Special Games in Unit 207 Calendar - October 2017

Click here for normal weekly schedule of games

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com

BCA = Bridge Center of Austin     HGR = Heritage Gaines Ranch      SAC = Senior Activity Center     SASAC = South Austin Senior Activity Center      

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
1
2
10:00 Wimberley
Club Appreciation Game
12:00 SAC
Club Appreciation Game
7:00 BCA
Open
Charity Game
3
10:30 BCA
0-350
Charity Game
11:30 BCA
Open
Charity Game
4
11:00 HGR
Club Appreciation Game
11:55 Kyle
Club Appreciation Game
7:00 BCA
Open
Club Appreciation Game
5
12:00 Westlake
Club Championship
6
No SAC Game Today
10:00 San Marcos
Club Appreciation TEAM Game
11:30 BCA
Open
Club Championship
7
1:30 BCA
Lone-Arranger Game
Come without a partner
BCA-Run, Unit-Rated
8
1:30 BCA
Open
Club Appreciation Game
9
10
7:00 Mesa
Club Champoinship
11
10:30 BCA
0-250
Club Appreciation Game
11:00 BCA
Milestone Luncheon
Free Lunch
11:30 BCA
Open
Club Appreciation Game
12
11:30 BCA
Open
Junior Fund Game
12:00 Westlake
Club Appreciation Game
13
10:00 San Marcos
Club Appreciation Game
10:30 SAC
Club Appreciation Game
14
10:00 & TBA BCA
Unit NAP Qualifier
2-Session Game
15
16
10:00 Wimberley
Club Appreciaion TEAM Game
7:00 BCA
Open
Club Appreciaion Game
17
10:30 BCA
0-350
Club Appreciaion Game
11:30 BCA
Open
Club Appreciaion Game
12:30 SASAC
Club Appreciaion Game
18
10:30 BCA
0-250
Membership Game
11:00 HGR
Charity Game
11:30 BCA
Open
Membership Game
11:55 Kyle
Club Appreciation TEAM Game
1:00 La Grange
Club Appreciaion Game
19
20
10:00 San Marcos
Charity Game
10:30 SAC
Charity Game
11:30 BCA
Open
Club Appreciation Game
&
Birthday Bash
21
1:00 BCA
0-50
Club Appreciation Game
1:30 BCA
Open
Club Appreciation Game
6:30 BCA
Open Stratified Teams
Club Appreciation Game
22
23
10:30 BCA
0-50
Club Appreciation Game
11:30 BCA
Max 1LM/Pair
Club Appreciation Game
12:00 SAC
Charity Game
24
7:00 Mesa
Club Appreciation Game
25
10:30 BCA
0-250
Club Championship
11:30 BCA
Open
Club Championship
11:55 Kyle
Charity Game
7:00 BCA
Open
Charity Game
26
11:30 BCA
Open
Club Appreciation Game
12:00 Westlake
Charity Game
27
No SAC Game Today
10:00 San Marcos
Unit-Rated Game
28
1:00 BCA
0-50
Halloween Game
Unit-Run, Unit-Rated
1:30 BCA
Open
Halloween Game
Unit-Run, Unit-Rated
29
1:30 BCA
Open Stratified TEAMS
Club Appreciation Game
30
31
September 2017 Calendar November 2017 Calendar

SUNDAY - 10/01/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com


MONDAY - 10/02/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com



Wimberley Monday Morning Teams October 2, 2017
4 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.10
1
1

Byron Paris - Margaret Knaus - Frank Schwakhofer - Marlene Clausen49.00
Go to Recap


SAC Monday Afternoon Pairs October 2, 2017
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.00
1
1

Larry Smith - David Warner61.37%
2.25
2


Marilyn Sharratt - Liga Byrne58.58%
1.69
3


Nancy Dean - Barbara Hollahan55.50%
1.27
4


Larry Davis - S Van Blarcom54.09%
1.19
2

Charles Aufill - Danna Redford52.33%
0.89
3

Leona Rieger - Shirley Holland51.42%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 10/03/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com



SASAC Tuesday Afternoon Pairs October 3, 2017

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Larry Davis - S Van Blarcom65.24%
0.84
2
1
1
Robert Penksa - Carol Thibodeaux61.17%
0.60
3
2

Elaine Jordan - Ginger Lake56.67%
0.42
4


Beverly Geurin - Pam Phillips54.00%
0.40
5
3

David McCarron - Mary McCarron52.58%
0.28
4

Wynnell Noelke - Lucerne Bunch51.00%
0.28

2
Connie Randmaa - Juri Randmaa48.33%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

NO SAC GAME THIS EVENING


WEDNESDAY - 10/04/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com



Gaines Ranch Wednesday Morning Pairs October 4, 2017
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.00
1


Grimm Locke - Larry Davis61.43%
2.25
2


Diana Rogers - Jennifer Stocker59.05%
1.69
3


Shirley Henry - Dianne Ebert57.62%
1.44
4
1

Sandra Cox - Shirley Holland57.14%
1.22
2
1
Nell Sanders - James Browne55.71%
0.81
3

