton - David Beam60.76%
1.90
5
2

Jim Wueste - Madeline Randolph60.69%
1.42
6
3

Bob Marcott - Bob Foster59.87%
1.60
4
2
Diane Sobolak - Martha Norman58.02%
0.80
5

Linda Neuenschwander - Sonje Hinich53.38%
1.20

3
Louise Thompson - Winnie Noelke51.45%
0.90

4
Laney Hennelly - Malou Flato47.19%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 02/02/08


Unit Championship February 2, 2008
19.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.25
1


Scott Humphrey - Marilou Powell63.58%
3.19
2
1

David Warner - Gloria Peterson61.83%
2.39
3


George Watkins - Rob Whitcher61.47%
1.79
4


Martha Bullington - Millie Sherrod60.18%
1.34
5


Mike Stout - Charles Hampton59.32%
1.88
6
2

Linda Anthony - Joe Black59.11%
1.41
3

Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny58.05%
1.05
4

Pat White - Shirley Holland56.56%
1.29
5
1
Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin56.09%
0.97
6
2
Stan Bowen - Marilyn Sharratt53.57%
0.73

3
Sandra Harris - Gloria Wilson53.09%
0.54

4
Greg Schepens - Jesse Gordon49.24%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


BCA Flight A Swiss Teams February 2, 2008
3 Tables / Based on 4 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
0.70
1
Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth - Mike Stout - Charles Hampton46.00
Go to Recap


BCA Flight B Swiss Teams February 2, 2008
4 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
0.32
1
Dave Dickson - Laura Dickson - Barbara Hollahan - Jim Brown50.00
Go to Recap

SUNDAY - 02/03/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session February 3, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1
1
1
Barbara Hollahan - Susan Breeding63.39%
0.63
2
2
2
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders58.93%
0.45
3


Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey58.33%
0.32
4


George Watkins - Bob Munday55.06%
0.28
3

Greg Kania - Stan Kurtzer50.89%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1
1
1
Phil Jaeger - Tom Hackenberg66.40%
0.63
2


Marilou Powell - Louis Sachar54.50%
0.45
3
2
2
Gloria Wilson - Gayle Moyers52.65%
0.32
4
3

Jackie Fiegel - Judy Hitt48.41%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

MONDAY - 02/04/08


SAC Monday Aft Session February 4, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


David Beam - Mike Stout56.85%
0.56
2
1

Shirley Holland - Leona Rieger54.46%
0.40
3
2
1
Stan Kurtzer - Malou Flato54.17%
0.28
4


Danna Redford - Charles Aufill52.68%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Winnie Noelke - Bob Pflugbeil73.21%
0.56
2


Mark McAllister - Bobbie Mayer57.44%
0.40
3
2

Orpha Gips - Flora Pettit55.06%
0.32
4

1
Bob Merrifield - Dutch Foster53.27%
0.22

2
Bob Foster - James Glathar45.24%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Buda Pairs Monday Aft Session February 4, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsRankNamesScore
0.40
1
Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso52.50%
0.28
2
Carol Harris - Wilmalee Levosky51.25%

Section A East-West

MPsRankNamesScore
0.40
1
Donna Williams - Ellie Liggett-Greene57.50%
0.28
2
Bernice Neumann - BillieMargaret Short50.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session February 4, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Rosemary Kelley - Beth Tobias65.28%
1.13
2
1

Virgil Massey - Charlene Sands58.33%
0.84
3


Jim Griffin - Martha Norman56.94%
0.63
4
2

Richard Boner - Paul Burka54.63%
0.28
3

Nancy Joe - Qiang Zhang48.61%
0.24

1
Mark Craig - Robert Pruiett46.76%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session February 4, 2008

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1


Rich Ellmer - Gayle Moyers62.70%
0.39
2
1
1
Ann Wheeler - Pete Wheeler56.62%
0.28
3


Pat Martin - Marcia Jameson53.17%
0.25
2
2
Linda Hainline - Lucy Adcock49.73%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 02/05/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session February 5, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Michael Ford - Diana Rogers63.70%
1.12
2


Tricia Kane - Clara Wood61.48%
0.80
3


Jerry Bigler - Louis Sachar60.37%
0.56
4


Pat White - Charles Hampton55.56%
0.39
5
2

Nancy Joe - Lois Goodman55.19%
0.28
3

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan51.11%
0.22

2
Frances Pruett - Sonje Hinich42.59%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Tuesday Aft Session February 5, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1
1
Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso58.76%
0.56
2


Delois Nell - Carolyn Boldt56.38%
0.40
3


Martha Norman - Bobbie Mayer54.97%
0.34
2

Wynnell Noelke - Madeline Randolph53.23%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Larry Davis - Robert Donathan65.99%
0.56
2


De Ann Strawn - Bob Pflugbeil60.51%
0.40
3
1
1
Gloria Hull - Sheila Milner51.19%
0.28
2
2
Charles Fatino - Robert Williams50.26%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Eve Session February 5, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1
1

