BRIDGE IN AUSTIN - APRIL 2008

BCA = Bridge Center of Austin     SAC = Senior Activity Center     SASAC = South Austin Senior Activity Center      

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
March 2008 Calendar May 2008 Calendar 1
11:30 BCA

12:30 SASAC

7:00 SAC
2
11:30 BCA

7:00 BCA
3
11:30 BCA
Membership Game
4
11:30 BCA

12:30 SAC
5
1:30 & TBA BCA
Non-Life Master Sectional

1:30 Open Game at Flora's

7:00 Team Game at Flora's
6
1:30 BCA
Non-Life Master Sectional

1:30 Open Game at Flora's
7
12:30 SAC

7:00 BCA
8
11:30 BCA

12:30 SASAC

7:00 SAC
Club Championship
9
11:30 BCA

7:00 BCA
10
11:30 BCA
11
11:30 BCA
Club Championship

12:30 SAC
12
1:30 BCA
Lone Arranger

7:00 BCA
(teams)
13
1:30 BCA
Mentor/Mentee and Open Games

& Birthday Bash
14
12:30 SAC

7:00 BCA
15
11:30 BCA

12:30 SASAC


7:00 SAC
16
11:30 BCA
Charity Game

7:00 BCA
17
11:30 BCA
18
11:30 BCA

12:30 SAC
19
1:30 BCA
Unit Pair Game

7:00 BCA
Unit Team Game
20
1:30 BCA
21
12:30 SAC

7:00 BCA
Club Championship
22
11:30 BCA
Charity Game &
Fiesta Texas Party

12:30 SASAC

7:00 SAC
23
11:30 BCA

7:00 BCA
24
11:30 BCA
25
11:30 BCA

12:30 SAC
26
1:30 BCA
Club Championship

7:00 BCA (teams)
27
1:30 BCA
Charity Game
28
12:30 SAC

7:00 BCA
29
11:30 BCA

12:30 SASAC
Membership Game

7:00 SAC
30
11:30 BCA

7:00 BCA


TUESDAY - 04/01/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session April 1, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABNamesScore
1.30
1

Tricia Kane - Marilou Powell55.06%
0.91
2
1
Jean Dula - Ellen Meyer53.27%
0.65
3

George Pisk - Robert Donathan52.98%
0.22
2
Art Miles - Frank Anderson50.30%

Section A East-West

MPsABNamesScore
1.30
1

Karen Snyder - Louis Sachar62.80%
0.91
2
1
Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan50.89%
0.65
3
2
Dorothy Burns - Alice White50.60%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Bridge+ Tuesday Morn Session April 1, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1
1
Jennifer Rowland - Norma Rowland61.80%
0.21
2

Laurene Jacob - Stacey Quisenberry55.55%
0.08
2
Verity Devine - Marge Ospovat54.23%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1

Michele Abriol - Robin Tucker64.12%
0.21
2
1
Pat DiSanza - Barbara Rodriguez57.70%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Tuesday Aft Session April 1, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1


Chris Hull - Doreen Harris65.18%
0.70
2
1
1
Gloria Wilson - Nancy Dean59.23%
0.43
3/4
2

James (Roundman) Hurst - Harriette Bowles52.68%
0.43
3/4


Jim Wueste - Laney Hennelly52.68%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1


Carolyn Boldt - Peggy Geiler57.74%
0.70
2


De Ann Strawn - Robert Pflugbeil56.25%
0.64
3
1

Dell Clark - Audrey Wilson55.36%
0.45
4
2
1
Charles Fatino - Robert Williams52.68%
0.32
3

Lucerne Bunch - Terri O'Brien52.38%
0.21

2
Polly Hewitt - Richard Hewitt50.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Eve Session April 1, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1


Martha Bullington - Tom Bullington57.40%
0.39
2
1
1
Rich Ellmer - Gayle Moyers56.41%
0.28
3
2
2
Donna Livingston - Harriette Bowles52.25%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1
1

John Taylor - Sue Gerard55.69%
0.39
2


Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz53.51%
0.28
3
2

Shirley Holland - E Cloninger53.24%
0.16

1
R Harry Akin - Tom Smith52.91%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 04/02/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session April 2, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1


Jack Lacy - Marilou Powell57.74%
0.91
2
1
1
Laura Delfeld - Diana Rogers55.36%
0.65
3
2

Tony Eckman - Linda Anthony54.76%
0.46
4


Mildred Breed - Anita Cokins52.98%
0.22

2
Dianne Decker - Harriette Bowles48.22%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1
1
1
Terry Richardson - Stan Kurtzer62.17%
0.91
2
2

Edward Freiter - Frank Anderson52.91%
0.56
3/4


Dick Jones - Nancy Joe52.65%
0.56
3/4


Jennie Stocker - Lee Ann Merrifield52.65%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-500 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session April 2, 2008

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1


Charlie Aufill - Danna Redford63.89%
0.39
2


Nancy Dean - Barbara Hollahan61.11%
0.32
3
1

Charles Kastner - Glorianne Perrizo52.78%
0.22
2
1
Susan Breeding - Jennifer Rowland47.22%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session April 2, 2008

Section A

MPsABNamesScore
0.48
1
1
Immie Pamplin - Jo Ann Thomas62.00%
0.34
2
2
Adrienne Watt - Doris Warlick58.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session April 2, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


George Watkins - Rob Whitcher60.19%
1.13
2


Kyong Shuey - Flora Pettit54.17%
0.84
3
1
1
Terri O'Brien - Esther Ellis51.39%
0.67
4
2

Barbara Hollahan - Harriette Bowles50.93%
0.22

2
Barbara Vervenne - Clara Wood49.07%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-50 Pairs Wednesday Eve Session April 2, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.25
1
1
Liz Kesterson - Wayne Kesterson57.78%
0.18
2

Sandy Potts - Marlene Golden53.33%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.25
1
1
Patricia Webb - Michele Abriol59.73%
0.18
2

Linda Hainline - Donna Cummings55.56%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 04/03/08


