Bridge In Austin - February 2010

BCA = Bridge Center of Austin     SAC = Senior Activity Center     SASAC = South Austin Senior Activity Center      

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
1
12:30 SAC

6:30 BCA
199er Lecture

7:00 BCA
2
10:30 BCA: 0-75 Game

11:30 BCA

12:30 SASAC

7:00 SAC
3
11:30 BCA
12:00 Buda
7:00 BCA
Junior Fund Game
4
11:30 BCA
5
11:30 BCA

12:30 SAC
6
1:00 BCA: 0-500 NLM Game
1:30 BCA
6:30 BCA
(teams)
Club Championship
7
1:30 BCA
8
12:30 SAC
6:30 BCA
199er Lecture
7:00 BCA
Club Championship
9
10:30 BCA: 0-75 Game

11:30 BCA

12:30 SASAC

7:00 SAC
10
11:30 BCA
Membership Game
12:00 Buda
Club Championship
7:00 BCA
11
11:30 BCA
12
11:30 BCA
12:30 SAC
Club Championship
13
1:00 BCA
Unit Annual Meeting

1:30 Unit Game
Free to Attendees
6:30 BCA
(teams)
14
1:30 BCA
15
11:30 BCA
Larry Directing

No SAC Game


6:30 BCA
199er Lecture

7:00 BCA
16
10:30 BCA: 0-50 & 0-200 Games
11:30 BCA
12:30 SASAC
Club Championship
7:00 SAC
17
11:30 BCA

12:00 Buda

7:00 BCA
18
11:30 BCA
19
11:30 BCA
Junior Fund Game
12:30 SAC
20
1:30 BCA: 0-500 NLM Game
No Lecture due to number
of concurrent games

1:30 & TBA BCA
GNT Flights B & C Unit Final

1:30 BCA
Regular Open Game

6:30 BCA
(teams)
21
1:30 BCA
22
12:30 SAC
ACBL-Wide Senior Pairs
6:30 BCA
199er Lecture
7:00 BCA
23
10:30 BCA: 0-50 & 0-200 Games
Junior Fund Game
11:30 BCA
Junior Fund Game
12:30 SASAC
7:00 SAC
24
11:30 BCA

12:00 Buda

7:00 BCA
25
11:30 BCA
Club Championship
26
11:30 BCA

12:30 SAC
27
1:00 BCA: 0-500 NLM Game

1:30 BCA


6:30 BCA
(teams)
28
1:30 BCA
January 2010 Calendar March 2010 Calendar

MONDAY - 02/01/10


SAC Monday Aft Session February 1, 2010

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1


Leonard McCormick - Lois Goodman61.90%
0.77
2
1
1
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford59.52%
0.55
3
2

James Wueste - Elly Robinson57.14%
0.39
4
3

Ken Rochlen - Pam Phillips56.55%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1


Janis Rush - Ralph Simon60.12%
0.77
2


Sally Sekac - Joe Black59.82%
0.72
3
1

Robert Pflugbeil - Elaine Jordan57.74%
0.50
4
2

Irene Parker - Lee Ann Merrifield56.25%
0.40
3
1
Robert Foster - James Glathar53.87%
0.25
4

Louise Thompson - Sonje Hinich51.19%
0.28

2
Cindy Davitt - Eugene Jackson III49.40%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session February 1, 2010

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Paul Kelley Jr - Paul Tobias69.05%
1.12
2
1

Kyong Shuey - Cynthia Davitt56.55%
0.80
3
2
1
James Brown - Nancy Paton54.76%
0.22

2
Alfred Norman - C Fred Moore48.21%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session February 1, 2010

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1
1

Patricia Rutledge - Jeanne Morris61.11%
0.34
2/3
2/3
1/2
Rob Caldwell - Bill Kalmbach58.73%
0.34
2/3
2/3
1/2
Liz Kesterson - Wayne Kesterson58.73%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 02/02/10


BCA Strat Open Pairs February 2, 2010
8.5 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.50
1


Malou Flato - Tobi Sokolow65.48%
1.88
2
1

Barbara Hutchison - Hutch Hutchison63.99%
1.50
3


Mary Anne Laier - Jeff Mckee61.90%
1.13
4
2

Tony Eckman - Dean Truair58.99%
0.84
5
3

Pam Phillips - Cynthia Davitt58.04%
0.20
4

Linda Anthony - Linda Neuenschwander50.30%
0.28

1
Richard Frankeny - Mike Lowey47.35%
0.18

2
Curtis Hitt - Judy Hitt46.83%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Bridge Plus 0-75 February 2, 2010
17.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.08
1
1

Beth Bennett - Judy Reinhart64.42%
0.81
2
2

Laurene Jacob - Michele Abriol64.22%
1.08
3
3

Patricia Rutledge - Genie Nyer62.85%
0.76
4
4
1
Mary Lib Thornhill - Beryl Milburn61.74%
0.54
5
5
2
Ken Savage - Charlotte Savage60.07%
0.54
6
6
3
Beth Mertz - Martha Thurlow59.43%
0.22

4
Ron Helton - Jerry Hunt55.67%
0.18

5
Sunny Collins - Jane Sasser54.56%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Tuesday Aft Session February 2, 2010

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1


Chris Hull - Robert Pflugbeil64.88%
0.70
2
1
1
Mary Ehrichs - Elfriede Prechter55.06%
0.50
3
2
2
Vivian Collins - Rosemary Hutto53.65%
0.35
4


Dick Jones - Ed Sobolak52.85%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1
1

