Bridge In Austin - May 2008

BCA = Bridge Center of Austin     SAC = Senior Activity Center     SASAC = South Austin Senior Activity Center      

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
April 2008 Calendar June 2008 Calendar 1
No Club Games
Sectional Tournament
2
No Club Games

Sectional Tournament
3
No Club Games

Sectional Tournament
4
1:30 BCA
No Club Games

Sectional Tournament
5
12:30 SAC

12:30 Buda

7:00 BCA
6
11:30 BCA

12:30 SASAC

7:00 SAC
7
11:30 BCA
Club Championship
7:00 BCA
8
11:30 BCA
9
11:30 BCA


12:30 SAC
10
1:30 BCA
Upgraded Club Championship
7:00 BCA
(teams)
11
1:30 BCA
12
12:30 SAC

12:30 Buda

7:00 BCA
13
11:30 BCA
12:30 SASAC
Club Championship
7:00 SAC
14
11:30 BCA

7:00 BCA
15
11:30 BCA
16
11:30 BCA
12:30 SAC
Club Championship
17
1:30 BCA
Membership Game
7:00 BCA
(teams)
18
1:30 BCA
19
12:30 SAC

12:30 Buda

7:00 BCA
20
11:30 BCA
Club Championship
12:30 SASAC
7:00 SAC
21
11:30 BCA

7:00 BCA
22
11:30 BCA
23
11:00 BCA
Lecture: Overcalling with 2 Long Suits

11:30 BCA

12:30 SAC
24
1:30 BCA

7:00 BCA
(teams)
25
1:30 BCA
26
12:30 "SAC"
Game at Larry's House

12:30 Buda

7:00 BCA
27
11:30 BCA

12:30 SASAC

7:00 SAC
28
11:30 BCA

7:00 BCA
29
11:30 BCA
30
11:30 BCA

12:30 SAC
31
1:30 BCA
Unit Pairs (Ice Cream Social)
7:00 BCA
(teams)

THURSDAY - 5/01/08

No Club Games - Sectional Tournament

FRIDAY - 5/02/08

No Club Games - Sectional Tournament

SATURDAY - 5/03/08

No Club Games - Sectional Tournament

SUNDAY - 5/04/08

No Club Games - Sectional Tournament

MONDAY - 5/05/08


SAC Monday Aft Session May 5, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1


Al Inks - Doreen Harris58.92%
0.62
2


Irene Parker - LA Merrifield56.90%
0.56
3
1

Linda Anthony - Linda Neuenschwander56.38%
0.39
4
2

Jim Wueste - E Robinson50.76%
0.28
3

Leona Rieger - Shirley Holland47.57%
0.16

1
Glorianne Perrizo - Virginia Horsman47.20%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1


Rosemary Kelley - Claudette Hartman59.06%
0.62
2
1

Mary Parchman - Bob Marcott57.53%
0.44
3
2
1
Winnie Noelke - Bob Pflugbeil55.40%
0.31
4
3

Gene Cavanaugh - Bob Foster52.72%
0.22

2
Gloria Wilson - Sandra Harris44.64%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Buda Pairs Monday Aft Session May 5, 2008

Section A

MPsRankNamesScore
0.60
1
Harry Ingram - Michael Nairn58.75%
0.36
2/3
Martie Paul - William Davis57.50%
0.36
2/3
Donna Williams - Charles Kastner57.50%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session May 5, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan62.22%
1.13
2


Paul Tobias - Paul Kelley Jr58.52%
0.74
3/4
1/2
1
Terry Richardson - Greg Schepens57.78%
0.74
3/4
1/2

Liz Cooper - Kyong Shuey57.78%
0.36
5
3

B J Sanders - Kimi Lambert57.41%
0.22

2
Susan O'Dell - Esther Ellis48.89%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session May 5, 2008

Section B

MPsABNamesScore
0.48
1

Jeff Emmert - Susan Emerson57.50%
0.34
2
1
David Garman - Helen Garman55.00%
0.14
2
Lura Schwartz - Wanda Fielder53.75%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 5/06/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session May 6, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Leonard McCormick - Lois Goodman58.93%
0.84
2
1
1
Sonje Hinich - Frances Pruett53.27%
0.51
3/4


Marilou Powell - Tricia Kane51.19%
0.51
3/4
2

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan51.19%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Rosemary Kelley - Claudette Hartman63.99%
0.84
2


Flora Pettit - George Watkins58.04%
0.60
3
1
1
Bob Pflugbeil - Barbara Hollahan51.49%
0.22
2

Lee Simon - Michael Nairn47.62%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Bridge+ Tuesday Morn Session May 6, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.25
1

Verity Devine - Marge Ospovat66.67%
0.18
2

Barbara Rodriguez - Pat DiSanza56.67%
0.08
1
Ginger Martin - Jeannette Burger45.83%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.25
1
1
Aiko Baylor - Mark Weimer64.17%
0.18
2

Katherine Berkeley - Patricia Goodman51.67%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Tuesday Aft Session May 6, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Harriette Bowles - James (Roundman) Hurst57.14%
0.48
2/3


Chris Hull - Doreen Harris55.06%
0.48
2/3


Delois Nell - Diane Sobolak55.06%
0.22
2
1
Osman Ahmed - Wynnell Noelke45.83%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1
1
Mary Hahn - Wreatha Leonard62.80%
0.56
2
2
2
Mary Rogerson - Paul Tallent58.63%
0.40
3
3

