Bridge in Austin - November 2008

BCA = Bridge Center of Austin     SAC = Senior Activity Center     SASAC = South Austin Senior Activity Center      

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
October 2008 Calendar December 2008 Calendar 1
1:30 BCA

7:00 BCA
(teams)
2
1:30 BCA
3
12:30 SAC

12:30 Buda

7:00 BCA
4
11:30 BCA
Junior Fund Game

12:30 SASAC
7:00 SAC
Game at Larry's House
5
11:30 BCA

7:00 BCA
6
11:30 BCA
7
11:30 BCA
Charity Game
Hot Dogs
12:30 SASAC

8
1:30 BCA

7:00 BCA
(teams)
Membership Game
9
1:30 BCA
Junior Fund Game

10
12:30 SAC

Buda Game Cancelled

7:00 BCA
11
11:00 BCA
Lecture - Jack Lacy
Unauthorized Information

11:30 BCA

12:30 SASAC
Game At Larry's House

7:00 SAC
12
11:30 BCA

7:00 BCA
13
11:30 BCA
Club Championship
14
11:30 BCA
Taco Salad
12:30 SAC

Club Championship
15
1:30 BCA
NLM Sectional

~5:30 BCA
NLM Sectional

No BCA Club Games
16
1:30 BCA
NLM Sectional

No BCA Club Game
17
12:30 SAC

12:30 Buda

18
11:30 BCA Game
At Ben Hur Shrine Temple
12:30 SASAC
Club Championship
7:00 SAC
19
11:30 BCA
Club Championship
At Ben Hur Shrine Temple
7:00 BCA
CANCELLED

20
11:30 BCA
At Ben Hur Shrine Temple
21
11:30 BCA
Club Championship
At Ben Hur Shrine Temple
No Lunch
12:30 SAC

7:00 BCA
CANCELLED
22

1:30 BCA Game at Flora's
512-342-7053




7:00 BCA Team Game at Flora's
512-342-7053

23
1:30 BCA Game at Flora's
512-342-7053
24
12:30 SAC

12:30 Buda

25
11:30 BCA at Sr. Center,
29th & N.Lamar
(BridgePlus at new BCA)

12:30 SASAC

7:00 SAC
26
11:30 BCA
Austin Korean Presbyterian Church, 2000 Justin Ln

7:00 BCA
New BCA Location
27
No Games
Happy Thanksgiving
28
11:30 BCA
Lasagna
7:00 BCA
Membership Game
29
1:30 BCA
Club Championship
6:30 BCA
(teams)
30
1:30 BCA

SATURDAY - 11/01/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session November 1, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria56.85%
0.56
2


Beth Tobias - Marilou Powell55.06%
0.40
3


George Pisk - Steve Bruce54.76%
0.22
2

Terry Richardson - Stan Kurtzer51.49%
0.16

1
George Jones - Harry Ingham48.81%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1
1
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders60.42%
0.56
2


Mary Anne Laier - Hal DeShong57.14%
0.40
3
2

Flora Pettit - Kyong Shuey53.57%
0.24
3/4

Mike Stout - Alice White48.51%
0.24
3/4
2
HB Halbert - De Ann Strawn48.51%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Go to Flight A Recap

SUNDAY - 11/02/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session November 2, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Sally Sekac - Louise Kennedy67.26%
0.56
2


Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey63.99%
0.40
3


George Watkins - Bob Munday53.87%
0.32
1

Jim Wueste - Kyong Shuey46.73%
0.24
2
1
Donna Livingston - Jeffrey Glanz46.13%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Scott Humphrey - Larry Davis64.58%
0.56
2


Beth Tobias - Paul Tobias63.69%
0.40
3


Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski58.33%
0.32
1

Mark Craig - Sharon Hoger48.51%
0.24
2
1
I Wallerstein - J Wallerstein41.96%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

MONDAY - 11/03/08


SAC Monday Aft Session November 3, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1


Joe Black - Louise Kennedy58.47%
0.98
2


Lois Goodman - Marilou Powell57.92%
0.70
3


Doreen Harris - Allen Inks56.97%
0.64
4
1
1
Glorianne Perrizo - Brockett Hudson54.58%
0.45
5
2
2
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford53.48%
0.23
6


Martha Bullington - Billie Valentine53.05%
0.32
3

Darlene Gilmore - Carol Helms51.10%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1


Orpha Gips - Robert Stout59.00%
0.98
2


Claudette Hartman - Rosemary Kelley58.38%
0.70
3


Mary Parchman - George Shelley56.27%
0.49
4


Nancy Joe - Larry Davis55.30%
0.28
5


Bobbie Mayer - Mark McAllister52.17%
0.64
6
1
1
Irving Wallerstein - Joan Wallerstein51.52%
0.45
2
2
Charles Eanes - George Jones51.00%
0.32
3

Terri O'Brien - James Hurst50.81%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Buda Pairs Monday Aft Session November 3, 2008

Section A

MPsRankNamesScore
0.60
1
Harry Ingham - William Davis72.00%
0.42
2
Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso60.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session November 3, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Paul Kelley Jr - Paul Tobias62.22%
1.13
2
1