R Harry Akin - Tom Smith56.35%
0.45
2


Martha Bullington - Tom Bullington55.56%
0.32
3
2
1
Dave Dickson - Laura Dickson54.37%
0.22

2
Charles O'Neil - Barbara Vervenne52.78%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1


Charles Hampton - Patrick Long57.94%
0.45
2


Bob Chambers - Greg Kania57.54%
0.40
3
1

Shirley Holland - Phyllis Tate52.38%
0.32
2
1
Dutch Foster - Bobbie Gruhlkey49.60%
0.22

2
Carol Kiehl - Brenda Tranchon48.41%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 02/06/08


BCA Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session February 6, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1


Lois Goodman - Beth Tobias57.75%
0.63
2
1

Dave Beam - Bill Charowhas54.95%
0.45
3
2

Shirley Holland - Bob Chambers53.59%
0.32
4


Pat Hood - Earl Jennings53.33%
0.16

1
Jim Wueste - Elaine Jordan48.47%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1


Sally Sekac - Leonard McCormick58.68%
0.63
2
1
1
Joan Klitch - Richard Klitch57.99%
0.45
3


Louis Sachar - Paul Tobias55.90%
0.32
4
2

Dean Truair - Hutch Hutchison49.45%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session February 6, 2008

Section A

MPsABNamesScore
0.48
1

Doris Warlick - Adrienne Watt59.50%
0.34
2
1
Peggy Weiss - Ann Wilson54.16%
0.11
2
Sandra Ingram - Dale Haynie51.50%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session February 6, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Mark Sanders - B J Sanders61.31%
1.13
2


Beth Tobias - Rosemary Kelley57.14%
0.72
3/4


Paul Kelley Jr - Flora Pettit54.17%
0.72
3/4
2
2
Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin54.17%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-50 Pairs Wednesday Eve Session February 6, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1

Ruth Nicks - Laverne Purcell57.40%
0.21
2

Bart Jacob - Laurene Jacob57.30%
0.08
1
Susan Breeding - Patricia Calhoun45.83%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1
1
Sandy Potts - Marlene Golden67.78%
0.21
2

Patricia Webb - Michele Abriol48.90%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 02/07/08


BCA Strat 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session February 7, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1
1

Charlie Aufill - Danna Redford58.04%
0.50
2


Leona Rieger - Elly Robinson57.44%
0.36
3
2
1
Maddy Bergen - Marcia Jameson53.27%
0.25
4


Vivian Collins - Thomas Dougherty50.60%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1


Mark McAllister - Shirley Holland69.64%
0.50
2


Marla Tobler - June McQuilkin61.90%
0.36
3
1

Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso55.06%
0.25
4


Bob Foster - Eli Margolin52.68%
0.25
2
1
Barbara Werth - Fiona Schuurman51.49%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Thursday Morn Session February 7, 2008

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Tony Eckman - Diana Rogers58.15%
1.13
2


Marge Bartel - Tricia Kane55.93%
0.84
3


Paul Tobias - Geoff Blandy55.56%
0.67
4
2

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan55.19%
0.60
5
3
1
Jeff Haines - Nancy Joe53.33%
0.22

2
Jewel Dahl - Dorothy Burns51.11%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 02/08/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session February 8, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.60
1

Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth64.00%
0.42
2

Martha Bullington - Millie Sherrod57.00%
0.24
1
Pat Long - Hal DeShong48.50%

Section A East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.60
1

Geoff Blandy - Beth Tobias63.00%
0.42
2
1
Richard Ryan - Laura Delfeld54.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


SAC Friday Aft Session February 8, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1


Betty Daniel - Bob Pflugbeil59.05%
0.62
2


Dorothy Burns - Vera Chimene58.93%
0.44
3


Bobbie Mayer - Louise Kennedy58.16%
0.32
4
1
1
Stan Kurtzer - Greg Kania54.29%
0.22
2

Polly Sowell - Jean Palmer52.50%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1
1

Jim Glathar - Mary Parchman65.26%
0.62
2
2

Gene Cavanaugh - Brock Hudson60.08%
0.44
3


Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz58.63%
0.48
4
3
1
Robert Marcott - Robert Foster54.93%
0.25
4

Orpha Gips - Louise Thompson51.90%
0.34

2
Billie Graves - Ginger Lake45.54%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 02/09/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session February 9, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1


George Jones - Leonard McCormick63.89%
0.70
2


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr57.87%
0.56
3
1

Mike Stout - Sally Sekac55.09%
0.35
4


Betty Daniel - Marge Bartel54.63%
0.39
2

George Watkins - Rob Whitcher53.24%
0.28
3
1
Kyong Shuey - Flora Pettit49.54%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SUNDAY - 02/10/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session February 10, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


George Watkins - Bob Munday71.85%
0.84
2
1

Kyong Shuey - Jim Wueste67.04%
0.60
3


Pat White - George Shelley55.93%
0.45
4
2

Flora Pettit - George Jones52.96%
0.32
5
3
1
Stan Kurtzer - Greg Kania48.89%
0.20