Audrey Wilson - Dell Clark57.44%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Eve Session May 6, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1


Sally Sekac - Louise Kennedy57.54%
0.45
2


Linda Anthony - Patrick Long55.16%
0.40
3
1

Harriette Bowles - Donna Livingston52.38%
0.28
2

Bob Merrifield - LA Merrifield51.59%
0.24

1
Mark Miller - Nancy Dean49.60%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1
1

R Harry Akin - Tom Smith59.13%
0.45
2
2

Sue Gerard - John Taylor56.75%
0.32
3


Greg Kania - Stan Kurtzer55.95%
0.16

1
Horatio Aldredge - J Aldredge55.16%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 5/07/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Club Championship May 7, 2008
9.0 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.60
1
1
1
Dianne Ebert - Carol Nelson60.88%
1.95
2


Paul Tobias - Buddy Bass59.49%
1.46
3


Paul Kelley Jr - Tom Clark59.03%
1.10
4
2

Hutch Hutchison - Dean Truair58.10%
0.82
5


Jeff Haines - Marilou Powell56.25%
0.73
3

Kathy McCabe - Nancy Joe55.32%
0.55
4

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan53.47%
0.85

2
Jo Cadden - Pat Carpenter52.78%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-500 Pairs Club Championship May 7, 2008
4.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.30
1
1
Susan Emerson - Jeff Emmert68.75%
0.98
2

Susan Mathews - Glorianne Perrizo56.25%
0.85
3
2
Frank Anderson - James(Roundman) Hurst54.86%
0.55
4

Terri O'Brien - Jo Pennington53.47%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session May 7, 2008

Section A

MPsABNamesScore
0.56
1

Jacqueline Fiegel - Jewel Dahl28.5
0.39
2

Adrienne Watt - Doris Warlick27
0.28
3
1
Darrell Ingram - Gary Pamplin25
0.12
2/3
Suzanne Deaderick - Jenell Askew19
0.12
2/3
Sandra Ingram - Joann Thomas19
Go to Recap


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session May 7, 2008

Section A

MPsABNamesScore
1.40
1

Rob Whitcher - George Watkins67.86%
0.98
2
1
Flora Pettit - Kyong Shuey58.93%
0.70
3
2
Harriette Bowles - Barbara Hollahan54.76%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-50 Pairs Wednesday Eve Session May 7, 2008

Section B

MPsABNamesScore
0.48
1

Ed Parken - Judy Parken57.50%
0.34
2
1
Sean McGrath - Simon Shaw52.50%
0.14
2
Juanita Painter - David Myers51.25%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 05/08/08


BCA Strat 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session May 8, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1
1
Vivian Collins - Ruth Nicks63.39%
0.56
2
2

Glorianne Perrizo - Mickie Robinson57.74%
0.40
3
3

Barbara King - Riley King51.49%
0.28
4
4

Brenda Tranchon - Carol Kiehl50.30%
0.29

2
Frank Anderson - Jan McLaurin50.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Eli Margolin - Bob Foster55.95%
0.56
2
2

Barbara Hollahan - Pat Martin55.06%
0.40
3
3
1
Geneva Berg - Jane Collins54.76%
0.22
4/5
4/5

Jim Glathar - Susan Mathews53.87%
0.25
4/5
4/5
2
Marcia Kohm - Anu Chhabra53.87%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs May 8, 2008
7.0 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.70
1
1
Jo Cadden - Doreen Harris62.50%
1.50
2

George Watkins - Richard Frankeny56.55%
1.13
3
2
Pat White - Donna Lantz56.25%
1.13
4

Karen Snyder - Kathy McCabe54.76%
0.84
5

Millie Sherrod - Marge Bartel53.57%
0.84
3
Jeff Haines - Nancy Joe52.68%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 5/09/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session May 9, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1


Martha Bullington - Millie Sherrod56.23%
0.63
2


Mary Anne Laier - Marilou Powell55.69%
0.45
3
1

Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth53.96%
0.32
4
2
1
Jo Cadden - Bob Pflugbeil52.47%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1


Paul Kelley Jr - Karen Snyder61.08%
0.63
2


George Watkins - Hal DeShong55.29%
0.45
3
1
1
Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny54.55%
0.32
4


Jack Lacy - Melody Euler53.80%
0.28
2

Dick Jones - Linda Bush47.72%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


SAC Friday Aft Session May 9, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.96
1


Chris Hull - Donna Lantz63.41%
0.67
2
1
1
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford56.72%
0.48
3
2
2
Jean Palmer - Polly Sowell53.15%
0.34
4


Albert Sekac - Sally Sekac53.08%
0.28
5
3

Harriette Bowles - O Ahmed52.91%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.96
1
1

James Glathar - Mary Parchman64.52%
0.67
2


Larry Davis - George Shelley60.23%
0.50
3
2
1
Horatio Aldredge - J Aldredge59.73%
0.34
4


Jo Graves - Beverly Geurin58.09%
0.36
5
3

Greg Kania - Linda Anthony54.08%
0.25
4

Billie Graves - Dianne Decker52.47%
0.28

2
Bob Foster - Bob Marcott44.59%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 5/10/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Upgraded Club Championship May 10, 2008
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.50
1


