Bridge In Austin - September 2008

BCA = Bridge Center of Austin     SAC = Senior Activity Center     SASAC = South Austin Senior Activity Center      

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
1
SAC - No Game

12:30 Buda

7:00 BCA
2
11:30 BCA

12:30 SASAC

7:00 SAC
3
11:30 BCA

7:00 BCA
Membership Game
4
11:30 BCA
Club Championship
5
11:30 BCA
Chicken Tostado Casserole

12:30 SAC
6
No BCA Games
(New Braunfels Sectional)
7
No BCA Games
(New Braunfels Sectional)
8
12:30 SAC
Club Championship

12:30 Buda

7:00 BCA

9
11:00 BCA: Lecture by Jack Lacy

11:30 BCA

12:30 SASAC

7:00 SAC
10
11:30 BCA

7:00 BCA
11
11:30 BCA
12
11:30 BCA
Trio of Salads

12:30 SAC
13
1:30 BCA

7:00 BCA
(teams)
Club Championship
14
1:30 BCA
15
12:30 SAC

12:30 Buda

7:00 BCA
16
11:30 BCA

12:30 SASAC

7:00 SAC
17
11:30 BCA

7:00 BCA
18
No Club Games
(Austin Sectional)
19
No Club Games
(Austin Sectional)
20
No Club Games
(Austin Sectional)
21
No Club Games
(Austin Sectional)
22
12:30 SAC

12:30 Buda

7:00 BCA
23
11:30 BCA

12:30 SASAC

7:00 SAC
24
11:30 BCA

7:00 BCA
Club Championship
25
11:30 BCA
26
11:30 BCA
Membership Game
Salad Bar
12:30 SAC
27
1:30 BCA

7:00 BCA
(teams)
Saturday Night Special
Farewell to Laura & Dave Dickson
28
1:30 BCA
Club Championship
29
10:00 BCA
Fast Pairs

12:00 BCA
Pot Luck Lunch

12:30 SAC

12:30 Buda

1:00 BCA

7:00 BCA
30
11:30 BCA

12:30 SASAC

7:00 SAC
August 2008 Calendar October 2008 Calendar

MONDAY - 09/01/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session September 1, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.70
1

George Shelley - Louise Kennedy56.25%
0.49
2

Mark Weimer - Rosemary Kelley55.06%
0.35
3

Flora Pettit - Kyong Shuey54.76%
0.32
1
C Fred Moore - Alfred Norman52.98%
0.22
2
Diana Apgar - George Jones52.38%

Section A East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.70
1

Paul Kelley Jr - Gloria Wilson61.61%
0.49
2
1
Harriette Bowles - Osman Ahmed60.12%
0.35
3

Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan54.76%
0.22
2
Mary Dood - Robert Purvis48.81%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session September 2, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan68.15%
0.84
2


Marilou Powell - Tricia Kane61.31%
0.60
3
2
1
Sandra Harris - Gloria Wilson55.65%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Rosemary Kelley - Claudette Hartman62.50%
0.84
2
1

George Shelley - G Kania62.20%
0.60
3


Janis Rush - Nancy Joe53.87%
0.28
2
1
David King - Mary Dood53.27%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Bridge+ Tuesday Morn Session September 2, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsRankNamesScore
0.20
1
Robin Tucker - Jane Doe69.79%
0.14
2
Jurgen Stielow - Edward Barton54.17%

Section B East-West

MPsRankNamesScore
0.20
1
Marjorie Ospovat - Veritiy Devine59.38%
0.14
2
Blair Lapwing - Mark Weimer58.33%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Tuesday Afternoon Pairs Tuesday Aft Session September 2, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1


Lee Simon - Larry Davis58.65%
0.70
2
1
1
Helen Kininmonth - Joan Conroy53.80%
0.50
3


Harriette Bowles - James (Roundman) Hurst52.81%
0.35
4


Dianne Decker - Osman Ahmed52.29%
0.39
2
2
Bob Patton - Cam Patton51.81%
0.28
3

Beulah Kelso - Charles Kastner48.92%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1


Eleanor Chandler - German Urioste61.19%
0.70
2
1
1
Bob Williams - Chuck Fatino58.28%
0.50
3


Diana Rogers - Martha Norman54.72%
0.35
4
2
2
Michael Nairn - Harry Ingham54.67%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Tuesday Evening Pairs Tuesday Eve Session September 2, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1


M Bullington - Tom Bullington57.62%
0.62
2
1

Evelyn Cloninger - Eugene Cavanaugh56.92%
0.44
3


Joe Black - Louise Kennedy54.55%
0.39
4
2
1
Horatio Aldredge - Jacquelyn Aldredge54.09%
0.28
3

Virginia Horsman - Terry Pierce48.69%
0.22

2
Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson46.49%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1


Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria58.63%
0.64
2
1
1
David Garman - Susan Breeding57.27%
0.45
3
2
2
Harry Ingham - Michael Nairn56.54%
0.31
4


Harriette Bowles - Chris Hull52.92%
0.32
3

Flora Pettit - Wynnell Noelke52.12%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 09/03/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session September 3, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Janet Clark - Thomas Clark63.14%
1.12
2


