Bridge in Austin - March 2008

BCA = Bridge Center of Austin     SAC = Senior Activity Center     SASAC = South Austin Senior Activity Center      

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
February 2008 Calendar April 2008 Calendar 1
1:30 BCA

7:00 BCA
(teams)
2
1:30 BCA
3
12:30 SAC
Club Championship

7:00 BCA
4
11:30 BCA

12:30 SASAC

7:00 SAC
5
11:30 BCA
7:00 BCA
6
11:30 BCA
Club Championship
7
11:30 BCA

12:30 SAC
8
1:30 BCA
Handicap Game

7:00 BCA
(teams)
Club Championship
9
1:30 BCA
Mentor/Mentee & Open

10
12:30 SAC

7:00 BCA
11
11:30 BCA

12:30 SASAC

7:00 SAC
12
11:30 BCA

7:00 BCA
ACBL-Wide Charity Game
13
11:30 BCA
14
11:30 BCA

12:30 SAC
15
1:30 BCA
Junior Fund Game &
Birthday Bash
7:00 BCA
(teams)
16
1:30 BCA
1:00 Lecture by J. Lacy
IMPs vs. Matchpoints
17
12:30 SAC

7:00 BCA
Membership Game &
St. Pat's Pizza Party

18
11:30 BCA

12:30 SASAC

7:00 SAC
19
11:30 BCA
Junior Fund Game
7:00 BCA
20
11:30 BCA
21
11:30 BCA

12:30 SAC
22
1:30 BCA

7:00 BCA
(teams)
23
1:30 BCA
24
12:30 SAC

7:00 BCA
25
11:30 BCA

12:30 SASAC

7:00 SAC
26
11:30 BCA

7:00 BCA
Club Championship
27
11:30 BCA
28
11:30 BCA
Junior Fund Game
12:30 SAC
29
1:30 BCA

7:00 BCA
(teams)
Sat Nite Special
30
1:30 BCA
Club Championship
31
9:15 BCA

12:30 BCA

12:30 SAC

7:00 BCA

SATURDAY - 03/01/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session March 1, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.60
1
1

Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria66.00%
0.42
2
2

Jeff Lane - Matt Grant55.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Flight A Swiss Teams March 1, 2008
3 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
0.36
1
Jerry Jungmichel - Jerry Bigler - Lydia Bearden - Shirley George45.00
Go to Recap

SUNDAY - 03/02/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session March 2, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1
1

Phil Jaeger - Tom Hackenberg72.92%
0.77
2


George Watkins - Bob Munday61.98%
0.55
3


Mark Craig - Sharon Hoger60.42%
0.39
4


George Jones - Kyong Shuey57.81%
0.39
2
1
A.J. Bose - Paul Cecil52.60%
0.28
3

Tommie McSorley - Zella Abbate49.07%
0.20

2
Marilyn Love - Donna Cummings43.75%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

MONDAY - 03/03/08


SAC Club Championship March 3, 2008
17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1
1
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford62.65%
1.76
2


Charles Hampton - David Beam61.81%
1.32
3


Lois Goodman - Marilou Powell60.43%
1.37
4
2

Ellen Meyer - Wiley McMinn60.00%
1.04
5
3
2
Sandra Harris - Gloria Wilson59.88%
0.68
6


Mary Parchman - Betty Daniel58.16%
0.78
4
3
Sandra Helton - Dionne Green54.42%
0.58
5

Beverly Geurin - E Cloninger53.49%
0.59
6
4
Marjie Webb - Jim Lang52.57%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Buda Pairs Monday Aft Session March 3, 2008

Section A

MPsRankNamesScore
0.70
1
William Davis - Eleanor Chandler65.63%
0.49
2
Betty Kudla - Clyde McMakin54.75%
0.35
3
Bernice Neumann - BillieMargaret Short52.78%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session March 3, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Paul Kelley Jr - Paul Tobias65.48%
1.12
2
1
1
Nancy Joe - Qiang Zhang60.12%
0.80
3


Mike Stout - Charles Hampton56.55%
0.28
2

Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey50.60%
0.22

2
Pat Long - Wynnie Noelke44.05%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session March 3, 2008

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1
1
1
Sid Crumley - Sandy Potts60.32%
0.45
2
2

Susan Breeding - Patricia Calhoun57.94%
0.32
3


Mark Heep - Liz Cooper57.14%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 03/04/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session March 4, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1
1
1
Jean Dula - Ellen Meyer54.76%
0.70
2
2

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan53.87%
0.50
3


Janet Clark - Tom Clark53.57%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1


Pat White - Charles Hampton56.25%
0.70
2


Janis Rush - Nancy Joe55.06%
0.50
3
1

Kathy McCabe - Jennie Stocker53.87%
0.28
2

Dean Yarian - Shirley George50.30%
0.24

1
Lee Simon - Michael Nairn48.51%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Bridge+ Tuesday Morn Session March 4, 2008

Section B

MPsRankNamesScore
0.25
1
Valerie Kramer - Dennie Saul72.25%
0.18
2
Barbara Rodriguez - Jane Doe66.67%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Tuesday Aft Session March 4, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1


Chris Hull - Doreen Harris65.18%
0.63
2


Diana Rogers - Martha Norman59.82%
0.45
3
1

Harriette Bowles - James (Roundman) Hurst50.30%
0.32
4
2
1
Bill Hammack - Ellie Liggett-Greene48.21%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1


Dianne Jones - Dick Jones65.48%
0.63
2
1

Mary Hahn - Wreatha Leonard62.20%
0.45
3
2
1
Charles Fatino - Robert Williams52.38%
0.32
4
3
2
Bill George - Donna Williams47.92%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Eve Session March 4, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1


Louise Kennedy - Joe Black66.27%
0.39
2
1

Carol Kiehl - Brenda Tranchon57.54%
0.28
3
2

Stan Kurtzer - Greg Kania55.16%
0.16

1
Nancy Dean - Mark Miller45.24%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.48
1/2
1/2
1/2
Henry Irwin Jr - Ron Turner55.56%
0.48
1/2
1/2
1/2
Akshaya Dave - Rekha Dave55.56%
0.28
3