BCA Strat 0-750 ACBL Membership Game April 3, 2008
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.40
1
1
1
Beulah Kelso - Charles Kastner65.18%
1.80
2
2
2
Millie Dalrymple - Frank Anderson56.25%
1.35
3
3
3
Lucerne Bunch - James(Roundman) Hurst55.65%
1.01
4


Bob Pflugbeil - Marilyn Sharratt54.46%
0.89
5


Dianne Decker - Ginger Lake54.17%
0.90
4

Donna Williams - Jo Pennington53.87%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open ACBL Membership Game April 3, 2008
8.5 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67
1
1

Jeff Haines - Nancy Joe58.20%
3.50
2
2

Linda Anthony - June Mengden58.04%
2.63
3
3

Richard Frankeny - George Watkins57.41%
1.97
4


Rosemary Kelley - Dean Truair57.14%
1.87
5
4
1
Jackie Fiegel - Jewel Dahl56.25%
1.40

2
Jo Cadden - Sonje Hinich52.98%
1.05

3
Peggy Geiler - Ellen Meyer49.70%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 04/04/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session April 4, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Earl Jennings - Pat Hood57.81%
0.84
2
1

Beth Tobias - Geoff Blandy53.94%
0.60
3


Mary Anne Laier - Marilou Powell53.37%
0.45
4
2

Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth53.24%
0.32
5
3
1
Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan52.95%
0.22

2
Chris Hull - Shirley Holland51.88%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr63.22%
0.84
2


Tom Clark - Janet Clark61.31%
0.60
3


Paul Tobias - Louis Sachar55.79%
0.64
4
1

Gayle Moyers - Nancy Joe51.22%
0.45
5
2
1
Deann Strawn - Diane Sobolak50.14%
0.32
3
2
Susan Breeding - Juanita Painter48.84%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


SAC Friday Aft Session April 4, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.12
1


Bob Pflugbeil - Bobbie Mayer67.25%
0.78
2
1

Harriette Bowles - O Ahmed57.08%
0.56
3
2

Jo Graves - Pam Phillips56.97%
0.39
4
3

Sonje Hinich - Linda Neuenschwander52.52%
0.40
5
4
1
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford51.72%
0.19
6


Dean Truair - Joe Black48.76%
0.28

2
Eli Margolin - Priscilla Baker47.47%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.12
1


Donna Lantz - Eleanor Chandler57.90%
0.88
2
1

James Glathar - Mary Parchman57.44%
0.56
3


LA Merrifield - Irene Parker55.44%
0.62
4
2
1
Bob Foster - Bob Marcott51.81%
0.44
5
3

Diana Rogers - Carol Nelson51.29%
0.31
6
4

Brock Hudson - Gene Cavanaugh51.24%
0.39

2
Susan Emerson - Jeff Emmert50.23%
0.28

3
Ginger Lake - Billie Graves48.71%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 04/05/08


Saturday Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session April 5, 2008

Section A

MPsABNamesScore
0.60
1

Paul Tobias - Rosemary Kelley57.60%
0.36
2/3

Paul Kelley Jr - Elizabeth Tobias56.00%
0.36
2/3

Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan56.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SUNDAY - 04/06/08


Sunday Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session April 6, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1


Paul Kelley Jr - Patricia White57.06%
0.70
2


Robert Munday - George Watkins55.09%
0.50
3
1

James Wueste - Kyong Shuey54.75%
0.35
4


M Bullington - Rosemary Kelley54.52%
0.22
2

Curtis Hitt - Judy Hitt52.78%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

MONDAY - 04/07/08


SAC Monday Aft Session April 7, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.04
1
1
1
Harriette Bowles - O Ahmed63.26%
0.73
2
2

Pam Phillips - Fiona Schuurman61.36%
0.52
3
3

Flora Pettit - Irene Parker59.47%
0.36
4


Charles Hampton - Louise Kennedy58.90%
0.21
5


Al Inks - Doreen Harris54.17%
0.25
4

Jim Wueste - E Robinson47.73%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.04
1
1
1
Sandra Harris - Gloria Wilson61.36%
0.73
2
2

Bob Marcott - Brock Hudson57.77%
0.52
3


Patrick Long - Laney Hennelly55.68%
0.36
4
3

Gene Cavanaugh - Bob Foster55.49%
0.21
5


Mark McAllister - Bobbie Mayer52.27%
0.25
4

Bob Pflugbeil - Winnie Noelke50.57%
0.22

2
DeAnn Strawn - Louise Thompson47.73%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Buda Pairs Monday Aft Session April 7, 2008

Section A

MPsRankNamesScore
0.60
1
Polly Hewitt - Richard Hewitt60.00%
0.42
2
Donna Williams - William Davis55.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session April 7, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Mark Sanders - Kyong Shuey59.26%
0.99
2/3
2

Mark Craig - Robert Pruiett58.89%
0.99
2/3


Paul Kelley Jr - Paul Tobias58.89%
0.67
4


Virgil Massey - Charlene Sands57.78%
0.40
5
3
1
Terry Richardson - Greg Schepens56.30%
0.28

2
Matt Grant - Laney Hennelly47.41%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session April 7, 2008

Section B

MPsABNamesScore
0.56
1
1
Denise Groman - Walter Groman65.28%
0.39
2

Deann Strawn - Patricia Calhoun58.33%
0.28
3
2
Linda Hainline - Lucy Adcock51.39%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 04/08/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session April 8, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Marilou Powell - Karen Snyder59.82%
0.72
2/3
1

Ellen Meyer - June Mengden57.74%
0.72
2/3


Alice White - Millie Sherrod57.74%
0.28
2
1
Clint Schuhmacher - Hal DeShong53.57%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Flora Pettit - George Watkins57.74%
0.84
2


Rosemary Kelley - Beth Tobias56.85%
0.60
3
1

Hutch Hutchison - Dean Truair55.65%
0.28
2
1
Bob Pflugbeil - Barbara Hollahan53.87%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Bridge+ Tuesday Morn Session April 8, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsRankNamesScore
0.20
1
Pat DiSanza - Barbara Rodriguez70.83%
0.14
2
Ginger Martin - Frances Blank58.33%