Terry Richardson - Greg Schepens60.00%
0.84
3


Beth Tobias - Rosemary Kelley59.63%
0.67
4
2
1
Liz Cooper - Mark Heep59.26%
0.41
5/6


Robert Purvis - Rita Wakeman56.30%
0.41
5/6
3

Alan Laverty - Robert Pruiett56.30%
0.28

2
Patsy Martin - Terri O'Brien42.96%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session November 3, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.35
1
1
Mark Weimer - Lark Kaskie59.38%
0.25
2
2
Allan Kohm - Marcia Kohm58.13%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.35
1

Susan Emerson - Jeff Emmert66.25%
0.25
2
1
Esther Ellis - Susan O'Dell57.50%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 11/04/08


BCA Junior Fund Game November 4, 2008
12.0 Tables / Based on 5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.50
1


Lois Goodman - Leonard McCormick62.88%
3.38
2


Paul Tobias - Geoff Blandy62.50%
2.53
3


Marilou Powell - Trish Kane60.04%
1.90
4


Mary Anne Laier - Karen Snyder58.14%
2.27
5
1

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan57.20%
1.07
6


Jerry Bigler - Paul Kelley Jr54.92%
1.49
2/3

Frances Pruett - Sonje Hinich52.84%
1.87
2/3
1
Doreen Harris - Pat White52.84%
1.40
4
2
Robert Penksa - Carol Thibodeaux51.70%
0.79
5

Tony Eckman - Dean Truair51.14%
1.05

3
Bob Pflugbeil - Barbara Hollahan49.62%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Bridge+ Tuesday Morn Session November 4, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.25
1

Verity Devine - Frank Anderson63.33%
0.18
2

Jan Ills - Kathleen Monahan59.17%
0.12
1
Jurgen Stielow - Rosemary Stielow48.33%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.25
1

Lisa Holzgrafe - Mark Weimer58.33%
0.18
2
1
Sajida Baqai - Becky Armbruster53.33%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Tuesday Aft Session November 4, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1


Dick Jones - Ed Sobolak61.90%
0.49
2


Delois Nell - Diane Sobolak55.56%
0.35
3
1
1
Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso51.19%
0.22
2

Osman Ahmed - Dianne Decker50.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1


George Shelley - Lee Simon62.30%
0.49
2
1

Nancy Dean - Marilyn Sharratt55.56%
0.35
3
2
1
Paul Tallent - Mary Rogerson53.57%
Go to Recap(revised)
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Eve Session November 4, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1


R Harry Akin - Tom Smith59.38%
0.70
2


Diana Rogers - Stanley Bowen58.79%
0.50
3


Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz55.65%
0.40
4
1
1
Marilyn Love - Esther Ellis53.27%
0.28
2
2
Charles Eanes - Meme Eanes49.70%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 11/05/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session November 5, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Stan Kurtzer - Greg Kania59.13%
1.13
2


Janet Clark - Beth Tobias57.69%
0.84
3


Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey55.93%
0.60
4


Barbara Hollahan - Millie Sherrod55.77%
0.34
5


Marge Bartel - Trish Kane51.92%
0.39
6/7
2

Dean Truair - Lawton Hutchison51.28%
0.26
6/7


Malou Flato - Tobi Sokolow51.28%
0.28
3

Kathy McCabe - Hal DeShong48.08%
0.22

2
Sandra Harris - Harriette Bowles45.99%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Gary Powell - Marilou Powell65.38%
1.13
2


Tom Clark - Rosemary Kelley62.18%
0.84
3


Jack Lacy - Anita Cokins58.81%
0.60
4
1

Chris Hull - Ralph Simon55.93%
0.31
5/6


Mary Anne Laier - Robert Donathan53.37%
0.31
5/6


Janis Rush - Jeff Haines53.37%
0.39
2

Lee Ann Merrifield - Jenny Stocker49.52%
0.28
3
1
Mark McAllister - Laura Delfeld45.51%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Wednesday Morning 0-500 Wednesday Mor Session November 5, 2008

Section B

MPsABNamesScore
0.48
1
1
Susan Emerson - Jeff Emmert61.00%
0.34
2

Paul Tallent - Harry Ingham53.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session November 5, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1


Jewel Dahl - Sandra Helton59.52%
0.45
2


Curtis Hitt - Kevin Perkins57.94%
0.40
3/4
1
1
Doris Warlick - Adrienne Watt50.00%
0.27
3/4


Jackie Fiegel - Judy Hitt50.00%
0.28
2

Dale Haynie - Suzanne Deaderick48.41%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session November 5, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1
1
Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson57.14%
0.84
2
2

Barbara Hollahan - Harriette Bowles54.17%
0.60
3


Shirley George - Jerry Jungmichel53.57%
0.22

2
Terri O'Brien - Priscilla Baker50.89%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Rosemary Kelley - Janis Rush59.23%
0.84
2


