BRIDGE IN AUSTIN - October 2008

BCA = Bridge Center of Austin     SAC = Senior Activity Center     SASAC = South Austin Senior Activity Center      

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
September 2008 Calendar November 2008 Calendar 1
11:30 BCA

7:00 BCA
2
11:30 BCA
3
11:30 BCA

12:30 SAC
Club Appreciation Game
4
1:30 BCA
0-100 Unit Tournament

AND
Regular Open Game
7:00 BCA
(teams)
5
1:30 BCA
0-100 Unit Tournament
AND
Regular Open Game
6

12:30 SAC

12:30 Buda
7:00 BCA
7
11:00 BCA
Lecture: Jack Lacy on Alerts

11:30 BCA

12:30 SASAC
Club Appreciation Game
7:00 SAC
8
11:30 BCA

7:00 BCA
9
11:30 BCA
10
11:30 BCA

12:30 SAC
11
1:30 BCA

7:00 BCA (teams)
12
1:30 BCA
Club Appreciation Game
13

12:30 SAC

12:30 Buda
7:00 BCA
Club Championship
14
11:30 BCA
Club Appreciation Game

12:30 SASAC
7:00 SAC
15
11:30 BCA

7:00 BCA
16
11:30 BCA
Club Appreciation Game
17
11:30 BCA

12:30 SAC
18
1:30 and TBA BCA
Unit Level NAP Finals
19
1:30 BCA
Birthday Bash
20

12:30 SAC
Club Appreciation Game

12:30 Buda
7:00 BCA
Club Appreciation Game
21
11:30 BCA

12:30 SASAC
7:00 SAC
Club Appreciation Game
22
11:30 BCA
Club Appreciation Game
7:00 BCA
23
11:30 BCA
24
11:30 BCA
Club Appreciation Game
12:30 SAC
25
1:30 BCA
Club Appreciation Game

7:00 BCA
(teams)
Club Appreciation Game
26
1:30 BCA
27

12:30 SAC

12:30 Buda
7:00 BCA
28
11:30 BCA
12:30 SASAC
7:00 SAC
Club Championship
29
11:30 BCA
7:00 BCA
Club Appreciation Game
30
11:30 BCA
31
11:30 BCA
Unit Halloween Party
12:30 SAC

WEDNESDAY - 10/01/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session October 1, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1


Janis Rush - Jeff Haines61.49%
0.70
2


Barbara Hollahan - Betty Daniel56.92%
0.50
3


Martha Bullington - Billie Valentine54.14%
0.48
4
1

Diana Frankeny - Pam Phillips51.59%
0.34
2

Barbara Williams - Orpha Gips50.72%
0.32

1
Dianne Ebert - Carol Nelson50.49%
0.22

2
George Jones - Mark Weimer44.88%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1


Tom Clark - Rosemary Kelley69.24%
0.70
2


Gary Powell - Marilou Powell58.36%
0.50
3


Sally Sekac - Ray Borrego51.19%
0.35
4


Mary Anne Laier - Robert Donathan50.90%
0.40
1

Mark McAllister - Laura Delfeld50.69%
0.28
2

Stan Kurtzer - Greg Kania49.56%
0.16

1
Ivy McQuiddy - Nancy Bell46.88%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session October 1, 2008

Section A

MPsABNamesScore
0.48
1
1
Sandra Ingram - Gayle McCarron63.00%
0.29
2/3
2
Adrienne Watt - Jo Ann Thomas55.00%
0.29
2/3

Irene Parker - Jewel Dahl55.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session October 1, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1
1
1
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders60.19%
0.98
2


Barbara Hollahan - Harriette Bowles59.95%
0.70
3
2
2
Frank Anderson - Harry Ingham58.56%
0.49
4


Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny57.87%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1


George Watkins - Robert Whitcher60.65%
0.98
2


Dutch Foster - Evelyn Cloninger53.70%
0.70
3
1

Mary Dood - Dennis Clauson51.85%
0.49
4
2

Alan Laverty - Robert Pruiett51.16%
0.21

1
Lucy Adcock - Linda Hainline47.22%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-50 Pairs Wednesday Eve Session October 1, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1

Kenneth Macmorran - Sharon Macmorran60.36%
0.21
2

Liz Kesterson - Wayne Kesterson56.89%
0.12
1
George Miller - Helen Pillifant50.95%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1

Laverne Purcell - Ruth Nicks58.76%
0.21
2
1
Linda Griffith - Kathleen Monahan56.75%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 10/02/08


BCA Strat 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session October 2, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1
1

Leona Rieger - Elly Robinson63.10%
0.45
2


Faye Boland - Jan McLaurin60.71%
0.32
3


Irene Parker - Richard Parker55.65%
0.28
2
1
Jeff Emmert - Susan Emerson47.32%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1
1
1
Bonnie Cahill - Kathleen Sato61.61%
0.45
2
2

Jim Glathar - Bob Foster55.06%
0.32
3

2
De Ann Strawn - HB Halbert52.68%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs October 2, 2008
8.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.60
1

Louis Sachar - Marilou Powell63.39%
1.50
2
1
Jackie Fiegel - Jewel Dahl59.52%
1.12
3
2
Nancy Joe - Jeff Haines57.14%
0.80
4

Trish Kane - Marge Bartel55.06%
0.51
5
3
Howard Krogh - Judy Krogh50.60%
0.96
4/5
Sonje Hinich - Lee Ann Merrifield50.00%
0.96
4/5
Tommy Birch - Lydia Bearden50.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 10/03/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session October 3, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1
1
1
Pat Carpenter - Frank Anderson55.56%
0.70
2


Marilou Powell - Mary Anne Laier54.17%
0.43
3/4
2/3
2
Hal DeShong - Laura Delfeld51.39%
0.43
3/4
2/3

Dave Beam - Alice White51.39%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1


Louis Sachar - Jeff Haines66.67%
0.70
2
1

Linda Bishop - Pam Phillips59.49%
0.50
3
2
1
Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny57.41%
0.35
4