Section B East-West

MPsRankNamesScore
0.20
1
Michele Abriol - Robin Tucker63.89%
0.14
2
Kathy Marshall - Pat Murphree54.17%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Tuesday Aft Session April 8, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1
1
Osman Ahmed - James (Roundman) Hurst59.45%
0.56
2
2
2
Donna Williams - Bill George56.22%
0.40
3


Beverly Geurin - Doreen Harris55.30%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Dell Clark - Audrey Wilson59.49%
0.56
2


Peggy Geiler - Carolyn Boldt57.07%
0.40
3
2
1
Polly Hewitt - Richard Hewitt54.04%
0.20

2
Paul Tallent - Mary Rogerson48.67%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Club Championship April 8, 2008
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.65
1


Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz67.86%
1.24
2


Patrick Long - Linda Anthony64.29%
1.39
3
1

R Harry Akin - Tom Smith59.13%
0.70
4


George Watkins - Duncan Stewart57.54%
1.04
5
2

Gene Cavanaugh - Shirley Holland56.75%
0.78
3

Beverly Geurin - E Cloninger53.97%
1.21
4
1
Jan McLaurin - V Thompson52.38%
0.91

2
Mark Miller - Nancy Dean51.19%
0.60

3/4
Rich Ellmer - Gayle Moyers44.84%
0.60

3/4
Dutch Foster - Bobbie Gruhlkey44.84%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 04/09/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session April 9, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1


Tobi Sokolow - Malou Flato68.15%
0.91
2


Martha Bullington - Marilou Powell60.65%
0.65
3


Betty Daniel - Louise Kennedy49.45%
0.56
4
1
1
Robert Williamson - Sue Williamson49.37%
0.39
2

Tony Eckman - Linda Anthony48.41%
0.28
3
2
Stan Kurtzer - Terry Richardson48.15%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1


Paul Tobias - Louis Sachar65.05%
0.91
2
1

June Mengden - Joe Black55.46%
0.65
3


Jack Lacy - Beth Tobias53.16%
0.46
4


Mary Anne Laier - Virgil Massey52.41%
0.28
2

Bob Chambers - Donna Lantz51.62%
0.16

1
Kathy McCabe - Diana Rogers40.57%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-500 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session April 9, 2008

Section B

MPsABNamesScore
0.48
1
1
Susan Lambert - Donna Gerber66.66%
0.34
2

Wynnie Noelke - Larry Davis53.50%
0.22
2
Charlie Aufill - Danna Redford52.50%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session April 9, 2008

Section A

MPsABNamesScore
0.56
1

Jewel Dahl - Irene Parker73.61%
0.39
2

Jackie Fiegel - Sonje Hinich69.44%
0.28
3
1
Dixie Richardson - Mary Jane Culver48.61%
0.17
2
Doris Warlick - Adrienne Watt43.06%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session April 9, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Mary Anne Laier - Steve Bruce66.67%
1.13
2


Rob Whitcher - George Watkins62.22%
0.84
3
1

Alan Laverty - Robert Pruiett56.67%
0.54
4/5
2
1
Matt Grant - Jeff Lane55.19%
0.54
4/5


Flora Pettit - Paul Kelley Jr55.19%
0.32
3
2
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders51.48%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-50 Pairs Wednesday Eve Session April 9, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsRankNamesScore
0.20
1
Linda Hainline - Donna Cummings60.42%
0.14
2
David Myers - Juanita Painter53.13%

Section B East-West

MPsRankNamesScore
0.20
1
Liz Kesterson - Wayne Kesterson64.58%
0.14
2
Kent Stewart - Peggy Stewart47.92%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 04/10/08


BCA Strat 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session April 10, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.96
1


Brenda Tranchon - Carol Kiehl63.10%
0.67
2


Billie Graves - Jo Graves59.52%
0.48
3
1

Mark Miller - Gloria Wilson55.95%
0.34
4


Leona Rieger - Elly Robinson55.65%
0.19
5


Barbara King - Riley King54.76%
0.34
2
1
Jo Pennington - Donna Williams50.60%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.96
1


Susan Breeding - Barbara Hollahan61.90%
0.72
2
1
1
Gerald Goran - Frank Anderson61.57%
0.50
3
2

Nancy Bell - Marie Tennille60.54%
0.36
4
3
2
Anu Chhabra - Marcia Kohm60.42%
0.25
5
4

Fiona Schuurman - Barbara Werth55.36%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Thursday Morn Session April 10, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Leonard McCormick - Dean Truair57.74%
1.13
2


Jack Lacy - Anita Cokins57.44%
0.84
3
1

Marilyn Sharratt - Beverly Geurin52.98%
0.28
2

Pam Phillips - Kathy McCabe50.89%
0.24

1
Jackie Fiegel - Jewel Dahl49.70%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Marilou Powell - Louis Sachar60.42%
1.13
2


Tom Clark - Janet Clark58.33%
0.84
3
1
1
Nancy Joe - Jeff Haines56.85%
0.28
2

Donna Lantz - Pat White50.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 04/11/08


BCA Strat Open Club Championship April 11, 2008
14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.60
1


Jack Lacy - Melody Euler67.47%
1.95
2


Tom Clark - Paul Kelley Jr56.41%
1.46
3


Pat White - Al Inks56.09%
1.65
4
1
1
Laney Hennelly - Martha Norman55.77%
0.72
5/6


Marilou Powell - Mary Anne Laier55.45%
0.72
5/6


Karen Snyder - Buddy Bass55.45%
1.24
2
2
Peggy Geiler - Jean Dula54.97%
0.93
3

Linda Anthony - June Mengden54.01%
0.70
4

Jo Cadden - Frances Pruett53.69%
0.52
5

Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth53.37%
0.73

3
Jim Brown - Susan Lambert52.40%
0.55

4
Ossie Ahmed - Harriette Bowles51.76%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


SAC Friday Aft Session April 11, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1
1