Marge Bartel - Tricia Kane60.74%
0.80
3


Betty Daniel - Louise Kennedy58.81%
0.56
4


Pat Hood - Earl Jennings55.93%
0.80
5
1

Linda Anthony - V Sekac54.33%
0.27
6


Rosemary Kelley - George Jones53.21%
0.56
2

Billie Banks Valentine - M Bullington52.40%
0.40
3

Edna Whitworth - A Miles51.76%
0.28
4

Barbara Williams - Orpha Gips48.88%
0.40

1
G Kania - Stan Kurtzer45.19%
0.28

2
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford42.63%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Ralph Simon - Chris Hull59.78%
1.12
2


Gary Powell - Marilou Powell59.62%
0.80
3
2

Dean Truair - Anthony Eckman55.93%
0.56
4
3

Jennifer Stocker - Lee Ann Merrifield54.33%
0.32
5
4

Kathy McCabe - Diana Rogers53.04%
0.25
6/7


Donna Lantz - Patricia White52.88%
0.25
6/7


Virgil Massey - Charlene Sands52.88%
0.32

1
Geneva Berg - Jane Collins50.32%
0.22

2
Barbara Vervenne - Charles O'Neil48.24%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session September 3, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1


Jackie Fiegel - Judy Hitt60.32%
0.45
2


Curtis Hitt - Kevin Perkins56.35%
0.40
3
1
1
Adrienne Watt - Gayle Hansen54.76%
0.28
2

Jo Ann Thomas - Immie Pamplin50.79%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat ACBL MemberShip Game September 3, 2008
8.5 Tables / Based on 6 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.17
1


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr64.29%
3.13
2
1
1
Terri O'Brien - Priscilla Baker63.10%
2.35
3


Howard Einberg - David Sokolow60.32%
1.76
4


Robert Whitcher - George Watkins57.41%
1.60
5
2

Evelyn Cloninger - Dutch Foster55.82%
1.20
3

James Brown - Larry Franz49.47%
0.90
4

Jeff Lane - Matthew Grant49.11%
1.30

2
George Jones - Diana Apgar46.13%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-50 Pairs Wednesday Eve Session September 3, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1
1
Jurgen Stielow - Rosemary Stielow53.33%
0.21
2
2
Nola Ray - Pat Meheriuk52.50%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1

Frank Anderson - Jane Doe81.67%
0.21
2

Marilyn Love - Donna Cummings60.83%
0.08
1
Jan Ills - Mary Hooten55.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 09/04/08


0-750 Club Championship September 4, 2008
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.56
1
1

Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson63.10%
1.17
2
2

Bonnie Cahill - Kathleen Sato61.31%
0.77
3/4


Joanna Cadden - Sonje Hinich58.04%
0.91
3/4
3
1
Carol Thibodeaux - Robert Penksa58.04%
0.68
5
4
2
Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso53.27%
0.51

3
J Martin - George Ricker51.49%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Open Club Bhampionship September 4, 2008
7.0 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.71
1

Thomas Clark - Paul Kelley Jr66.37%
2.03
2

Marilou Powell - Betty Daniel61.61%
1.52
3
1
Chris Hull - Robert Pflugbeil55.06%
1.14
4

Virgil Massey - Mary Anne Laier53.87%
0.98
5
2
Jacqueline Fiegel - Jewel Dahl52.68%
0.75
3
Nancy Joe - Jeffrey Haines52.08%
0.55
4
Mark Miller - Gloria Wilson50.89%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 09/05/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session September 5, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1
1
1
Terry Richardson - Stan Kurtzer64.14%
0.91
2


Thomas Clark - Janet Clark62.04%
0.65
3
2

David King - Chris Hull52.21%
0.46
4


Jerry Bigler - Paul Kelley Jr50.55%
0.36
5
3

Jewel Dahl - Dorothy Burns49.38%
0.25
4
2
Laura Delfeld - Hal DeShong48.83%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1


Elizabeth Tobias - Geoff Blandy65.46%
0.91
2


S Van Blarcom - June Mengden53.84%
0.65
3
1

Caroline Baumann - Sue Strahm53.66%
0.46
4


Mary Anne Laier - Kathy McCabe52.00%
0.45
5
2
1
Linda Anthony - G Kania50.79%
0.32
3

Anthony Eckman - Dean Yarian49.25%
0.28

2
Joyce Cooper - Jennifer Stocker48.12%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


SAC Friday Aft Session September 5, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1


Jean Lehrburger - Lyman Lehrburger62.12%
0.62
2
1

Shirley Holland - Elly Robinson59.18%
0.44
3


Donna Lantz - Orpha Gips54.85%
0.31
4


Betty Daniel - Louise Kennedy54.08%
0.39
2
1
De Ann Strawn - Mickie Robinson52.93%
0.28
3

Linda Neuenschwander - Sonje Hinich49.70%
0.22

2
Polly Sowell - Jean Palmer48.81%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1


Patrick Long - V Sekac60.89%
0.72
2
1

Brockett Hudson - Eugene Cavanaugh54.97%
0.50
3
2
1
Louise Thompson - Wynnell Noelke54.25%
0.31
4/5
3/4