Carolyn Boldt - Marlene Brandt61.82%
0.70
2
2
1
Peggy McHale - Barbara Sterling60.33%
0.50
3
3

Michael Nairn - Lee Simon54.17%
0.35
4

2
Beulah Kelso - Charles Kastner49.83%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Eve Session February 2, 2010

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Joe Black - Louise Kennedy64.29%
0.84
2
1

Chris Hull - Andrew Small63.81%
0.60
3
2

Tom Smith - Lee Ann Merrifield58.10%
0.42
4
3

Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz54.76%
0.24
5


George Watkins - Duncan Stewart51.43%
0.40
4
1
Horatio Aldredge - Jacquelyn Aldredge49.05%
0.28

2
Glorianne Perrizo - Wynnell Noelke46.67%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 02/03/10


BCA Strat Open Pairs February 3, 2010
9.0 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.80
1


Caroline Baumann - Genie Kaplan59.03%
1.50
2
1
1
Jeffrey Emmert - Susan Emerson57.87%
1.13
3


Lois Goodman - Beth Tobias54.17%
1.13
4


Geoff Blandy - Paul Tobias53.70%
0.74
5/6
2/3
2
Danny Krebs - Carolyn Krebs52.55%
0.74
5/6
2/3

Nancy Joe - Jeff Haines52.55%
0.84
4

Greg Kania - Stan Kurtzer51.62%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-300 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session February 3, 2010

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1


Peggy Stewart - Judith Parken58.93%
0.50
2
1
1
Ramona Schiraldi - Mary Caudill54.46%
0.36
3
2

Robin Tucker - Michele Abriol52.98%
0.20
4/5


Mary Jo Culvert - Doris Warlick51.79%
0.20
4/5


Nola Ray - Marjorie Webb51.79%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1


Ivy McQuiddy - Nancy Bell61.01%
0.50
2


Ann Wheeler - Frank Anderson59.23%
0.42
3
1
1
Becky Armbruster - Margaret Bennett53.87%
0.29
4
2
2
Gloria Bennett - Linda Banks51.79%
0.21
3

Neil Goldman - Ron Mason51.19%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

No Westwood Game

Buda Pairs Wednesday Aft Session February 3, 2010

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1
1

Donna Williams - Beulah Kelso62.96%
0.63
2


Bill Haring - Claire Haring59.25%
0.45
3


Mary Anne Laier - Lee Simon57.13%
0.34
4
2
1
Charlie Robinson - Rick VanDiggele54.60%
0.25
3

Nadine Morgan - Mary Ehricks48.68%
0.17

2
Amanda Gruen - Helene Norris47.35%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Junior Fund Game February 3, 2010
4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.33
1


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr62.30%
1.75
2


Larry Davis - Kyong Shuey57.33%
1.73
3
1

Marcin Nowicki - Gosia Jurczynska48.67%
1.30
2

Jason Daming - Ankur Rathi48.62%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 02/04/10


BCA Strat Open Pairs February 4, 2010
6.5 Tables / Based on 9 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.60
1
1

Ellen Meyer - Peggy Geiler63.63%
1.20
2


Mary Anne Laier - Jeff Haines57.17%
0.90
3
2
1
Jo Cadden - Sonje Hinich53.25%
0.68
4


Lydia Bearden - Diana Frankeny53.08%
0.60
5


Richard Frankeny - George Watkins52.92%
0.36
3
2
Joe Black - Brenda Tranchon52.17%
0.25
4

Bob Pflugbeil - Elaine Jordan51.78%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session February 4, 2010

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1


Leona Rieger - Elly Robinson67.30%
0.64
2
1
1
Vivian Collins - Sanae Zaveloff56.11%
0.45
3
2

Donna Williams - Paul Tallent55.93%
0.32
4
3

J Martin - George Ricker51.74%
0.17

2
Steve Hollahan - Julie Valentine49.73%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1
1

Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso62.08%
0.50
2


Jim Glathar - Susan Mathews54.12%
0.36
3


Mark McAllister - Patricia Webb50.30%
0.28
4
2

Michael Nairn - Lee Simon49.14%
0.18

1
Art Roberts - Charles Eanes47.86%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 02/05/10


BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session February 5, 2010

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1


Paul Tobias - Jeff Haines66.25%
0.70
2


Lois Goodman - Janis Rush55.02%
0.50
3


Martha Bullington - Millie Sherrod52.47%
0.35
4


Mary Anne Laier - Steve Bruce50.43%
0.40
1

Nancy Joe - Gayle Moyers50.07%
0.28
2

Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth48.38%
0.24

1
Hutch Hutchison - Joe Black47.94%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1


George Watkins - Flora Pettit60.50%
0.70
2


Beth Tobias - Geoff Blandy58.35%
0.56
3
1

Dean Truair - Wiley McMinn III56.56%
0.35
4


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr54.19%
0.48
2
1
Nancy Ring - Ivy McQuiddy52.00%
0.34
3
2
Carol Thibodeaux - Robert Penksa50.95%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


SAC Friday Aft Session February 5, 2010

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1
1
1
Harriette Bowles - Osman Ahmed60.20%
0.63
2


Louise Kennedy - Betty Daniel57.95%
0.45
3
2
2
James Glathar - Eli Margolin53.28%
0.32
4


Robert Pflugbeil - Bobbie Mayer52.93%
0.28
3

Linda Neuenschwander - Sonje Hinich51.88%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1
1