Joe Black - Greg Kania55.09%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


SAC Friday Aft Session October 3, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1
1
1
Martha Norman - Glorianne Perrizo65.53%
1.40
2


Louise Kennedy - Betty Daniel60.84%
1.00
3


Lee Ann Merrifield - Irene Parker57.48%
0.70
4


Bobbie Mayer - Robert Pflugbeil54.98%
0.40
5


Patricia White - Allen Inks54.49%
0.84
6
2
2
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford52.37%
0.60
3

Linda Neuenschwander - Sonje Hinich50.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1
1

Mary Parchman - James Glathar62.98%
1.40
2
2

Brockett Hudson - Gene Cavanaugh59.73%
1.13
3
3
1
Robert Foster - Robert Marcott54.97%
0.79
4
4
2
Harry Ingham - Michael Nairn52.96%
0.57
5

3
Marilyn Sharratt - Nancy Dean52.81%
0.33
6


Orpha Gips - Barbara Williams52.48%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 10/04/08


BCA Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session October 4, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1


Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey64.35%
0.70
2


Scott Humphrey - Larry Davis58.33%
0.50
3


Mike Stout - Ed Davis53.70%
0.56
4
1

Kyong Shuey - Liz Cooper53.24%
0.39
2

Irene Parker - Richard Parker48.15%
0.27
3/4
1/2
Barbara Hollahan - Nancy Dean47.22%
0.27
3/4
1/2
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders47.22%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Flight A Swiss Teams October 4, 2008
4 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
0.40
1
Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth - Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny74.00
Go to Recap

SUNDAY - 10/05/08


BCA Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session October 5, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1
1
Greg Kania - Stan Kurtzer58.89%
0.56
2


Bob Munday - George Watkins57.48%
0.40
3


Millie Sherrod - Marge Bartel53.52%
0.22
2
2
Jim Wueste - Kyong Shuey51.45%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan68.99%
0.56
2


Caroline Baumann - Genie Kaplan56.49%
0.40
3
2

Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan56.08%
0.24

1
Gloria Wilson - Gayle Moyers46.82%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

MONDAY - 10/06/08


SAC Charity Club Championship October 6, 2008
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.83
1


Bobbie Mayer - Mark McAllister61.89%
2.87
2


Claudette Hartman - Rosemary Kelley58.32%
2.15
3


Robert Stout - Orpha Gips56.48%
1.62
4


Billie Valentine - Martha Bullington56.32%
1.21
5


Mary Parchman - Betty Daniel55.59%
0.91
6


Robert Pflugbeil - Chris Hull55.47%
2.40
1
1
Brockett Hudson - Glorianne Perrizo53.86%
1.80
2

Osman Ahmed - Harriette Bowles53.55%
1.40
3
2
Joyce Cooper - Ginger Lake52.00%
1.01
4

Gene Cavanaugh - Robert Foster51.16%
0.84
5

Billie Graves - Jo Graves50.30%
1.05

3
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford49.47%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Buda Pairs Monday Aft Session October 6, 2008

Section A

MPsRankNamesScore
0.60
1
William Davis - Harry Ingham70.00%
0.42
2
Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso55.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session October 6, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1
1
1
Marilyn Love - Donna Cummings56.67%
0.49
2
2

B J Sanders - Mark Sanders56.25%
0.35
3

2
Trish Calhoun - Rich Ellmer50.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1
1
1
Kenneth Macmorran - Sharon Macmorran56.25%
0.49
2


Rosemary Kelley - Mark Weimer55.00%
0.35
3
2
2
Susan Emerson - Jeff Emmert54.58%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 10/10/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session October 7, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Ellen Meyer - Jean Dula62.73%
1.13
2
2

Howard Krogh - Judy Krogh56.02%
0.84
3
3

Frances Pruett - Sonje Hinich53.24%
0.60
4


Marilou Powell - Trish Kane51.16%
0.24

1
Joseph Giordano - Ginger Lake49.31%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Tom Clark - Robert Donathan64.35%
1.13
2


Paul Kelley Jr - Jack Lacy54.40%
0.84
3


Janis Rush - Nancy Joe53.01%
0.60
4


Jeff Haines - Louis Sachar52.08%
0.48
1
1
Sandra Harris - Gloria Wilson50.69%
0.34
2

Tony Eckman - Dean Truair48.38%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Bridge+ Tuesday Morn Session October 7, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1
1
Sajida Baqai - Kathy Marshall63.33%
0.21
2

Patricia Webb - Laurene Jacob61.67%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1

Blair Lapwing - Jane Doe71.67%
0.21
2
1
Ginger Martin - Jeannette Burger52.50%
0.11
2
Eileen Landgraf - Jennifer Rowland47.50%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Club Appreciation Game October 7, 2008
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1
1

Terri O'Brien - Lucerne Bunch67.06%
2.12
2
2

Tom Dougherty - Vivian Collins58.73%
1.59
3


Shirley Holland - Eugene Cavanaugh57.54%
1.30
4
3
1
Bill Hammack - Donna Williams55.16%
0.98
5
4
2
Paul Tallent - Mary Rogerson52.38%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Eve Session October 7, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

R Harry Akin - Tom Smith63.43%
0.84
2
2

Diana Rogers - Stanley Bowen58.19%
0.60
3


Joe Black - Louise Kennedy55.90%
0.42
4


Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz55.24%
0.36
5
3

Horatio Aldredge - Jacquelyn Aldredge54.29%
0.32
4
1
David Garman - Helen Garman48.95%
0.22

2
Lynn Gunn - Danna Redford48.42%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 10/08/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session October 8, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

Nancy Joe - Hal DeShong67.23%
0.84
2


Paul Tobias - Louis Sachar62.69%
0.60
3
2

Joe Black - Dean Truair54.92%
0.42
4
3

Billie Valentine - Harriette Bowles53.79%
0.24
5


Pat Hood - Earl Jennings50.38%
0.24

1
Charlie Aufill - Danna Redford48.67%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Beth Tobias - Rosemary Kelley60.61%
0.84
2
1
1
Eli Margolin - Bob Foster56.25%
0.60
3
2