Robert Purvis - Rita Wakeman58.33%
0.60
3
1

Flora Pettit - Kyong Shuey52.68%
0.22
2

Robert Pruiett - Mark Craig47.02%
0.16

1
Mary Dood - Dennis Clauson45.24%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-50 Pairs Wednesday Eve Session November 5, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1
1
Jeffrey Glanz - David Garman57.90%
0.21
2

Patricia Rutledge - Elizabeth Shellman57.35%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1
1
Linda Griffith - Kathleen Monahan50.94%
0.21
2

Jeanne McEwan - Robert McEwan44.06%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 11/06/08


BCA Strat 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session November 6, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1


Leona Rieger - Elly Robinson64.29%
0.50
2
1

Priscilla Baker - Clara Wood57.14%
0.36
3
2
1
Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso56.85%
0.25
4


Dianne Decker - Ginger Lake53.57%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1
1
1
Jeff Emmert - Susan Emerson55.65%
0.50
2
2

Barbara Werth - Fiona Schuurman54.46%
0.36
3


Bob Foster - Eli Margolin53.57%
0.25
4


Bob Pflugbeil - Marilyn Sharratt52.98%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs November 6, 2008
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.80
1


Tom Clark - Paul Kelley Jr62.27%
1.50
2
1
1
Jo Cadden - Sonje Hinich61.11%
1.13
3
2
2
Diana Frankeny - Hal DeShong57.87%
0.84
4


Dianne Jones - Harriette Bowles57.18%
1.13
5
3

Kathy McCabe - Wiley McMinn III55.56%
0.63
4

Joe Black - Dean Truair54.40%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 11/07/08


BCA Strat Charity Pairs November 7, 2008
16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.33
1


Tom Clark - Jack Lacy65.38%
3.25
2


Steve Bruce - Clara Wood61.06%
2.67
3
1
1
Curtis Hitt - Judy Hitt58.65%
2.17
4
2

Anne Cullen - Shirley George57.85%
1.37
5


June Mengden - Sam Van Blarcom57.53%
1.70
6/7
3
2
Ossie Ahmed - Harriette Bowles57.37%
0.90
6/7


Louis Sachar - Karen Snyder57.37%
1.28
4
3
Vivian Thompson - Jo Pennington50.96%
0.96
5
4
Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny49.52%
0.93
6
5
Jenny Stocker - Joyce Cooper49.20%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


SAC Friday Aft Session November 7, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

Sonje Hinich - Linda Neuenschwander60.21%
0.84
2


George Pisk - Michael Huston59.49%
0.60
3


Betty Daniel - Louise Kennedy54.77%
0.42
4
2

Orpha Gips - Donna Lantz50.40%
0.28
5
3
1
Martha Norman - Glorianne Perrizo49.11%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Simone Suizzo - Larry Davis63.81%
0.88
2
1

Billie Graves - Ginger Lake57.75%
0.64
3
2
1
Joanie Gates - Charles Kastner57.56%
0.45
4
3
2
Lucerne Bunch - Diana Whitfield55.28%
0.32
5
4
3
Barbara Vervenne - Terri O'Brien49.41%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 11/08/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session November 8, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1


Dianne Jones - Harriette Bowles57.04%
0.49
2
1

Bill Charowhas - Linda Anthony56.05%
0.35
3


George Shelley - Louise Kennedy54.86%
0.22
2

Mary Dood - Kay Crist52.67%
0.16

1
Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson48.71%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1


Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey56.53%
0.49
2


Sam Van Blarcom - Shirley George52.88%
0.40
3
1

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan50.89%
0.28
2
1
Kyong Shuey - Barbara Hollahan50.36%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Flight A Swiss Teams Stratum A November 8, 2008
7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
2.83
1
Dick Jones - Mary Dood - Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson117.00
2.12
2
George Pisk - Steve Bruce - Louis Sachar - Sharon Hoger115.00
1.59
3
Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth - Janet Clark - Tom Clark112.00

BCA Flight A Swiss Teams Stratum B November 8, 2008
5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
2.83
1
Dick Jones - Mary Dood - Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson117.00
1.50
2
Al Sekac - Larry Davis - Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey100.00
Go to Flight A Recap

Go to Flight B Recap

SUNDAY - 11/09/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Junior Fund Game November 9, 2008
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.17
1


Marilou Powell - Louis Sachar67.36%
2.38
2
1
1
Greg Kania - Stan Kurtzer64.58%
1.78
3
2
2
Greg Schepens - Jesse Gordon59.72%
1.34
4
3

Marge Bartel - Millie Sherrod59.49%
1.13
5
4

Dick Jones - Kyong Shuey54.86%
0.79
5

Diana Rogers - Kathy McCabe54.17%
1.05

3
Mark Craig - Sharon Hoger52.78%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

MONDAY - 11/10/08


SAC Monday Aft Session November 10, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.32
1/2
1/2

Chris Hull - Robert Pflugbeil57.77%
1.32
1/2
1/2

Orpha Gips - Louise Thompson57.77%
0.84
3
3
1
James Hurst - Terri O'Brien57.39%
0.60
4


Harriette Bowles - Martha Bullington53.41%
0.34
5


Robert Stout - David Beam52.08%
0.28
6


Doreen Harris - Allen Inks51.33%
0.34
7
4
2
Priscilla Baker - Eli Margolin50.95%
0.19
5