Ken Rochlen - Pam Phillips63.64%
0.63
2
2

Elaine Jordan - Chris Hull59.14%
0.45
3

1
Robert Foster - Robert Marcott58.12%
0.32
4


Larry Davis - Sally Sekac57.87%
0.22

2
Charles Riley - Ria Riley41.92%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 02/06/10


BCA Saturday Aft Session February 6, 2010

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Kyong Shuey - Esther Ellis61.50%
1.13
2


Jerry Jungmichel - Shirley George56.50%
0.22
2

William Charowhas - Sally Sekac51.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Saturday 0-500 NLM Pairs Session February 6, 2010

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1
1

Linda Griffith - Mark Weimer69.44%
0.45
2
2

Dan Baker - Lizanne McDaniel63.89%
0.32
3
3

Julie Valentine - Steve Hollahan60.71%
0.24

1
Ramona Granger - Marilyn Love54.37%
0.17

2
Charles Eanes - Susan Toalson38.10%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1
1
1
Nancy McDermott - Kate Adams62.70%
0.45
2
2
2
I Wallerstein - J Wallerstein61.51%
0.32
3
3
3
Ann Wheeler - Petra Moher51.59%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Bridge Center of Austin


BCA Team Club Championship February 6, 2010
3 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.41
1
Beth Tobias - Paul Tobias - William Charowhas - Hal DeShong56.00
Go to Flight A Recap

SUNDAY - 02/07/10


BCA Strat Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session February 7, 2010

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1
1
1
Mark Craig - Sharon Hoger60.42%
0.63
2


Mary Anne Laier - Hal DeShong55.56%
0.45
3
2

Kyong Shuey - Flora Pettit54.86%
0.28
4/5
3
2
Gayle Moyers - Doreen Harris50.00%
0.25
4/5


Marge Bartel - Millie Sherrod50.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

MONDAY - 02/08/10


SAC Monday Aft Session February 8, 2010

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

Irene Parker - Sonje Hinich57.44%
0.84
2
2
1
Donna Williams - Sally Small57.14%
0.60
3
3

Eugene Jackson III - Matthew Marino55.06%
0.42
4


Edna Whitworth - Glorianne Perrizo52.98%
0.24
5


Marcia Kohm - Joyce Cooper52.68%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1
1
Harry Ingham - Terri O'Brien59.52%
0.84
2
2
2
Joanie Gates - Charles Kastner59.23%
0.60
3


Janis Rush - Ralph Simon58.63%
0.42
4
3

Billie Graves - Jo Graves54.46%
0.24
5


Ellen Meyer - Wiley McMinn III53.87%
0.25
4

Robert Pflugbeil - Elaine Jordan49.11%
0.24

3/4
Robert Caldwell - Bill Kalmbach45.83%
0.24

3/4
Betty Speedie - Lynn McCree45.83%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Club Championship February 8, 2010
5.5 Tables / Based on 4 Tables

ABCNamesScore
1


Virgil Massey - Charlene Sands57.75%
2


George Shelley - Pat White57.43%
3
1
1
Phil Jaeger - Tom Hackenberg53.94%
4
2

Carolyn Krebs - Danny Krebs53.85%

3
2
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders51.50%

4

Terry Richardson - Greg Schepens50.14%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Club Championship February 8, 2010
4.0 Tables

ABCNamesScore
1


Alfred Norman - C Fred Moore68.25%
2
1

Kathleen Monahan - Nola Ray65.87%
3


David Myers - Juanita Painter61.90%

2

Betty Ling - Sandra Reynolds51.59%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 02/09/10


BCA Strat Open Pairs February 9, 2010
5.5 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1
1

Peggy Geiler - Anne Cullen59.90%
1.50
2
2

Barbara Hutchison - Hutch Hutchison59.26%
1.13
3


Mary Anne Laier - Linda Anthony58.33%
0.84
4


Rosemary Kelley - Beth Tobias57.81%
0.28
3

Tony Eckman - Dean Truair44.27%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Bridge Plus 0-75 Tuesday Morn Session February 9, 2010

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1


Marjorie Webb - Nola Ray66.59%
0.59
2


Barbara Lapwing - Blair Lapwing60.72%
0.42
3


Patricia Webb - Laurene Jacob57.21%
0.29
4


Michele Abriol - John Doe57.08%
0.40
5
1
1
Darlene McConnell - Joyce Lemons52.04%
0.14
6


Frank Anderson - Martha Thurlow51.39%
0.28
2

Ann Wheeler - Darryl Wheeler50.87%
0.20
3
2
Ginger Martin - June Beck50.65%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1


Posy Stielow - Ron Mason61.58%
0.59
2
1

Pat DiSanza - Margaret Bennett61.11%
0.42
3


Charles Eanes - Art Roberts60.81%
0.39
4
2
1
Sheila Milner - Betty Williamson56.29%
0.28
5
3

Liz Kesterson - Wayne Kesterson50.99%
0.20
6
4
2
Mike Lowey - Sybil Lowey50.52%
0.14

3
Norma Rowland - Wayne Jameson50.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Tuesday Aft Session February 9, 2010

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1
1
Amanda Gruen - Helene Norris60.65%
0.84
2
2
2
Sally Darbyshire - Nadine Morgan60.25%
0.60
3


Mark McAllister - Gloria Alexander56.85%
0.42
4
3

Osman Ahmed - Diana Whitfield56.52%
0.25
5
4

Frances Adkins - Maria Diaz54.76%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