Sarah Hardin - Faye Boland53.61%
0.31
4/5
3/4

Diana Rogers - Stanley Bowen53.61%
0.22

2
Robert Marcott - Robert Foster47.54%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 09/06/08

No Game New Braunfels Sectional

SUNDAY - 09/08/08

No Game New Braunfels Sectional

MONDAY - 09/08/08


SAC Club Championship September 8, 2008
14.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.17
1
1
1
Joyce Cooper - Ginger Lake60.92%
1.63
2
2

Shirley Holland - Elly Robinson60.02%
1.22
3


George Shelley - G Kania56.85%
1.02
4
3

Brockett Hudson - Eugene Cavanaugh56.72%
0.84
5
4

Linda Neuenschwander - Lee Ann Merrifield56.33%
0.58
6
5

Sonje Hinich - Irene Parker56.27%
0.98
6
2
Virginia Horsman - Glorianne Perrizo53.14%
0.73

3
Charles Riley - Ria Riley52.91%
0.55

4
James Hurst - Terri O'Brien52.26%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Buda Pairs Monday Aft Session September 8, 2008

Section A

MPsRankNamesScore
0.50
1
Wilmalee Levosky - Carol Harris52.50%
0.26
2/4
Harry Ingham - Jessie Graham50.00%
0.26
2/4
Leisa Nairn - Michael Nairn50.00%
0.26
2/4
Bill Hammack - Paul Tallent50.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session September 8, 2008

Section A

MPsABNamesScore
1.40
1

Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan56.50%
0.98
2
1
C Fred Moore - Alfred Norman54.16%
0.22
2
Marcin Nowicki - Maria M Go Jurczynska47.92%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session September 8, 2008

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1


Edward Parken - Judith Parken65.08%
0.34
2/3
1/2

Donna Cummings - Marilyn Love62.70%
0.34
2/3
1/2
1
Kenneth Macmorran - Sharon Macmorran62.70%
0.14

2
Lark Kaskie - Mark Weimer41.27%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 09/09/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session September 9, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Frances Pruett - Joanna Cadden60.61%
1.13
2
2

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan58.14%
0.84
3


Marge Bartel - Betty Daniel57.39%
0.60
4


Marilou Powell - Karen Snyder57.20%
0.34
5
3
2
Kathy McCabe - Jennifer Stocker52.65%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Rosemary Kelley - Elizabeth Tobias61.74%
1.13
2


Paul Tobias - Jack Lacy60.42%
0.84
3
1

Diana Rogers - Sonje Hinich57.20%
0.60
4


Dean Yarian - Leonard McCormick56.82%
0.34
5


Janis Rush - Nancy Joe50.57%
0.39
2

Raymond Borrego - George Jones49.62%
0.32
3
1
Don Shimmon - Marian Pedley49.05%
0.22

2
Sandra Harris - Gloria Wilson48.11%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Bridge+ Tuesday Morn Session September 9, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.22
1/2
1
Jurgen Stielow - Rosemary Stielow60.00%
0.22
1/2

Mary Hooten - Frank Anderson60.00%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.25
1

Laurene Jacob - Patricia Webb65.00%
0.18
2
1
Norma Rowland - Jane Doe54.17%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Tuesday Aft Session September 9, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1
1

Osman Ahmed - Dianne Decker60.16%
0.63
2


Dianne Jones - Dick Jones56.25%
0.45
3


James (Roundman) Hurst - Harriette Bowles56.17%
0.34
4
2
1
Harry Ingham - Donna Williams53.78%
0.17

2
Dwight Silver - Lee Simon45.49%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1
1

Linda Bush - Diane Sobolak55.49%
0.63
2
2

Terri O'Brien - Lucerne Bunch55.15%
0.39
3/4


Charles Riley - Ria Riley52.67%
0.39
3/4


German Urioste - Eleanor Chandler52.67%
0.18

1
Marlene Golden - Sandy Potts51.71%
Go to Recap (corrected)
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Eve Session September 9, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1


Joe Black - Louise Kennedy58.71%
0.45
2
1
1
Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson54.19%
0.32
3


M Bullington - Tom Bullington54.10%
0.22
2

Horatio Aldredge - Jacquelyn Aldredge50.68%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1
1

Phyllis Tate - Shirley Holland60.02%
0.45
2


Larry Davis - George Shelley58.44%
0.32
3


Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz54.59%
0.34
2
1
Susan Breeding - Harry Ingham48.85%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 09/10/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session September 10, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1
1

Anthony Eckman - Linda Anthony65.91%
0.91
2
2
1
Frank Anderson - Harry Ingham56.25%
0.65
3


Larry Davis - Tom Struppeck55.12%
0.46
4
3

Billie Banks Valentine - Harriette Bowles54.73%
0.28
5
4

Joanna Cadden - Pat Carpenter52.65%
0.22

2
Barbara Hollahan - Glorianne Perrizo49.43%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1


Gary Powell - Ralph Simon63.46%
0.91
2
1

Lee Ann Merrifield - Jennifer Stocker58.04%
0.65
3
2

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan55.42%
0.46
4
3
1
Stan Kurtzer - Terry Richardson54.37%
0.26
5
4