Barbara Vervenne - Charles O'Neil52.38%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 03/05/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session March 5, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1


Tobi Sokolow - Malou Flato65.60%
0.91
2


Beth Tobias - Lois Goodman56.08%
0.65
3


George Pisk - Anita Cokins49.81%
0.46
4


Pat Hood - Earl Jennings49.25%
0.40
1

Billie Valentine - Martha Bullington47.04%
0.28
2
1
Jim Wueste - Elaine Jordan46.58%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1
1

Nancy Joe - Jeff Haines54.62%
0.91
2


Paul Tobias - Marilou Powell53.45%
0.65
3
2

Dean Truair - Hutch Hutchison51.83%
0.46
4


Sally Sekac - Larry Davis50.94%
0.16

1
Laura Delfeld - Richard Ryan47.96%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-500 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session March 5, 2008

Section B

MPsABNamesScore
0.56
1

Simone Suizzo - Dianne McFadyen60.31%
0.39
2
1
Barbara Werth - Fiona Schuurman50.81%
0.24
3/4
2/3
Axaybabu Dave - Rekha Dave50.69%
0.24
3/4
2/3
Maddy Bergen - Zella Abbate50.69%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session March 5, 2008

Section A

MPsABNamesScore
0.48
1
1
Dixie Richardson - Doris Warlick65.00%
0.34
2

Irene Parker - Jewel Dahl62.00%
0.17
2
Gary Pamplin - Darrell Ingram45.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session March 5, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Hal DeShong - Pat Long62.31%
1.13
2
1

Robert Pruiett - Alan Laverty57.33%
0.84
3


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr55.78%
0.67
4
2

Matt Grant - Jeff Lane51.63%
0.46
5
3
1
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders50.44%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-50 Pairs Wednesday Eve Session March 5, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1
1
Jan Ills - Kathy Monahan69.08%
0.21
2
2
Susan Breeding - Sid Crumley58.65%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1
1
Genie Nyer - Carol Wren58.60%
0.21
2

David Myers - Juanita Painter58.20%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 03/06/08


0-750 Club Championship March 6, 2008
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.82
1
1
1
Lucerne Bunch - James(Roundman) Hurst64.29%
1.37
2


Elaine Jordan - Madeline Randolph63.69%
1.17
3
2

Mark Miller - Gloria Wilson62.80%
0.88
4
3

Jim Glathar - Susan Mathews61.61%
0.74
5
4
2
Beulah Kelso - Charles Kastner57.44%
0.49
6
5

June McQuilkin - Millie Dalrymple57.14%
0.55

3
Zella Abbate - Marcia Jameson49.40%
0.41

4
Ken Edge - Earl Tyson48.81%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Club Championship March 6, 2008
12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.68
1


Robert Donathan - Leonard McCormick57.95%
2.76
2
1
1
Dorothy Burns - Alice White57.20%
2.07
3
2

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan57.01%
1.55
4
3
2
Joe Black - Dean Truair56.82%
1.16
5


Janis Rush - Jeff Haines56.44%
0.87
6
4

Hal DeShong - Nancy Joe55.49%
0.84
5

Gloria Peterson - Richard Ryan54.73%
0.73

3
Beverly Geurin - Doreen Harris48.48%
0.55

4
Peggy Geiler - Ellen Meyer46.59%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 03/03/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session March 7, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1


Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth66.10%
0.91
2


Betty Daniel - Louise Kennedy60.61%
0.65
3


Art Miles - Beth Tobias56.06%
0.56
4
1

Sue Williamson - Robert Williamson53.22%
0.39
5
2

Barbara Hutchison - Joyce Cooper51.33%
0.28
3

Virgil Massey - Laney Hennelly50.57%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1
1

Ellen Meyer - Wiley McMinn III63.45%
0.91
2


Tony Eckman - Dean Yarian58.14%
0.65
3


Claudette Hartman - Paul Tobias57.95%
0.46
4


Chris Hull - Ella Windisman55.87%
0.40
5
2
1
Jim Brown - Celeste Rhodes55.30%
0.28
3

Curtis Hitt - Judy Hitt47.54%
0.28

2
Brenda Oliphant - Gerald Oliphant44.13%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


SAC Friday Aft Session March 7, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.96
1


Donna Lantz - Orpha Gips60.55%
0.67
2


David Beam - Charles Hampton59.13%
0.48
3


Bobbie Mayer - Bob Pflugbeil57.90%
0.64
4
1

Sonje Hinich - Eli Margolin56.52%
0.45
5
2

Jim Wueste - Madeline Randolph52.31%
0.32
3

Beverly Geurin - Linda Bush51.24%
0.32

1
Mickie Robinson - DeAnn Strawn48.95%
0.22

2
George Jones - Jackson Bradley45.50%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.96
1


Sally Sekac - Patrick Long63.33%
0.67
2


Bob Chambers - Greg Kania56.55%
0.80
3
1

R Harry Akin - Tom Smith56.50%
0.56
4
2

Joe Black - Mark McAllister53.91%
0.40
5
3

Billie Graves - Ginger Lake52.16%
0.32
4
1
J Wilson - Sue Wilson48.85%
0.22

2
Charles Eanes - Meme Eanes48.53%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 03/08/08


BCA Handicap Game Saturday Aft Session March 8, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsRankNamesScore
1.00
1
Karen Snyder - Jeff Haines57.64%
0.70
2
Pam LaShelle - Marilou Powell57.18%
0.50
3
Linda Anthony - Bill Charowhas55.32%
0.18
4
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders51.16%

Section A East-West

MPsRankNamesScore
0.50
1
Jerrell Wilson - Sue Wilson51.85%
1.00
2
Mary Anne Laier - George Shelley56.48%
0.70
3
Hutch Hutchison - George Richards54.40%
0.50
4
Flora Pettit - Kyong Shuey53.47%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Flight A Swiss Teams March 8, 2008
3 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.73
1
Shirley George - Lydia Bearden - Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria42.00
Go to Recap


BCA Flight B Swiss Teams March 8, 2008
3 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.13
1
Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson - Mark Heep - Jim Brown43.00
Go to Flight B Recap

SUNDAY - 03/09/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session March 9, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1