Linda Neuenschwander - Sonje Hinich64.58%
0.62
2


Bobbie Mayer - Louise Kennedy62.08%
0.44
3
2

Jim Wueste - Madeline Randolph53.99%
0.31
4


Lydia Bearden - Stan Kurtzer53.87%
0.32
3
1
Eli Margolin - Priscilla Baker51.49%
0.22

2
Danna Redford - Charles Aufill46.39%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1
1

Pam Phillips - Denise Groman61.61%
0.62
2
2

James Glathar - Mary Parchman60.24%
0.44
3


Greg Kania - Bob Chambers55.65%
0.32
4
3

Gene Cavanaugh - Brock Hudson54.04%
0.40

1
Mary Kocurek - David McCarron49.58%
0.28

2
Bob Foster - Bob Marcott44.77%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 04/12/08


Unit Championship Lone Arranger April 12, 2008
7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.55
1


Larry Davis - Penelope Szafran65.83%
1.91
2
1
1
Sonje Hinich - Qiang Zhang58.00%
1.43
3


Meme Eanes - Dick Jones56.77%
1.43
4
2
2
Barbara Hollahan - Danny Feng56.42%
0.81
5


Mary Anne Laier - Charles Eanes55.95%
1.07
3
3
Joe Black - George Jones54.96%
0.81
4

Flora Pettit - Barbara Vervenne52.98%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

BCA Flight A Swiss Teams Saturday Eve Session April 12, 2008
Team   Wins   Score    O/All Rank    MPs     
                         A     B  
  2    3.00   89.00  A   1          0.60(OA) Larry Davis - Mary Anne Laier - Virgil Massey - Charlene Sands
  3    3.00   79.00  B   2     1    0.45(OA) Harriette Bowles - Charles Eanes - Meme Eanes - Jim Brown
  4    2.00   66.00  B         2    0.30(OB) Kyong Shuey - George Jones - Flora Pettit - Clara Wood
  5    2.00   56.00  B              0.22(SA) B J Sanders - Mark Sanders - Laney Hennelly - Matt Grant
  6    2.00   48.00  B              0.22(SA) Hurst - Susan Breeding - Charles Kastner - Daphene Campbell
  1    0.00   22.00  B                       Dave Dickson - Laura Dickson - Barbara Hollahan - Linda Holloway
 
Go to Recap

SUNDAY - 04/13/08


BCA Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session April 13, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Bob Munday - George Watkins60.01%
0.56
2
1

Jim Wueste - Kyong Shuey59.42%
0.40
3


Mary Anne Laier - Linda Anthony53.76%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Stan Kurtzer - Greg Kania62.76%
0.56
2
2
1
Esther Ellis - Susan O'Dell54.58%
0.40
3

2
Tom Hackenberg - Phil Jaeger52.84%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

MONDAY - 04/14/08


SAC- Monday Aft Session April 14, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1
1

Flora Pettit - Harriette Bowles64.29%
0.62
2


Mark McAllister - Louise Kennedy61.49%
0.44
3
2

Pam Phillips - Darlene Gilmore56.81%
0.31
4


Joe Black - Bobbie Mayer54.95%
0.32

1
Sonje Hinich - Eli Margolin53.73%
0.22

2
E Robinson - Shirley Holland49.62%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1


Linda Neuenschwander - LA Merrifield62.63%
0.62
2


Billie Valentine - Barbara Williams60.51%
0.56
3
1
1
Sandra Harris - Barbara Hollahan60.43%
0.39
4
2
2
Lucerne Bunch - Roundman Hurst56.29%
0.28
3

Bob Pflugbeil - James Glathar48.22%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Buda Pairs Monday Aft Session April 14, 2008

Section A

MPsRankNamesScore
0.50
1
Bill Hammack - Paul Tallent71.88%
0.35
2
Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso56.25%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session April 14, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Robert Pruiett - Mark Craig68.75%
1.05
2


Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey59.03%
0.75
3


Jeff Haines - Gary Powell51.39%
0.36
4/6


Beth Tobias - Paul Tobias50.00%
0.36
4/6
2/3

Pat Long - Wynnie Noelke50.00%
0.36
4/6
2/3
1
George Jones - Kyong Shuey50.00%
0.22

2
B J Sanders - Mark Heep43.75%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session April 14, 2008

Section B

MPsABNamesScore
0.42
1

Susan Emerson - Jeff Emmert58.75%
0.29
2

Patricia Calhoun - Larry Davis58.13%
0.18
1
Maria "Gosia" Jurczynska - Marcin Nowicki57.50%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 04/15/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session April 15, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1


Louise Kennedy - Betty Daniel60.42%
0.91
2


Louis Sachar - Nancy Joe56.02%
0.56
3/4
1/2

George Richards - Hutch Hutchison54.40%
0.56
3/4
1/2

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan54.40%
0.28
3

Alice White - Dorothy Burns47.22%
0.16

1
Peggy Geiler - Jean Dula46.06%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1


Paul Tobias - Geoff Blandy58.80%
0.91
2


Larry Davis - Frank Anderson53.47%
0.65
3
1
1
Susan Emerson - Jeff Emmert52.55%
0.46
4
2

Linda Anthony - June Mengden52.31%
0.22

2
Bob Pflugbeil - Barbara Hollahan48.15%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Bridge+ Tuesday Morn Session April 15, 2008

Section B

MPsABNamesScore
0.48
1

Laura Delfeld - Becky Armbruster64.67%
0.34
2
1
Dennie Saul - Aiko Baylor64.43%
0.24
3

Laurene Jacob - Robin Tucker60.23%
0.13
2
Joan Ramos - Jeannette Burger57.23%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Tuesday Aft Session April 15, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1


James (Roundman) Hurst - Harriette Bowles58.89%
0.63
2
1

Madeline Randolph - Glorianne Perrizo57.53%
0.45
3


Beverly Geurin - Doreen Harris57.39%
0.34
4
2
1
Lucerne Bunch - Terri O'Brien56.08%
0.20