2
Phil Jaeger - Tom Hackenberg47.04%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

MONDAY - 02/11/08


SAC Monday Aft Session February 11, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.96
1
1

Billie Graves - Beverly Geurin60.30%
0.67
2


Doreen Harris - Al Inks58.56%
0.48
3


Louise Kennedy - Mark McAllister56.54%
0.34
4


Joe Black - Bobbie Mayer55.44%
0.19
5


Jean Lehrburger - Lyman Lehrburger55.34%
0.34
2
1
Nancy Dean - Barbara Hollahan49.98%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.96
1


Mike Stout - Sally Sekac58.35%
0.72
2
1

Gene Cavanaugh - Bob Foster57.06%
0.50
3
2
1
Terri O'Brien - Lucerne Bunch56.59%
0.34
4


Orpha Gips - George Shelley56.04%
0.19
5


Barbara Williams - Billie Valentine53.72%
0.36
3
2
DeAnn Strawn - Louise Thompson48.83%
0.25
4

Charles Eanes - Meme Eanes48.16%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Buda Pairs Monday Aft Session February 11, 2008

Section A

MPsRankNamesScore
0.80
1
Paul Tallent - Bill Hammack67.60%
0.56
2
Beulah Kelso - Charles Kastner55.30%
0.40
3
Donna Williams - Ellie Liggett-Greene52.85%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session February 11, 2008

Section A

MPsABNamesScore
1.50
1

Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey68.45%
1.13
2

Paul Kelley Jr - Geoff Blandy63.69%
0.84
3

Pat Long - Wynnie Noelke56.55%
0.40
1
Evelyn Cloninger - Beverly Geurin47.62%
0.28
2
Susan O'Dell - Esther Ellis43.45%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session February 11, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.40
1
1
Rusty Cribbs - John Nichols61.25%
0.28
2

Jeff Emmert - Susan Emerson60.00%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.40
1
1
Patricia Calhoun - Diana Whitfield55.63%
0.28
2

Barbara Vervenne - Martha Norman50.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 02/12/08


BCA Club Championship February 12, 2008
10.0 Tables / Based on 3 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.49
1


Charles Hampton - Pat White61.52%
1.87
2


Jimmie La Fountain - Mary Anne Laier59.17%
1.40
3


Jerry Bigler - Paul Kelley Jr55.44%
1.05
4


Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz55.06%
0.79
5


Rosemary Kelley - Beth Tobias54.49%
1.39
6
1

Howard Krogh - Judy Krogh53.94%
1.04
2

Diana Rogers - Sonje Hinich53.19%
0.78
3

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan51.53%
0.59
4

Anne Cullen - Peggy Geiler51.45%
1.13

1
Michael Nairn - Lee Simon47.92%
0.85

2
Marian Pedley - Jean Dula45.89%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Tuesday Aft Session February 12, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Dianne Jones - Dick Jones64.92%
0.84
2
1

Mark McAllister - Bill Williams60.00%
0.60
3
2

David McCarron - Mary Kocurek54.33%
0.42
4


Laney Hennelly - Jim Wueste52.92%
0.36
5
3
1
Bill Hammack - Ellie Liggett-Greene52.50%
0.25
4
2
Barbara Werth - Fiona Schuurman48.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Eve Session February 12, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.96
1
1
1
Brenda Tranchon - Carol Kiehl58.57%
0.67
2
2

Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz57.62%
0.48
3


Joe Black - Louise Kennedy57.14%
0.34
4
3
2
Lynn Gunn - Danna Redford53.81%
0.19
5


Nancy Dean - Mark Miller50.95%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 02/13/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session February 13, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1


Flora Pettit - Mildred Breed55.06%
0.91
2
1
1
Dean Truair - Hutch Hutchison53.87%
0.65
3


Paul Kelley Jr - Janis Rush53.28%
0.46
4
2

Anne Seiders - Dianne Decker51.79%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1


Beth Tobias - Rosemary Kelley56.61%
0.91
2


Sally Sekac - Leonard McCormick54.50%
0.65
3


Paul Tobias - Louis Sachar52.38%
0.46
4


Jack Lacy - Anita Cokins52.12%
0.32
1
1
Laura Delfeld - Mark McAllister50.53%
0.19
2/3

Jim Wueste - Elaine Jordan44.71%
0.19
2/3

Hal DeShong - Nancy Joe44.71%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-500 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session February 13, 2008

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1
1

Eli Margolin - Bob Foster57.14%
0.39
2/3


Glorianne Perrizo - Madeline Randolph53.97%
0.39
2/3
2
1
Jo Pennington - Terri O'Brien53.97%
0.20

2
Clara Wood - Deann Strawn52.38%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session February 13, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1


Jackie Fiegel - Sandra Helton73.61%
0.40
2
1
1
John Williams - Ben Schotz63.89%
0.28
3
2

Gary Pamplin - Darrell Ingram54.17%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session February 13, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.32
1/2