Pat White - Donna Lantz55.11%
0.42
4


Anita Cokins - Jack Lacy53.79%
0.24
5


Chris Hull - Ralph Simon53.60%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Club Appreciation Game October 8, 2008
5.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.00
1

Curtis Hitt - Kevin Perkins67.00%
1.50
2

Jackie Fiegel - Judy Hitt61.50%
1.73
3
1
Sandra Ingram - Gayle McCarron57.50%
1.30
4
2
Immie Pamplin - Jo Ann Thomas51.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session October 8, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny55.06%
0.84
2
2
1
Marilyn Love - Donna Cummings54.76%
0.60
3


Harriette Bowles - Barbara Hollahan54.17%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


George Watkins - Robert Whitcher62.20%
0.84
2


Flora Pettit - Kyong Shuey59.23%
0.60
3
1

Robert Pruiett - Alan Laverty54.46%
0.24
2
1
Dennis Clauson - Mary Dood48.81%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-50 Pairs Wednesday Eve Session October 8, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1
1
Helen Pillifant - George Miller58.13%
0.18
2/3

David Myers - Juanita Painter51.25%
0.18
2/3

Ruth Nicks - Laverne Purcell51.25%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1
1
Kathleen Monahan - Linda Griffith63.75%
0.21
2

Barbara Lapwing - Blair Lapwing61.88%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 10/09/08


BCA Strat 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session October 9, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1
1

Millie Dalrymple - June Mc Quilkin58.93%
0.50
2
2
1
Clara Wood - Priscilla Baker55.95%
0.36
3


Jan McLaurin - Jo Pennington54.17%
0.25
4


Elly Robinson - Barbara King52.08%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1


Bob Pflugbeil - Marilyn Sharratt66.96%
0.50
2


Patsy Martin - Barbara Hollahan62.20%
0.40
3
1
1
Harry Ingham - Michael Nairn59.23%
0.28
4
2

Barbara Werth - Fiona Schuurman47.02%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs October 9, 2008
7.0 Tables / Based on 9 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.60
1

Tom Clark - Paul Kelley Jr66.47%
1.50
2

Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey54.32%
1.12
3

Rosemary Kelley - Kevin Perkins53.39%
0.80
4

Louise Kennedy - Ray Borrego53.17%
1.12
5
1
Jeff Haines - Nancy Joe51.54%
0.80
2
Dean Yarian - Dean Truair50.70%
0.32
3
Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny50.49%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 10/10/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session October 10, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth55.76%
0.84
2
1

Dave Beam - Alice White55.00%
0.60
3


Jerry Bigler - Paul Kelley Jr53.91%
0.45
4
2

Jewel Dahl - Dorothy Burns52.98%
0.32
5
3

Peggy Geiler - Jean Dula51.82%
0.40

1
Diana Apgar - George Jones51.39%
0.28

2
Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin48.35%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

Dean Truair - Tony Eckman68.72%
0.84
2
2
1
Jeff Emmert - Susan Emerson56.48%
0.60
3
3
2
Stan Kurtzer - Terry Richardson56.05%
0.42
4


Paul Tobias - Jeff Haines54.89%
0.24
5


Barbara Hollahan - Gloria Wilson51.71%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


SAC Friday Aft Session October 10, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Betty Daniel - Robert Pflugbeil64.34%
0.84
2


Raymond Borrego - Larry Davis59.49%
0.60
3
1

Pam Phillips - Fiona Schuurman57.06%
0.42
4
2
1
Charles Eanes - Mary Ellen Eanes52.05%
0.28
5
3
2
Charles Kastner - Osman Ahmed51.86%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

James Wueste - Joanie Gates61.55%
0.84
2
2
1
Jerrell Wilson - Sue Wilson59.23%
0.60
3


Mark McAllister - Sally Sekac58.50%
0.44
4
3

Mary Parchman - James Glathar57.33%
0.31
5
4

Brockett Hudson - Gene Cavanaugh54.03%
0.39

2
Diana Whitfield - Lucerne Bunch50.89%
0.28

3
David McCarron - Mary McCarron49.84%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 10/11/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session October 11, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Sally Sekac - Kalpana Sutaria64.81%
0.56
2


Mary Anne Laier - Hal DeShong63.10%
0.40
3
2
1
Susan Emerson - Jeff Emmert51.39%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


BCA Flight A Swiss Teams October 11, 2008
5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
0.50
1

Ed Davis - Trish Kane - George Watkins - Claretta Metzger106.00
0.38
2
1
Edna Whitworth - Jerry Jungmichel - Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey57.00
Go to Recap

SUNDAY - 10/12/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Club Appreciation October 12, 2008
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.17
1


Bob Munday - George Watkins67.27%
2.38
2
1

Jesse Gordon - Greg Schepens61.30%
1.78
3


Louis Sachar - Marilou Powell61.02%
1.63
4
2
1
Ankur Rathi - Anant Rathi58.77%
1.00
5


Barbara Hollahan - Chris Hull58.59%
1.20
3

Jim Wueste - Kyong Shuey52.92%
0.90
4

Sharon Hoger - Mark Craig52.17%
1.22

2
Mark Weimer - Kathy Marshall46.70%
0.92

3
Peggy Cook - Scott Pierson44.94%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

MONDAY - 10/13/08


SAC Monday Aft Session October 13, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


David Beam - Robert Stout62.50%
1.05
2


Mark McAllister - Louise Kennedy59.28%
0.75
3


Allen Inks - Doreen Harris57.58%
0.72
4
1
1
Leona Rieger - Charles Aufill56.82%
0.30
5


Jean Lehrburger - Lyman Lehrburger53.79%
0.50
6
2
2
Priscilla Baker - Eli Margolin53.03%
0.36
3

Lee Ann Merrifield - Linda Neuenschwander50.57%
0.25
4

Marjie Webb - James Lang47.35%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Charles Kastner - Osman Ahmed63.07%
1.05
2
2