Dean Yarian - Dean Truair53.32%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session September 10, 2008

Section A

MPsABNamesScore
0.56
1

Sandra Ingram - Jackie Aldredge61.11%
0.39
2

Irene Parker - Jewel Dahl59.72%
0.32
3
1
Jo Ann Thomas - Immie Pamplin56.94%
0.22
2
Gary Pamplin - Darrell Ingram41.67%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session September 10, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

Clara Wood - Sharon Hoger57.50%
0.84
2
2
1
Terri O'Brien - Priscilla Baker54.17%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


George Watkins - Robert Whitcher63.75%
0.84
2
1

James Brown - Larry Franz62.08%
0.19
2/3
1
Jeff Lane - Matthew Grant46.25%
0.19
2/3

Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria46.25%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


BCA 0-50 Pairs Wednesday Eve Session September 10, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.36
1

Laverne Purcell - Jan Ills65.78%
0.25
2

Linda Hainline - Lucy Adcock60.67%
0.12
1
Nola Ray - Pat Meheriuk55.33%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.36
1
1
George Miller - Helen Pillifant72.44%
0.25
2

Frank Anderson - Jane Doe57.89%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 09/11/08


BCA Strat 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session September 11, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.96
1


Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin62.12%
0.67
2


Mickie Robinson - Glorianne Perrizo61.93%
0.56
3
1

J Martin - George Ricker57.58%
0.34
4/5
2/3

June Mc Quilkin - Marla Tobler55.68%
0.34
4/5
2/3
1
Barbara Werth - Fiona Schuurman55.68%
0.17

2
Allan Kohm - Marcia Kohm45.45%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.82
1/2
1

Clara Wood - Priscilla Baker54.92%
0.82
1/2


David McCarron - Mary McCarron54.92%
0.48
3


Patsy Martin - Barbara Hollahan54.17%
0.45
4
2

Kathleen Sato - Bonnie Cahill53.79%
0.27
5/6
3/4

Lucerne Bunch - James Hurst50.95%
0.30
5/6
3/4
1
Helen Kininmoth - Lee Simon50.95%
0.21

2
Reid Delfeld - Mark Weimer49.81%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs September 11, 2008
7.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.90
1


Paul Kelley Jr - Tom Clark60.71%
1.50
2
1

Leonard McCormick - Robert Donathan60.12%
1.13
3


Janet Clark - Elizabeth Tobias58.93%
0.84
4
2

Robert Pflugbeil - Chris Hull58.33%
1.13
5
3

Nancy Joe - Jeffrey Haines51.19%
0.24

1
Jacqueline Fiegel - Jewel Dahl49.70%
0.18

2
Joe Black - Dean Truair49.11%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 09/12/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs September 12, 2008
15.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.60
1


Elizabeth Tobias - Paul Tobias67.36%
1.20
2
1

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan62.34%
1.50
3
2

Flora Pettit - Alice White61.49%
0.80
4


Paul Kelley Jr - Laura Delfeld60.07%
1.12
5
3

Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth57.93%
0.80
6
4
1
Stan Kurtzer - Terry Richardson56.58%
0.62
5

Gayle Moyers - Nancy Joe55.22%
0.56
6
2
Jean Dula - Peggy Geiler55.21%
0.32

3
Howard Krogh - Judy Krogh54.43%
0.27

4
Frank Anderson - Pat Carpenter54.09%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


SAC Friday Aft Session September 12, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1


Larry Davis - George Shelley68.15%
0.53
2/3


Robert Pflugbeil - Betty Daniel50.89%
0.56
2/3
1

Jean Palmer - Polly Sowell50.89%
0.39
4
2
1
Glorianne Perrizo - Martha Norman50.60%
0.28
3

Tom Smith - Chris Hull50.30%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1


Kathy McCabe - Patrick Long64.88%
0.80
2
1
1
Lucerne Bunch - Diana Whitfield56.85%
0.56
3
2
2
Osman Ahmed - Charles Kastner55.65%
0.40
4
3

James Glathar - Mary Parchman54.17%
0.28
4

Eugene Cavanaugh - Brockett Hudson50.89%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 09/13/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session September 13, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Virgil Massey - Charlene Sands57.83%
0.56
2
1
1
Marilyn Sharratt - Barbara Hollahan56.08%
0.40
3
2

Kyong Shuey - Flora Pettit53.36%
0.22

2
Donna Williams - Harry Ingham48.52%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1
1
Robert Graber - Sharon Graber58.89%
0.56
2


Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski55.95%
0.40
3


Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria53.99%
0.28
2

Curtis Hitt - Judy Hitt52.17%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Flight A Swiss Teams September 13, 2008
4 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.52
1

Elizabeth Tobias - Paul Tobias - Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth71.00
1.13
1
Harry Ingham - Flora Pettit - Kyong Shuey - William Davis60.00
Go to Recap

SUNDAY - 09/14/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session September 14, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1


Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski58.69%
0.70
2


Millie Sherrod - Marge Bartel56.31%
0.50
3
1

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan55.21%
0.35
4
2

Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny53.96%
0.16

1
Jan McLaurin - Harriette Bowles43.53%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1
1

Curtis Hitt - Judy Hitt61.39%
0.70
2
2

Kathy McCabe - Diana Rogers57.52%
0.50
3


Marilou Powell - Scott Humphrey56.45%
0.35
4


Linda Anthony - Karen Snyder53.19%
0.32
3
1
Marlene Golden - Sandy Potts50.63%
0.22