George Shelley - Harriette Bowles55.95%
1.32
1/2


Evelyn Cloninger - Dutch Foster55.95%
0.84
3


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr55.36%
0.40
1
1
Gayle Moyers - Mark Heep54.17%
0.28
2

Matt Grant - Jeff Lane51.79%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-50 Pairs Wednesday Eve Session February 13, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsRankNamesScore
0.30
1
Linda Hainline - Donna Cummings57.50%
0.21
2
David Myers - Juanita Painter51.88%

Section B East-West

MPsRankNamesScore
0.30
1
Carol Wren - Genie Nyer63.13%
0.21
2
Michele Abriol - Patricia Webb52.50%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 02/14/08


BCA Strat 0-750 Junior Fund Pairs February 14, 2008
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.80
1
1

Bob Foster - Eli Margolin65.77%
2.10
2


Barbara King - Shirley Holland62.50%
1.90
3
2

Jim Glathar - Susan Mathews61.31%
1.42
4
3

Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin58.63%
1.07
5
4

Marjie Webb - Jim Lang57.14%
0.80
6
5

Glorianne Perrizo - Mickie Robinson55.65%
1.40

1
Marie Tennille - Nancy Bell52.38%
1.05

2
George Ricker - Lee Simon49.40%
0.79

3
Donna Williams - Jo Pennington48.51%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Junior Fund Pairs February 14, 2008
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67
1/2


Mary Anne Laier - Virgil Massey58.80%
4.67
1/2


George Watkins - Richard Frankeny58.80%
3.00
3
1

Sonje Hinich - Dean Truair58.56%
2.25
4


Marilou Powell - Tricia Kane58.10%
1.80
5/6
2

Martha Bullington - Billie Valentine57.64%
1.48
5/6


Tom Clark - Paul Kelley Jr57.64%
1.87
3
1
Hal DeShong - Laura Delfeld54.40%
1.01
4

Edward Freiter - Flora Pettit53.24%
1.40
5
2
Bob Pflugbeil - Robert Purvis52.78%
1.05

3
Evelyn Cloninger - Dutch Foster48.61%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 02/15/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session February 15, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth62.50%
0.84
2


Mary Anne Laier - Marilou Powell59.26%
0.60
3
2
1
Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny56.71%
0.33
4/5


Lydia Bearden - Leonard McCormick54.40%
0.33
4/5


Tobi Sokolow - Malou Flato54.40%
0.28
3
2
Barbara Hutchison - Joyce Cooper50.93%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Janet Clark - Tom Clark61.34%
0.84
2


Paul Kelley Jr - Louis Sachar59.49%
0.60
3


Art Miles - Rosemary Kelley58.10%
0.64
4
1

Dorothy Burns - Jewel Dahl56.25%
0.45
5
2
1
Jo Pennington - Vivian Thompson53.47%
0.32
3

Claudette Hartman - Robert Donathan49.31%
0.28

2
Diane Sobolak - Deann Strawn44.21%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


SAC Friday Aft Session February 15, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1


Pat White - Al Inks60.01%
0.50
2


David Beam - Jo Graves55.40%
0.40
3
1
1
Rekha Dave - Akshaya Dave54.86%
0.28
4
2

Jim Wueste - Madeline Randolph54.76%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1
1

Mary Parchman - James Glathar67.26%
0.50
2


George Shelley - Greg Kania56.22%
0.39
3
2
1
Mary Kocurek - David McCarron51.74%
0.28
4
3

Ginger Lake - Billie Graves51.29%
0.22

2
Laney Hennelly - Mark McAllister49.36%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 02/16/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session February 16, 2008

Section C

MPsABNamesScore
0.60
1
1
Jim Brown - Malou Flato61.00%
0.42
2

Jerry Bigler - Marilou Powell59.00%
0.22
2
Geir Helleloid - Thomas Douglass49.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Grand National Teams Qualifier - Flight B
Grand National Teams Qualifier - Flight C

SUNDAY - 02/17/08


BCA Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session February 17, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1


Earl Jennings - Pat Hood56.66%
0.63
2


Bob Munday - George Watkins52.93%
0.45
3


Marge Bartel - Millie Sherrod52.92%
0.40
4
1

George Shelley - Greg Kania52.58%
0.28
2

Jerry Jungmichel - Shirley George51.05%
0.16

1
Kyong Shuey - Jim Wueste46.56%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1


Marilou Powell - Louis Sachar62.04%
0.63
2


Beth Tobias - Paul Tobias59.75%
0.56
3
1
1
Tommie McSorley - Zella Abbate57.36%
0.39
4
2

Mark McAllister - Sid Crumley49.12%
0.28
3
2
Diana Whitfield - Esther Ellis48.09%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

MONDAY - 02/18/08


SAC Monday Aft Session February 18, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1
1