Charles Riley - Ria Riley58.52%
0.75
3


Marilou Powell - Rosemary Kelley57.01%
0.53
4
3

Ellen Meyer - Wiley McMinn III56.06%
0.30
5


Raymond Borrego - Sally Sekac52.84%
0.25
6


Billie Valentine - Barbara Williams52.27%
0.28
4
2
Marlene Golden - Sandy Potts48.86%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Buda Individual Monday Aft Session October 13, 2008

Section A

MPsRankNamesScore
0.80
1
Harry Ingham62.50%
0.41
2/4
Donna Williams54.17%
0.41
2/4
Ellie Liggett-Greene54.17%
0.41
2/4
Mary Anne Laier54.17%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Club Championship October 13, 2008
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.38
1


Paul Kelley Jr - Janis Rush68.89%
1.79
2


Martha Norman - Rosemary Kelley63.33%
1.34
3
1

Terry Richardson - Greg Schepens57.41%
1.00
4


Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey52.96%
0.91
2

Mark Craig - Robert Pruiett50.74%
1.13
3
1
Liz Cooper - Mark Heep46.67%
0.85

2
Rich Ellmer - Trish Calhoun46.30%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Club Championship October 13, 2008
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.21
1
1
1
Kenneth Macmorran - Sharon Macmorran65.63%
0.91
2


Susan Emerson - Jeff Emmert61.25%
0.60
3/4


Jerry Webster - Mark Weimer53.75%
0.68
3/4
2
2
Allan Kohm - Marcia Kohm53.75%
0.51
3

Lura Schwartz - Wanda Fielder53.13%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 10/14/08


BCA Club Appreciation Game October 14, 2008
12.0 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67
1


Geoff Blandy - Paul Tobias65.53%
3.50
2
1
1
Harry Ingham - Michael Nairn63.64%
2.63
3


Tom Clark - Paul Kelley Jr62.88%
1.97
4


Leonard McCormick - Dean Yarian57.01%
1.48
5


Anita Cokins - Jack Lacy54.92%
1.11
6


Larry Davis - Mary Anne Laier54.73%
1.80
2
2
Sonje Hinich - Diana Rogers52.46%
1.35
3

Alice White - Dorothy Burns49.24%
1.13
4
3
Hal DeShong - Richard Ryan48.11%
0.84
5

Dave Beam - Joseph Giordano47.92%
0.84

4
Ginger Lake - Joyce Cooper47.54%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Bridge+ Tuesday Morn Session October 14, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1
1
Becky Armbruster - Sajida Baqai62.32%
0.21
2

Laurene Jacob - Patricia Webb55.82%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1
1
Ginger Martin - Jeannette Burger64.25%
0.21
2

Mark Weimer - Lisa Holzgrafe60.90%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Tuesday Aft Session October 14, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Glorianne Perrizo - Wynnell Noelke56.25%
0.56
2
2
1
Lucerne Bunch - Barbara Vervenne54.35%
0.40
3


Charles Riley - Ria Riley50.87%
0.22

2
Dell Clark - Audrey Wilson48.32%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1
1
Helen Kininmonth - Joan Conroy55.95%
0.56
2
2

David McCarron - Mary McCarron55.49%
0.40
3


Carolyn Boldt - Delois Nell53.77%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Eve Session October 14, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1
1

R Harry Akin - Tom Smith65.28%
0.63
2


S Van Blarcom - Lynn Gunn60.83%
0.45
3


Joe Black - Louise Kennedy56.35%
0.34
4
2

Evelyn Cloninger - Dutch Foster52.18%
0.32

1
Mark Miller - Nancy Dean46.63%
0.22

2
Donna Livingston - Jeffrey Glanz46.03%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1


Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz65.67%
0.63
2
1

Stanley Bowen - Diana Rogers60.12%
0.45
3
2
1
Martha Norman - Barbara Vervenne53.17%
0.32
4

2
Horatio Aldredge - Jacquelyn Aldredge49.14%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 10/15/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session October 15, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1


Pat Hood - Earl Jennings58.56%
0.77
2


Marilou Powell - Beth Tobias55.09%
0.55
3


Nancy Joe - Lois Goodman53.70%
0.56
4
1

Hal DeShong - Laura Delfeld53.24%
0.39
2
1
Charlie Aufill - Danna Redford53.01%
0.28
3

Pam Phillips - Diana Frankeny51.62%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1


Louis Sachar - Paul Tobias60.65%
0.77
2
1

Dean Truair - Lawton Hutchison56.94%
0.55
3
2
1
Martha Norman - Nancy Dean52.08%
0.39
4


Rosemary Kelley - Mary Anne Laier51.85%
0.22

2
Wanda Kuehler - Patsy Martin49.07%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session October 15, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1


Jewel Dahl - Irene Parker68.52%
0.45
2
1
1
Gayle McCarron - Sandra Ingram56.08%
0.32
3


Jackie Fiegel - Judy Hitt53.97%
0.28
2

Sandra Helton - Dionne Green47.89%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session October 15, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1
1

Harriette Bowles - Barbara Hollahan56.25%
0.70
2


Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny55.65%
0.50
3
2

Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin53.57%
0.24

1
Terri O'Brien - Priscilla Baker50.30%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr59.23%
0.70
2


Robert Whitcher - Varis Carey58.93%
0.50
3
1
1
Matthew Grant - Jeff Lane50.30%
0.28
2

B J Sanders - Mark Sanders48.21%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-50 Pairs Wednesday Eve Session October 15, 2008

Section B

MPsABNamesScore
0.36
1

Barbara Lapwing - Blair Lapwing57.50%
0.25
2
1
Helen Pillifant - George Miller53.75%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 10/16/08


0-750 Club Appreciation October 16, 2008
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin59.52%
2.00
2
1

Clara Wood - Priscilla Baker58.63%
1.50
3
2

Marcia Kohm - June Mc Quilkin55.95%
1.40
4
3
1
Lucerne Bunch - James (Roundman) Hurst54.46%
0.80
5