2
Glen Perry - Kelli Rankin45.02%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

MONDAY - 09/15/08


SAC Monday Aft Session September 15, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1
1
1
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford61.61%
0.77
2
2

Orpha Gips - Sonje Hinich58.89%
0.55
3


M Bullington - Billie Valentine57.24%
0.31
4/5


Jean Lehrburger - Lyman Lehrburger51.15%
0.31
4/5
3

June Aulbaugh - Irene Parker51.15%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1
1

Eugene Cavanaugh - Brockett Hudson62.67%
0.77
2


Larry Davis - Robert Donathan54.76%
0.55
3


Anita Cokins - Jack Lacy53.61%
0.45
4
2

Billie Graves - Jo Graves53.27%
0.40
3
1
Robert Graber - Sharon Graber50.81%
0.28

2
David King - Mark McAllister50.43%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Buda Individual Monday Aft September 15, 2008

Section A

MPsRankNamesScore
0.90
1
Paul Tallent69.05%
0.63
2
Harry Ingham66.67%
0.45
3
Mary Anne Laier61.90%
0.32
4
Bill Davis60.48%
Go to Recap


BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session September 15, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Terry Richardson - Greg Schepens56.83%
1.13
2
2
2
Jason Daming - Ankur Rathi54.64%
0.84
3
3

Joyce Cooper - Jenny Stocker53.48%
0.63
4


George Shelley - Larry Davis52.08%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session September 15, 2008

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.48
1/2


Esther Ellis - Terri O'Brien57.94%
0.48
1/2
1
1
Lark Kaskie - Mark Weimer57.94%
0.29
3
2
2
Wanda Fielder - Lura Schwartz53.97%
0.21
3

Rich Ellmer - Trish Calhoun50.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 09/16/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session September 16, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1


Gloria Wilson - Paul Kelley Jr64.35%
0.98
2
1
1
Don Shimmon - Marian Pedley60.88%
0.70
3
2

Pat White - Shirley Holland55.79%
0.49
4


Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan50.93%
0.22

2
Michael Oliver - Joe Mcelwee46.53%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1


Rosemary Kelley - Leonard McCormick54.86%
0.98
2


Nancy Joe - Janis Rush54.17%
0.70
3
1
1
Ginger Lake - Joyce Cooper53.94%
0.49
4


Beth Tobias - Mary Anne Laier53.47%
0.34
2
2
Joseph Giordano - Diana Rogers52.31%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Bridge+ Tuesday Morn Session September 16, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsRankNamesScore
0.20
1
Verity Devine - Marjorie Ospovat74.65%
0.14
2
Jennifer Rowland - Eileen Landgraf48.27%

Section B East-West

MPsRankNamesScore
0.20
1
Laurene Jacob - Michele Abriol64.23%
0.14
2
Ginger Martin - Norma Rowland52.08%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Tuesday Aft Session September 16, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1
1
1
Donna Williams - Harry Ingham64.29%
0.63
2


Harriette Bowles - James (Roundman) Hurst57.74%
0.45
3
2
2
Bob Patton - Cam Patton56.25%
0.32
4
3

Joan Conroy - Helen Kininmonth53.57%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1
1
1
Beulah Kelso - Charles Kastner56.55%
0.63
2
2

Paul Tallent - Mary Rogerson56.25%
0.45
3


David McCarron - Mary McCarron55.65%
0.32
4


Dell Clark - Audrey Wilson54.46%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Eve Session September 16, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1


George Jones - Larry Davis60.32%
0.63
2


Chris Hull - Harriette Bowles57.07%
0.45
3


Louise Kennedy - Raymond Borrego53.17%
0.40
4
1
1
Meg Putman - Robert Merrifield49.33%
0.28
2
2
Virginia Horsman - Terry Pierce48.28%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1
1

Diana Rogers - Stanley Bowen65.81%
0.63
2
2
1
Carol Kiehl - Brenda Tranchon55.02%
0.45
3


Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz53.44%
0.32
4
3
2
Mark Miller - Gayle Moyers51.52%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 09/17/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs September 17, 2008
16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.60
1


Paul Kelley Jr - Ralph Simon63.62%
1.20
2


Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth61.22%
1.50
3
1
1
Sandra Harris - Gloria Wilson60.10%
1.12
4
2

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan58.81%
0.80
5
3

Linda Anthony - Tony Eckman57.85%
0.80
6
4

Donna Lantz - Lee Ann Merrifield56.09%
0.56
5
2
Greg Kania - Stan Kurtzer53.04%
0.40
6

Flora Pettit - Anne Seiders52.88%
0.28

3
Charlie Aufill - Danna Redford50.96%
0.28

4
Geneva Berg - Jane Collins46.96%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session September 17, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.40
1