Lee Ann Merrifield - Linda Neuenschwander49.43%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Kathy McCabe - Jennifer Stocker67.99%
1.13
2


Mary Anne Laier - Jeffrey Haines61.74%
0.84
3
2

Barbara Hollahan - Nancy Dean59.47%
0.64
4
3
1
Gloria Wilson - Mark Miller57.58%
0.34
5


G Kania - George Shelley55.87%
0.36
6
4

Sonje Hinich - Donna Lantz54.92%
0.45
7
5
2
Charles Kastner - Osman Ahmed52.84%
0.32

3
Sandy Potts - Marlene Golden46.40%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session November 10, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Alan Laverty - Robert Pruiett63.89%
1.13
2
1

Terry Richardson - Greg Schepens60.19%
0.84
3


Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan57.87%
0.67
4
2
1
Susan Emerson - Jeff Emmert53.70%
0.28
3
2
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders48.15%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session November 10, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.35
1
1
Kenneth Macmorran - Sharon Macmorran62.50%
0.25
2
2
Lark Kaskie - Mark Weimer51.41%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.35
1
1
Allan Kohm - Marcia Kohm58.91%
0.25
2
2
Ramona Granger - Sandy Potts56.41%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 11/11/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session November 11, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Louis Sachar - Jerry Bigler59.95%
1.12
2


Tom Clark - Janet Clark58.10%
0.80
3
1

Dave Beam - Joseph Giordano57.84%
0.56
4


Karen Snyder - Marilou Powell54.92%
0.34
2
1
James (Roundman) Hurst - Harriette Bowles52.55%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Dean Yarian - Jack Lacy71.01%
1.12
2


Janis Rush - Nancy Joe58.05%
0.80
3
1

Sonje Hinich - Diana Rogers54.72%
0.56
4


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr54.17%
0.39
2

Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny48.15%
0.28
3
1
Sandra Harris - Gloria Wilson46.09%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Bridge+ Tuesday Morn Session November 11, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1
1
Jurgen Stielow - Rosemary Stielow65.00%
0.21
2

Verity Devine - Marjorie Ospovat56.67%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1

Robin Tucker - Michele Abriol62.50%
0.21
2

Mark Weimer - Ann Bower60.00%
0.12
1
L Jeanne Brown - Susan Chambers49.17%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Tuesday Aft Session November 11, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1


Lee Simon - George Shelley74.08%
0.63
2


Larry Davis - Shirley Holland57.41%
0.45
3
1
1
Mary Rogerson - Paul Tallent56.48%
0.32
4


Osman Ahmed - Dick Jones53.70%
0.28
2
2
Joanie Gates - Diana Whitfield45.37%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Eve Session November 11, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1
1
Wynnell Noelke - Glorianne Perrizo60.16%
0.56
2


Martha Bullington - Tom Bullington56.56%
0.40
3


Louise Kennedy - Joe Black55.01%
0.34
2

Lee Ann Merrifield - Robert Merrifield54.73%
0.22

2
Martha Norman - Barbara Vervenne52.20%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz60.47%
0.56
2
1

Stanley Bowen - Diana Rogers54.52%
0.40
3


George Shelley - Larry Davis52.96%
0.34
2
1
Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson52.95%
0.22

2
Nancy Dean - Mark Miller50.01%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 08/12/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session November 12, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


George Pisk - Tom Clark64.42%
1.05
2


Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey63.81%
0.75
3


Barbara Hollahan - Tobi Sokolow56.27%
0.53
4


Betty Daniel - Louise Kennedy54.40%
0.64
5
1

Hal DeShong - Nancy Joe53.71%
0.25
6


Pat Hood - Earl Jennings53.55%
0.45
2
1
Jo Cadden - Pat Carpenter51.31%
0.32
3
2
Jeff Emmert - Susan Emerson48.70%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Carol Thibodeaux - Robert Penksa59.78%
1.05
2
2

Joe Black - Laura Delfeld58.45%
0.75
3


Rosemary Kelley - Karen Snyder56.86%
0.53
4
3
2
Joyce Cooper - Ginger Lake55.64%
0.31
5
4
3
Mark McAllister - Malou Flato55.30%
0.25
6


Janis Rush - Jeff Haines54.14%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session November 12, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.40
1

Jewel Dahl - Irene Parker55.00%
0.24
2/3
1/2
Gayle McCarron - Sandra Ingram50.50%
0.24
2/3
1/2
Doris Warlick - Adrienne Watt50.50%

Section A East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.40
1

Sandra Helton - Dionne Green63.50%
0.28
2
1
Mary Jo Culver - Dixie Richardson50.50%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session November 12, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1