Irene Parker - Richard Parker53.57%
1.05
4
2
Maddy Bergen - Marcia Jameson50.89%
0.79

3
Charles Kastner - Joanie Gates50.60%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Club Appreciation October 16, 2008
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67
1


George Pisk - Paul Kelley Jr58.56%
3.50
2
1

Leonard McCormick - Robert Donathan57.64%
2.63
3


Jack Lacy - Anita Cokins56.02%
1.87
4/5
2/3
1
Jackie Fiegel - Jewel Dahl53.70%
1.73
4/5
2/3

Nancy Joe - Jeff Haines53.70%
1.40
4
2
Mark Miller - Gloria Wilson52.31%
0.72
5

Joe Black - Dean Truair50.23%
1.05

3
Jenny Stocker - Joyce Cooper50.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 10/17/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session October 17, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

Dave Beam - Alice White60.48%
0.84
2


Anne Cullen - Anita Cokins59.71%
0.60
3
2

Jo Cadden - Doreen Harris58.52%
0.42
4


George Pisk - Alex Labry58.40%
0.24
5


Paul Kelley Jr - Paul Tobias57.98%
0.28
3

Frank Anderson - Pat Carpenter52.40%
0.24

1
Maddy Bergen - Ursula Kennedy36.13%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


George Shelley - Greg Kania57.46%
0.84
2
1

Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny55.46%
0.60
3
2

Joe Black - Lawton Hutchison55.29%
0.42
4
3

Dorothy Burns - Jewel Dahl54.27%
0.24
5


Robert Donathan - Virgil Massey53.08%
0.24

1
Barbara Vervenne - Martha Norman52.81%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


SAC Friday Aft Session October 17, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1
1

Linda Neuenschwander - Sonje Hinich56.36%
0.70
2


Robert Pflugbeil - Bobbie Mayer56.18%
0.50
3


Louise Kennedy - Betty Daniel54.05%
0.40
4
2
1
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford53.64%
0.28
3
2
Marilyn Sharratt - Nancy Dean49.85%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1
1

Stanley Bowen - Diana Rogers58.85%
0.70
2
2
1
Jacqueline Fiegel - Irene Parker53.48%
0.50
3
3

Robert Marcott - Robert Foster51.56%
0.35
4
4
2
De Ann Strawn - Simone Suizzo51.29%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 10/18/08


Unit 207 NAP Finals October 18, 2008
15.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.50
1


Ken Schutze - Paul Burka57.01%
4.88
2
1
1
Greg Schepens - Jesse Gordon55.66%
3.66
3


George Pisk - Steve Bruce55.54%
3.32
4
2

Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth54.98%
2.17
5


Marilou Powell - Karen Snyder54.30%
2.49
6
3

Anne Cullen - Shirley George54.07%
1.87
4

Bill Charowhas - Linda Anthony53.36%
1.77
5
2
Liz Cooper - Mark Heep52.82%
1.52
6

Barbara Hollahan - Nancy Dean52.71%
2.67

3
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders51.90%
0.96

4
Brett Elliott - Harry Elliott49.92%
Go to Afternoon Recap
Go to Afternoon Travelers
Go to Afternoon Hand Records
Go to Evening Recap
Go to Evening Travelers
Go to Evening Hand Records

SUNDAY - 10/19/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session October 19, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1


George Watkins - Bob Munday64.83%
0.49
2
1

Joe Black - Greg Kania57.54%
0.35
3


Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey53.23%
0.28
2

Jim Wueste - Kyong Shuey51.29%
0.16

1
Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin46.53%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1


Karen Snyder - Marilou Powell61.21%
0.49
2
1
1
Mary Dood - Robert Purvis58.64%
0.35
3


Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski57.93%
0.28
2

Mark Craig - Sharon Hoger56.89%
0.22

2
Scott Pierson - Peggy Cook47.67%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

MONDAY - 10/20/08


SAC Club Appreciation Game October 20, 2008
15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.17
1


Pam LaShelle - Marilou Powell65.15%
3.13
2


Paul Tobias - Paul Kelley Jr63.07%
2.80
3
1

Ginger Lake - Jennifer Stocker58.90%
2.10
4
2

Ellen Meyer - Wiley McMinn III57.58%
2.13
5
3
1
Leona Rieger - Elly Robinson57.20%
1.04
6/7


Bobbie Mayer - Betty Daniel57.01%
1.18
6/7
4

Sonje Hinich - Jacqueline Fiegel57.01%
0.89
5

Chris Hull - Robert Pflugbeil54.17%
1.60
6
2
Barbara Hollahan - Nancy Dean53.41%
1.20

3
James Glathar - Robert Foster51.33%
0.90

4
Mark McAllister - George Jones50.57%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Buda Pairs Monday Aft Session October 20, 2008

Section A

MPsRankNamesScore
0.60
1
William Davis - Harry Ingham66.00%
0.42
2
Wilmalee Levosky - Carol Harris63.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Open Club Appreciation October 20, 2008
8.0 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.83
1


Virgil Massey - Charlene Sands60.97%
2.87
2


Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria59.65%
2.15
3


Jerry Jungmichel - Shirley George58.67%
1.62
4


Robert Donathan - Larry Davis58.46%
2.00
5
1
1
Jeff Emmert - Susan Emerson57.10%
1.50
2
2
Rich Ellmer - Trish Calhoun53.74%
1.13
3

Terry Richardson - Greg Schepens53.15%
0.84
4

Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny52.13%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-200 Club Appreciation October 20, 2008
5.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.75
1
1
Anant Rathi - Ankur Rathi64.13%
1.31
2
2
David Myers - Juanita Painter62.63%
0.98
3

George Jones - Jerry Webster60.88%
0.79
4
3
Esther Ellis - Linda Hainline54.90%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 10/21/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session October 21, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Jack Lacy - Anita Cokins65.51%
1.13
2
1

Peggy Geiler - Jean Dula55.32%
0.84
3


George Shelley - Nancy Joe52.55%
0.60
4


Dave Beam - Joseph Giordano51.85%
0.39
2
1
Glorianne Perrizo - Jim Glathar48.61%
0.24
3/4