Ken MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran49.52%
0.92

2
Helene Norris - Beulah Kelso47.14%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Wednesday Afternoon Pairs October 4, 2017

Section S

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1


Jewel Dahl - Irene Parker, Austin TX65.88%
0.50
2


Ella Windisman - Wynnell Noelke, Austin TX58.74%
0.40
3
1
1
Gayle Hansen - Jenell Askew, Austin TX57.93%
0.28
4
2

Dionne Green - Sandra Helton, Austin TX54.76%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Kyle CiCi's Wednesday Morning Teams October 4, 2017
4 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.10
1


Diana Whitfield - Linda Garrett - Robbie Borchers - Alta Peck49.00
1.22
1

Bob Immel - Margaret Knaus - Polly Landeck - Augustyn Ortynski32.00
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


La Grange Wednesday Afternoon Pairs October 4, 2017

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1
1
1
Luc Descours - Don Mendel61.81%
0.63
2


James Cauble - Jim Heathman60.42%
0.45
3
2

Lee Simon - James Helms54.17%
0.32
4


Doris Matthews - Sara Morgan51.39%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 10/05/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com



Westlake Thursday Afternoon Pairs October 5, 2017
3.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.04
1


Diana Rogers - Jennifer Stocker66.25%
1.34
2/3
1

Connie Randmaa - Juri Randmaa56.25%
1.34
2/3


Sanae Zaveloff - Ginger Lake56.25%
0.78
2

Elaine Jordan - Dianne Ebert46.25%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 10/06/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com



San Marcos Friday Morning Pairs October 6, 2017
5.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.00
1


Alta Peck - Betty Jo Bettersworth60.42%
2.25
2
1

Osman Ahmed - Jim Johnson58.33%
1.69
3
2

Bob Immel - Don Messer54.69%
1.27
4
3
1
Hazel Medellin - Linda Banks52.60%
0.90

2
William Davis - Margaret Knaus49.48%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 10/07/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com


SUNDAY - 10/08/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com


MONDAY - 10/09/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com



SAC Monday Afternoon Pairs October 9, 2017

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Larry Davis - S Van Blarcom57.57%
0.56
2
1
1
Charles Kastner - Richard Thomas54.86%
0.28
3/5
2/4
2/3
Lucerne Bunch - Ginger Lake51.39%
0.28
3/5
2/4

David McCarron - Mary McCarron51.39%
0.28
3/5
2/4
2/3
Charles Aufill - Leona Rieger51.39%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 10/10/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com



SASAC Tuesday Afternoon Pairs October 10, 2017

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Dianne Jones - Dick Jones63.86%
0.56
2


Richard Thomas - Linda Garrett54.26%
0.48
3
1

David Davis - Margaret McHale50.81%
0.34
2
1
Helene Norris - Amanda Gruen49.45%
0.22

2
Connie Randmaa - Juri Randmaa47.70%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1
1
Robert Penksa - Carol Thibodeaux61.76%
0.56
2


Anita Cokins - Ellen Meyer56.85%
0.40
3
2

Elaine Jordan - Lucerne Bunch53.18%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Evening Pairs October 10, 2017
4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.04
1


Scott Humphrey - Sandy Potts58.73%
1.53
2
1

Ramona Granger - Diana Apgar57.94%
1.15
3
2

Juanita Painter - Wanda Kuehler53.97%
0.69
3

Blair Lapwing - Patricia Berry52.38%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 10/11/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com



Kyle CiCi's Wednesday Morning Pairs October 11, 2017

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1
1
1
Bob Immel - Margaret Knaus59.26%
0.70
2


Harry Ingham - Osman Ahmed58.33%
0.50
3
2
2
Annetta Hughson - Lois Kertesz56.02%
0.36
4
3
3
Bea Eden - Rose Brooks52.78%
0.25
4

Augustyn Ortynski - Polly Landeck49.54%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Wednesday Afternoon Pairs October 11, 2017

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1
1
1
Adrienne Watt - Doris Warlick, Austin TX57.64%
0.43
2/3


Sandra Helton - Dionne Green, Austin TX56.35%
0.43
2/3


Jewel Dahl - Irene Parker, Austin TX56.35%
0.25
4


Suzanne Deaderick - Jackie Fiegel, Austin TX55.56%
0.24
2/3

Jo Ann Thomas - Anita Howard, Austin TX48.42%
0.24
2/3

Gayle Hansen - Jenell Askew, Austin TX48.42%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 10/12/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com



Westlake Thursday Afternoon Pairs October 12, 2017
3.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.30
1/2


Nancy Dean - Barbara Hollahan65.00%
2.30
1/2
1

Karen O'Shea - Ken Hanson65.00%
1.30
3/4
2

Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso55.00%
1.30
3/4


Jennifer Stocker - Diana Rogers55.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 10/13/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com