Dick Jones - Ed Sobolak62.73%
2.63
2


R Zakarian - Jane Witte61.57%
1.97
3


Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria60.42%
2.13
4
1

Luigi Montefusco - Joe Galia58.10%
1.11
5


Pat Hood - Earl Jennings57.64%
0.88
6


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr55.79%
1.87
2
1
Barbara Hollahan - Harriette Bowles52.78%
1.40
3
2
Dianne Ebert - Carol Nelson51.16%
0.79
4/5

Flora Pettit - Kyong Shuey47.45%
1.05
4/5
3
Frank Anderson - Jan McLaurin47.45%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Flight A Swiss Teams May 10, 2008
4 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
0.40
1
1
Clara Wood - Jan McLaurin - Bobbie Gruhlkey - Wanda Kuehler60.00
Go to Recap

SUNDAY - 5/11/08


Mentor/Mentee Game Sunday Aft Session May 11, 2008

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Rosemary Kelley - Karen Snyder65.56%
0.84
2


Millie Sherrod - Marge Bartel60.74%
0.60
3
1

Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria58.15%
0.42
4
2

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan56.30%
0.24
5


Scott Humphrey - Marilou Powell54.07%
0.28
3
1
Stan Kurtzer - Greg Kania50.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

MONDAY - 5/12/08


SAC Monday Aft Session May 12, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.04
1


Mark McAllister - Louise Kennedy66.73%
0.73
2


Al Inks - Doreen Harris58.88%
0.64
3
1

Shirley Holland - E Robinson57.51%
0.45
4
2

O Ahmed - Louise Thompson57.45%
0.32
5
3
1
Barbara Hollahan - Nancy Dean51.26%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.04
1


Mike Stout - Sally Sekac58.02%
0.80
2
1

Sonje Hinich - Mary Parchman57.89%
0.56
3
2

Gene Cavanaugh - Brock Hudson54.56%
0.36
4


George Watkins - Dick Jones52.96%
0.21
5


Donna Lantz - LA Merrifield52.91%
0.40
3
1
Bob Foster - James Glathar52.77%
0.28
4
2
James Brown - Susan Lambert50.23%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Buda Pairs Monday Aft Session May 12, 2008

Section A

MPsRankNamesScore
0.60
1
Michael Nairn - Harry Ingham56.25%
0.42
2
William Davis - Martie Paul55.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session May 12, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Martha Norman - Barbara Vervenne59.27%
0.56
2


Paul Burka - Richard Boner58.76%
0.40
3
2
1
Allan Kohm - Marcia Kohm55.10%
0.28
3

Rich Ellmer - Gayle Moyers51.19%
0.17

2
Susan Emerson - Jeff Emmert49.11%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Larry Davis - Sally Sekac66.33%
0.56
2
1

Liz Cooper - Jim Brown59.27%
0.40
3
2

Mark Craig - Robert Pruiett54.46%
0.18

1
Donna Cummings - Marilyn Love50.13%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 5/13/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session May 13, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

Anne Cullen - Peggy Geiler63.69%
0.84
2


Lois Goodman - Tricia Kane55.95%
0.60
3
2

Frances Pruett - Jo Cadden54.17%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Sally Sekac - Liga Byrne62.20%
0.84
2
1

Bob Pflugbeil - Barbara Hollahan58.63%
0.60
3


Rosemary Kelley - Beth Tobias52.08%
0.22
2

Kathy McCabe - Dean Truair51.19%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session May 13, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsRankNamesScore
0.20
1
Posy Stielow - Opi Stielow69.44%
0.14
2
Patricia Webb - Laurene Jacob41.67%

Section B East-West

MPsRankNamesScore
0.20
1
Ginger Martin - Pat Murphree54.17%
0.14
2
Dennie Saul - Aiko Baylor52.78%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Club Championship May 13, 2008
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1

Dianne Ebert - Carol Nelson62.77%
1.38
2


Eleanor Chandler - Donna Williams62.04%
1.04
3
2

Mary Rogerson - Paul Tallent60.65%
0.78
4
3

David McCarron - Mary McCarron58.52%
0.58
5


Delois Nell - Carolyn Boldt55.89%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Eve Session May 13, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1
1
1
Rich Ellmer - Gayle Moyers61.51%
0.45
2


Louise Kennedy - Sally Sekac60.71%
0.32
3


Martha Bullington - Tom Bullington55.95%
0.28
2

Nancy Dean - Mark Miller51.98%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1


Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz60.32%
0.56
2
1

R Harry Akin - Tom Smith55.95%
0.39
3
2
1
Bob Vernia - Janice Vernia51.98%
0.28
3
2
David Garman - Helen Garman51.59%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 5/14/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session May 14, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1


Liga Byrne - Lois Goodman59.23%
0.77
2
1

Nancy Joe - Hal DeShong58.63%
0.47
3/4


Beth Tobias - Claudette Hartman53.57%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1
1

Janis Rush - Jeff Haines58.04%
0.77
2


Sally Sekac - Leonard McCormick57.74%
0.55
3
2

Donna Lantz - Pat White56.25%
0.16

1
Flora Pettit - Chris Hull45.24%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-500 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session May 14, 2008