Marlene Golden - Patsy Martin58.89%
0.84
2
2
1
Robert Penksa - Carol Thibodeaux57.02%
0.60
3
3
2
Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso56.85%
0.42
4
4

Edna Bradshaw - Mary Ehrichs54.48%
0.24
5


Paul Tallent - Mary Rogerson54.38%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Eve Session February 9, 2010

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1
1

Harriette Bowles - Flora Pettit59.98%
0.49
2


Joe Black - Louise Kennedy58.27%
0.35
3
2

Meg Putman - Lee Ann Merrifield54.56%
0.16

1
Wynnell Noelke - Glorianne Perrizo50.99%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1


Linda Griffith - Larry Davis63.75%
0.49
2


Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz60.91%
0.40
3
1
1
Carol Kiehl - Marcia Jameson55.62%
0.28
2

Horatio Aldredge - Jacquelyn Aldredge51.13%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 02/10/10


BCA Open Pairs Membership Game February 10, 2010
9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.83
1


Louis Sachar - Paul Tobias61.88%
3.62
2


Beth Tobias - Claudette Hartman55.08%
2.72
3


Linda Anthony - Lydia Bearden54.27%
2.13
4
1
1
Jo Cadden - Pat Carpenter54.08%
1.60
5
2

Donna Lantz - Pat White53.57%
1.15
6


Leonard McCormick - Sally Sekac53.41%
1.30
3
2
Jeffrey Emmert - Susan Emerson53.14%
0.90
4

Harriette Bowles - Billie Valentine51.91%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-300 Pairs Membership Game February 10, 2010
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Phyllis Vaccaro - Blair Lapwing58.25%
1.90
2
1

Opi Stielow - Posy Stielow58.04%
1.50
3
2
1
Bill Kalmbach - Rob Caldwell57.23%
1.07
4
3

Ivy McQuiddy - Nancy Bell56.74%
0.99
5/6
4/5
2/3
Patricia Webb - Laurene Jacob54.76%
0.99
5/6
4/5
2/3
Margaret Bennett - Emily Bieber54.76%
0.63

4
Mary Caudill - Ramona Schiraldi51.69%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session February 10, 2010

Section A North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.40
1
1
Gayle McCarron - Sandra Ingram61.00%
0.28
2

Jackie Fiegel - Judy Hitt53.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.40
1
1
Immie Pamplin - Jo Anne Thomas58.00%
0.28
2

Gayle Hansen - Jenell Askew53.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Buda Pairs Club Championship February 10, 2010
4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.63
1


Terri O'Brien - Harry Ingham71.68%
1.22
2


Paul Tallent - Mary Rogerson54.75%
0.92
3


Mary Anne Laier - Helene Norris52.92%
0.69
4


Donna Williams - Beulah Kelso50.25%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session February 10, 2010

Section A North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.60
1

Janis Rush - Jeff Haines60.00%
0.42
2
1
Carolyn Krebs - Danny Krebs54.58%

Section A East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.60
1
1
Harry Ingham - C Fred Moore57.08%
0.42
2

Paul Kelley Jr - Pat Berry56.25%
0.22
2
Evelyn Cloninger - Dutch Foster51.67%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 02/11/10


BCA Strat Open Pairs February 11, 2010
10.0 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.20
1


Rosemary Kelley - Wiley McMinn III60.65%
1.65
2
1
1
Carolyn Krebs - Danny Krebs59.72%
1.50
3


Dick Jones - Andrew Small58.80%
0.93
4


George Watkins - Richard Frankeny57.64%
1.13
5
2
2
Jennifer Stocker - Joyce Cooper57.18%
0.84
6


Lois Goodman - Genie Kaplan55.09%
0.67
3

Hutch Hutchison - Dean Truair53.70%
0.22
4
3
Beverly Goldberg - Richard Goldberg51.16%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session February 11, 2010

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.96
1
1

Kenneth MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran60.61%
0.67
2


Terri O'Brien - Carol Thibodeaux57.58%
0.48
3
2
1
Donna Williams - Paul Tallent57.39%
0.27
4/5


Charles Riley - Ria Riley53.03%
0.27
4/5
3

Maddy Bergen - Marcia Jameson53.03%
0.17

2
Betty Fenton - Larry Fenton48.30%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.96
1
1

Jeffrey Emmert - Susan Emerson63.64%
0.67
2


Bob Foster - Eli Margolin63.26%
0.48
3
2
1
Mike Harris - Dennie Saul56.44%
0.34
4
3
2
Charles Eanes - Art Roberts54.55%
0.19
5


Lee Simon - Michael Nairn51.70%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 02/12/10


BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session February 12, 2010

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Marilou Powell - Mary Anne Laier57.37%
2


Gary Powell - George Pisk57.30%
3
1

Dave Beam - Alice White56.89%
4


Louis Sachar - Karen Snyder55.15%
5
2

Jean Dula - Peggy Geiler54.22%
6
3

Jo Cadden - Doreen Harris51.02%

4

Helen Simonette - Sue Strahm47.58%


1
Terry Richardson - Stan Kurtzer46.55%


2
Dolline Burton - Robert Burton46.53%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Rosemary Kelley - Anita Cokins63.54%
2
1

Claudette Hartman - Robert Donathan62.50%
3


George Watkins - Harry Akin59.43%
4
2

Richard Ryan - Laura Delfeld57.96%
5
3

Dean Truair - Wiley McMinn III57.65%
6
4
1
Elliott Gordon - Dave Garman56.64%


2
Jeffrey Emmert - Susan Emerson49.97%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records


SAC Club Championship February 12, 2010
11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.38
1