2
Laney Hennelly - De Ann Strawn46.75%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1


Carolyn Boldt - Delois Nell60.33%
0.63
2
1
1
Joanie Gates - Diana Whitfield58.86%
0.45
3
2
2
Paul Tallent - Mary Rogerson50.72%
0.32
4
3

Mary Hahn - Wreatha Leonard50.48%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Eve Session April 15, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1


Bob Merrifield - LA Merrifield63.49%
0.39
2


Louise Kennedy - Joe Black63.10%
0.28
3


Martha Bullington - Tom Bullington54.76%
0.32
1

Greg Kania - Stan Kurtzer48.02%
0.22
2

Donna Livingston - Harriette Bowles45.63%
0.16

1
Jan McLaurin - V Thompson43.25%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1


Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz63.10%
0.48
2
1
1
Carol Kiehl - Brenda Tranchon58.73%
0.34
3
2
2
David Garman - Helen Garman51.98%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 04/16/08


BCA CHarity Pairs April 16, 2008
9.0 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.83
1


Malou Flato - Tobi Sokolow64.58%
2.87
2
1
1
Carol Nelson - Dianne Ebert59.95%
2.15
3
2

Beverly Geurin - Harriette Bowles54.86%
1.62
4


Paul Tobias - Louis Sachar53.94%
1.21
5
3

Donna Lantz - Lee Ann Merrifield51.85%
0.90
4

June Mengden - Joe Black51.62%
1.30

2
Kathy McCabe - Diana Rogers49.31%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-500 Pairs Charity April 16, 2008
4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.87
1
1

Nancy Dean - Martha Norman65.08%
1.23
2/3
2/3

Jo Pennington - Terri O'Brien53.97%
1.23
2/3
2/3

Charlie Aufill - Danna Redford53.97%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session April 16, 2008

Section A

MPsABNamesScore
0.48
1

Jewel Dahl - Irene Parker60.00%
0.34
2
1
Gary Pamplin - Darrell Ingram59.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session April 16, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson56.94%
1.13
2
2

Barbara Hollahan - Harriette Bowles54.63%
0.76
3/4


George Watkins - Rob Whitcher54.17%
0.76
3/4
3

Flora Pettit - Kyong Shuey54.17%
0.28

2
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders47.69%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-50 Pairs Wednesday Eve Session April 16, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.25
1
1
Linda Hainline - Donna Cummings65.83%
0.18
2

George Jones - Kathy McCabe60.00%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.25
1

Peggy Stewart - Kent Stewart62.50%
0.18
2
1
Genie Nyer - Carol Wren55.83%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 04/17/08


BCA 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session April 17, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1
1

Priscilla Baker - Clara Wood65.08%
0.39
2
2

Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson55.16%
0.28
3

1
Pat Berry - Dianne McFadyen49.21%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1


Bob Pflugbeil - Jim Glathar58.33%
0.39
2
1

June McQuilkin - Millie Dalrymple56.75%
0.28
3
2

Lee Simon - Julian Martin55.16%
0.12

1
Earl Tyson - Ken Edge47.62%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Open Pairs Thursday Morn Session April 17, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Jeff Haines - Louis Sachar59.38%
1.13
2
1

Dean Truair - Joe Black58.85%
0.76
3/4


Virgil Massey - Mary Anne Laier53.13%
0.76
3/4
2
1
Flora Pettit - Harriette Bowles53.13%
0.28
3
2
Jackie Fiegel - Jewel Dahl51.39%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 04/18/08


BCA Open Pairs Friday Morn Session April 18, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1
1

Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth63.40%
0.77
2


George Pisk - Alex Labry58.71%
0.55
3


Linda Bush - Dick Jones54.90%
0.39
4
2

Lois Goodman - Janis Rush54.77%
0.28
3

Hutch Hutchison - Dean Truair53.12%
0.24

1
Hal DeShong - Flora Pettit44.19%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1


Beth Tobias - Jeff Haines56.99%
0.77
2
1
1
Jim Brown - Jan McLaurin56.73%
0.55
3
2

Louis Sachar - Nancy Joe55.16%
0.39
4
3

Dorothy Burns - Jewel Dahl52.95%
0.28

2
Vivian Thompson - Jo Pennington51.11%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


SAC Friday Aft Session April 18, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1
1
1
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford62.20%
0.62
2


David Beam - Joe Black58.33%
0.44
3


Bob Pflugbeil - Bobbie Mayer57.14%
0.39
4
2
2
Leona Rieger - E Robinson53.87%
0.28
3

Jim Wueste - Madeline Randolph47.02%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1
1

Diana Rogers - Stan Bowen63.10%
0.62
2


Greg Kania - George Shelley60.12%
0.45
3
2

Gene Cavanaugh - Brock Hudson53.87%
0.32
4
3
1
Dionne Green - Sandra Helton52.68%
0.22

2
Jeff Emmert - Susan Emerson50.30%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 04/19/08


Unit Open Pairs Championship April 19, 2008
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.55
1
1

Barbara Hollahan - Bob Pflugbeil61.58%
1.91
2
2

Beverly Geurin - Marilyn Sharratt58.75%
1.43
3


Al Inks - George Shelley57.17%
1.08
4


Bill Charowhas - Linda Anthony56.33%
1.20
5
3
1
Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson55.65%
0.90
4
2
Geir Helleloid - Thomas Douglass54.58%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


Unit Swiss Flight A April 19, 2008
4 Tables / Based on 6 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.83
1
1
Nancy Joe - Tom Hackenberg - Phil Jaeger - Christoph Eick56.00
Go to Recap


BCA Flight B Swiss Teams April 19, 2008
6 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.69
1
1
Barbara Hollahan - Nancy Dean - Dave Dickson - Laura Dickson88.00
1.27
2

Jim Wueste - Laney Hennelly - Matt Grant - Jeff Lane86.00
Go to Recap

SUNDAY - 04/20/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session April 20, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Bob Munday - George Watkins67.52%
0.56
2