Eugene Cavanaugh - Brockett Hudson59.13%
0.39
2
2

Joe Black - Diana Rogers55.95%
0.28
3


Anne Cullen - Shirley George52.78%
0.16

1
Leona Rieger - Elly Robinson50.79%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1
1

Angela Lennon - Diane Daley58.33%
0.39
2


Peggy Geiler - Linda Bishop54.37%
0.28
3


Pam Phillips - Jennifer Stocker53.97%
0.24
2
1
Robert Merrifield - Dutch Foster47.62%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Buda Pairs Monday Aft Session February 18, 2008

Section A

MPsRankNamesScore
0.80
1
Diana Whitfield - Bill Davis59.52%
0.56
2
Betty Kudla - Wilmalee Levosky57.94%
0.34
3/4
David Dickson - Laura Dickson54.76%
0.34
3/4
Eleanor Chandler - Mark McAllister54.76%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Open Junior Fund February 18, 2008
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.33
1


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr64.35%
2.50
2


Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey60.65%
1.87
3
1
1
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders58.80%
1.40
4
2

Mark Craig - Robert Pruiett51.39%
1.05
3

Wynnie Noelke - Pat Long50.93%
1.30

2
Barbara Hollahan - Nancy Dean47.22%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


0-200 BCA Junior Fund February 18, 2008
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1
1
1
Judy Parken - Ed Parken58.13%
1.15
2/3


Axaybabu Dave - Rekha Dave55.00%
1.15
2/3
2
2
Marilyn Love - Linda Hainline55.00%
0.74
4


Martha Norman - Barbara Vervenne54.38%
0.79
3

Jeff Emmert - Susan Emerson53.75%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 02/19/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session February 19, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Lois Goodman - Janis Rush62.50%
1.05
2


Tricia Kane - Marge Bartel56.02%
0.75
3
1
1
Jean Dula - Peggy Geiler54.86%
0.53
4


Millie Sherrod - Jo Cadden53.94%
0.39
5
2
2
Howard Krogh - Judy Krogh53.01%
0.28
3

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan51.62%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Marilou Powell - Louis Sachar62.96%
0.90
2/3


Beth Tobias - Geoff Blandy60.65%
0.90
2/3
1

Tony Eckman - Diana Rogers60.65%
0.53
4


Flora Pettit - George Watkins55.32%
0.30
5


Leonard McCormick - Rosemary Kelley51.85%
0.39
2

Linda Bishop - Anita Cokins50.23%
0.28
3

Ellen Meyer - Shirley George48.61%
0.32

1
Bob Pflugbeil - Barbara Hollahan45.83%
0.22

2
Gene Cavanaugh - Sonje Hinich44.68%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Bridge+ Tuesday Morn Session February 19, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsRankNamesScore
0.15
1
Dominique Minssieux - Laurene Jacob58.33%

Section B East-West

MPsRankNamesScore
0.15
1
Ginger Martin - Cathy Rider60.42%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Club Championship February 19, 2008
9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.17
1


Harriette Bowles - James Hurst61.66%
1.63
2


Dick Jones - Lois Roog60.06%
1.47
3
1

Terri O'Brien - Lucerne Bunch57.23%
1.10
4
2

Madeline Randolph - Glorianne Perrizo56.13%
0.85
5
3
1
Mary Rogerson - Paul Tallent54.80%
0.62
6
4

Mary Hahn - Wreatha Leonard53.04%
0.64
5
2
Robert Williams - Charles Fatino52.21%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Eve Session February 19, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1


Joe Black - Louise Kennedy54.82%
0.48
2
1
1
Gayle Moyers - Rich Ellmer54.59%
0.34
3
2

Gene Cavanaugh - Tom Smith53.59%
0.22

2
Susan Emerson - Jeff Emmert51.54%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1


Patrick Long - Charles Hampton63.84%
0.45
2


Bob Chambers - Greg Kania58.09%
0.40
3
1
1
Nancy Dean - Mark Miller55.95%
0.28
2
2
Marcia Jameson - Patsy Martin48.48%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 02/20/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Club Championship February 20, 2008
12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.38
1


Louis Sachar - Paul Tobias68.56%
1.79
2


Martha Bullington - Billie Valentine61.36%
1.47
3
1

Linda Anthony - Bill Charowhas58.14%
1.00
4


Gary Powell - Gloria Wilson56.63%
0.66
5/6


Tobi Sokolow - Malou Flato56.06%
1.10
5/6
2

Hutch Hutchison - Dean Truair56.06%
1.21
3
1
Jim Wueste - Laney Hennelly54.55%
0.62
4

Bob Chambers - Joyce Cooper53.79%
0.91
5
2
Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny50.76%
0.68

3
Donna Livingston - Harriette Bowles50.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session February 20, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1


Jackie Fiegel - Judy Hitt57.94%
0.45
2
1

Jo Ann Thomas - Immie Pamplin57.14%
0.32
3


Jewel Dahl - Irene Parker55.56%
0.25
2
1
Doris Warlick - Adrienne Watt50.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session February 20, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr63.70%
1.13
2