George Watkins - Bob Munday58.80%
0.77
2
1
1
Stan Kurtzer - Greg Kania58.70%
0.55
3
2
2
Curtis Hitt - Judy Hitt57.09%
0.39
4


Jerry Bigler - Virgil Massey53.48%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1


Beth Tobias - Paul Tobias61.06%
0.77
2


Larry Davis - Scott Humphrey60.32%
0.55
3


Marilou Powell - Louis Sachar58.80%
0.56
4
1
1
Phil Jaeger - Tom Hackenberg50.44%
0.39
2
2
Mark Heep - Liz Cooper49.76%
0.28
3

Sharon Hoger - Mark Craig49.22%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

MONDAY - 03/10/08


SAC Monday Aft Session March 10, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.12
1


Charles Hampton - David Beam60.98%
0.78
2


Karen Snyder - Mark Heep60.61%
0.56
3


Patrick Long - Laney Hennelly56.82%
0.64
4
1
1
Virginia Horsman - Glorianne Perrizo53.79%
0.45
5
2

Billie Graves - Beverly Geurin53.03%
0.19
6


Mark McAllister - Louise Kennedy52.46%
0.32
3

Pam Phillips - Denise Groman48.30%
0.28

2
Barbara Hollahan - Nancy Dean45.45%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.12
1
1

Wiley McMinn - Ellen Meyer59.66%
0.78
2


Bob Chambers - Sonje Hinich57.39%
0.67
3
2

Jackie Fiegel - Linda Anthony56.06%
0.56
4
3
1
Susan Mathews - James Glathar55.11%
0.39
5
4
2
Ginger Lake - Carol Nelson53.79%
0.28
6
5
3
Gloria Wilson - Sandra Harris53.22%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Buda Pairs Monday Aft Session March 10, 2008

Section A

MPsRankNamesScore
0.80
1
Michael Nairn - Harry Ingham61.90%
0.56
2
Diana Whitfield - R.E. Smith60.32%
0.40
3
Joan Conroy - Martie Paul53.17%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session March 10, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Greg Schepens - Terry Richardson62.96%
1.13
2


Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey57.78%
0.84
3
2
1
Geir Helleloid - Richard Helleloid54.81%
0.63
4


George Pisk - Gary Powell53.70%
0.36
5


Paul Tobias - Geoff Blandy52.22%
0.36
3

Lydia Bearden - Jeff Haines49.26%
0.25
4

Dave Dickson - Laura Dickson48.15%
0.22

2
Mark Heep - Liz Cooper47.78%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session March 10, 2008

Section B

MPsABNamesScore
0.42
1
1
Susan Breeding - Patricia Calhoun72.50%
0.29
2

Ed Parken - Judy Parken60.00%
0.14
2
Denise Groman - Walter Groman55.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 03/11/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session March 11, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1


Betty Daniel - Marge Bartel65.05%
0.98
2


George Watkins - Bob Munday60.42%
0.70
3
1
1
Alden Edwards - Jennifer Edwards58.33%
0.49
4
2

Lydia Bearden - Stan Kurtzer54.17%
0.28
3
2
Linda Anthony - George Richards48.15%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1
1
1
Jennie Stocker - Kathy McCabe62.50%
0.98
2
2

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan54.17%
0.70
3


Claudette Hartman - Paul Tobias53.24%
0.49
4


Rosemary Kelley - Beth Tobias51.85%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Bridge+ Tuesday Morn Session March 11, 2008

Section B

MPsABNamesScore
0.35
1

Laurene Jacob - Dominique Minssieux55.00%
0.25
2
1
Kathy Marshall - Jeannette Burger54.17%
0.18
3

David Garman - Valerie Kramer50.00%
0.06
2/4
Jennifer Rowland - Norma Rowland47.92%
0.06
2/4
Pene Henry - Cathy Rider47.92%
0.06
2/4
Ginger Martin - Jane Doe47.92%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Tuesday Aft Session March 11, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1


Nancy Dean - Beverly Geurin58.45%
0.63
2


Dianne Jones - Royal Smith57.86%
0.45
3


Chris Hull - Doreen Harris56.73%
0.32
4


Jim Wueste - Laney Hennelly55.54%
0.32
1
1
Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso53.45%
0.22
2

Vivian Collins - Tom Dougherty41.96%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1


Carolyn Boldt - Delois Nell55.77%
0.64
2
1

Joanie Gates - Diana Whitfield54.29%
0.45
3
2
1
Sheila Milner - Gloria Hull54.14%
0.32
4
3

Blanche Reeb - Brockett Hudson50.42%
0.21

2
Mary Rogerson - Paul Tallent49.70%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Eve Session March 11, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1


Joe Black - Louise Kennedy59.13%
0.39
2


Greg Kania - Bob Chambers53.97%
0.40
3
1

Flora Pettit - Beverly Geurin53.57%
0.28
2
1
Nancy Dean - Mark Miller49.21%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1
1

E Cloninger - Phyllis Tate59.52%
0.39
2


Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz58.73%
0.28
3
2

R Harry Akin - Tom Smith57.94%
0.24

1
Brenda Tranchon - Carol Kiehl51.59%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 03/12/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session March 12, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1


Martha Bullington - Marilou Powell59.87%
0.98
2
1

Dean Truair - Hutch Hutchison58.88%
0.70
3
2
1
Joyce Cooper - Ginger Lake53.74%
0.39
4/5


Karen Snyder - Edward Freiter53.54%
0.40
4/5
3
2
Jo Cadden - Pat Carpenter53.54%
0.28
6
4

Stan Kurtzer - Terry Richardson53.28%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1
1
1
Jan Ills - Lucerne Bunch61.35%
0.98
2


Mary Anne Laier - Robert Donathan58.37%
0.70
3
2
2
Mark McAllister - Mark Miller54.82%
0.49
4
3

Geir Helleloid - Richard Helleloid53.74%
0.28
5


Lee Ann Merrifield - Jennie Stocker53.71%
0.23
6


Beth Tobias - Claudette Hartman53.57%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session March 12, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.40
1