Shirley Holland - Pat White48.38%
0.24
3/4
2
Pat Berry - Diane McFadyen48.38%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Rosemary Kelley - Leonard McCormick64.81%
1.13
2
1

Jeff Haines - Janis Rush54.40%
0.84
3


Beth Tobias - Mary Anne Laier53.70%
0.60
4
2
1
Bob Pflugbeil - Barbara Hollahan52.08%
0.28
3

George Jones - Kevin Perkins47.92%
0.22

2
Dorothy Burns - Alice White46.30%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Bridge+ Tuesday Morn Session October 21, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1

Mark Weimer - Lisa Holzgrafe58.67%
0.21
2

S D Dennie Saul - Frank Anderson56.93%
0.09
1
Kathy Marshall - Sajida Baqai54.75%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1

Verity Devine - Marjorie Ospovat56.75%
0.21
2
1
Michele Abriol - Robin Tucker54.65%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Tuesday Aft Session October 21, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.68
1/2


James (Roundman) Hurst - Harriette Bowles57.74%
0.68
1/2
1
1
Bill Hammack - Donna Williams57.74%
0.40
3
2
2
Lee Simon - Dwight Silver54.76%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1
1
Terri O'Brien - Lucerne Bunch57.74%
0.56
2
2

Linda Bush - Diane Sobolak56.55%
0.40
3

2
Michael Nairn - Harry Ingham55.06%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Club Appreciation Game October 21, 2008
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.00
1


George Shelley - Raymond Borrego70.11%
2.25
2


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr63.61%
2.13
3
1

Lee Ann Merrifield - Robert Merrifield62.58%
1.27
4


Joe Black - Louise Kennedy59.44%
1.87
5
2
1
Harriette Bowles - Barbara Hollahan55.28%
1.20
3

Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz53.57%
1.40
4
2
David McCarron - Mary McCarron51.74%
1.05

3
Jeffrey Emmert - Susan Emerson44.47%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 10/22/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Club Appreciation October 22, 2008
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.83
1
1
1
Pat Carpenter - Jo Cadden63.78%
2.87
2
2

Linda Anthony - Tony Eckman61.22%
2.15
3


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr58.01%
1.62
4
3

Ralph Simon - Chris Hull55.13%
1.21
5


Anita Cokins - Jack Lacy54.65%
1.07
6
4

Kathy McCabe - Diana Rogers54.49%
0.80
5

Nancy Joe - Hal DeShong53.69%
1.50

2
Stan Kurtzer - Greg Kania52.56%
1.13

3
Laura Delfeld - Mark Weimer49.04%
0.84

4
Dianne Ebert - Carol Nelson47.92%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session October 22, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1
1

Sandra Ingram - Gayle McCarron63.49%
0.45
2


Jackie Fiegel - Judy Hitt62.70%
0.32
3


Jewel Dahl - Irene Parker51.59%
0.28
2
1
Dixie Richardson - Mary Jo Culver50.79%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session October 22, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Lynn Baker - Sam Dinkin58.80%
1.12
2
1
1
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders54.86%
0.80
3
2

Diana Apgar - George Jones51.62%
0.56
4


Terri O'Brien - Priscilla Baker50.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Shirley George - Dean Yarian62.73%
1.12
2
1
1
Jeff Lane - Matthew Grant60.88%
0.80
3


George Watkins - Robert Whitcher50.69%
0.56
4
2

Esther Ellis - Diana Whitfield49.07%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Record


BCA 0-50 Pairs Wednesday Eve Session October 22, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.31
1/3

Bart Jacob - Laurene Jacob56.11%
0.31
1/3

Ruth Nicks - Laverne Purcell56.11%
0.31
1/3

Jeffrey Glanz - Jane Doe56.11%
0.16
1
Jurgen Stielow - Rosemary Stielow48.89%
0.11
2
Sandy Potts - Ramona Granger47.78%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.42
1

Barbara Lapwing - Blair Lapwing65.71%
0.29
2

Patricia Rutledge - Phyllis Williamson53.81%
0.21
3
1
George Miller - Helen Pillifant50.95%
0.11
2
Linda Griffith - Kathleen Monahan46.67%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 10/23/08


BCA Strat 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session October 23, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1


Hal DeShong - Richard Ryan63.99%
0.50
2
1

Glorianne Perrizo - Mickie Robinson57.74%
0.36
3
2

Terri O'Brien - Carol Kiehl55.95%
0.25
4


Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin51.49%
0.18

1
Maddy Bergen - Marcia Jameson47.62%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1
1
1
Susan Emerson - Jeff Emmert56.85%
0.50
2
2

Bob Foster - Eli Margolin56.25%
0.36
3

2
De Ann Strawn - Jo Pennington52.08%
0.25
4


Lee Simon - George Ricker51.79%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs October 23, 2008
7.0 Tables / Based on 9 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.60
1
1
1
Jackie Fiegel - Jewel Dahl58.33%
1.50
2
2

Donna Lantz - Sonje Hinich57.14%
1.12
3


Virgil Massey - Mary Anne Laier56.25%
0.80
4
3

Nancy Joe - Jeff Haines55.95%
1.12
5


Lois Goodman - Marilou Powell53.57%
0.18
4
2
Mark Miller - Gloria Wilson47.32%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 10/24/08


BCA Strat Open Club Appreciation Pairs October 24, 2008
14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.00
1


Paul Tobias - Paul Kelley Jr68.75%
3.00
2


Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan64.42%
2.40
3
1

Dave Beam - Alice White60.26%
1.87
4
2
1
Stan Kurtzer - Terry Richardson58.81%
1.27
5


Mary Anne Laier - Marilou Powell58.33%
1.00
6


Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey57.69%
1.35
3

Joyce Cooper - Jenny Stocker55.29%
1.01
4

Lawton Hutchison - Joe Black54.65%
0.79
5

Jo Cadden - Doreen Harris54.33%
1.40

2
Vivian Thompson - Jo Pennington49.84%
1.05

3
Frank Anderson - Pat Carpenter44.55%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


SAC Friday Aft Session October 24, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1
1