Donna Livingston - Rosemary Kelley63.66%
0.91
2


Jerry Jungmichel - Shirley George58.10%
0.65
3
1

Harriette Bowles - Barbara Hollahan55.09%
0.46
4
2

Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson49.77%
0.24

1
Terri O'Brien - Priscilla Baker49.07%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1


David Sokolow - Greg Schepens60.65%
0.91
2


George Watkins - Robert Whitcher53.47%
0.65
3


Mark Craig - Robert Pruiett52.31%
0.36
4/5
1/2
1/2
Susan Emerson - Jeff Emmert50.69%
0.36
4/5
1/2
1/2
Marcin Nowicki - Maria M Go Jurczynska50.69%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-50 Pairs Wednesday Eve Session November 12, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsRankNamesScore
0.21
1/2
Ruth Nicks - Laverne Purcell57.50%
0.21
1/2
Michele Abriol - Patricia Webb57.50%

Section B East-West

MPsRankNamesScore
0.24
1
Helen Pillifant - George Miller57.50%
0.17
2
Linda Griffith - Sandy Potts55.83%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 11/13/08


BCA 0-750 Club Champinship November 13, 2008
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.99
1
1

James (Roundman) Hurst - Lucerne Bunch68.56%
1.49
2
2
1
Vivian Collins - Ruth Nicks60.98%
1.12
3


Glorianne Perrizo - Mickie Robinson59.28%
0.93
4
3
2
Jane Collins - Geneva Berg58.33%
0.63
5


Richard Parker - Irene Parker57.20%
0.52
6


Eli Margolin - Bob Foster55.49%
0.70
4
3
Sharon Macmorran - Kenneth Macmorran52.84%
0.52
5
4
Beulah Kelso - Charles Kastner51.70%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Open Club Championship November 13, 2008
11.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.68
1


Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey67.66%
2.76
2


Tom Clark - Paul Kelley Jr65.66%
2.07
3
1
1
Dianne Ebert - Carol Nelson64.84%
1.55
4
2
2
Jewel Dahl - Jackie Fiegel61.34%
1.16
5
3

Harriette Bowles - Dianne Jones55.18%
0.87
6
4

Bob Pflugbeil - Marilyn Sharratt53.99%
0.49
5

George Shelley - Greg Kania49.28%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 11/14/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session November 14, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1


Tom Clark - Jeff Haines59.29%
0.98
2


Edna Whitworth - Jerry Jungmichel57.69%
0.60
3/4


Paul Kelley Jr - Jerry Bigler56.25%
0.72
3/4
1

Dennis McAdams - Rita Mason56.25%
0.50
5
2
1
Stan Kurtzer - Terry Richardson55.13%
0.36
6
3

Jean Dula - Peggy Geiler51.76%
0.25
4

Dave Beam - Alice White49.68%
0.22

2
Barbara Hutchison - Joyce Cooper48.72%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1


Hal DeShong - George Watkins62.02%
0.98
2
1

Joe Black - Lawton Hutchison60.26%
0.70
3


Anita Cokins - Jack Lacy58.65%
0.49
4


Nancy Joe - Louis Sachar56.57%
0.50
5
2

Tony Eckman - Dean Truair55.61%
0.23
6


Sam Van Blarcom - Shirley George52.08%
0.36
3

Flora Pettit - Doreen Harris48.40%
0.40
4
1
George Jones - Robert Purvis48.24%
0.28

2
Glen Perry - Kelli Rankin45.67%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


SAC Club Championship November 14, 2008
12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.38
1
1
1
Osman Ahmed - Charles Kastner68.30%
1.79
2
2

Sonje Hinich - Lee Ann Merrifield66.61%
1.34
3


George Pisk - Robert Donathan64.03%
1.00
4


Donna Lantz - Chris Hull63.77%
0.84
5


Mark McAllister - Sally Sekac60.02%
0.49
6/7


Patricia White - Allen Inks56.51%
0.98
6/7
3
2
Jerrell Wilson - Sue Wilson56.51%
0.66
4

Jean Lehrburger - Lyman Lehrburger51.91%
0.49
5

Pritam Sooch - Simone Suizzo50.59%
0.73

3
Marlene Golden - Sandy Potts50.24%
0.55

4
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford48.88%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 11/15/08


SUNDAY - 11/16/08


MONDAY - 11/17/08


SAC Monday Aft Session November 17, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Sonje Hinich - Orpha Gips60.53%
1.12
2


Billie Valentine - Martha Bullington58.52%
0.80
3


Marilou Powell - Pam LaShelle54.87%
0.62
4
2

David Beam - Dwight Silver54.44%
0.44
5
3
1
Leona Rieger - Elly Robinson53.41%
0.31
6
4

Robert Pflugbeil - Chris Hull52.84%
0.28

2
Brockett Hudson - Glorianne Perrizo51.22%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Ralph Simon - Janis Rush63.10%
1.12
2
1

Wiley McMinn III - Ellen Meyer60.91%
0.80
3
2

Harriette Bowles - Ginger Lake60.42%
0.56
4
3

Diana Rogers - Joe Black54.50%
0.56
5
4
1
Mark Miller - Gloria Wilson52.67%
0.27
6


Mary Parchman - Sally Sekac51.52%
0.39
5
2
Irving Wallerstein - Joan Wallerstein51.10%
0.19
6