Jacquelyn Aldredge - Carol Nelson53.50%
0.24
2/3

Jackie Fiegel - Judy Hitt51.50%
0.24
2/3
1
Margie McClurg - Mary Craddock51.50%

Section A East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.40
1
1
Sandra Ingram - Gayle McCarron62.50%
0.28
2

Jo Ann Thomas - Immie Pamplin54.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA ACBL-Wide Charity March 12, 2008
8.0 Tables / Based on 5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.83
1


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr62.20%
2.87
2
1

Robert Pruiett - Alan Laverty60.71%
2.15
3
2

Hal DeShong - Flora Pettit53.57%
1.62
4


Linda Anthony - Mary Anne Laier52.98%
1.21
5


George Watkins - Rob Whitcher51.79%
1.20
3

Ellen Meyer - Wiley McMinn III51.49%
0.90
4

Lydia Bearden - Pat Long50.89%
1.52

1/2
Dave Dickson - Laura Dickson49.11%
1.52

1/2
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders49.11%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-50 Pairs Wednesday Eve Session March 12, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsRankNamesScore
0.25
1
Laverne Purcell - Ruth Nicks69.44%
0.18
2
Jan Ills - Kathy Monahan61.11%

Section B East-West

MPsRankNamesScore
0.25
1
Pat Rutledge - Phyllis Williamson60.00%
0.18
2
Sandy Potts - Marlene Golden58.89%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 03/13/08


BCA Strat 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session March 13, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.96
1
1

Glorianne Perrizo - Mickie Robinson59.85%
0.67
2


Elaine Jordan - Madeline Randolph58.33%
0.48
3


Alden Edwards - Jennifer Edwards56.25%
0.34
4


Barbara King - Riley King53.79%
0.39
5
2

Brenda Tranchon - Carol Kiehl52.27%
0.28
3

Mark Miller - Gloria Wilson51.89%
0.18

1
Vivian Collins - Ruth Nicks47.92%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.96
1


Pat Martin - Barbara Hollahan64.96%
0.67
2
1
1
Lucerne Bunch - James(Roundman) Hurst57.20%
0.48
3


Eli Margolin - Bob Foster55.68%
0.34
4


Nirmala Chintapalli - Prasad Chintapalli53.79%
0.34
5
2

Marcia Jameson - Maddy Bergen53.03%
0.25
3

Kathleen Sato - Bonnie Cahill52.08%
0.21

2
Nancy Bell - Marie Tennille50.95%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs March 13, 2008
10.0 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.20
1


Paul Kelley Jr - Tom Clark62.50%
1.65
2


Virgil Massey - Mary Anne Laier59.95%
1.13
3/4
1

Janet Clark - Mark McAllister59.72%
1.13
3/4


Richard Frankeny - George Watkins59.72%
0.84
5
2

Tony Eckman - Dean Yarian56.94%
0.84
6
3

Janis Rush - Jeff Haines55.56%
0.67
4
1
Sonje Hinich - Hal DeShong54.86%
0.34

2
Irene Parker - Flora Pettit54.63%
0.22

3
George Richards - Hutch Hutchison52.55%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 03/14/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session March 14, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1


Mary Anne Laier - Marilou Powell59.72%
0.77
2


Beth Tobias - Louis Sachar53.62%
0.56
3
1
1
Clara Wood - Jan McLaurin53.15%
0.39
4
2

Barbara Hollahan - Harriette Bowles52.40%
0.28
3

Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth48.81%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr64.90%
0.77
2


Paul Tobias - Dean Yarian62.36%
0.55
3


Robert Donathan - George Pisk60.88%
0.56
4
1

Barbara Hutchison - Joyce Cooper54.63%
0.39
2

Robert Williamson - Sue Williamson51.48%
0.28
3

Gayle Moyers - Flora Pettit46.38%
0.32

1
Vivian Thompson - Jo Pennington40.83%
0.22

2
Ivy McQuiddy - Nancy Bell40.60%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


SAC Friday Aft Session March 14, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1
1
1
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford57.57%
0.50
2


Betty Daniel - Bob Pflugbeil56.76%
0.36
3
2
2
Mark Miller - Jo Graves53.02%
0.25
4


Polly Sowell - Jean Palmer49.11%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1


Sally Sekac - Larry Davis67.01%
0.50
2


Charles Hampton - Patrick Long63.10%
0.40
3
1

Mary Parchman - James Glathar51.32%
0.25
4


Orpha Gips - George Shelley48.89%
0.28
2

Billie Graves - Dianne Decker47.87%
0.16

1
Diana Whitfield - Joanie Gates41.07%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 03/15/08


BCA Junior Fund Game March 15, 2008
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.33
1


Betty Daniel - Louise Kennedy65.83%
2.50
2


Marilou Powell - Scott Humphrey60.19%
2.27
3
1

Bill Charowhas - Linda Anthony55.99%
1.70
4
2

Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan55.47%
1.17
5


Mary Anne Laier - Hal DeShong54.14%
1.87
6
3
1
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders54.09%
0.96
4

Joe Black - Chris Hull52.17%
1.40
5
2
Nancy Dean - Barbara Hollahan51.88%
1.05

3
Diana Whitfield - Susan Breeding49.19%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Flight A Swiss Teams March 15, 2008
3 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
0.60
1
Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth - Ed Davis - Shirley George42.00
Go to Recap


BCA Flight B Swiss Teams March 15, 2008
3 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
0.28
1
Flora Pettit - Kyong Shuey - B J Sanders - Mark Sanders46.00
Go to Flight B Recap

SUNDAY - 03/16/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session March 16, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1


Lois Goodman - Janis Rush59.23%
0.42
2/3


George Watkins - Bob Munday55.65%
0.42
2/3


Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan55.65%
0.24
1

Harriette Bowles - Barbara Hollahan48.81%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1


Marilou Powell - Louis Sachar62.20%
0.49
2


Beth Tobias - Paul Tobias56.55%
0.40
3
1
1
Greg Kania - Stan Kurtzer53.87%
0.28
2

Mark Heep - Liz Cooper52.08%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

MONDAY - 03/17/08


SAC Monday Aft Session March 17, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Billie Valentine - Martha Bullington58.90%
0.84
2