Section B

MPsABNamesScore
0.41
1/2
1
Nancy Dean - Martha Norman59.00%
0.41
1/2

Charlie Aufill - Danna Redford59.00%
0.22
2
Frank Anderson - George Jones58.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session May 14, 2008

Section A

MPsABNamesScore
0.48
1

Jewel Dahl - Irene Parker60.00%
0.34
2
1
Doris Warlick - Adrienne Watt52.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session May 14, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


George Watkins - Rob Whitcher68.98%
1.12
2
1

Lydia Bearden - Shirley George64.81%
0.80
3


Rosemary Kelley - Harriette Bowles59.72%
0.56
4


Paul Burka - Richard Boner56.94%
0.34
2
1
Terry Richardson - Greg Schepens45.83%
0.22

2
Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin42.13%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-50 Pairs Wednesday Eve Session May 14, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsRankNamesScore
0.24
1
Sandy Potts - Marlene Golden40.28%

Section B East-West

MPsRankNamesScore
0.24
1
Donna Cummings - Linda Hainline58.33%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 5/15/08


BCA Strat 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session May 15, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Brenda Tranchon - Carol Kiehl62.50%
0.56
2


Leona Rieger - Elly Robinson55.36%
0.40
3
2
1
Dianne McFadyen - Michael Nairn53.27%
0.28
4


Terri O'Brien - Deann Strawn52.08%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Bob Pflugbeil - Jim Glathar56.25%
0.56
2


Ginger Lake - Diane Sobolak54.46%
0.40
3


Eli Margolin - Bob Foster52.98%
0.42
4
1

James(Roundman) Hurst - George Jones51.49%
0.25
2/3

Kathleen Sato - Bonnie Cahill50.89%
0.25
2/3
1
George Ricker - Lee Simon50.89%
0.17

2
Marion Stahl - Richard Parker50.60%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0pen May 15, 2008
7.0 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.70
1

Tom Clark - Paul Kelley Jr66.37%
1.28
2

Jack Lacy - Anita Cokins62.50%
1.50
3

Karen Snyder - Marilou Powell57.74%
1.13
4

Janet Clark - Beth Tobias54.46%
0.84
5
1
Nancy Joe - Jeff Haines53.27%
0.84
2
George Watkins - Richard Frankeny50.89%
0.22
3
Pam Phillips - Kathy McCabe48.21%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 5/16/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session May 16, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1
1

Hal DeShong - Laura Delfeld64.27%
0.77
2


Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth60.15%
0.55
3


Martha Bullington - Millie Sherrod54.63%
0.39
4


Flora Pettit - Paul Tobias52.88%
0.34
2

Jo Cadden - Susan Breeding52.56%
0.32

1
Stan Kurtzer - Terry Richardson50.26%
0.22

2
Pat Berry - Dianne McFadyen42.91%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1


Robert Donathan - Claudette Hartman65.18%
0.77
2
1

Curtis Hitt - Judy Hitt58.54%
0.55
3


Beth Tobias - Paul Kelley Jr56.38%
0.39
4
2

Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny53.48%
0.24

1
Jan McLaurin - James(Roundman) Hurst41.39%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


SAC Club Championship May 16, 2008
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.65
1
1
1
Bob Marcott - Bob Foster65.77%
1.24
2


Lois Goodman - Jeffrey Haines61.31%
1.10
3
2

James Glathar - Mary Parchman58.93%
0.83
4
3

Ginger Lake - Billie Graves58.33%
0.52
5


Pat White - Al Inks56.55%
0.62
4

Greg Kania - Linda Anthony54.46%
0.47
5

Gene Cavanaugh - Brock Hudson53.57%
0.91

2
Charles Riley - Ria Riley48.51%
0.68

3
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford46.43%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 5/17/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Membership Game May 17, 2008
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.50
1
1

Shirley George - June Mengden62.96%
2.63
2


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr60.65%
1.97
3


Mary Anne Laier - Hal DeShong57.64%
1.75
4/5


Janet Clark - Tom Clark57.18%
1.80
4/5
2

Wiley McMinn III - Ellen Meyer57.18%
1.23
6


Jerry Bigler - Marilou Powell56.25%
1.18
3/4

Terry Richardson - Lydia Bearden55.56%
1.87
3/4
1
Susan Emerson - Jeff Emmert55.56%
0.76
5

Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan50.23%
1.40

2
Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny50.00%
1.05

3
Brenda Tranchon - Carol Kiehl49.31%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Flight A Swiss Teams May 17, 2008
6 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
0.60
1

Edna Whitworth - Jerry Jungmichel - Clara Wood - Steve Bruce76.00
0.45
2
1
Susan Emerson - Harriette Bowles - Janice Vernia - Robert Vernia67.00
Go to Recap

SUNDAY - 5/18/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session May 18, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1
1
Phil Jaeger - Tom Hackenberg56.55%
0.56
2
2

Faye Boland - Monte Scribner55.95%
0.40
3


Anne Seiders - Harriette Bowles54.17%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Beth Tobias - Paul Tobias57.14%
0.56
2


Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria56.55%
0.40
3
1

Caroline Baumann - Cynthia Strahm52.68%
0.28
2
1
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders49.40%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

MONDAY - 5/19/08


SAC Monday Aft Session May 19, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.12
1