Ken Rochlen - Rita Rochlen50.67%
0.28

3
Diana Whitfield - Lucerne Bunch50.66%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Buda Pairs Monday Aft Session November 17, 2008

Section A

MPsRankNamesScore
0.51
1/2
Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso63.00%
0.51
1/2
William Davis - Harry Ingham63.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 11/18/08


BCA Stratified Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session November 18, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

V Sekac - Lois Goodman61.81%
1.13
2


Mary Anne Laier - Karen Snyder58.10%
0.84
3


Marge Bartel - Tricia Kane53.94%
0.60
4
2

Hal DeShong - June Mengden51.85%
0.32

1
Diane McFadyen - Patricia Berry49.07%
0.22

2
David Beam - Joseph Giordano47.22%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Wiley McMinn III - Kathy McCabe67.82%
1.13
2
2

Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan57.41%
0.84
3
3
2
Gloria Wilson - Sandra Harris53.24%
0.60
4


Marilou Powell - Louis Sachar51.85%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Stratified 49er Pairs Tuesday Morn Session November 18, 2008

Section C North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.35
1

Laurene Jacob - Patricia Webb59.92%
0.25
2

Mark Weimer - Lisa Holzgrafe56.45%
0.15
3/4
1/2
Robin Tucker - Edward Barton51.39%
0.15
3/4
1/2
Jurgen Stielow - Rosemary Stielow51.39%

Section C East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.35
1

Blair Lapwing - Jane Doe64.74%
0.25
2
1
Kathy Marshall - Sajida Baqai63.00%
0.18
3

Susan Chambers - L Jeanne Brown55.15%
0.11
2
Norma Rowland - Eileen Landgraf49.01%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Club Championship November 18, 2008
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.95
1
1

Virginia Horsman - Glorianne Perrizo60.12%
1.46
2
2

Mary Hahn - Wreatha Leonard57.74%
1.10
3
3
1
Sandy Potts - Marlene Golden55.95%
0.82
4


Mark McAllister - Carolyn Boldt54.46%
0.62
5
4

Lucerne Bunch - Terri O'Brien54.17%
0.60
5/6
2/3
Bill Hammack - Lee Simon53.87%
0.60
5/6
2/3
Harry Ingham - Michael Nairn53.87%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Eve Session November 18, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1
1
1
Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson64.29%
0.63
2
2

John Taylor - Sue Gerard58.33%
0.45
3

2
Donna Livingston - Jeffrey Glanz57.94%
0.32
4


Joe Black - Louise Kennedy51.19%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1


Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz67.46%
0.63
2
1

Dutch Foster - Evelyn Cloninger67.06%
0.45
3
2

R Harry Akin - Tom Smith50.79%
0.32
4

1
Brenda Tranchon - Carol Kiehl49.21%
0.22

2
Allan Kohm - Marcia Kohm46.03%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 11/19/08


BCA Club Championship November 19, 2008
14.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.71
1


Martha Bullington - Billie Valentine65.43%
2.03
2


George Pisk - Gary Powell64.79%
1.52
3


Robert Donathan - Mary Anne Laier62.84%
1.14
4


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr60.52%
0.86
5


Earl Jennings - Pat Hood57.81%
1.65
6
1
1
G Kania - Stan Kurtzer57.16%
1.24
2

Sonje Hinich - Hal DeShong56.70%
0.93
3

Chris Hull - Ralph Simon55.26%
0.70
4

Anthony Eckman - Linda Anthony53.95%
0.98
5
2
Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson52.06%
0.73

3
Michael Nairn - Harry Ingham50.33%
0.55

4
Pat Carpenter - Joanna Cadden47.72%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session November 19, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1


Jackie Fiegel - Judy Hitt63.89%
0.45
2


Jewel Dahl - Irene Parker63.19%
0.35
3
1

Gayle McCarron - Sandra Ingram59.72%
0.25
2

Immie Pamplin - Jo Ann Thomas49.31%
0.18

1
Janelle Askew - Gayle Hansen45.14%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 11/20/08


BCA Stratified 0-750 Pair Thursday Morn Session November 20, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1


Leona Rieger - Elly Robinson60.12%
0.50
2
1
1
Priscilla Baker - Clara Wood57.44%
0.36
3


Joyce Cooper - Sue Olstad54.46%
0.28
4
2

George Ricker - J Martin52.38%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1


Jeff Emmert - Susan Emerson61.31%
0.50
2


Eli Margolin - Bob Foster57.14%
0.40
3
1

Beulah Kelso - Charles Kastner53.87%
0.25
4


Jo Dee Bowen - Janet Revennaugh53.57%
0.28
2
1
Kenneth Macmorran - Sharon Macmorran49.40%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Stratified Open Pairs Thursday Morn Session November 20, 2008

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Elizabeth Tobias - Janet Clark68.23%
1.13
2


Louis Sachar - Jerry Bigler57.81%
0.84
3
1

Millie Sherrod - Jo Cadden54.69%
0.67
4


Trish Kane - Marilou Powell53.91%
0.39
2
1
Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny52.87%
0.28
3
2
Hal DeShong - Martha Norman48.70%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Dean Yarian - Paul Tobias57.64%
1.13
2
1