Wynnell Noelke - Billie Valentine70.36%
1.79
2


Lee Ann Merrifield - Irene Parker59.28%
1.56
3
1

Ginger Lake - Billie Graves56.64%
1.30
4
2
1
Doris Warlick - Adrienne Watt55.82%
0.75
5


Pam Phillips - Beverly Geurin55.77%
0.60
6


Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz55.67%
0.98
3
2
Jean Palmer - Polly Sowell54.96%
0.73
4
3
Harry Ingham - Fred Moore51.79%
0.49
5

Robert Marcott - Robert Foster51.59%
0.55

4
James Glathar - Eli Margolin50.39%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 02/13/10


Annual Meeting Open Pairs Unit Championship February 13, 2010
17.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.67
1


Leonard McCormick - Robert Donathan66.29%
4.25
2


Scott Humphrey - Marilou Powell64.96%
3.19
3


George Pisk - Steve Bruce61.74%
2.50
4/5
1/2
1/2
Jason Daming - Ankur Rathi59.85%
2.50
4/5
1/2
1/2
Beverly Goldberg - Richard Goldberg59.85%
1.60
6
3

Sally Sekac - William Charowhas58.52%
1.30
4
3
Gayle Moyers - Doreen Harris56.82%
0.91
5

Linda Anthony - Diana Rogers55.11%
0.68
6

Art Miles - Gloria Peterson52.08%
0.80

4
Harry Ingham - C Fred Moore49.81%
0.60

5
Lucerne Bunch - Terri O'Brien49.24%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records

Annual Meeting 0-500 Unit Championship February 13, 2010
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1
1
Patricia Webb - Robin Tucker61.93%
1.48
2


Kenneth MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran60.42%
1.11
3
2

Opi Stielow - Posy Stielow60.04%
0.83
4


Geneva Berg - Jane Collins58.14%
0.73
5
3

Denise Groman - Barbara Werth57.20%
0.47
6


Barbara Vervenne - Martha Norman56.82%
0.72
4
2
Keith Boden - Paul Johnston56.63%
0.48
5/6
3/4
Charles Eanes - Art Roberts54.36%
0.48
5/6
3/4
Marianne Schmitz - Ralph Schmitz54.36%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Hand Records

Bridge Center of Austin


BCA Strat Flight A Teams February 13, 2010
4 Tables / Based on 3 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
0.70
1
Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey - Jerry Bigler - Louis Sachar61.00
Go to Flight A Recap

Bridge Center of Austin


BCA Strat Flight B Teams February 13, 2010
3 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
0.28
1
Sandra Harris - Mike Harris - Kate Adams - James Brown53.00
Go to Flight B Recap

SUNDAY - 02/14/10


BCA Strat Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session February 14, 2010

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Jerry Bigler - Jesse Gordon59.87%
0.56
2
1

Greg Kania - Stan Kurtzer57.27%
0.40
3


Marge Bartel - Millie Sherrod51.16%
0.22
2
1
Esther Ellis - Clara Wood46.73%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Louis Sachar - Marilou Powell68.98%
0.56
2


Paul Kelley Jr - Karen Snyder60.57%
0.40
3
1
1
Jo Pennington - Priscilla Baker52.24%
0.28
2

Sharon Hoger - Mark Craig49.43%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

MONDAY - 02/15/10


BCA Monday Morning Pairs Monday Morn Session February 15, 2010

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Mary Anne Laier - Marilou Powell65.50%
1.05
2
1

Ossie Ahmed - Harriette Bowles58.24%
0.75
3


Sonje Hinich - Louise Kennedy54.71%
0.53
4
2
1
Greg Schepens - Jesse Gordon54.71%
0.30
5


Joe Black - Hutch Hutchison52.38%
0.36
6
3
2
Bonnie Cahill - Kathleen Sato52.21%
0.25
4

Nancy Dean - Barbara Hollahan49.41%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Jack Lacy - Tom Clark72.62%
1.05
2


Rosemary Kelley - Claudette Hartman59.75%
0.75
3
1
1
Eugene Jackson III - Matthew Marino58.39%
0.53
4
2
2
Arthur Widen - Dennie Saul54.46%
0.36
5
3

Elaine Jordan - Bob Pflugbeil51.92%
0.25
6
4

Jim Glathar - Bob Foster50.89%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session February 15, 2010

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Tom Hackenberg - Phil Jaeger67.59%
1.13
2
2

Robert Pruiett - Alan Laverty64.35%
0.84
3


Jerry Bigler - David Sokolow56.94%
0.67
4
3

Greg Schepens - Terry Richardson49.54%
0.32

1
Dan Baker - Lizanne McDaniel45.37%
0.22

2
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders42.59%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session February 15, 2010

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.35
1

C Fred Moore - Alfred Norman58.13%
0.25
2
1
Nola Ray - Kathleen Monahan53.75%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.35
1

Charles Eanes - John Webster53.75%
0.25
2

Edward Parken - Judith Parken52.50%
0.12
1
Darrell Ingram - Sandra Ingram46.88%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 02/16/10


BCA Strat Open Pairs February 16, 2010
9.0 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.50
1


Jack Lacy - Anita Cokins61.11%
1.88
2


Janet Clark - Tom Clark57.87%
1.50
3


Marilou Powell - Louis Sachar56.94%
1.13
4


Rosemary Kelley - Leonard McCormick56.25%
0.84
5
1
1
Dave Beam - Joe Giordano55.79%
0.84
2
2
Gloria Wilson - Sandra Harris53.24%
0.34
3/5