Bob Chambers - Shirley Holland58.59%
0.80
3
1
1
Glorianne Perrizo - Virginia Horsman57.95%
0.56
4
2

Jim Wueste - Dianne Decker56.13%
0.40
5
3

Pam Phillips - Darlene Gilmore55.25%
0.34
6
4
2
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford51.65%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1
1
Sandra Helton - Dionne Green56.69%
0.84
2
2

Bob Pflugbeil - Winnie Noelke54.78%
0.60
3


Gloria Peterson - Mike Stout53.79%
0.42
4


Rosemary Kelley - Claudette Hartman53.37%
0.24
5


Charles Hampton - Barbara Williams53.27%
0.20
6


Marilou Powell - Pam LaShelle53.05%
0.36
3

Ellen Meyer - Wiley McMinn53.01%
0.28
4
2
Barbara Hollahan - Harriette Bowles50.66%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Buda Pairs Monday Aft Session March 17, 2008

Section A

MPsRankNamesScore
0.80
1
Michael Nairn - Harry Ingham64.29%
0.56
2
Carol Harris - Wilmalee Levosky54.76%
0.40
3
Polly Hewitt - Richard Hewitt52.38%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Junior Fund March 17, 2008
7.0 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.00
1


Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey67.29%
3.00
2
1

Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria61.11%
2.25
3


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr56.35%
1.73
4
2
1
Mark Heep - Liz Cooper55.61%
1.30
5
3
2
Barbara Hollahan - Linda Holloway54.07%
0.90
4

Greg Schepens - Terry Richardson51.98%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-200 Junior Fund Game March 17, 2008
7.0 Tables / Based on 6 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.87
1
1
1
Allan Kohm - Marcia Kohm65.08%
1.40
2
2
2
Denise Groman - Walter Groman61.90%
1.05
3


Bobbie Gruhlkey - Wanda Kuehler60.71%
0.84
4
3

Wanda Fielder - Lura Schwartz58.33%
0.63
4

Sid Crumley - Sandy Potts56.75%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 03/18/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session March 18, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1


Jerry Bigler - Paul Kelley Jr58.93%
0.98
2


Lois Goodman - Liga Byrne53.57%
0.70
3
1
1
Jean Dula - Peggy Geiler50.60%
0.34
2

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan49.40%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1


Marilou Powell - Louis Sachar59.23%
0.98
2
1

Janis Rush - Jeff Haines53.87%
0.70
3
2
1
Kathy McCabe - Jennie Stocker52.08%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Bridge+ Tuesday Morn Session March 18, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsRankNamesScore
0.30
1
Marge Ospovat - Verity Devine64.23%
0.21
2
Denise Groman - Walter Groman55.27%

Section B East-West

MPsRankNamesScore
0.30
1
Frances Blank - Joyce Blanke60.48%
0.21
2
Michele Abriol - Robin Tucker53.17%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Tuesday Aft Session March 18, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Harriette Bowles - James (Roundman) Hurst61.46%
0.56
2


Doreen Harris - Chris Hull61.11%
0.40
3
2
1
Donna Williams - Bill George53.82%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Bill Williams - Dianne Jones62.30%
0.56
2
1
1
Charles Fatino - Robert Williams60.72%
0.40
3
2

David McCarron - Mary McCarron50.40%
0.17

2
Polly Hewitt - Richard Hewitt49.60%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Eve Session March 18, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1


Louise Kennedy - Joe Black62.30%
0.39
2


Duncan Stewart - George Watkins59.13%
0.28
3
1

Brenda Tranchon - Carol Kiehl49.60%
0.16

1
Terry Pierce - Virginia Horsman48.02%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1


Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz58.73%
0.48
2
1

R Harry Akin - Tom Smith56.75%
0.34
3
2
1
Denise Groman - Walter Groman53.97%
0.22

2
Gayle Moyers - Rich Ellmer50.40%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 03/19/08


BCA Strat Junior Fund Pairs March 19, 2008
12.0 Tables / Based on 3 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.17
1
1

Linda Anthony - Tony Eckman61.36%
3.13
2


Louis Sachar - Paul Tobias58.33%
2.35
3


Janis Rush - Nancy Joe58.14%
1.76
4


Pat Hood - Earl Jennings56.44%
1.87
5
2
1
Jim Wueste - Elaine Jordan55.87%
1.40
6
3
2
Nirmala Chintapalli - Prasad Chintapalli53.79%
1.05
4
3
Mark McAllister - Laura Delfeld50.57%
0.72
5

Dean Truair - Hutch Hutchison50.19%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-500 Pairs Junior Fund Game March 19, 2008
3.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.73
1
Charlie Aufill - Danna Redford55.50%
1.30
2
James(Roundman) Hurst - Doreen Harris54.16%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session March 19, 2008

Section A

MPsABNamesScore
0.56
1

Jewel Dahl - Irene Parker65.28%
0.39
2
1
Immie Pamplin - Jo Ann Thomas56.94%
0.28
3

Jackie Fiegel - Judy Hitt52.78%
0.22
2
Darrell Ingram - Sandra Ingram50.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session March 19, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1


Steve Bruce - Steve Wood67.22%
0.98
2


Kevin Perkins - George Shelley61.30%
0.70
3
1

Pat Long - Hal DeShong50.78%
0.49
4
2
1
Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin47.40%
0.22

2
Gayle Moyers - Mark Heep46.09%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1


George Watkins - Rob Whitcher60.71%
0.98
2


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr59.69%
0.70
3
1

Kathy Buford - Donna Plumer56.25%
0.49
4
2
1
Greg Schepens - Terry Richardson52.84%
0.28
3

George Jones - Kyong Shuey47.43%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-50 Pairs Wednesday Eve Session March 19, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1

Ed Parken - Judy Parken60.83%
0.21
2
1
Sandy Potts - Marlene Golden53.33%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1
1
David Garman - Helen Garman61.47%
0.21
2

Pat Rutledge - Phyllis Williamson59.38%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 03/20/08


BCA Strat 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session March 20, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1
1

June McQuilkin - Millie Dalrymple62.80%
0.62
2


Brenda Tranchon - Carol Kiehl58.04%
0.44
3
2
1
George Ricker - Lee Simon55.95%
0.31
4
3

Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson51.19%
0.17

2
Dianne McFadyen - Pat Berry46.13%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1


Jim Glathar - Bob Pflugbeil60.42%
0.62
2
1

Susan Breeding - Barbara Hollahan55.36%
0.44
3


Dianne Decker - Ginger Lake53.87%
0.39
4
2

Bonnie Cahill - Kathleen Sato53.57%
0.24
3/4

Eli Margolin - Bob Foster52.38%
0.24
3/4
1
Barbara Werth - Fiona Schuurman52.38%
0.17

2
Lucerne Bunch - James(Roundman) Hurst46.43%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs March 20, 2008
10.0 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.10
1


Leonard McCormick - Robert Donathan60.65%
1.58
2


Louise Kennedy - Betty Daniel58.10%
1.18
3
1

Jeff Haines - Nancy Joe56.94%
1.13
4/5


Jimmie La Fountain - Pam LaShelle55.79%
0.84
4/5


Tom Clark - Paul Kelley Jr55.79%
0.84
6
2

Janet Clark - Janis Rush55.32%
0.67
3
1
Jackie Fiegel - Jewel Dahl54.40%
0.34
4

Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey52.31%
0.18

2
Diana Rogers - Kathy McCabe51.16%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 03/21/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session March 21, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1
1

Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth64.90%
0.98
2


George Pisk - Steve Bruce58.97%
0.70
3


Martha Bullington - Millie Sherrod58.17%
0.49
4


Mary Anne Laier - Marilou Powell54.81%
0.45
5
2
1
Robert Williamson - Sue Williamson53.69%
0.22
6/7


Jerry Bigler - Jeff Haines50.16%
0.32
6/7
3

Nancy Joe - Gayle Moyers50.16%
0.28

2
Flora Pettit - Evelyn Cloninger49.20%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1


Paul Tobias - Louis Sachar61.06%
0.98
2


Frank Jordan - Emma Jordan60.90%
0.70
3


Beth Tobias - Karen Snyder56.73%
0.49
4


Anita Cokins - Jack Lacy55.77%
0.28
5


Tom Clark - Janet Clark55.13%
0.23
6


Tony Eckman - Dean Yarian54.01%
0.64
1

Jewel Dahl - Dorothy Burns53.37%
0.45
2

Barbara Hollahan - Hal DeShong53.21%
0.40
3
1
Jim Brown - Susan Lambert49.36%
0.28

2
Nancy Bell - Ivy McQuiddy42.47%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


SAC Friday Aft Session March 21, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


R Harry Akin - Patrick Long60.67%
0.56
2


Jean Lehrburger - Lyman Lehrburger58.46%
0.56
3
1

Linda Neuenschwander - Sonje Hinich56.17%
0.39
4
2

Polly Sowell - Jean Palmer53.83%
0.32
3
1
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford53.27%
0.22

2
Gloria Wilson - Mark Miller50.13%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1
1
Winnie Noelke - Louise Thompson62.46%
0.56
2


Bob Chambers - Greg Kania59.99%
0.40
3


Albert Sekac - Sally Sekac57.44%
0.28
4


Donna Lantz - LA Merrifield56.46%
0.39
2

Gene Cavanaugh - Brock Hudson50.04%
0.28
3
2
Bob Foster - Bob Marcott48.26%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 03/22/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session March 22, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey57.74%
0.56
2


Marilou Powell - Jerry Bigler54.76%
0.40
3
2

Joe Galia - Mark Sanders52.98%
0.32

1
Harriette Bowles - Priscilla Baker51.19%
0.22

2
Jim Wueste - Laney Hennelly49.11%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan65.77%
0.56
2


Mary Anne Laier - Hal DeShong57.14%
0.40
3
2
1
Vance McCracken - Robert Patton53.27%
0.28
3

Kyong Shuey - Flora Pettit51.19%
0.19

2/3
Deann Strawn - Jim Brown45.83%
0.19

2/3
Barbara Hollahan - Nancy Dean45.83%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Flight A Swiss Teams March 22, 2008
3 Tables / Based on 4 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
0.70
1
Clara Wood - Tricia Kane - Steve Bruce - C.G. Bell48.00
Go to Recap


BCA Flight B Swiss Teams March 22, 2008
4 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
0.32
1
Barbara Hollahan - Nancy Dean - Dave Dickson - Laura Dickson79.00
Go to Flight B Recap

SUNDAY - 03/23/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session March 23, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1


Marilou Powell - Louis Sachar65.74%
0.70
2
1

Beth Tobias - Paul Tobias55.09%
0.43
3/4
2/3

Pam LaShelle - Janis Rush51.39%
0.43
3/4
2/3
1
Mark Heep - Liz Cooper51.39%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

MONDAY - 03/24/08


SAC Monday Aft Session March 24, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Al Inks - Doreen Harris55.87%
0.84
2


Millie Sherrod - Martha Bullington55.49%
0.60
3


Louise Kennedy - Bobbie Mayer53.79%
0.72
4
1

Jim Wueste - Dianne Decker53.60%
0.50
5
2

Joe Black - Diana Rogers53.41%
0.36
6/7
3

Bob Foster - Gene Cavanaugh52.65%
0.19
6/7


Mike Stout - Orpha Gips52.65%
0.25
4
1
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford51.89%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Rosemary Kelley - Marilou Powell65.15%
0.75
2/3
1/2

Wiley McMinn - Ellen Meyer64.58%
0.75
2/3
1/2
1
Bob Marcott - Eleanor Chandler64.58%
0.44
4
3
2
Sandra Harris - Gloria Wilson53.60%
0.24
5


Chris Hull - Mary Parchman51.70%
0.31
6
4

Bob Pflugbeil - Winnie Noelke50.95%
0.28

3
Bob Merrifield - Dutch Foster49.62%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Buda Pairs Monday Aft Session March 24, 2008

Section A

MPsRankNamesScore
0.70
1
Bill Hammack - Paul Tallent73.61%
0.49
2
Mary Anne Laier - De Ann Strawn50.00%
0.35
3
Betty Kudla - Wilmalee Levosky48.61%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session March 24, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey60.19%
1.13
2