Dean Truair - Joe Black55.56%
0.84
3


Tom Clark - Paul Kelley Jr55.32%
0.67
4
2

Leonard McCormick - Robert Donathan54.17%
0.24

1
Laura Delfeld - Richard Ryan52.31%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 11/21/08


BCA Friday Club Championship November 21, 2008
15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.71
1


Leonard McCormick - Lydia Bearden59.62%
2.03
2


Louis Sachar - Tom Clark58.49%
1.52
3


Martha Bullington - Millie Sherrod57.37%
1.14
4


George Pisk - Stephen Bruce57.05%
0.75
5/6


Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth55.29%
1.05
5/6


Elizabeth Tobias - Geoff Blandy55.29%
1.45
1/2

Joe Black - Lawton Hutchison54.65%
1.45
1/2
1
Terry Richardson - Stan Kurtzer54.65%
0.93
3

Chris Hull - Barbara Hollahan54.33%
0.70
4

Linda Anthony - Janet Clark53.69%
0.52
5

Jewel Dahl - Jacqueline Fiegel52.56%
0.98

2
Laura Delfeld - Hal DeShong48.72%
0.73

3
Harriette Bowles - Ossie Ahmed47.12%
0.55

4
Jo Pennington - Vivian Thompson45.99%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Friday Aft Session November 21, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1
1

Linda Neuenschwander - Sonje Hinich62.84%
0.77
2
2
1
Charles Kastner - Brockett Hudson59.40%
0.55
3
3
2
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford58.85%
0.39
4


Betty Daniel - Louise Kennedy53.27%
0.25
4

Diana Rogers - Stanley Bowen52.98%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1
1

Wynnell Noelke - Louise Thompson56.52%
0.77
2
2
1
Marilyn Martin - Janet Hebert55.74%
0.55
3
3

Charles Riley - Ria Riley54.76%
0.39
4
4
2
David McCarron - Mary McCarron53.53%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 11/22/08


BCA at Flora's Saturday Aft Session November 22, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1
1
1
Malou Flato - Michael DiLeo64.01%
0.70
2


Larry Davis - Sally Sekac63.02%
0.50
3
2

Liz Cooper - Kyong Shuey57.88%
0.35
4


Marilou Powell - Pam LaShelle52.20%
0.28
3

Harriette Bowles - Flora Pettit48.28%
0.22

2
Barbara Hollahan - Linda Holloway45.84%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Go to Team Game at Flora's Recap

SUNDAY - 11/23/08


BCA at Flora's Sunday Aft Session November 23, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Marilou Powell - Pam LaShelle63.64%
0.56
2
1
1
Stan Kurtzer - G Kania58.78%
0.40
3


George Watkins - Robert Munday58.54%
0.28
2

Kyong Shuey - Jim Wueste49.54%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

MONDAY - 11/24/08


SAC Monday Aft Session November 24, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1
1

Linda Neuenschwander - Lee Ann Merrifield59.85%
0.98
2
2
1
Mark Miller - Gloria Wilson58.14%
0.70
3


Betty Daniel - Bobbie Mayer55.87%
0.49
4


Robert Stout - Orpha Gips55.30%
0.32
5
3

Darlene Gilmore - Carol Helms53.98%
0.23
6


Allen Inks - Doreen Harris53.41%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1


Sally Sekac - Mark McAllister61.55%
0.98
2


Ralph Simon - Marilou Powell55.49%
0.88
3
1

Charles Riley - Ria Riley52.84%
0.62
4
2
1
James Glathar - Robert Foster52.65%
0.44
5
3
2
Robert Merrifield - Dutch Foster50.76%
0.31
6
4
3
Barbara Hollahan - Nancy Dean50.57%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Buda Pairs Monday Aft Session November 24, 2008

Section A

MPsRankNamesScore
0.43
1/2
Leisa Nairn - Michael Nairn55.00%
0.43
1/2
Bill Hammack - Paul Tallent55.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 11/25/08


BCA Tuesday Morn Session November 25, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Jack Lacy - Anita Cokins60.96%
1.13
2


Thomas Clark - Janet Clark59.62%
0.84
3
1
1
Sandra Harris - Gloria Wilson54.04%
0.67
4
2
2
Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny52.03%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

BCA Bridge+ Tuesday Morn Session November 25, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1

S D Dennie Saul - Frank Anderson66.88%
0.21
2
1
Laurene Jacob - Patricia Webb61.47%

Section A East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.30
1

Blair Lapwing - Lisa Holzgrafe65.22%
0.21
2

Robin Tucker - Michele Abriol58.97%
0.12
1
Susan Chambers - L Jeanne Brown51.47%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SASAC Tuesday Aft Session November 25, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1
1
Bill Hammack - Lee Simon58.33%
0.56
2
2

Glorianne Perrizo - Virginia Horsman57.74%
0.40
3


Martha Norman - Diane Sobolak55.95%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Osman Ahmed - Ken Rochlen63.10%
0.56
2
2
1
Donna Williams - Harry Ingham56.55%
0.40
3