Mark McAllister - Chris Hull59.77%
0.70
2


Larry Davis - Sally Sekac55.78%
0.50
3
2

Jean Lehrburger - Lyman Lehrburger54.00%
0.35
4
3
1
Priscilla Baker - Eli Margolin52.08%
0.22

2
Jean Palmer - Polly Sowell50.93%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1
1

Charles Riley - Ria Riley59.52%
0.70
2
2

Billie Graves - Dianne Decker56.85%
0.50
3
3
1
Irving Wallerstein - Joan Wallerstein50.68%
0.35
4
4

Robert Marcott - Robert Foster50.43%
0.34

2
Osman Ahmed - Charles Kastner49.70%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 10/25/08


BCA Strat Open Club Appreciation Pairs October 25, 2008
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.33
1


Beth Tobias - Paul Tobias66.44%
2.50
2


Larry Davis - Mary Anne Laier61.34%
1.87
3


Ray Borrego - Louise Kennedy56.48%
1.40
4


Kyong Shuey - Rosemary Kelley56.25%
1.05
5


Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey55.09%
1.17
6


Linda Anthony - Bill Charowhas54.40%
2.13
1

Barbara Hollahan - Harriette Bowles53.47%
1.87
2
1
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders53.24%
1.05
3/4

Gayle Moyers - Chris Hull52.08%
1.40
3/4
2
Terri O'Brien - Lucerne Bunch52.08%
1.05

3
Jeri Houchins - Marilynn Bergman49.31%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Swiss Teams Club Appreciation Game October 25, 2008
7 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.83
1

Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth - Beth Tobias - Paul Tobias81.00
2.12
2

Bill Charowhas - Linda Anthony - Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan80.00
1.87
3
1
Liz Cooper - Kyong Shuey - Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey66.00
Go to Recap

SUNDAY - 10/26/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session October 26, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1
1

Stan Kurtzer - Greg Kania62.27%
0.63
2


Marge Bartel - Millie Sherrod56.94%
0.45
3


Bob Munday - George Watkins55.32%
0.34
4
2

Jeffrey Glanz - Donna Livingston51.16%
0.21

1
Marilynn Bergman - Jeri Houchins50.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr67.13%
0.63
2
1

Jim Wueste - Kyong Shuey56.25%
0.45
3


Virgil Massey - Charlene Sands54.40%
0.32
4


Linda Anthony - Mary Anne Laier53.24%
0.34
2

Sharon Hoger - Mark Craig49.77%
0.28

1
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders48.15%
0.20

2
Donna Williams - Harry Ingham45.60%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

MONDAY - 10/27/08


SAC Monday Aft Session October 27, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1
1

Pam Phillips - Darlene Gilmore64.39%
0.98
2


M Sherrod - Martha Bullington58.52%
0.70
3


Chris Hull - Robert Pflugbeil56.44%
0.49
4


Linda Neuenschwander - Lee Ann Merrifield56.06%
0.28
5


George Shelley - Mary Parchman54.92%
0.45
6
2
1
Glorianne Perrizo - Brockett Hudson54.36%
0.32
3
2
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford51.89%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1


Louise Thompson - Billie Valentine60.80%
0.98
2
1
1
Robert Foster - James Glathar60.42%
0.70
3


Wiley McMinn III - Ellen Meyer60.04%
0.49
4


Sally Sekac - Mark McAllister53.98%
0.62
5
2
2
Diana Whitfield - Lucerne Bunch53.03%
0.44
6
3
3
Maddy Bergen - Marcia Jameson50.38%
0.31
4

Patricia Berry - Barbara Vervenne49.05%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Buda Pairs Monday Aft Session October 27, 2008

Section A

MPsRankNamesScore
0.50
1
Harry Ingham - William Davis55.00%
0.30
2/3
Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso52.50%
0.30
2/3
Donna Williams - Mary Anne Laier52.50%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session October 27, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan64.88%
1.13
2
1
1
Mark Heep - Liz Cooper55.36%
0.84
3
2

Kyong Shuey - Jason Daming54.76%
0.24

2/3
C Fred Moore - Alfred Norman46.43%
0.24

2/3
George Jones - Diana Apgar46.43%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session October 27, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.35
1
1

Adrienne Watt - Dixie Richardson55.34%
0.25
2
2
1
Sandy Potts - Ramona Granger53.52%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.35
1


Jeff Emmert - Susan Emerson64.38%
0.25
2


Immie Pamplin - Gayle McCarron49.51%
0.12
1

Lucy Adcock - Linda Hainline43.01%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 10/28/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session October 28, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Jerry Bigler - Paul Kelley Jr63.66%
1.05
2


Louise Kennedy - Sally Sekac57.87%
0.75
3


Mary Anne Laier - Linda Anthony54.63%
0.53
4
1

Peggy Geiler - Anne Cullen54.40%
0.28
2
1
Jo Cadden - Sonje Hinich46.99%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Dean Yarian - Paul Tobias61.57%
1.05
2


Jack Lacy - Anita Cokins58.80%
0.75
3


Rosemary Kelley - Beth Tobias55.56%
0.53
4
1

Alice White - Dorothy Burns52.78%
0.34
2

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan51.85%
0.24

1
Sandra Harris - Gloria Wilson46.76%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Bridge+ Tuesday Morn Session October 28, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.25
1

Patricia Webb - Laurene Jacob63.33%
0.18
2
1
Jurgen Stielow - Rosemary Stielow57.50%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.25
1
1
Michele Abriol - Robin Tucker56.67%
0.18
2

Lisa Holzgrafe - Mark Weimer55.83%
0.08
2
Ginger Martin - Jane Doe51.67%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Tuesday Aft Session October 28, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1
1

Osman Ahmed - Dianne Decker58.33%
0.63
2


Dick Jones - Ed Sobolak55.88%
0.45
3
2

Charles Riley - Ria Riley50.76%
0.32
4


Dwight Silver - David Beam49.84%
0.12

1
Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso44.26%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1