Jackie Fiegel - Judy Hitt59.00%
0.28
2
1
Gary Pamplin - Darrell Ingram52.50%

Section A East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.40
1

Curtis Hitt - Kevin Perkins62.00%
0.27
2/3
1/2
Adrienne Watt - Doris Warlick51.00%
0.27
2/3
1/2
Sandra Ingram - Gayle McCarron51.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session September 17, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr64.81%
1.12
2
1
1
Robert Pruiett - Alan Laverty57.41%
0.80
3
2

Sharon Hoger - Clara Wood53.24%
0.56
4


Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny52.31%
0.22

2
Diana Apgar - George Jones49.07%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-50 Pairs Wednesday Eve Session September 17, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsRankNamesScore
0.24
1
Eunice Geibel - Marcia Houston70.14%

Section B East-West

MPsRankNamesScore
0.24
1
Linda Griffith - Kathleen Monahan63.22%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 09/18/08

No Game - Austin Tournament

FRIDAY - 09/19/08

No Game - Austin Tournament

SATURDAY - 09/20/08

No Game - Austin Tournament

SUNDAY - 09/21/08

No Game - Austin Tournament

MONDAY - 09/22/08


SAC Monday Aft Session September 22, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

Pam Phillips - Darlene Gilmore67.05%
0.84
2


Mary Parchman - Dave Beam55.68%
0.60
3


Jean Lehrburger - Lyman Lehrburger53.60%
0.42
4
2

Linda Neuenschwander - Lee Ann Merrifield53.41%
0.24
5


George Shelley - Greg Kania52.27%
0.28
3

Sonje Hinich - Jackie Fiegel48.67%
0.24

1
Charlie Aufill - Danna Redford44.51%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Rosemary Kelley - Marilou Powell59.85%
0.84
2


Arlene Weingarten - Norman Weingarten58.90%
0.64
3
1
1
Roundman Hurst - Terri O'Brien55.11%
0.42
4


Billie Valentine - Louise Thompson54.36%
0.45
5
2
2
Jim Lang - Marjie Webb53.41%
0.32
3

Jim Glathar - Bob Foster48.86%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Buda Pairs Monday Aft Session September 22, 2008

Section A

MPsRankNamesScore
0.50
1
Wilmalee Levosky - Carol Harris60.00%
0.35
2
Harry Ingham - William Davis55.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session September 22, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan65.52%
0.84
2
1
1
Donna Cummings - Marilyn Love58.29%
0.60
3
2

Rich Ellmer - Patsy Martin57.14%
0.42
4
3

Esther Ellis - Diana Whitfield55.43%
0.24
5


Kyong Shuey - Jason Daming52.14%
0.21

2
Adrienne Watt - Gayle Hansen46.52%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 09/23/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session September 23, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan63.99%
0.84
2
2

Anne Cullen - Peggy Geiler58.33%
0.60
3


Frances Pruett - Betty Daniel53.57%
0.16

1
Sandra Harris - Gloria Wilson44.94%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr60.42%
0.84
2
1
1
Curtis Hitt - Judy Hitt54.76%
0.60
3
2

Angela Lennon - Linda Bishop54.46%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Bridge+ Tuesday Morn Session September 23, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsRankNamesScore
0.20
1
Jurgen Stielow - Rosemary Stielow60.42%
0.14
2
Frank Anderson - Ed Barton53.13%

Section B East-West

MPsRankNamesScore
0.20
1
Norma Rowland - Blair Lapwing69.79%
0.14
2
S D Dennie Saul - Carolyn Cornell54.17%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Tuesday Aft Session September 23, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


James (Roundman) Hurst - Harriette Bowles59.52%
0.56
2
1
1
Bill Hammack - Donna Williams57.74%
0.40
3
2

Charles Riley - Ria Riley55.06%
0.17

2
Bob Patton - Cam Patton52.08%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Delois Nell - Carolyn Boldt58.93%
0.56
2
1
1
Harry Ingham - Michael Nairn57.14%
0.40
3
2

Paul Tallent - Mary Rogerson56.85%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Eve Session September 23, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1
1
1
Meg Putman - Robert Merrifield61.53%
0.70
2
2

Ron Turner - Henry Irwin Jr57.98%
0.50
3


Raymond Borrego - Louise Kennedy56.76%
0.35
4


Beverly Geurin - Nancy Dean53.76%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1


Larry Davis - George Shelley62.99%
0.70
2
1
1
Mary Lou Adams - Billie Cavanaugh55.39%
0.50
3
2
2
Charles Eanes - Mary Ellen Eanes55.20%
0.35
4


Tom Smith - R Harry Akin53.99%
0.28
3
3
David Garman - Helen Garman52.14%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 09/24/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session September 24, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1
1

Flora Pettit - Anne Seiders64.81%
0.77
2
2

Jim Wueste - Elaine Jordan58.77%
0.55
3


Jerry Bigler - Paul Kelley Jr56.54%
0.39
4
3

Diana Frankeny - Pam Phillips54.69%
0.24

1
Charlie Aufill - Danna Redford46.59%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1


Mary Anne Laier - Robert Donathan61.75%
0.77
2


Larry Davis - Simone Suizzo57.64%
0.56
3
1

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan56.80%
0.40
4
2
1
Jeff Emmert - Susan Emerson53.42%
0.28
3
2
Paul Tallent - Harry Ingham48.08%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session September 24, 2008