Ed Sobolak - Dick Jones52.98%
0.22

2
Paul Tallent - Mary Rogerson48.81%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SAC Tuesday Eve Session November 25, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1


Joe Black - Louise Kennedy59.34%
0.77
2
1
1
Donna Livingston - Jeffrey Glanz57.35%
0.55
3
2

John Taylor - Sue Gerard54.96%
0.39
4


George Watkins - Duncan Stewart53.94%
0.32
3

Barbara Hollahan - Chris Hull52.00%
0.22

2
George Jones - Diana Apgar50.71%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1


George Shelley - Sally Sekac57.55%
0.77
2


Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz54.37%
0.64
3
1
1
Ossie D'Souza - Sandra D'Souza54.24%
0.45
4
2
2
Susan Emerson - Jeffrey Emmert53.98%
0.32
3

Henry Irwin Jr - Ruby Handcox52.77%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 11/26/08


BCA Wednesday Mor Session November 26, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Sally Sekac - Leonard McCormick56.89%
0.84
2
1
1
Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson55.39%
0.60
3
2
2
Barbara Hollahan - Mr Lawson54.74%
0.42
4


Rosemary Kelley - Mary Anne Laier54.15%
0.32
5
3

Horace Halbert - De Ann Strawn53.11%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session November 26, 2008

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1


George Watkins - Paul Kelley Jr64.35%
0.98
2
1

Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin54.17%
0.60
3/4
2
1
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders52.78%
0.60
3/4


Pat Long - Hal DeShong52.78%
0.22

2
Barbara Vervenne - Linda Holloway47.22%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Go to Bridge-Plus Homestyle Pairs Check recap for details Recap

THURSDAY - 11/27/08

No Games - Happy Thanksgiving!

FRIDAY - 08/28/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session November 28, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1


Leonard McCormick - Lydia Bearden60.74%
0.91
2
1

Pat Carpenter - Frank Anderson59.26%
0.65
3
2

Doreen Harris - Jo Cadden59.00%
0.46
4


George Pisk - Steve Bruce57.15%
0.26
5


Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey56.07%
0.28
3

Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny48.40%
0.14

1
Irene Parker - Richard Parker43.87%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1
1
1
Donna Williams - Harry Ingham61.26%
0.91
2
2

Charles Kastner - Ossie Ahmed58.70%
0.65
3
3

Bob Marcott - Bob Foster58.23%
0.46
4


Hal DeShong - George Watkins57.69%
0.26
5


Alice White - Mike Stout55.52%
0.20

2
De Ann Strawn - HB Halbert45.20%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records

Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Bridge Center Of Austin


Friday Evening Pairs Friday Eve Session November 28, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABNamesScore
1.42
1

Virgil Massey - Charlene Sands60.12%
0.99
2

Paul Burka - Ken Schutze59.52%
0.71
3

Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny56.25%
0.93
1
Bobbie Gruhlkey - Harriette Bowles47.92%
0.65
2
Mark Heep - Liz Cooper46.13%

Section A East-West

MPsABNamesScore
1.42
1

Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr61.90%
0.99
2

Steve Bruce - Mary Anne Laier55.65%
0.71
3

Jeff Haines - Janet Clark51.79%
0.93
1
Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin47.92%
0.65
2
Donna Williams - Harry Ingham47.62%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 11/29/08

Bridge Center Of Austin


BCA Club Championship November 29, 2008
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Joe Black - Linda Anthony65.05%
1.55
2
2

Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria62.27%
1.16
3


Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey59.95%
0.87
4


Steve Bruce - Tom Clark58.56%
0.83
5
3

Gene Cavanaugh - Shirley Holland56.94%
0.62
4

John Taylor - Sue Gerard52.31%
0.47
5

Chris Hull - Bob Pflugbeil50.23%
1.21

1
Phillip Jaeger - Thomas Hackenberg50.00%
0.91

2
Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson49.77%
0.68

3
Mark McAllister - Linda Bush45.37%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Bridge Center Of Austin


BCA Flight A Swiss Teams November 29, 2008
3 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
0.36
1
Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey - George Pisk - Steve Bruce45.00
Go to Flight A Recap

SUNDAY - 11/30/08


BCA Strat Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session November 30, 2008

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Flora Pettit - Scott Humphrey65.48%
0.56
2


George Watkins - Bob Munday54.46%
0.40
3
1
1
Susan Emerson - Jeff Emmert52.98%
0.22
2

Jim Wueste - Kyong Shuey44.94%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Barbara Hollahan - Paul Kelley Jr60.42%
0.56
2
1

Sharon Hoger - Mark Craig59.82%
0.40
3
2
1
Curtis Hitt - Judy Hitt50.60%
0.28
3

Greg Kania - Joe Black48.21%
0.22

2
George Jones - Harriette Bowles46.43%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Unit 207 Webmaster is Mark McAllister, markmc9@austin.rr.com.

Assistant Webmasters are Kevin Perkins, and Beth Tobias, tobias@austin.rr.com.

The email address for the Bridge Center of Austin is austinbridgecenter@netzero.com

Last edited 11/28/08 at 4:40 p.m. by Leonard McCormick