George Jones - Kevin Perkins57.78%
0.84
3


Pat Long - Hal DeShong54.81%
0.67
4
1

Evelyn Cloninger - Dutch Foster52.22%
0.38
5


Jerry Jungmichel - Shirley George50.37%
0.34
2/3

Kyong Shuey - Harriette Bowles48.89%
0.34
2/3
1
Gayle Moyers - Mark Heep48.89%
0.22

2
Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson43.70%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-50 Pairs Wednesday Eve Session February 20, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsRankNamesScore
0.24
1
Susan Breeding - Patricia Calhoun57.50%
0.17
2
Ruth Nicks - Laverne Purcell51.25%

Section B East-West

MPsRankNamesScore
0.24
1
Sid Crumley - Kathy Monahan60.00%
0.17
2
David Myers - Juanita Painter53.33%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 02/21/08


BCA Strat 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session February 21, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.04
1
1

Clara Wood - Laney Hennelly58.71%
0.73
2


Charlie Aufill - Danna Redford56.25%
0.52
3
2
1
Barbara Werth - Fiona Schuurman55.49%
0.36
4


Barbara King - Shirley Holland55.30%
0.21
5


Elly Robinson - Leona Rieger54.92%
0.25
3

Mark Miller - Gloria Wilson50.95%
0.17

2
Marcia Jameson - Maddy Bergen49.62%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.04
1
1

Janet Revennaugh - Jo Dee Bowen60.80%
0.73
2
2

Jim Glathar - Susan Mathews59.85%
0.52
3


Dell Clark - Audrey Wilson58.90%
0.36
4
3

Kathleen Sato - Bonnie Cahill58.71%
0.21
5


Bob Pflugbeil - Marilyn Sharratt56.82%
0.36
4
1
Margot Spiro - Gayle Moyers47.16%
0.25

2
Nancy Bell - Marie Tennille45.27%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs February 21, 2008
11.5 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.50
1


Paul Kelley Jr - Janet Clark67.33%
1.88
2


Tom Clark - Louis Sachar65.22%
1.41
3
1
1
Wiley McMinn III - Ellen Meyer60.31%
1.13
4
2

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan58.51%
0.84
5
3

Flora Pettit - Edward Freiter56.02%
0.67
6


Jerry Bigler - Marilou Powell54.50%
0.67
4
2
Mark McAllister - Diana Rogers51.39%
0.50
5
3
Evelyn Cloninger - Dutch Foster50.24%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 02/22/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session February 22, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth60.19%
0.84
2
2

Lydia Bearden - Jeff Haines57.18%
0.60
3


Lois Goodman - Beth Tobias56.71%
0.48
4
3
1
Harriette Bowles - Ginger Lake52.31%
0.24
5


Mary Anne Laier - Marilou Powell51.62%
0.25
4

Laura Delfeld - Joe Black49.31%
0.34

2
Jean Dula - Joyce Seitz47.69%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

Jewel Dahl - Dorothy Burns62.04%
0.84
2


Virgil Massey - Charlene Sands59.49%
0.60
3


Paul Tobias - Geoff Blandy56.94%
0.42
4


Claudette Hartman - Louis Sachar55.56%
0.24
5


Jack Lacy - Anita Cokins54.63%
0.34
2

Chris Hull - Mark McAllister54.40%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Club Championship February 22, 2008
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.73
1


Bob Chambers - Donna Livingston67.56%
1.30
2


Charles Hampton - David Beam61.61%
1.47
3
1

Mary Parchman - James Glathar61.31%
0.73
4


Louise Kennedy - Bobbie Mayer58.33%
1.10
5
2

Greg Kania - Stan Kurtzer55.65%
1.13
6
3
1
J Wilson - Sue Wilson55.36%
0.85
4
2
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford53.57%
0.47
5

DeAnn Strawn - Mickie Robinson52.08%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 02/23/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Junior Fund February 23, 2008
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1


Louise Kennedy - Joe Black70.64%
2.12
2
1

Mike Stout - Sally Sekac56.15%
1.59
3
2

George Shelley - Durward Mahon52.93%
1.19
4


Scott Humphrey - Janis Rush52.88%
0.99
5


Marilou Powell - Pam LaShelle52.63%
1.13
3

Dianne Jones - Dick Jones47.96%
1.73
4
1
Barbara Hollahan - Susan Breeding47.42%
1.30

2
Marilyn Sharratt - Nancy Dean45.64%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Flight A Swiss Teams February 23, 2008
5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
0.50
1
Curtis Hitt - Judy Hitt - Mark Olsky - Mary Olsky97.00
0.38
2
George Pisk - Steve Bruce - Eric Snow - Toni Snow72.00
Go to Recap

SUNDAY - 02/24/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Membership Game February 24, 2008
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.50
1
1
1
Stan Kurtzer - Greg Kania65.42%
2.63
2


Beth Tobias - Paul Tobias58.33%
1.97
3
2
2
Phil Jaeger - Tom Hackenberg58.01%
1.30
4/5