Jerry Bigler - Steve Bruce59.72%
0.84
3


Mike Stout - Sally Sekac58.80%
0.60
4
1
1
Robert Pruiett - Alan Laverty55.09%
0.34
2

Pat Long - Wynnie Noelke49.07%
0.22

2
George Jones - Bart Jacob43.98%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session March 24, 2008

Section B

MPsABNamesScore
0.56
1

Barbara Vervenne - Martha Norman75.00%
0.39
2
1
Lura Schwartz - Wanda Fielder54.17%
0.28
3
2
Ed Parken - Judy Parken52.78%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 03/25/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session March 25, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Jerry Bigler - Paul Kelley Jr64.84%
1.12
2
1

Pam LaShelle - Jeff Haines63.80%
0.80
3
2
1
Dianne Ebert - Carol Nelson57.45%
0.56
4


George Watkins - George Jones55.15%
0.32
5


Tom Clark - Janet Clark52.55%
0.32
3
2
Art Miles - Edna Whitworth50.64%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Jimmie La Fountain - Mary Anne Laier57.24%
1.12
2
1
1
Dorothy Burns - Alice White56.25%
0.80
3


Rosemary Kelley - Beth Tobias55.96%
0.56
4


Nancy Joe - Janis Rush54.00%
0.39
5
2

Lee Ann Merrifield - Donna Lantz52.78%
0.28
3

Ellen Meyer - Dean Truair50.93%
0.22

2
Bob Pflugbeil - Barbara Hollahan49.48%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

BCA Bridge+ Tuesday Morn Session March 25, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsRankNamesScore
0.20
1
Susan Breeding - Mary Whiddon59.72%
0.14
2
Kathy Marshall - Becky Armbruster58.33%

Section B East-West

MPsRankNamesScore
0.20
1
Michele Abriol - Robin Tucker65.28%
0.14
2
Valerie Kramer - Jane Doe59.72%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SASAC Tuesday Aft Session March 25, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1


Linda Bishop - Angela Lennon63.69%
0.63
2
1

Laney Hennelly - Jim Wueste61.90%
0.45
3


Eleanor Chandler - Larry Davis55.65%
0.32
4


Dianne Jones - Dick Jones52.98%
0.28
2

Harriette Bowles - James (Roundman) Hurst49.40%
0.14

1
Bill Hammack - Ellie Liggett-Greene46.73%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1
1
1
Joanie Gates - Diana Whitfield60.42%
0.63
2
2

Wreatha Leonard - Mary Hahn56.55%
0.45
3
3

Carolyn Boldt - Delois Nell52.08%
0.32
4
4
2
Paul Tallent - Mary Rogerson51.19%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SAC Tuesday Eve Session March 25, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1
1

Greg Kania - Bob Chambers55.95%
0.50
2
2

Martha Bullington - Tom Bullington54.56%
0.36
3


Joe Black - Louise Kennedy53.63%
0.25
4

1
Dave Dickson - Laura Dickson52.84%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1


Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz59.92%
0.56
2
1
1
Akshaya Dave - Rekha Dave58.67%
0.36
3


Larry Davis - Sally Sekac54.17%
0.39
4
2

Carol Kiehl - Brenda Tranchon50.52%
0.28
3

R Harry Akin - Tom Smith50.20%
0.22

2
Mark Miller - Nancy Dean46.43%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 03/26/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session March 26, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Pat Hood - Earl Jennings60.71%
0.84
2
1
1
Jo Cadden - Pat Carpenter56.25%
0.60
3


Marilou Powell - Jerry Bigler54.17%
0.34
2
2
Mark Heep - Barbara Hollahan52.38%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Louis Sachar - Paul Tobias58.93%
0.84
2
1
1
Richard Ryan - Laura Delfeld53.57%
0.60
3


Beth Tobias - Geoff Blandy53.27%
0.22
2

Diana Rogers - Kathy McCabe52.98%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-500 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session March 26, 2008

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1
1

Jim Brown - Susan Lambert62.17%
0.39
2/3


Charlie Aufill - Danna Redford53.70%
0.39
2/3
2
1
Susan Breeding - Diana Whitfield53.70%
0.17

2
Jo Pennington - Terri O'Brien52.65%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session March 26, 2008

Section A

MPsABNamesScore
0.56
1
1
Immie Pamplin - Jo Ann Thomas68.06%
0.39
2

Curtis Hitt - Judy Hitt65.28%
0.28
3

Jewel Dahl - Kevin Perkins58.33%
0.20
2
Darrell Ingram - Jacquelyn Aldredge47.22%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Club Championship March 26, 2008
10.0 Tables / Based on 6 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.82
1


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr67.36%
2.12
2
1
1
Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin64.81%
1.59
3


David Sokolow - Tobi Sokolow63.89%
1.19
4


Dean Yarian - Shirley George61.11%
0.89
5


George Watkins - Rob Whitcher58.80%
1.12
6


Pat Long - Hal DeShong53.01%
1.04
2
2
Phil Jaeger - Tom Hackenberg52.55%
0.78
3

Barbara Hollahan - Harriette Bowles52.31%
0.68
4
3
David Garman - Helen Garman50.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-50 Pairs Wednesday Eve Session March 26, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1

Linda Hainline - Lucy Adcock60.83%
0.21
2
1
Pat Rutledge - Phyllis Williamson59.17%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1

John Coombes - Jane Doe55.83%
0.21
2
1
Liz Kesterson - Wayne Kesterson55.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 03/27/08


BCA Strat 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session March 27, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1


Barbara King - Riley King62.80%
0.50
2


Brenda Tranchon - Carol Kiehl57.14%
0.48
3
1
1
Maddy Bergen - Zella Abbate54.17%
0.34
4
2

Mark Miller - Gloria Wilson50.60%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1
1
1
Lucerne Bunch - James(Roundman) Hurst62.50%
0.50
2


Jim Glathar - Bob Pflugbeil61.61%
0.36
3
2
2
Beulah Kelso - Charles Kastner52.68%
0.25
4


Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin50.30%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Thursday Morn Session March 27, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Jerry Bigler - Louis Sachar61.16%
1.13
2
1