Tricia Kane - Marge Bartel50.93%
0.61
3/5
3
Mike Lowey - Richard Frankeny50.93%
0.61
3/5

Janis Rush - Nancy Joe50.93%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-50 Pairs Tuesday Morn Session February 16, 2010

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.60
1
1
1
Thomas Sopko - Ron Mason55.38%
0.42
2


Jo Ann Bailey - Jane Doe54.88%
0.30
3
2

Joe Williams - Beryl Milburn54.27%
0.21
4


Meme McIntyre - Sheila Milner54.04%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.60
1


Phyllis Williamson - Viva Jones67.38%
0.42
2
1

Ann Bower - Rachell Jackson59.36%
0.30
3


Harold Tweeden - Lizanne McDaniel57.22%
0.21
4
2

Ginger Martin - June Beck56.21%
0.12

1
Jenny Burson - Beth Mertz44.14%
0.08

2
Pene Henry - Brita Mills41.09%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-200 Pair Tuesday Morn Session February 16, 2010

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1


Frank Anderson - Blair Lapwing61.90%
0.39
2
1
1
Pat DiSanza - Margaret Bennett57.54%
0.28
3
2

Marianne Schmitz - Ralph Schmitz52.78%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1
1
1
Liz Kesterson - Wayne Kesterson57.94%
0.39
2
2

Kent Stewart - Peggy Stewart57.14%
0.28
3


Michele Abriol - Robin Tucker52.78%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Club Championship February 16, 2010
15.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.82
1
1
1
Peggy McHale - Barbara Sterling61.98%
2.12
2
2

Marcia Jameson - Diana Whitfield61.74%
1.59
3


Pat Hood - Earl Jennings61.16%
1.50
4
3
2
Elfriede Prechter - Mary Ehrichs60.04%
0.89
5


Elaine Jordan - Joanna Cadden57.85%
1.12
6
4

C Fred Moore - Harry Ingham57.39%
0.55
5

Audrey Wilson - Dell Clark56.06%
0.62
6
3
Betty Speedie - Lynn McCree51.89%
0.47

4
Edna Bradshaw - Gloria Alexander51.52%
0.35

5
Bill Hammack - Donna Williams49.59%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Tuesday Eve Session February 16, 2010

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1


Tricia Kane - Clara Wood54.37%
0.49
2
1

Phyllis Tate - Shirley Holland53.57%
0.35
3
2
1
Virginia Horsman - Terry Pierce52.78%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1


Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz59.92%
0.49
2
1

Horatio Aldredge - Jacquelyn Aldredge58.73%
0.35
3


Larry Davis - George Shelley53.57%
0.24
2
1
Carol Kiehl - Brenda Tranchon50.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 02/17/10


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session February 17, 2010

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Nancy Joe - Lois Goodman58.33%
1.13
2
2

Martha Bullington - Billie Valentine58.31%
0.84
3


Karen Snyder - Linda Anthony53.71%
0.67
4
3

Robert Donathan - Virgil Massey53.13%
0.32

1
Rachell Jackson - Pam Phillips52.72%
0.22

2
Mark Miller - Nancy Dean46.59%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Betty Daniel - Joyce Cooper61.46%
1.13
2


Jimmie La Fountain - Genie Kaplan54.02%
0.84
3
2
1
Beverly Goldberg - Richard Goldberg53.94%
0.67
4


Gary Powell - Leonard McCormick51.62%
0.28
3
2
Greg Kania - Stan Kurtzer50.03%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-300 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session February 17, 2010

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1
1

Marlene Golden - Dennie Saul58.33%
0.45
2
2
1
Neil Goldman - David Mann56.35%
0.32
3


Patricia Webb - Laurene Jacob55.16%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1
1
1
Charlotte Savage - Ken Savage66.67%
0.45
2


Julie Valentine - Steve Hollahan63.49%
0.32
3
2

Ivy McQuiddy - Nancy Bell57.54%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session February 17, 2010

Section A North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.40
1

Curtis Hitt - Judy Hitt62.50%
0.28
2
1
Mary Jo Culver - Dixie Richardson51.50%

Section A East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.40
1

Dale Haynie - Kevin Perkins52.50%
0.28
2
1
Sandra Helton - Dionne Green52.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Buda Pairs Wednesday Aft Session February 17, 2010

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1
1

Harry Ingham - Terri O'Brien62.94%
0.70
2


Mary Anne Laier - Mark McAllister61.90%
0.50
3
2
1
Helene Norris - Amanda Gruen55.39%
0.35
4

2
Bill Hammack - Wilmalee Levosky52.65%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session February 17, 2010

Section A North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.60
1

Rosemary Kelley - Donna Livingston61.46%
0.42
2
1
Glorianne Perrizo - Marcia Jameson56.25%

Section A East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.60
1
1
Harry Ingham - C Fred Moore63.75%
0.42
2

Carolyn Krebs - Danny Krebs55.63%
0.22
2
James Brown - Nancy Paton54.38%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 02/18/10


BCA Strat Open Pairs February 18, 2010
10.5 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.40
1


Leonard McCormick - Robert Donathan66.28%
1.80
2


Rosemary Kelley - Wiley McMinn III64.71%
1.50
3


Jerry Bigler - George Pisk57.07%
1.13
4
1
1
Pam Phillips - Kathy McCabe56.00%
0.84
5