Section A

MPsABNamesScore
0.48
1

Curtis Hitt - Judy Hitt61.00%
0.34
2
1
Sandra Ingram - Gayle McCarron56.00%
0.22
2
Jackie Fiegel - Janelle Askew53.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Club Championship September 24, 2008
8.0 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.38
1


Robert Whitcher - George Watkins65.18%
1.79
2
1

Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny62.20%
1.34
3


Lynn Baker - Sam Dinkin57.44%
1.13
4
2
1
Terri O'Brien - Priscilla Baker54.17%
0.75
5


Jerry Bigler - Rosemary Kelley52.38%
0.84
3

Harriette Bowles - Barbara Hollahan52.08%
0.85
4
2
James (Roundman) Hurst - Lucerne Bunch50.89%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


BCA 0-50 Club Championship September 24, 2008
4.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
0.91
1
Pat Meheriuk - Nola Ray59.17%
0.60
2/3
Esther Ellis - Susan O'Dell56.67%
0.60
2/3
Jeffrey Glanz - Jane Doe56.67%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 09/25/08


BCA Strat 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session September 25, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.64
1

Brenda Tranchon - Carol Kiehl54.51%
0.45
2
1
Terri O'Brien - Barbara Vervenne52.43%
0.32
3

Vivian Collins - Ruth Nicks51.74%

Section A East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.64
1

Barbara Hollahan - Patsy Martin60.72%
0.45
2
1
James (Roundman) Hurst - Lucerne Bunch59.92%
0.32
3
2
Jeff Emmert - Susan Emerson48.81%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Thursday Morn Session September 25, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
1.50
1

Mildred Breed - Jon Coffee57.14%
1.05
2
1
Marge Bartel - Flora Pettit55.06%
0.75
3
2
Howard Krogh - Judy Krogh53.57%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
1.50
1

Paul Kelley Jr - Tom Clark62.20%
1.05
2
1
Carol Nelson - Dianne Ebert53.87%
0.75
3

Mary Anne Laier - Virgil Massey51.19%
0.22
2
Dean Truair - Ray Borrego49.11%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 09/26/08


BCA ACBL Membership Game September 26, 2008
16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.33
1


Paul Kelley Jr - Laura Delfeld66.03%
3.25
2


Dean Truair - Tony Eckman62.18%
2.44
3


Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth61.06%
1.83
4


Clara Wood - Trish Kane60.10%
1.37
5


Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey56.89%
1.09
6


Jack Lacy - Jo Graves56.57%
2.67
1

Anne Cullen - June Mengden53.37%
2.27
2
1
Vivian Thompson - Jo Pennington52.56%
1.70
3
2
Harriette Bowles - Barbara Hollahan52.08%
1.28
4
3
Jeff Emmert - Susan Emerson51.76%
0.96
5
4
Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny49.68%
0.56
6/7

Dorothy Burns - Jewel Dahl49.36%
0.72
6/7
5
Carol Nelson - Ginger Lake49.36%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


SAC Friday Aft Session September 26, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1


Louise Kennedy - Bobbie Mayer61.61%
0.60
2/3


Jean Lehrburger - Lyman Lehrburger57.74%
0.60
2/3


Betty Daniel - Robert Pflugbeil57.74%
0.48
4
1

Jean Palmer - Polly Sowell53.27%
0.40
2
1
Doris Warlick - Jerry Hunt50.30%
0.28

2
James Glathar - Glorianne Perrizo44.64%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1


Arlene Weingarten - Norman Weingarten58.33%
0.70
2
1

Louise Thompson - Mary Parchman55.65%
0.50
3


Jennifer Stocker - Lee Ann Merrifield55.06%
0.35
4


Mark McAllister - V Sekac50.60%
0.39
2

Robert Foster - Robert Marcott48.81%
0.32
3
1
Charles Riley - Ria Riley47.92%
0.22

2
Jacqueline Fiegel - Irene Parker46.43%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 09/27/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session September 27, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1


Jerry Bigler - Virgil Massey59.93%
0.49
2


Louise Kennedy - Betty Daniel56.95%
0.40
3
1

Irene Parker - Lee Ann Merrifield51.79%
0.28
2
1
Harriette Bowles - Kyong Shuey51.29%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1
1

Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria58.53%
0.49
2


Scott Humphrey - George Shelley57.37%
0.35
3


Jimmie La Fountain - Jon Richard Ware53.87%
0.28
2
1
Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson49.11%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Flight A Swiss Teams September 27, 2008
4 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
0.80
1
Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey - Rosemary Kelley - Jerry Bigler52.00
Go to Recap


BCA Flight B Swiss Teams September 27, 2008
4 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
0.32
1
Harriette Bowles - Patsy Martin - Kyong Shuey - Linda Holloway66.00
Go to Flight B Recap

SUNDAY - 09/28/08


BCA Club Championship September 28, 2008
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Bob Munday - George Watkins62.96%
1.55
2
1

Edna Whitworth - Jerry Jungmichel62.73%
1.16
3


Karen Snyder - Mary Anne Laier62.27%
1.21
4
2
1
Curtis Hitt - Judy Hitt59.72%
0.65
5