Louise Kennedy - Bobbie Mayer63.96%
0.78
2


Al Inks - Doreen Harris63.39%
0.56
3


Trish Kane - Marge Bartel57.68%
0.72
4
1

Pam Phillips - Darlene Gilmore57.04%
0.22
5


Louise Thompson - Millie Sherrod52.46%
0.50
6
2

LA Merrifield - Irene Parker52.44%
0.36
3
1
Brock Hudson - Bob Marcott50.41%
0.25
4
2
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford49.38%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.12
1


Rosemary Kelley - Claudette Hartman65.69%
0.88
2
1

Billie Graves - Flora Pettit54.94%
0.62
3
2
1
Gloria Wilson - Sandra Harris54.70%
0.44
4
3

Bob Pflugbeil - Winnie Noelke53.69%
0.31
5
4

Diana Rogers - Joe Black53.08%
0.19
6


Jackie Fiegel - Linda Anthony50.95%
0.39

2
Harriette Bowles - O Ahmed49.91%
0.28

3
Dutch Foster - Bob Merrifield47.09%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Buda Pairs Monday Aft Session May 19, 2008

Section A

MPsRankNamesScore
0.51
1/2
Charles Kastner - Diana Whitfield57.50%
0.51
1/2
Wilmalee Levosky - Carol Harris57.50%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session May 19, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1
1

Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria65.18%
0.77
2


Lois Goodman - Beth Tobias56.25%
0.55
3


Paul Burka - Richard Boner55.06%
0.40
2
1
Mark Heep - Liz Cooper50.89%
0.28

2
James(Roundman) Hurst - Robert Purvis45.24%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1


Flora Pettit - Rosemary Kelley65.77%
0.77
2


Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey53.87%
0.55
3
1
1
Terry Richardson - Greg Schepens52.68%
0.34
2
2
Richard Mankowski - Marcin Nowicki51.19%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session May 19, 2008

Section B

MPsABNamesScore
0.48
1
1
Wanda Fielder - Lura Schwartz56.25%
0.34
2

Jeff Emmert - Susan Emerson55.00%
0.21
2
Donna Cummings - Marilyn Love53.75%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 5/20/08


BCA Club Championship May 20, 2008
9.0 Tables / Based on 5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.28
1/2


Marilou Powell - Paul Tobias61.11%
2.28
1/2


Rosemary Kelley - Leonard McCormick61.11%
1.46
3


Robert Donathan - Claudette Hartman60.19%
1.40
4
1

Kathy McCabe - Wiley McMinn III59.26%
0.98
5


Tom Clark - Paul Kelley Jr58.80%
0.98
2

Frances Pruett - Pat Carpenter52.08%
0.73
3

Bob Pflugbeil - Gloria Wilson51.39%
1.13
4
1
Barry Buuck - Linda Buuck47.69%
0.85

2
Janet Revennaugh - Jo Dee Bowen42.13%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Bridge+ Tuesday Morn Session May 20, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsRankNamesScore
0.25
1
Robin Tucker - Patricia Webb68.97%
0.18
2
Opi Stielow - Pat Murphree59.08%

Section B East-West

MPsRankNamesScore
0.25
1
Verity Devine - Marge Ospovat62.50%
0.18
2
Jennifer Rowland - Norma Rowland62.03%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Tuesday Aft Session May 20, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1
1
1
Ellie Liggett-Greene - Bill Hammack55.16%
0.49
2


Eleanor Chandler - German Urioste54.37%
0.35
3
2

Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso53.57%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1
1

Dell Clark - Audrey Wilson57.94%
0.49
2


Delois Nell - Carolyn Boldt53.17%
0.35
3
2

Osman Ahmed - Mary McCarron52.38%
0.14

1
Diana Whitfield - Joanie Gates50.79%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Eve Session May 20, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1
1
1
Rich Ellmer - Gayle Moyers64.29%
0.39
2


Sally Sekac - Louise Kennedy59.52%
0.28
3
2
2
Carol Kiehl - Brenda Tranchon53.97%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1
1
1
Mark Miller - Nancy Dean60.71%
0.39
2
2

Joe Black - Diana Rogers54.76%
0.28
3

2
Greg Kania - Stan Kurtzer51.98%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 5/21/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session May 21, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1
1
1
Jo Cadden - Pat Carpenter59.26%
0.91
2


Pat Hood - Earl Jennings58.80%
0.65
3


Jerry Bigler - Karen Snyder57.41%
0.46
4


Marilou Powell - Beth Tobias54.63%
0.28
2

Dean Truair - Hutch Hutchison50.46%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1


Leonard McCormick - Sally Sekac60.19%
0.91
2
1

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan55.79%
0.65
3


Paul Tobias - Buddy Bass54.17%
0.46
4
2
1
Joyce Cooper - Ginger Lake52.55%
0.22

2
Laura Delfeld - Mark McAllister52.31%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session May 21, 2008

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1


Charlie Aufill - Danna Redford62.50%
0.48
2
1
1
Jo Pennington - Terri O'Brien55.56%
0.25
3/5
2/4

Nancy Dean - Martha Norman51.39%
0.25
3/5
2/4
2/3
Susan Emerson - Jeff Emmert51.39%
0.25
3/5
2/4
2/3
Barry Buuck - Linda Buuck51.39%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session May 21, 2008