San Marcos Friday Morning Pairs October 13, 2017
*****REVISED*****
6 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.40
1


Alta Peck - Robbie Borchers - La Nell Strickland - Betty Jo Bettersworth49.00
1.80
2
1

Rose Brooks - Jessie Bouldin - William Davis - Harry Ingham40.00
1.10
2
1
Julie Morris - Bob Immel - Diana Whitfield - Linda Garrett35.00
Go to Recap


SAC Friday Morning Pairs October 13, 2017
4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1


Harvey Browning - Richard Ryan59.25%
1.97
2


Larry Davis - S Van Blarcom58.33%
1.48
3


Linda Holloway - Barbara Hollahan55.57%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 10/14/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com


SUNDAY - 10/15/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com


MONDAY - 10/16/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com



SAC Monday Afternoon Pairs October 16, 2017

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Barbara Hollahan - Nancy Dean59.72%
0.56
2
1

Leona Rieger - Shirley Holland57.64%
0.40
3
2

Lucerne Bunch - Ginger Lake54.17%
0.32

1
Sanae Zaveloff - Julie McKenna52.78%
0.22

2
Charles Kastner - Richard Thomas46.53%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 10/17/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com



SASAC Tuesday Afternoon Pairs October 17, 2017
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.75
1


Ellen Meyer - Anita Cokins65.82%
2.81
2


Larry Davis - S Van Blarcom62.68%
2.11
3


Ken MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran58.36%
1.65
4
1
1
Robert Penksa - Carol Thibodeaux55.89%
1.24
5
2
2
Helene Norris - Amanda Gruen55.61%
0.89
6


Kimi Lambert - Julie McKenna52.30%
0.93
3
3
Ernest Rebuck - Charles Clarke51.16%
0.70
4

Margaret McHale - David Davis50.45%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Evening Pairs October 17, 2017

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1
1
Mark Anderson - Meg Putman64.17%
0.56
2
2

R Harry Akin - Tom Smith60.84%
0.40
3


Patricia Berry - Blair Lapwing54.24%
0.22

2
Phyllis Tate - Shirley Holland50.27%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 10/18/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com



Gaines Ranch Wednesday Morning Pairs October 18, 2017
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.77
1


Shirley Henry - Dianne Ebert63.75%
2.08
2


Dianne Jones - Dick Jones60.21%
1.56
3


Ginger Lake - Beverly Geurin58.95%
1.34
4
1

Gloria Bennett - Linda Banks58.89%
1.02
5
2
1
Lucy Adcock - Nancy Miller57.43%
0.77
3
2
Janet Jo Bubb - John Bubb51.04%
0.57
4
3
Gloria Harmon - Cheryl Alexander48.62%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Kyle CiCi's Wednesday Morning Pairs October 18, 2017
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.81
1
1

Kay Dierks - Robert Auvenshine61.11%
2.11
2
2
1
Bob Immel - Margaret Knaus58.80%
1.58
3
3
2
Bea Eden - Rose Brooks55.09%
1.19
4


Beverly Ackart - Harry Ingham54.17%
0.73
4
3
Annetta Hughson - Lois Kertesz50.46%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records

Westwood Wednesday Afternoon Pairs October 18, 2017

Section A

MPsABNamesScore
0.48
1

Suzanne Deaderick - Jackie Fiegel, Austin TX54.00%
0.34
2
1
Sandra Ingram - Gayle McCarron, Austin TX53.00%
0.22
2
Mary Jo Culver - Dixie Richardson, Austin TX51.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


La Grange Wednesday Afternoon Pairs October 18, 2017

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.50
1


Darlene Gilmore - Carol Helms63.50%
0.35
2


George Frondorf - Susan Frondorf61.00%
0.14
1

Luc Descours - Don Mendel48.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.50
1
1

Patty Reid - Liz McCollough58.00%
0.35
2


James Cauble - Jim Heathman54.50%
0.20
2

Bobby Gilmore - Charles Katz52.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 10/19/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com



Westlake Thursday Afternoon Pairs October 19, 2017

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1
1
Kelly Villareal - Edward Gurinsky60.42%
0.56
2


Beverly Geurin - Ginger Lake57.40%
0.40
3
2

Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso56.01%
0.22

2
Barbara Lapwing - Blair Lapwing51.81%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 10/20/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com


Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 10/21/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com


SUNDAY - 10/22/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com


MONDAY - 10/23/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com


Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 10/24/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com


Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 10/25/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com


Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 10/26/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com


Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 10/27/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com


Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 10/28/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com


SUNDAY - 10/29/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com


MONDAY - 10/30/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com


Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 10/31/17

BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com


Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Unit 207 Webmaster is Ken MacMorran, ken.macmorran@sbcglobal.net.

Assistant Webmasters are Mark McAllister, markmc888@gmail.com & Beth Tobias tobias@austin.rr.com.

The email address for the Bridge Center of Austin is bcabridge@gmail.com

Last edited 10/19/17 at 10:00 pm by Ken MacMorran