Scott Humphrey - Marilou Powell56.25%
0.91
3
2
Carol Nelson - Dianne Ebert52.31%
0.62
4

Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria52.08%
0.41
5/6

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan50.93%
0.68
5/6
3
Gayle Moyers - Gloria Wilson50.93%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

MONDAY - 09/29/08


Monday Morning Pairs Monday Morn Session September 29, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1
1

Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny62.02%
0.70
2
2
1
Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin61.90%
0.50
3


Janis Rush - Nancy Joe55.91%
0.35
4


Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan55.77%
0.22

2
Harriette Bowles - Ossie Ahmed52.66%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Monday Afternoon Pairs Monday Aft Session September 29, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.85
1/2
1/2
1
Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson57.87%
0.85
1/2
1/2

Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny57.87%
0.50
3


Darlene Gilmore - Pam Phillips55.56%
0.35
4

2
Ossie Ahmed - Harriette Bowles53.24%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Monday Aft Session September 29, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1


Allen Inks - Doreen Harris58.93%
0.63
2


Raymond Borrego - Louise Kennedy58.63%
0.45
3


Jean Lehrburger - Lyman Lehrburger52.08%
0.32
4
1

Sonje Hinich - Louise Thompson51.79%
0.22
2
1
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford48.81%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1


Orpha Gips - Robert Stout60.71%
0.63
2
1
1
James Hurst - Terri O'Brien58.93%
0.45
3
2

Billie Graves - Jo Graves56.85%
0.32
4
3

Mark McAllister - Shirley Holland54.46%
0.22

2
Barbara Hollahan - Nancy Dean47.92%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Buda Pairs Monday Aft Session September 29, 2008

Section A

MPsRankNamesScore
0.80
1
Paul Tallent - Bill Hammack55.56%
0.56
2
Harry Ingham - William Davis54.76%
0.40
3
Leisa Nairn - Michael Nairn53.97%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session September 29, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan68.06%
1.13
2
1

George Jones - Diana Apgar56.02%
0.84
3


Mark Craig - Robert Pruiett53.70%
0.63
4
2
1
Alfred Norman - C Fred Moore51.39%
0.20

2
Barbara Vervenne - Pat Berry46.76%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session September 29, 2008

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1
1

Lucy Adcock - Linda Hainline59.52%
0.39
2
2

Lura Schwartz - Wanda Fielder57.14%
0.28
3
3

Adrienne Watt - Gayle Hansen54.76%
0.20

1
Ramona Granger - Sandy Potts52.38%
0.14

2
Juanita Painter - David Myers49.21%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 09/30/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session September 30, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1
1

Howard Krogh - Judy Krogh60.19%
0.98
2
2
1
Sandra Harris - Gloria Wilson55.79%
0.70
3


Anne Cullen - Angela Lennon51.85%
0.49
4


Pat Carpenter - Frances Pruett51.39%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1
1

Joseph Giordano - Gloria Peterson56.94%
0.98
2


Betty Daniel - Marge Bartel56.02%
0.70
3


Liga Byrne - Leonard McCormick54.17%
0.49
4


Rosemary Kelley - Claudette Hartman52.55%
0.28
2
1
Bob Pflugbeil - Barbara Hollahan50.69%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Bridge+ Tuesday Morn Session September 30, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.25
1
1
Jurgen Stielow - Rosemary Stielow63.75%
0.18
2

Verity Devine - Marjorie Ospovat58.55%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.25
1

Mark Weimer - Jane Doe58.13%
0.18
2

Laurene Jacob - Patricia Webb53.75%
0.09
1
Jennifer Rowland - Norma Rowland52.68%
Go to Recap
Go to Recap


SASAC Tuesday Aft Session September 30, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1
1
Bill Hammack - Donna Williams60.42%
0.48
2/3


James (Roundman) Hurst - Harriette Bowles54.76%
0.48
2/3
2

Osman Ahmed - Mary McCarron54.76%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Larry Davis - Lee Simon61.31%
0.56
2


Eleanor Chandler - German Urioste58.93%
0.40
3


Nancy Dean - Mark McAllister55.06%
0.32
1

Mary Hahn - Wreatha Leonard51.19%
0.22
2
1
Paul Tallent - Mary Rogerson47.32%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Eve Session September 30, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.60
1/2
1/2
1/2
Terry Pierce - Virginia Horsman61.11%
0.60
1/2
1/2
1/2
Lynn Gunn - Danna Redford61.11%
0.35
3


Duncan Stewart - George Watkins50.79%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.60
1/2
1/2
1/2
Gayle Moyers - Harriette Bowles57.94%
0.60
1/2
1/2
1/2
Nancy Dean - Mark Miller57.94%
0.35
3


R Harry Akin - Tom Smith53.97%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Unit 207 Webmaster is Steve Bruce, stevebruce@austin.rr.com.

Assistant Webmasters are Mark McAllister, markmc9@austin.rr.com, Beth Tobias tobias@austin.rr.com and Kevin Perkins.

The email address for the Bridge Center of Austin is austinbridgecenter@netzero.com

Last edited 10/01/08, 9:15 am by Mark McAllister