Section A

MPsABNamesScore
0.48
1

Jackie Fiegel - Judy Hitt59.00%
0.29
2/3

Sandra Helton - Janelle Askew55.00%
0.32
2/3
1
Gayle McCarron - Sandra Ingram55.00%
0.22
2
Gary Pamplin - Darrell Ingram47.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session May 21, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1
1

Dutch Foster - Evelyn Cloninger57.14%
0.98
2
2
1
Robert Purvis - George Jones54.17%
0.70
3


Kyong Shuey - Flora Pettit52.98%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-50 Pairs Wednesday Eve Session May 21, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsRankNamesScore
0.18
1
Marlene Golden - Sandy Potts55.56%

Section B East-West

MPsRankNamesScore
0.18
1
Pat Rutledge - Phyllis Williamson62.50%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 5/22/08


BCA Strat 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session May 22, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.96
1
1

Terri O'Brien - Deann Strawn61.93%
0.67
2


Sonje Hinich - Nancy Dean60.42%
0.48
3


Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin55.68%
0.34
4


Leona Rieger - Elly Robinson54.17%
0.34
5
2

Martha Norman - Laney Hennelly53.03%
0.25
3
1
Donna Williams - Jo Pennington51.14%
0.15

2/3
Vivian Collins - Ruth Nicks40.72%
0.15

2/3
Maddy Bergen - Marcia Jameson40.72%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.96
1


Judy Hitt - Jackie Fiegel62.12%
0.67
2


Bob Pflugbeil - Jim Glathar60.61%
0.56
3
1

James(Roundman) Hurst - George Jones57.58%
0.39
4
2
1
Jane Collins - Jean Cohnstein54.36%
0.18
5/6


Bob Foster - Eli Margolin50.95%
0.28
5/6
3
2
Marie Tennille - Nancy Bell50.95%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs May 22, 2008
7.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.90
1

Richard Frankeny - George Watkins62.50%
1.50
2
1
Virgil Massey - Charlene Sands61.61%
1.13
3

Jeff Haines - Beth Tobias55.95%
1.13
4

Jerry Bigler - Paul Kelley Jr53.27%
0.84
5
2
Millie Sherrod - Marge Bartel52.08%
0.32
3
George Shelley - Pat White50.89%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 5/23/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session May 23, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1
1
1
Martha Norman - Diane Sobolak64.35%
0.77
2


George Pisk - Jack Lacy60.88%
0.55
3
2

Pam Phillips - Kathy McCabe55.09%
0.39
4


Tom Clark - Janet Clark54.17%
0.28
3
2
Jo Cadden - Doreen Harris53.24%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1


George Watkins - Hal DeShong60.88%
0.77
2
1
1
Barbara Hutchison - Joyce Cooper56.71%
0.55
3
2

Gayle Moyers - Nancy Joe52.55%
0.31
4/5
3
2
Robert Purvis - George Jones50.69%
0.31
4/5


Jeff Haines - Paul Kelley Jr50.69%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


SAC Friday Aft Session May 23, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1


Louise Kennedy - Bobbie Mayer59.95%
0.64
2
1

Linda Anthony - Greg Kania57.86%
0.45
3
2

Jean Lehrburger - Lyman Lehrburger56.85%
0.31
4


Pat White - Al Inks55.48%
0.32
3

Sonje Hinich - Linda Neuenschwander52.08%
0.32

1
Horatio Aldredge - J Aldredge47.28%
0.22

2
Eli Margolin - Priscilla Baker45.83%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1


Albert Sekac - Sally Sekac59.40%
0.62
2


Larry Davis - Lydia Bearden57.32%
0.72
3
1

Mary Parchman - James Glathar56.25%
0.50
4
2
1
Bob Marcott - Bob Foster53.74%
0.36
3

Dianne Decker - E Cloninger50.31%
0.25
4

Bob Pflugbeil - DeAnn Strawn48.51%
0.28

2
Joanie Gates - Charles Kastner48.09%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 5/24/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session May 24, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1


Pat Hood - Earl Jennings64.96%
0.63
2


Mike Stout - Bob Munday56.11%
0.45
3


Mary Anne Laier - Linda Anthony53.25%
0.48
4
1
1
Stan Kurtzer - Terry Richardson53.21%
0.34
2

June Mengden - Joe Black51.25%
0.22

2
Harriette Bowles - Mary Kocurek43.52%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1
1
1
Susan Emerson - Jeff Emmert62.04%
0.63
2


Beth Tobias - Paul Tobias61.02%
0.45
3


Larry Davis - George Shelley50.52%
0.39
4
2
2
Greg Schepens - Robert Purvis50.47%
0.28
3

Dutch Foster - Evelyn Cloninger49.37%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Flight A Swiss Teams May 24, 2008
5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
0.50
1

Jerry Bigler - George Pisk - Tom Clark - Janet Clark67.00
0.38
2

Edna Whitworth - Jerry Jungmichel - Curtis Hitt - Judy Hitt48.00
0.24
1
Kyong Shuey - George Jones - Luigi Montefusco - Flora Pettit33.00
Go to Recap

SUNDAY - 5/25/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session May 25, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