Marge Bartel - Millie Sherrod52.93%
0.40
3


Pat Hood - Earl Jennings52.48%
0.32
1
1
Dianne Ebert - Carol Nelson49.07%
0.22
2

Curtis Hitt - Judy Hitt46.98%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Jim Wueste - Kyong Shuey56.59%
0.56
2


Virgil Massey - Charlene Sands55.99%
0.40
3
2
1
Barbara Hollahan - Harriette Bowles52.42%
0.22

2
Liz Cooper - Mark Heep49.45%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

MONDAY - 04/21/08


SAC Monday Aft Session April 21, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1
1
1
Leona Rieger - E Robinson65.18%
0.62
2


Linda Neuenschwander - LA Merrifield57.44%
0.44
3
2

Jackie Fiegel - Linda Anthony55.65%
0.31
4
3
2
Sandra Harris - Gloria Wilson54.46%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1
1
1
Mark McAllister - Malou Flato63.69%
0.62
2


Larry Davis - Bob Marcott60.42%
0.50
3
2

Darlene Gilmore - Joe Black59.23%
0.36
4
3
2
Lucerne Bunch - Roundman Hurst57.14%
0.25
4

Jewel Stewart-Dahl - Irene Parker50.60%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Buda Pairs Monday Aft Session April 21, 2008

Section A

MPsRankNamesScore
0.80
1
Bernice Neumann - Melba Ferguson59.52%
0.56
2
Betty Kudla - Louise Cobb57.14%
0.40
3
Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso52.90%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Club Championship April 21, 2008
6.0 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.38
1


Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan56.96%
1.79
2


Virgil Massey - Charlene Sands56.52%
1.34
3
1

Kyong Shuey - Liz Cooper55.33%
1.13
4
2
1
Terry Richardson - Greg Schepens52.37%
0.85
3
2
B J Sanders - Mark Heep52.30%
0.55
4

Maria "Gosia" Jurczynska - Marcin Nowicki51.93%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Club Championship April 21, 2008
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.21
1


George Jones - Jerry Webster62.50%
0.91
2


Rich Ellmer - Gayle Moyers60.00%
0.91
3
1

Donna Cummings - Marilyn Love59.38%
0.70
4
2
1
Denise Groman - Walter Groman56.25%
0.53
3
2
Allan Kohm - Marcia Kohm51.25%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 04/22/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Charity Game April 22, 2008
9.5 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.00
1


Jimmie La Fountain - Pam LaShelle65.41%
3.00
2


Rosemary Kelley - Beth Tobias59.04%
2.25
3


Nancy Joe - Jean DeMuller58.18%
1.69
4


Pat White - Al Inks56.65%
1.27
5


Jerry Bigler - Jeff Haines55.68%
0.95
6


Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan54.41%
2.13
1

Pat Carpenter - Frances Pruett52.33%
1.87
2
1
Dianne Ebert - Darlene Gilmore52.04%
1.40
3
2
Sonje Hinich - Jo Cadden51.47%
1.07
4

Alice White - Dorothy Burns50.44%
1.05

3
Barbara Hollahan - Bob Pflugbeil49.58%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Bridge+ Tuesday Morn Session April 22, 2008

Section B

MPsABNamesScore
0.48
1
1
Patricia Webb - Robin Tucker63.10%
0.34
2

Denise Groman - Walter Groman59.52%
0.24
3

Laura Delfeld - Jurgen Stielo57.14%
0.14
2
Jennifer Rowland - Pat DiSanza53.57%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Tuesday Aft Session April 22, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1


Dianne Jones - Dick Jones64.88%
0.70
2


Doreen Harris - Beverly Geurin63.99%
0.50
3


Jim Wueste - Laney Hennelly50.60%
0.35
4


Linda Bishop - Peggy Geiler50.00%
0.24
1
1
Donna Williams - Bill George48.81%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1
1

Diane Sobolak - Martha Norman59.52%
0.70
2
2
1
Polly Hewitt - Richard Hewitt56.55%
0.50
3
3

Dell Clark - Audrey Wilson55.06%
0.35
4
4

Lucerne Bunch - Terri O'Brien52.08%
0.21

2
Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso51.49%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Eve Session April 22, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1
1

Beverly Geurin - Linda Bush55.82%
0.45
2


George Shelley - Louise Kennedy55.62%
0.32
3
2
1
Nancy Dean - Mark Miller55.02%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1


George Jones - Larry Davis63.69%
0.45
2


George Watkins - Duncan Stewart53.90%
0.40
3
1
1
David Garman - Helen Garman51.19%
0.28
2

Greg Kania - Stan Kurtzer49.40%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 04/23/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session April 23, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

Linda Anthony - Tony Eckman60.19%
0.84
2


Tobi Sokolow - Malou Flato54.17%
0.60
3
2

Marge Bartel - Tricia Kane52.55%
0.42
4


Lois Goodman - Marilou Powell52.31%
0.24

1
Harriette Bowles - Terry Richardson49.31%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Robert Donathan - Mary Anne Laier64.81%
0.84
2


Jack Lacy - Anita Cokins60.88%
0.60
3
1

Nancy Joe - Jeff Haines57.41%
0.42
4


Louis Sachar - Paul Tobias52.55%
0.34
2
1
Richard Ryan - Laura Delfeld48.84%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-500 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session April 23, 2008

Section B

MPsABNamesScore
0.48
1

Glorianne Perrizo - Virginia Horsman67.00%
0.34
2
1
Laney Hennelly - James(Roundman) Hurst54.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session April 23, 2008

Section A

MPsABNamesScore
0.48
1

Jewel Dahl - Irene Parker64.00%
0.34
2

Sandra Helton - Gary Pamplin59.00%
0.24
1
Immie Pamplin - Joann Thomas47.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session April 23, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABNamesScore
1.10
1

Flora Pettit - Beverly Geurin63.99%
0.77
2

Steve Bruce - Steve Wood59.52%
0.55
3
1
Gloria Wilson - Meme Eanes54.46%
0.22
2
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders48.51%