Tom Clark - Paul Kelley Jr54.59%
0.67
6
2

Joe Black - Dean Truair54.25%
0.27
3
2
Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin51.65%
0.20
4

B J Sanders - William Charowhas49.63%
0.67

3
Carolyn Krebs - Danny Krebs49.15%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session February 18, 2010

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.04
1
1

Pat Berry - Pat Martin62.31%
0.73
2
2
1
Sandy Potts - Helene Hennelly56.44%
0.44
3/4


Jim Lang - Marjorie Webb54.92%
0.44
3/4
3

Marla Tobler - June Mc Quilkin54.92%
0.25
5
4
2
George Ricker - Julian Martin54.17%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.04
1


Brenda Tranchon - Carol Kiehl63.83%
0.73
2


Mike Harris - Harry Ingham59.28%
0.52
3


Jim Glathar - Susan Mathews58.14%
0.56
4
1

Janet Revennaugh - Jo Dee Bowen53.60%
0.21
5


Bob Foster - Eli Margolin51.70%
0.39
2
1
Julie Valentine - Steve Hollahan47.92%
0.28
3

Jeffrey Emmert - Susan Emerson47.16%
0.20

2
Kenneth MacMorran - Edward Parken43.56%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 02/19/10


BCA Strat Open Pairs February 19, 2010
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.83
1


Steve Bruce - George Pisk61.72%
2.87
2
1
1
Terry Richardson - Stan Kurtzer60.64%
2.15
3
2

Hutch Hutchison - Joe Black58.23%
1.92
4
3

Dean Truair - Wiley McMinn III58.01%
1.34
5
4

Nancy Joe - Mark Craig55.59%
0.91
6
5

Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth55.46%
1.50

2
Richard Ryan - Laura Delfeld51.03%
1.13

3
Barbara Hutchison - Joyce Cooper47.83%
0.84

4
Jo Pennington - Vivian Thompson47.50%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Junior Fund Game February 19, 2010
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.33
1
1

Linda Neuenschwander - Sonje Hinich60.42%
2.50
2
2
1
James Glathar - Eli Margolin58.93%
1.64
3/4
3

Mark McAllister - Laurene Jacob55.06%
1.64
3/4


Donna Lantz - Lee Ann Merrifield55.06%
1.05
5


Chris Hull - Tom Smith54.17%
0.96
6
4

Robert Foster - Robert Marcott53.87%
0.71
5/6

James Wueste - Joanie Gates52.38%
1.40
5/6
2
Wynnell Noelke - Louise Thompson52.38%
1.05

3
Ginger Lake - Carol Nelson51.49%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 02/20/10


BCA Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session February 20, 2010

Section A

MPsABNamesScore
1.50
1

Jeff Mckee - Jon Richard Ware70.00%
1.13
2
1
Carolyn Krebs - Danny Krebs60.00%
0.22
2
James Brown - Kate Adams39.14%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Saturday 0-500 NLM Pairs Session February 20, 2010

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Juanita Painter - David Myers59.82%
0.56
2
2

Ramona Granger - Marilyn Love55.94%
0.40
3


Pat Berry - Pat Martin55.64%
0.28
4
3

Donna Williams - Beulah Kelso55.22%
0.12

1
Ann Wheeler - Petra Moher51.46%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Carolyn Osborne - Judith Parken69.10%
0.56
2
2
1
Marjorie Webb - Margaret Bennett62.40%
0.40
3
3

Geneva Berg - Jane Collins54.38%
0.28
4


Dave Garman - Jeffrey Emmert53.27%
0.21

2
Jenny Burson - Beth Mertz48.76%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Unit 207 GNT Flight B Qualifier February 20, 2010
10 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.48
1
Nancy Dean - Pam Phillips - Beverly Geurin - Barbara Hollahan132.00
4.11
2
Elliott Gordon - Jesse Gordon - Greg Schepens - Terry Richardson119.00
3.08
3
Pat Prichard - Kay Laird - Fran Vanecko - Ceclia Zachar117.00
2.31
4
Phil Jaeger - Robert Donathan - Virgil Massey - Tom Hackenberg115.00
Go to Flight B Recap


Unit 207 GNT Flight C Qualifier February 20, 2010
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
2.42
1
Mark Heep - Liz Cooper - Sandy Potts - Linda Griffith106.00
1.82
2
Gail Banet - Tom Banet - Dolline Burton - Robert Burton99.00
Go to Flight C Recap

SUNDAY - 02/21/10


BCA Strat Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session February 21, 2010

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1
1

Joe Black - Greg Kania53.27%
0.49
2
2

Jo Pennington - Priscilla Baker52.98%
0.35
3


Barbara Hollahan - Chris Hull52.38%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1


Beth Tobias - Paul Tobias66.96%
0.49
2


Louis Sachar - Marilou Powell57.74%
0.35
3
1

B J Sanders - Linda Griffith52.68%
0.22
2

Flora Pettit - Clara Wood42.56%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

MONDAY - 02/22/10


SAC ACBL-Wide Senior Pairs February 22, 2010
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.07
1


Jack Lacy - Anita Cokins61.17%
2.30
2


Janet Clark - Thomas Clark60.23%
1.92
3
1

Elaine Jordan - Robert Pflugbeil59.85%
1.44
4
2

Sonje Hinich - Linda Anthony59.09%
1.08
5
3

Nancy Dean - Barbara Hollahan58.71%
0.73
6


Billie Graves - Beverly Geurin57.95%
1.49
4
1
Harry Ingham - Michael Nairn53.22%
1.12
5
2
Matthew Marino - Eugene Jackson III52.08%
0.84