George Watkins - Bob Munday54.86%
1.75
4/5
3

Kyong Shuey - Jim Wueste54.86%
1.01
6/7
4

Marge Bartel - Millie Sherrod54.63%
1.23
6/7


Janis Rush - Shirley George54.63%
0.89
5

Diana Rogers - Stan Bowen54.49%
1.05

3
Malou Flato - Mark McAllister53.47%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

MONDAY - 02/25/08


SAC Monday Aft Session February 25, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.12
1
1

LA Merrifield - Linda Neuenschwander59.06%
0.78
2


David Beam - Charles Hampton57.01%
0.56
3
2

Sonje Hinich - Linda Anthony56.18%
0.39
4


Al Inks - Doreen Harris55.25%
0.22
5


Martha Bullington - Billie Valentine53.56%
0.28
6
3

Pam Phillips - Darlene Gilmore50.90%
0.24

1
Marcia Jameson - Maddy Bergen50.05%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.12
1
1
1
Malou Flato - Jane Flato Smith58.31%
0.78
2
2

Greg Kania - Stan Kurtzer58.30%
0.56
3
3

Ellen Meyer - Wiley McMinn56.78%
0.39
4
4
2
Charles Eanes - Meme Eanes55.77%
0.22
5
5

Joe Black - Diana Rogers54.22%
0.19
6


Jenny Stocker - Billie Graves54.03%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Buda Pairs Monday Aft Session February 25, 2008

Section A

MPsRankNamesScore
1.00
1
Paul Tallent - Bill Hammack66.82%
0.70
2
Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso55.74%
0.50
3
Michael Nairn - Harry Ingham52.75%
0.35
4
Bill Davis - Diana Whitfield52.74%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session February 25, 2008

Section A

MPsABNamesScore
1.40
1
1
Terry Richardson - Greg Schepens63.00%
0.98
2

Virgil Massey - Charlene Sands62.00%
0.22
2
Dave Dickson - Laura Dickson43.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session February 25, 2008

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1


Mark Heep - Liz Cooper65.08%
0.42
2
1

Wanda Fielder - Lura Schwartz55.56%
0.29
3
2

Marilyn Love - Donna Cummings53.17%
0.21
3

Ed Parken - Judy Parken50.00%
0.20

1
Sid Crumley - Susan Breeding46.83%
0.14

2
Lucy Adcock - Linda Hainline46.03%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 02/26/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session February 26, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Lois Goodman - Leonard McCormick63.10%
0.84
2
1
1
Jo Cadden - Sonje Hinich56.55%
0.60
3
2

Barbara Hollahan - Nancy Dean51.79%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Paul Tobias - Marilou Powell61.01%
0.84
2


Rosemary Kelley - Beth Tobias55.95%
0.60
3
1

Jeff Haines - Nancy Joe55.06%
0.28
2

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan50.89%
0.24

1
Jennie Stocker - Kathy McCabe47.32%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Bridge+ Tuesday Morn Session February 26, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsRankNamesScore
0.24
1
Becky Armbruster - Kathy Marshall84.72%
0.17
2
Michele Abriol - Robin Tucker51.39%

Section B East-West

MPsRankNamesScore
0.24
1
Jeannette Burger - Dennie Saul59.72%
0.17
2
Valerie Kramer - Jane Doe50.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Tuesday Aft Session February 26, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1


Dianne Jones - Dick Jones65.53%
0.63
2
1

James (Roundman) Hurst - Harriette Bowles62.42%
0.45
3


Dianne Decker - Beverly Geurin57.27%
0.32
4
2

Laney Hennelly - Jim Wueste54.33%
0.24

1
Vivian Collins - Tom Dougherty38.17%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1
1
1
Bill Davis - De Ann Strawn66.24%
0.63
2


Linda Bishop - Angela Lennon60.76%
0.45
3
2
2
Robert Williams - Charles Fatino52.52%
0.32
4


Carolyn Boldt - Delois Nell51.71%
0.28
3

Diana Whitfield - Margot Carpenter47.76%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Eve Session February 26, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1
1
1
Brenda Tranchon - Carol Kiehl55.95%
0.39
2/3
2

R Harry Akin - Tom Smith55.16%
0.39
2/3


Martha Bullington - Tom Bullington55.16%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1
1

Phyllis Tate - Shirley Holland57.54%
0.45
2


Charles Hampton - Patrick Long55.95%
0.32
3
2

Dianne Decker - Flora Pettit55.56%
0.16

1
Dave Dickson - Laura Dickson46.43%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 02/27/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session February 27, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Anita Cokins - Jack Lacy60.61%
0.84
2


Pat Hood - Earl Jennings59.63%
0.60
3
1

Anne Cullen - Shirley George56.09%
0.42
4


Bob Chambers - Joyce Cooper52.52%
0.24
5


Lois Goodman - Marilou Powell51.94%
0.39
2
1
George Jones - Jackson Bradley51.79%
0.28
3
2
Flora Pettit - Anne Seiders51.64%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Paul Tobias - Louis Sachar68.45%
0.84
2