Section A East-West

MPsABNamesScore
1.10
1

Larry Smith - David Warner59.23%
0.77
2

Harriette Bowles - Barbara Hollahan57.44%
0.55
3

Laura Delfeld - Paul Kelley Jr57.14%
0.16
1
Matt Grant - Laney Hennelly51.19%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-50 Pairs Wednesday Eve Session April 23, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsRankNamesScore
0.20
1
Marilyn Love - Donna Cummings71.88%
0.14
2
Geneva Berg - Jane Collins50.00%

Section B East-West

MPsRankNamesScore
0.20
1
Pat Rutledge - Phyllis Williamson61.46%
0.14
2
Ed Parken - Judy Parken59.38%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 04/24/08


BCA Strat 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session April 24, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1


Leona Rieger - Elly Robinson62.77%
0.62
2
1

Glorianne Perrizo - Wynnie Noelke60.20%
0.44
3


Frances Adkins - Virginia Horsman53.84%
0.39
4
2
1
Terri O'Brien - Diana Whitfield53.35%
0.28
3
2
Maddy Bergen - Marcia Jameson49.18%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1


Pat Martin - Barbara Hollahan61.49%
0.62
2


Bob Pflugbeil - Deann Strawn60.43%
0.64
3
1
1
James(Roundman) Hurst - Ossie Ahmed56.76%
0.45
4
2

Eli Margolin - Bob Foster54.09%
0.32
3
2
Eleanor Fertsch - Pam Gau53.44%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Bridge Center Of Austin


BCA Strat Open Pairs April 24, 2008
7.0 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.80
1

Pat White - George Shelley63.99%
1.50
2

Paul Kelley Jr - Tom Clark59.52%
1.13
3
1
Barbara Hutchison - Hutch Hutchison56.85%
1.13
4

Louis Sachar - Jerry Bigler54.17%
0.84
5
2
Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan53.57%
0.22
3
Jo Cadden - Art Miles50.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 04/25/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session April 25, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1
1

Jerry Jungmichel - Diana Frankeny58.62%
0.98
2


Tricia Kane - Clara Wood57.85%
0.70
3
2

Nancy Joe - Gayle Moyers57.68%
0.49
4


Tom Clark - Paul Kelley Jr57.04%
0.28
5


Jerry Bigler - Louis Sachar56.64%
0.36
6
3

Beverly Geurin - Nancy Dean54.27%
0.25
4

Martha Bullington - Millie Sherrod51.56%
0.32

1
Joe Black - Laura Delfeld47.58%
0.22

2
Terri O'Brien - Jo Pennington44.58%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1


Janet Clark - Jack Lacy65.04%
0.98
2


Terry Richardson - Rosemary Kelley61.11%
0.70
3


Paul Tobias - Dean Yarian59.94%
0.64
4
1

Pam Phillips - Kathy McCabe59.47%
0.28
5


Jeff Haines - Beth Tobias55.15%
0.45
6
2

Jewel Dahl - Dorothy Burns54.82%
0.48
3
1
Barbara Hollahan - Gloria Wilson53.42%
0.34

2
Curtis Hitt - Judy Hitt50.20%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


SAC Friday Aft Session April 25, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.48
1/2


Betty Daniel - Bob Pflugbeil53.33%
0.48
1/2


Orpha Gips - George Shelley53.33%
0.32
3
1
1
Jim Wueste - Madeline Randolph52.92%
0.22
2

David Beam - Mary Parchman50.42%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1
1

Diana Rogers - Stan Bowen60.42%
0.39
2
2
1
Stan Kurtzer - Greg Kania58.75%
0.28
3


Al Inks - Pat White51.67%
0.19

2/3
Susan Mathews - James Glathar49.17%
0.19

2/3
Harriette Bowles - O Ahmed49.17%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 04/26/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Club Championship April 26, 2008
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.28
1


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr62.27%
1.71
2
1

Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria62.04%
1.28
3
2

Linda Anthony - Bill Charowhas59.03%
0.96
4
3

Dean Yarian - Shirley George56.94%
0.77
5


Louise Kennedy - Betty Daniel56.71%
0.54
6


Karen Snyder - Beth Tobias55.32%
1.39
4
1
Jerrell Wilson - Sue Wilson55.09%
1.04
5
2
Stan Kurtzer - Terry Richardson53.47%
0.78

3
Beverly Geurin - Doreen Harris48.84%
0.52

4/5
Terri O'Brien - Deann Strawn48.15%
0.52

4/5
George Jones - Kyong Shuey48.15%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Flight A Swiss Teams April 26, 2008
5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
0.50
1

Clara Wood - Steve Bruce - Louis Sachar - Jerry Bigler105.00
0.38
2

Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth - Shirley George - Scott Humphrey89.00
0.24
1
Susan Emerson - Robert Purvis - Charles Eanes - Meme Eanes42.00
Go to Recap

SUNDAY - 04/27/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Charity Game April 27, 2008
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.78
1/2
1

Mark Craig - Sharon Hoger59.49%
2.78
1/2


Sam Van Blarcom - Lynn Gunn59.49%
1.78
3


Bob Munday - George Watkins59.03%
1.34
4


Larry Davis - Mike Stout58.33%
1.00
5


Beth Tobias - Paul Tobias56.02%
1.70
2

Jim Wueste - Kyong Shuey54.40%
1.87
3
1
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders52.31%
1.07
4

Curtis Hitt - Judy Hitt50.93%
1.23
5/6
2/3
Marilyn Sharratt - Nancy Dean50.46%
1.23
5/6
2/3
Jesse Gordon - Greg Schepens50.46%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

MONDAY - 04/28/08


SAC Monday Aft Session April 28, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.96
1
1

Sonje Hinich - Linda Anthony61.55%
0.67
2


Betty Daniel - Bobbie Mayer61.17%
0.48
3


LA Merrifield - Linda Neuenschwander54.73%
0.34
4


Doreen Harris - Al Inks54.55%
0.45
5
2
1
Harriette Bowles - O Ahmed52.46%
0.27
3/4
2
Susan Mathews - Glorianne Perrizo49.43%
0.27
3/4