Sharon Hoger - Mark Craig59.78%
0.84
2


Louise Kennedy - George Shelley56.93%
0.60
3
2
1
Jesse Gordon - Greg Schepens54.30%
0.42
4


Tommy Birch - Larry Davis54.23%
0.32
5
3

Flora Pettit - Chris Hull53.56%
0.22

2
Rich Ellmer - Gayle Moyers50.89%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

MONDAY - 5/26/08


SAC Monday Aft Session May 26, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1


Orpha Gips - Robert Stout55.56%
0.34
2/3


M Bullington - Tom Bullington53.97%
0.34
2/3


Anne Cullen - Linda Bishop53.97%
0.32
1

Linda Anthony - Sonje Hinich52.78%
0.24
2
1
Osman Ahmed - Louise Thompson46.83%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1


Janet Clark - Thomas Clark63.89%
0.39
2


L Neuenschwander - LA Merrifield60.32%
0.28
3


Lydia Bearden - June Mengden58.73%
0.24
1

Patsy Martin - Robert Marcott41.67%
0.16

1
Dutch Foster - Robert Merrifield40.48%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Buda Pairs Monday Aft Session May 26, 2008

Section A

MPsRankNamesScore
0.90
1
De Ann Strawn - Mark McAllister60.63%
0.63
2
Harry Ingham - Michael Nairn55.32%
0.45
3
Mary Anne Laier - Diana Rogers54.76%
0.32
4
Paul Tallent - Bill Hammack53.43%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session May 26, 2008

Section A

MPsABNamesScore
1.40
1
1
George Jones - Kyong Shuey64.88%
0.98
2
2
Susan Breeding - Patricia Calhoun54.76%
0.70
3

Mark Craig - Robert Pruiett52.38%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session May 26, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsRankNamesScore
0.24
1
Rusty Cribbs - John Nichols51.19%

Section B East-West

MPsRankNamesScore
0.24
1
Martha Norman - Barbara Vervenne65.48%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 5/27/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session May 27, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1
1
Jo Cadden - Sonje Hinich66.07%
0.84
2


Lois Goodman - June Mengden52.38%
0.60
3


Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan51.79%
0.28
2

Frances Pruett - Pat Carpenter51.19%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Claudette Hartman - Paul Tobias64.88%
0.84
2
1

Linda Bishop - Angela Lennon55.36%
0.60
3


Robert Purvis - Kevin Perkins50.89%
0.28
2
1
George Jones - Lee Simon48.51%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Bridge+ Tuesday Morn Session May 27, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsRankNamesScore
0.20
1
Norma Rowland - Gary Pamplin53.69%
0.14
2
Opi Stielow - Pat Murphree44.04%

Section B East-West

MPsRankNamesScore
0.20
1
Laurene Jacob - Robin Tucker74.60%
0.14
2
Ed Barton - Dennie Saul61.93%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Tuesday Aft Session May 27, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1


Doreen Harris - Chris Hull66.77%
0.63
2
1
1
Michael Nairn - Harry Ingham65.41%
0.45
3
2

Nancy Dean - Marilyn Sharratt58.25%
0.32
4


Mary Parchman - David Beam52.86%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1
1
1
Terri O'Brien - Lucerne Bunch65.61%
0.63
2
2

Osman Ahmed - Wynnell Noelke52.64%
0.45
3


Joanie Gates - Diana Whitfield52.26%
0.32
4


Carolyn Boldt - Diane Sobolak49.54%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Eve Session May 27, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


R Harry Akin - Tom Smith63.68%
0.56
2
1
1
Henry Irwin Jr - Ron Turner60.42%
0.40
3


Martha Bullington - Tom Bullington54.94%
0.39
4
2

Lynn Gunn - Danna Redford50.72%
0.28
3
2
Rich Ellmer - Gayle Moyers48.53%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


George Shelley - Sally Sekac66.40%
0.56
2


Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz60.06%
0.48
3
1

Brenda Tranchon - Carol Kiehl57.35%
0.34
4
2
1
Nancy Dean - Mark Miller53.43%
0.22

2
Dorothy Madison - Fred Mann48.41%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 5/28/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session May 28, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Martha Bullington - Millie Sherrod61.08%
0.84
2


Paul Kelley Jr - Tom Clark60.10%
0.60
3


Gary Powell - George Pisk56.39%
0.33
4/5


Pat Hood - Earl Jennings52.40%
0.40
4/5
1

Mark McAllister - Billie Valentine52.40%
0.28
2

Dean Truair - Hutch Hutchison52.00%
0.24

1
Pat Carpenter - Jo Cadden40.94%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Karen Snyder - Paul Tobias57.15%
0.84
2


June Mengden - Lydia Bearden54.09%
0.60
3
1

Wiley McMinn III - Ellen Meyer53.79%
0.42
4


Janis Rush - Jeff Haines52.17%
0.22
2
1
Laura Delfeld - Joe Black52.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-500 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session May 28, 2008

Section B

MPsABNamesScore
0.48
1
1
Jo Pennington - Terri O'Brien67.00%
0.34
2
2
Nancy Dean - Martha Norman62.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session May 28, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1


Irene Parker - Jewel Dahl72.22%
0.45
2


Sandra Helton - Dionne Green55.56%
0.40
3
1
1
Gary Pamplin - Darrell Ingram46.83%
0.24
2/3