Delois Nell - Carolyn Boldt60.89%
0.64
2
1

Lucerne Bunch - Terri O'Brien55.88%
0.45
3
2

Mary Hahn - Wreatha Leonard53.30%
0.32
4
3
1
Diana Whitfield - Joanie Gates51.67%
0.21

2
Michael Nairn - Harry Ingham47.22%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Club Championship October 28, 2008
12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.38
1
1
1
Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin66.67%
1.79
2


Linda Anthony - Patrick Long62.22%
1.34
3


George Shelley - Sally Sekac58.61%
1.09
4/5
2/3
2/3
Henry Irwin Jr - Ron Turner56.39%
1.09
4/5
2/3
2/3
Jeffrey Emmert - Susan Emerson56.39%
0.70
6
4
4
Martha Norman - Barbara Vervenne56.11%
0.60
5

James Wueste - Harvey Browning55.28%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 10/29/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session October 29, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1


Pat Hood - Earl Jennings55.53%
0.91
2
1
1
Anne Seiders - Flora Pettit55.35%
0.65
3
2
2
Pam Phillips - Diana Frankeny53.56%
0.46
4
3

Greg Kania - Stan Kurtzer51.45%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1


Sally Sekac - Leonard McCormick65.60%
0.91
2


Robert Donathan - Mary Anne Laier58.28%
0.65
3


Virgil Massey - Charlene Sands57.18%
0.46
4


Jack Lacy - Anita Cokins53.88%
0.48
1
1
Joyce Cooper - Jenny Stocker53.42%
0.34
2

Harriette Bowles - Dianne Decker43.55%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Wednesday Morning 0-500 Wednesday Mor Session October 29, 2008

Section B

MPsABNamesScore
0.48
1

Nancy Dean - Martha Norman54.00%
0.34
2
1
HB Halbert - De Ann Strawn52.00%
0.22
2
Susan Emerson - Jeff Emmert45.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session October 29, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.55
1/2


Curtis Hitt - Kevin Perkins58.73%
0.55
1/2
1
1
Janelle Askew - Gayle Hansen58.73%
0.32
3
2

Gayle McCarron - Sandra Helton56.35%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Club Appreciation Game October 29, 2008
9.0 Tables / Based on 4 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.83
1


Robert Pruiett - Mark Craig64.12%
2.87
2


Jerry Jungmichel - Shirley George59.72%
2.15
3


Flora Pettit - Kyong Shuey58.33%
2.13
4
1

Dennis Clauson - Mary Dood56.02%
1.60
5
2

Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson55.32%
2.00
3
1
Anant Rathi - Ankur Rathi54.63%
1.50
4
2
Terri O'Brien - Priscilla Baker50.00%
1.13

3
George Jones - Diana Apgar49.77%
0.84

4
Mark Sanders - B J Sanders48.84%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-50 Club Appreciation Game October 29, 2008
4.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.40
1
Kathleen Monahan - Linda Griffith70.00%
1.05
2
Susan O'Dell - John Doe61.67%
0.79
3
Phyllis Williamson - Patricia Rutledge52.50%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 10/30/08


BCA Strat 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session October 30, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1


Elly Robinson - Leona Rieger62.50%
0.45
2


Glorianne Perrizo - Mickie Robinson55.06%
0.40
3
1

Terri O'Brien - Carol Kiehl54.76%
0.28
2
1
Vivian Collins - Ruth Nicks44.94%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1
1

Genevieve Lockley - Shirley Griffith56.55%
0.45
2
2

De Ann Strawn - HB Halbert54.17%
0.32
3


Bob Foster - Eli Margolin53.27%
0.24

1
Allan Kohm - Marcia Kohm52.68%
0.17

2
Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso51.49%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Thursday Morn Session October 30, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


George Pisk - Gary Powell56.55%
1.05
2
1
1
Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin52.38%
0.75
3


S Van Blarcom - Liga Byrne50.60%
0.22
2

Kathy McCabe - Pam Phillips49.70%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Dean Truair - Dean Yarian58.33%
1.05
2


Tom Clark - Paul Kelley Jr55.06%
0.75
3


Robert Donathan - Leonard McCormick52.98%
0.22
2
1
Flora Pettit - Dwight Silver47.62%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 10/31/08


BCA Strat Unit Championship Halloween Party October 31, 2008
18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.97
1


Trish Kane - Marge Bartel65.19%
2.98
2


Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth64.01%
2.57
3
1

Kathy McCabe - Pam Phillips59.07%
1.93
4
2
1
Ellen Meyer - Wiley McMinn III58.91%
1.26
5


Paul Tobias - Paul Kelley Jr58.65%
1.45
6
3
2
Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny58.32%
1.23
4
3
Doreen Harris - Jo Cadden56.48%
0.81
5
4
Stan Kurtzer - Terry Richardson56.18%
0.86
6
5
Ossie Ahmed - Harriette Bowles56.10%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


SAC Friday Aft Session October 31, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1
1
1
Martha Norman - Terri O'Brien57.14%
0.63
2
2

Charles Aufill - Danna Redford55.95%
0.45
3


Charles Riley - Ria Riley53.27%
0.32
4


Bobbie Mayer - Louise Kennedy51.49%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1
1

David McCarron - Mary McCarron59.23%
0.63
2


Billie Graves - Jo Graves55.65%
0.45
3
2

Francis Adkins - Charles Kastner51.79%
0.32
4
3
1
Charles Eanes - Mary Ellen Eanes50.89%
0.22

2
Irving Wallerstein - Joan Wallerstein48.21%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Unit 207 Webmaster is Steve Bruce, stevebruce@austin.rr.com.

Assistant Webmasters are Mark McAllister, markmc9@austin.rr.com, Beth Tobias tobias@austin.rr.com and Kevin Perkins.

The email address for the Bridge Center of Austin is austinbridgecenter@netzero.com

Last edited 11/01/08 at 6:40 pm by Mark McAllister