Diana Rogers - Joe Black49.43%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.96
1


Mike Stout - Sally Sekac60.04%
0.67
2


Larry Davis - Bob Marcott56.44%
0.72
3
1
1
Louise Thompson - Irene Parker55.87%
0.50
4
2
2
Mary Kocurek - David McCarron53.41%
0.36
5
3

Faye Boland - Sarah Hardin50.38%
0.25
4

Gene Cavanaugh - Brock Hudson49.62%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Buda Pairs Monday Aft Session April 28, 2008

Section A

MPsRankNamesScore
0.70
1
Eleanor Chandler - Melba Ferguson65.28%
0.49
2
Martie Paul - William Davis55.56%
0.30
3/4
Ellie Liggett-Greene - Donna Williams51.39%
0.30
3/4
Paul Tallent - Bill Hammack51.39%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session April 28, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1
1

Barbara Hollahan - Gloria Wilson61.78%
0.63
2


Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan57.41%
0.45
3
2

Mark Craig - Robert Pruiett56.16%
0.32
4


Virgil Massey - Charlene Sands51.74%
0.32
3
1
Susan O'Dell - Esther Ellis48.90%
0.22

2
Rich Ellmer - Gayle Moyers47.36%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1


Sue Gerard - John Taylor62.04%
0.64
2
1
1
Maria "Gosia" Jurczynska - Marcin Nowicki62.02%
0.45
3
2

Terry Richardson - Greg Schepens52.55%
0.32
4
3

Laney Hennelly - Matt Grant49.48%
0.34

2
Mark Sanders - Liz Cooper49.42%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 04/29/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session April 29, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1


Jerry Bigler - Paul Kelley Jr61.01%
0.98
2
1
1
Art Miles - Edna Whitworth55.95%
0.70
3
2

Hutch Hutchison - Dean Truair52.38%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1


Beth Tobias - Paul Tobias61.31%
0.98
2
1

Wiley McMinn III - Kathy McCabe53.57%
0.60
3/4


George Watkins - Flora Pettit52.98%
0.60
3/4


Nancy Joe - Janis Rush52.98%
0.28
2
1
B J Sanders - Jeff Emmert49.11%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Bridge+ Tuesday Morn Session April 29, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1
1
Posy Stielow - Opi Stielow62.50%
0.21
2
2
Patricia Webb - Laurene Jacob60.00%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1
1
Allan Kohm - Marcia Kohm58.33%
0.21
2
2
Aiko Baylor - Jane Doe57.50%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC ACBL Membership Game April 29, 2008
10.0 Tables / Based on 9 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.17
1


Dianne Jones - Dick Jones71.43%
2.38
2
1
1
Dell Clark - Audrey Wilson61.90%
1.78
3


Dianne Decker - Beverly Geurin53.87%
1.34
4


German Urioste - Eleanor Chandler53.27%
1.60
5
2
2
Ellie Liggett-Greene - Bill Hammack52.08%
1.05
3/4

Lucerne Bunch - Terri O'Brien51.19%
1.05
3/4

Diane Sobolak - Martha Norman51.19%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Eve Session April 29, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1


Joe Black - Louise Kennedy63.89%
0.50
2


Patrick Long - Linda Anthony59.52%
0.36
3
1

Phyllis Tate - Shirley Holland53.97%
0.22
4/5
2

Donna Livingston - Harriette Bowles49.21%
0.20
4/5


Martha Bullington - Tom Bullington49.21%
0.16

1
Winnie Noelke - Rebecca Armbruster46.83%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1


Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz64.29%
0.50
2
1
1
Charles O'Neil - Barbara Vervenne58.33%
0.36
3
2

Stan Kurtzer - Greg Kania54.76%
0.25
4


George Shelley - Sally Sekac51.19%
0.28

2
Dutch Foster - Bobbie Gruhlkey50.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 04/30/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session April 30, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Paul Tobias - Louis Sachar62.96%
1.13
2
1

Kathy McCabe - Diana Rogers57.87%
0.84
3


Mary Anne Laier - Sally Sekac55.56%
0.67
4
2

Nancy Joe - Jeff Haines51.85%
0.32
3
1
Steve Campbell - Laura Delfeld50.46%
0.22

2
Flora Pettit - Anne Seiders46.76%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-500 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session April 30, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.40
1

Mickie Robinson - Glorianne Perrizo56.88%
0.28
2
1
Terri O'Brien - Jo Pennington54.38%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.40
1

Charles Riley - Ria Riley60.00%
0.28
2
1
Kathleen Sato - Bonnie Cahill51.25%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session April 30, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1
1

Sandra Ingram - Gayle McCarron63.49%
0.45
2


Jewel Dahl - Irene Parker55.56%
0.27
3/4
2/3

Jo Ann Thomas - Immie Pamplin52.38%
0.27
3/4
2/3
1
Doris Warlick - Adrienne Watt52.38%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session April 30, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


George Watkins - Rob Whitcher61.51%
1.12
2
1
1
Kyong Shuey - Liz Cooper56.94%
0.80
3


Jeff Haines - Janis Rush54.36%
0.28
2

Evelyn Cloninger - Dutch Foster50.21%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-50 Pairs Wednesday Eve Session April 30, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsRankNamesScore
0.24
1
Donna Cummings - Marilyn Love58.33%
0.17
2
Liz Kesterson - Wayne Kesterson57.50%

Section B East-West

MPsRankNamesScore
0.24
1
Phyllis Williamson - Pat Rutledge60.83%
0.17
2
Jane Collins - Geneva Berg55.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Unit 207 Webmasters are Steve Bruce, stevebruce@austin.rr.com
and Mark McAllister, markmc9@austin.rr.com.

Assistant Webmaster is Beth Tobias, tobias@austin.rr.com.

The email address for the Bridge Center of Austin is austinbridgecenter@netzero.com

Last edited 04/30/08 by Kevin Perkins, 10:32 p.m.