Mary Anne Laier - Robert Donathan58.37%
0.60
3
1

Kathy McCabe - Diana Rogers53.66%
0.42
4
2
1
Jim Wueste - Elaine Jordan53.22%
0.24
5


Dean Truair - Larry Davis52.27%
0.28
3

Donna Lantz - Lee Ann Merrifield51.14%
0.22

2
Dell Clark - Audrey Wilson44.90%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session February 27, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.40
1
1
Doris Warlick - Adrienne Watt60.84%
0.28
2

Jewel Dahl - Irene Parker55.84%

Section A East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.40
1

Sandra Helton - Janelle Askew61.33%
0.28
2

Jo Ann Thomas - Immie Pamplin54.67%
0.12
1
Mary Jo Culver - Dixie Richardson43.33%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session February 27, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Barbara Hollahan - Harriette Bowles72.62%
1.05
2


Pat Long - Jerry Jungmichel55.36%
0.75
3


Dutch Foster - Evelyn Cloninger52.98%
0.28
2

Kyong Shuey - George Jones50.60%
0.24

1
Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin41.07%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-50 Pairs Wednesday Eve Session February 27, 2008

Section B

MPsABNamesScore
0.42
1

Sid Crumley - Jan Ills75.83%
0.29
2

Marilyn Love - Donna Cummings64.17%
0.21
3
1
Lark Kaskie - Lucy Adcock51.39%
0.14
2
Sandy Potts - Marlene Golden48.33%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 02/28/08


BCA Strat 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session February 28, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1
1

George Ricker - Lee Simon61.01%
0.45
2
2

Maddy Bergen - Zella Abbate54.76%
0.32
3


Gloria Wilson - Mark Miller54.17%
0.18

1
Dianne McFadyen - Michael Nairn52.08%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1


Jim Glathar - Bob Pflugbeil56.55%
0.45
2


Axaybabu Dave - Rekha Dave55.65%
0.32
3
1
1
Beulah Kelso - Charles Kastner50.60%
0.21
2

Nancy Bell - Marie Tennille49.70%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Thursday Morn Session February 28, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Paul Kelley Jr - Tom Clark58.10%
1.13
2


Louise Kennedy - Charles Hampton56.02%
0.84
3
1
1
Linda Anthony - Malou Flato55.09%
0.60
4


Lois Goodman - Marilou Powell53.01%
0.28
2

Donna Lantz - Sonje Hinich51.62%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Mary Anne Laier - Virgil Massey57.18%
1.13
2


Rosemary Kelley - Jim Brown54.86%
0.84
3


Beth Tobias - Geoff Blandy53.94%
0.60
4
1
1
Pat White - Shirley Holland51.16%
0.28
2

Flora Pettit - Edward Freiter48.15%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 02/29/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session February 29, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1
1
1
Stan Kurtzer - Terry Richardson60.51%
0.63
2


Paul Kelley Jr - Jerry Bigler59.57%
0.45
3


Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth57.47%
0.32
4


Leonard McCormick - Lydia Bearden56.85%
0.28
2

Alice White - Jewel Dahl47.32%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1


Claudette Hartman - Louis Sachar68.50%
0.63
2
1

Nancy Joe - Steve Campbell61.69%
0.45
3


Beth Tobias - Paul Tobias59.86%
0.32
4


George Watkins - Hal DeShong55.95%
0.28
2

Ella Windisman - Chris Hull43.71%
0.24

1
Ivy McQuiddy - Nancy Bell42.17%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Friday Aft Session February 29, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.04
1


David Beam - Charles Hampton60.00%
0.73
2


Bobbie Mayer - Louise Kennedy57.25%
0.52
3


Bob Pflugbeil - Betty Daniel53.90%
0.36
4


Linda Anthony - Patrick Long51.35%
0.21
5


Al Inks - Pat White51.20%
0.56
1

Beverly Geurin - Billie Graves50.80%
0.39
2

Jean Lehrburger - Lyman Lehrburger48.86%
0.28
3

Jim Wueste - Madeline Randolph48.57%
0.16

1
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford44.44%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.04
1


Bob Chambers - Greg Kania61.47%
0.80
2
1

E Cloninger - Winnie Noelke58.10%
0.52
3


LA Merrifield - Jenny Stocker58.00%
0.36
4


Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz55.07%
0.56
5
2

Bob Foster - Bob Marcott53.83%
0.40
3

Robert Hathaway - Phyllis Read53.70%
0.40
4
1
Carol Nelson - Ginger Lake49.49%
0.28

2
K Sato - Bonnie Cahill44.55%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Unit 207 Webmaster is Steve Bruce, stevebruce@austin.rr.com.

Assistant Webmasters are Kevin Perkins, Mark McAllister, markmc9@austin.rr.com, and Beth Tobias tobias@austin.rr.com.

The email address for the Bridge Center of Austin is austinbridgecenter@netzero.com

Last edited 02/29/08; 4:31p.m. by Mark McAllister