Janet Clark - Janis Rush58.63%
0.84
3


Jimmie La Fountain - Pam LaShelle54.91%
0.24
2
1
Nancy Joe - Jeff Haines47.76%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Rosemary Kelley - Kevin Perkins62.18%
1.13
2
1

Flora Pettit - Edward Freiter54.02%
0.84
3


Richard Frankeny - George Watkins51.84%
0.24
2
1
Jennie Stocker - Joyce Cooper48.21%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 03/28/08


BCA Strat Junior Fund Prs March 28, 2008
15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.17
1


Mary Anne Laier - Marilou Powell59.29%
3.13
2
1

Ellen Meyer - Shirley George58.17%
2.06
3/4
2
1
Dominic Brunone - Wiley McMinn III56.09%
2.06
3/4


Paul Tobias - Geoff Blandy56.09%
1.32
5


Louis Sachar - Janis Rush55.29%
0.89
6/7


Harriette Bowles - Dick Jones54.33%
0.89
6/7


Tom Clark - Paul Kelley Jr54.33%
1.50
3
2
Stan Kurtzer - Greg Kania53.04%
1.07
4

Laney Hennelly - Jim Wueste52.88%
1.13
5
3
Barbara Werth - Fiona Schuurman52.72%
0.84

4
Nancy Dean - Barbara Hollahan48.40%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Friday Aft Session March 28, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1
1
1
Dianne Ebert - Carol Nelson64.78%
0.39
2


Bobbie Mayer - Louise Kennedy53.33%
0.28
3
2

Jo Graves - Pam Phillips52.42%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1


Patrick Long - Sally Sekac60.42%
0.40
2
1
1
Bob Marcott - Bob Foster58.75%
0.28
3
2

Mary Kocurek - David McCarron57.42%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 03/29/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session March 29, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Marilou Powell - Jerry Bigler61.11%
0.84
2
1

Mike Stout - Sally Sekac57.11%
0.60
3
2

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan55.04%
0.42
4
3

Mark Sanders - Scott Humphrey52.92%
0.40
5
4
1
George Jones - Kyong Shuey51.41%
0.28

2
Harriette Bowles - Sandra Harris50.52%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Flight A Swiss Teams March 29, 2008
3 Tables / Based on 4 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
0.70
1
Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey - Steve Bruce - Jerry Bigler52.00
Go to Recap

BCA Flight B Swiss Teams March 29, 2008
4 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
0.32
1
Barbara Hollahan - Nancy Dean - Dave Dickson - Laura Dickson89.00
Go to Flight B Recap

SUNDAY - 03/30/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Club Championship March 30, 2008
9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.17
1


Beth Tobias - Paul Tobias61.80%
1.63
2
1

Shirley George - Angela Lennon61.76%
1.22
3


Virgil Massey - Charlene Sands60.15%
0.92
4


Bill Charowhas - Linda Anthony59.44%
1.21
5/6
2
1
Greg Kania - Stan Kurtzer54.95%
0.60
5/6


Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan54.95%
0.91
3
2
Dianne Ebert - Carol Nelson49.87%
0.68
4
3
Mark Miller - Bob Pflugbeil49.70%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

MONDAY - 03/31/08


Monday Morning Pairs Monday Morn Session March 31, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.60
1
1
Maddy Bergen - Zella Abbate62.08%
0.42
2

Robert Williamson - Sue Williamson57.50%

Section A East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.60
1
1
Terri O'Brien - Pat Martin64.17%
0.42
2

Paul Kelley Jr - Karen Snyder61.25%
0.22
2
James(Roundman) Hurst - Lucerne Bunch52.50%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


Monday Afternoon Pairs Monday Aft Session March 31, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.70
1

Rosemary Kelley - Janis Rush57.92%
0.49
2
1
Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin52.50%
0.35
3

Martha Bullington - Millie Sherrod51.25%
0.22
2
Barbara Hollahan - Nancy Dean49.58%

Section A East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.70
1

Paul Kelley Jr - Karen Snyder59.17%
0.49
2

George Watkins - Dick Jones55.83%
0.35
3
1
Lucerne Bunch - James(Roundman) Hurst55.00%
0.22
2
Jim Brown - Susan Lambert54.17%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


SAC Charity Club Championship March 31, 2008
12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.93
1


Al Inks - Doreen Harris64.22%
2.20
2


Mike Stout - Sally Sekac60.91%
2.40
3
1

Gene Cavanaugh - Brock Hudson57.11%
1.24
4


Lois Goodman - Marilou Powell56.14%
1.80
5
2

Dianne Decker - Jim Wueste55.18%
0.70
6


David Beam - Charles Hampton55.01%
1.35
3

Darlene Gilmore - Pam Phillips52.86%
1.01
4

Wiley McMinn - Ellen Meyer52.48%
1.87
5
1
Leona Rieger - E Robinson52.19%
1.40

2
Sandra Harris - Gloria Wilson47.73%
1.05

3
Vivian Collins - Tom Dougherty47.06%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Buda Pairs Monday Aft Session March 31, 2008

Section A

MPsRankNamesScore
0.80
1
Harry Ingham - Michael Nairn66.67%
0.56
2
Bernice Neumann - BillieMargaret Short57.94%
0.40
3
Eleanor Chandler - Betty Kudla55.56%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Bridge Center Of Austin


BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session March 31, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey63.89%
1.13
2
1
1
Terry Richardson - Greg Schepens59.72%
0.84
3
2

Robert Pruiett - Mark Craig54.86%
0.60
4
3
2
Esther Ellis - Susan O'Dell54.17%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Bridge Center Of Austin


BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session March 31, 2008

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1
1

Marilyn Love - Donna Cummings59.52%
0.34
2/3
2
1
Wanda Fielder - Lura Schwartz56.35%
0.34
2/3


Martha Norman - Barbara Vervenne56.35%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Unit 207 Webmaster is Steve Bruce, stevebruce@austin.rr.com.

Assistant Webmasters are Kevin Perkins, Mark McAllister, markmc9@austin.rr.com, and Beth Tobias, tobias@austin.rr.com.

The email address for the Bridge Center of Austin is austinbridgecenter@netzero.com

Last edited 03/31/08 at 10:45 p.m. by Scott Humphrey