Mary Jo Culver - Dixie Richardson46.03%
0.24
2/3

Sandra Ingram - Gayle McCarron46.03%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session May 28, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Paul Kelley Jr - Laura Delfeld62.96%
1.12
2
1

Kyong Shuey - Harriette Bowles62.59%
0.80
3
2

Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan58.15%
0.56
4


Steve Wood - Steve Bruce57.78%
0.32
5


George Shelley - Kevin Perkins55.56%
0.32
3
1
Robert Purvis - George Jones45.56%
0.22

2
Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin44.44%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Home Style Pairs - See Recap for Results Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 5/29/08


BCA Strat 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session May 29, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1
1
1
George Ricker - Lee Simon57.44%
0.62
2


Brock Hudson - Mickie Robinson54.68%
0.44
3


Elly Robinson - Leona Rieger53.27%
0.45
4
2
2
Donna Williams - Jo Pennington52.60%
0.32
3

Pat Martin - Ruth Nicks52.34%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1


Ginger Lake - Dianne Decker64.54%
0.62
2


Jim Glathar - Bob Pflugbeil57.44%
0.48
3
1

Ed Lilly - Marvin Schrager53.91%
0.31
4


Susan Breeding - Barbara Hollahan53.32%
0.34
2
1
Jane Collins - Geneva Berg51.79%
0.20

2
Beulah Kelso - Charles Kastner42.86%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs May 29, 2008
9.0 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1


Tom Clark - Paul Kelley Jr63.14%
1.50
2


Karen Snyder - Buddy Bass60.01%
1.13
3
1
1
Joyce Cooper - Jennie Stocker59.72%
1.13
4


Beverly Larsen - Liga Byrne55.62%
0.84
5


Virgil Massey - Mary Anne Laier53.76%
0.84
2

Kathy McCabe - Pam Phillips51.33%
0.67
3
2
Clara Wood - Priscilla Baker48.79%
0.40
4

Janis Rush - Janet Clark48.44%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 5/30/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session May 30, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1
1
Terry Richardson - Stan Kurtzer62.27%
0.84
2


Mary Anne Laier - Karen Snyder58.10%
0.60
3


Hutch Hutchison - Dean Truair55.79%
0.42
4


Dave Beam - Alice White54.40%
0.24
5


Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth53.94%
0.34
2

Pat Berry - Dianne McFadyen53.70%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Gayle Moyers - Nancy Joe61.81%
0.72
2/3
1
1
Jim Brown - Sue Olstad53.70%
0.72
2/3


Paul Kelley Jr - Claudette Hartman53.70%
0.42
4


Frank Anderson - Rosemary Kelley53.47%
0.50
5
2
2
Jo Pennington - Vivian Thompson52.31%
0.36
3

Robert Purvis - George Jones51.62%
0.25
4

Wiley McMinn III - Ellen Meyer50.46%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


SAC Friday Aft Session May 30, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1
1

Sonje Hinich - Irene Parker59.52%
0.50
2
2

Louise Thompson - Orpha Gips56.85%
0.36
3


Bobbie Mayer - Louise Kennedy55.06%
0.32
4/5
3/4
1
Nancy Dean - Dianne Decker51.49%
0.24
4/5
3/4

Jo Graves - Pam Phillips51.49%
0.22

2
Eli Margolin - Priscilla Baker50.30%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1


Greg Kania - George Shelley57.14%
0.50
2
1

James Glathar - Mary Parchman55.65%
0.29
3/5
2/3
1/2
Ginger Lake - Carol Nelson55.36%
0.29
3/5
2/3
1/2
Harriette Bowles - O Ahmed55.36%
0.25
3/5


Larry Davis - Bob Pflugbeil55.36%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 5/31/08


Unit 207 Ice Cream Social May 31, 2008
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.26
1


Tom Clark - Janet Clark, Georgetown TX67.05%
2.45
2


Steve Wood - David Sokolow, Austin TX64.02%
2.16
3
1

Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria, Austin TX60.80%
1.38
4


Earl Jennings - Pat Hood, Austin TX59.47%
1.03
5


Louise Kennedy - George Shelley, Austin TX59.09%
1.62
6
2

Frank Jordan - Emma Jordan, Austin TX58.33%
1.22
3

Diana Rogers - Joe Black, Austin TX54.92%
0.80
4/5

Jim Wueste - Kyong Shuey, Austin TX50.38%
0.80
4/5

Mark Craig - Sharon Hoger, Austin TX50.38%
1.20

1
Susan Breeding - Patricia Calhoun, Austin TX50.19%
0.90

2
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders, Austin TX45.83%
0.68

3
Barbara Vervenne - Clara Wood, Austin TX42.80%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Flight A Swiss Teams May 31, 2008
6 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
0.60
1
1
Matt Grant - Laney Hennelly - Barbara Vervenne - Pat Martin70.00
0.45
2
2
George Jones - Kyong Shuey - Liz Cooper - Gayle Moyers59.00
Go to Recap

Unit 207 Webmaster is Mark McAllister, markmc9@austin.rr.com

Assistant Webmasters are Kevin Perkins, and Beth Tobias, tobias@austin.rr.com.

The email address for the Bridge Center of Austin is austinbridgecenter@netzero.com

Last edited 06/01/08, 1:01 p.m. by Steve Bruce