3
Ginger Lake - Carol Nelson46.97%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session February 22, 2010

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Robert Pruiett - Alan Laverty56.71%
1.13
2
2
1
James Brown - Clara Wood56.25%
0.84
3
3

Tom Hackenberg - Phil Jaeger54.98%
0.67
4


Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny53.36%
0.22

2
Sandy Potts - Linda Griffith46.19%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session February 22, 2010

Section B North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.42
1
1
Juanita Painter - David Myers61.88%
0.29
2
2
Patricia Rutledge - Jeanne Morris56.25%

Section B East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.42
1

Dave Garman - Helen Garman58.75%
0.29
2
1
Thomas Sopko - Anita Albert55.00%
0.15
2/3
Nola Ray - Kathleen Monahan52.50%
0.15
2/3
Ted Davis - Kay Davis52.50%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

TUESDAY - 02/23/10


BCA Open Junior Fund Game February 23, 2010
8.0 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67
1


Pam LaShelle - Jeff McKee61.90%
3.07
2/3


Rosemary Kelley - Beth Tobias59.23%
3.07
2/3


Tom Clark - Jack Lacy59.23%
2.00
4
1
1
Ken Rochlen - Pam Phillips56.25%
1.48
5


Paul Tobias - Geoff Blandy55.65%
1.50
2

Dean Truair - Tony Eckman50.30%
1.30
3
2
Gloria Wilson - Sandra Harris47.92%
0.84
4

Linda Griffith - B J Sanders46.43%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-50 Junior Fund Game February 23, 2010
3.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.30
1

Judy Reinhart - John Doe60.00%
0.86
2/3

Ron Helton - Jerry Hunt57.50%
0.86
2/3

Jeanne Brown - Susan Chambers57.50%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-200 Junior Fund Game February 23, 2010
6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.98
1
1

Lizanne McDaniel - Anita Albert63.95%
1.49
2


Nola Ray - Marjorie Webb63.04%
1.13
3
2
1
Martha McLain - Jean Stone52.25%
0.84
4
3
2
Liz Kesterson - Wayne Kesterson51.87%
0.63
5
4

Thomas Sopko - Ron Mason51.46%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SASAC Tuesday Aft Session February 23, 2010

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1


Robert Pflugbeil - Barbara Hollahan67.50%
0.91
2
1

Sandy Potts - Laney Hennelly62.12%
0.65
3
2

David McCarron - Mary McCarron61.81%
0.46
4
3

Harry Ingham - Ginger Lake58.69%
0.30
5
4
1
Paul Tallent - Mary Rogerson56.57%
0.21

2
Michael Nairn - Lee Simon55.31%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

WEDNESDAY - 02/24/10


BCA Strat Open Pairs February 24, 2010
8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.80
1


Gary Powell - Marilou Powell61.31%
1.35
2


Paul Tobias - Louis Sachar60.42%
1.50
3


Jack Lacy - Anita Cokins60.05%
0.84
4


Jerry Bigler - Tom Clark57.44%
1.13
5


Leonard McCormick - Nancy Joe55.82%
0.63
1

Marge Bartel - Millie Sherrod53.57%
0.63
2
1
Stan Kurtzer - Greg Kania50.53%
0.28
3

Joe Black - Hutch Hutchison48.68%
0.28
4
2
Marilyn Sharratt - Flora Pettit48.22%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-300 Pairs February 24, 2010

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1
1

Laurene Jacob - Patricia Webb57.33%
0.50
2
2

Ruth Nicks - Vivian Collins55.99%
0.36
3


Mary Kurio - Wanda Kuehler53.61%
0.25
4
3
1
Phil Deacy - Jim Hewes52.39%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1
1
1
Neil Goldman - David Mann62.63%
0.50
2


Pat Martin - Pat Berry55.35%
0.36
3
2

Michele Abriol - Robin Tucker52.41%
0.25
4
3
2
Jerry Miller - Thomas Sopko48.24%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session February 24, 2010

Section A

MPsABNamesScore
0.48
1
1
Adrienne Watt - Doris Warlick56.00%
0.34
2

Jo Anne Thomas - Immie Pamplin54.00%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Buda Pairs Wednesday February 24, 2010

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1
1
1
Bill Hammack - Wilmalee Levosky66.71%
0.70
2


Mark McAllister - Mary Anne Laier58.52%
0.50
3


Bill Haring - Claire Haring53.81%
0.39
4
2
2
Paul Tallent - Mary Rogerson49.17%
0.28
3

Donna Williams - Beulah Kelso49.07%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session February 24, 2010

Section A North-South

MPsABNamesScore
0.60
1

Carolyn Krebs - Danny Krebs65.00%
0.42
2
1
Terri O'Brien - Priscilla Baker52.50%

Section A East-West

MPsABNamesScore
0.60
1

Stephen Wood - Richard Boner55.83%
0.42
2
1
Evelyn Cloninger - Dutch Foster54.17%
0.24
2/3
Flora Pettit - Kyong Shuey50.42%
0.24
2/3
Mark Craig - Robert Pruiett50.42%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

THURSDAY - 02/25/10


BCA Open Club Championship February 25, 2010
9.0 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Marilou Powell - Pam LaShelle61.81%
2.27
2
1
1
Jo Cadden - Chris Hull58.80%
1.70
3


Jerry Bigler - Louis Sachar58.33%
1.28
4


Tom Clark - Paul Kelley Jr55.79%
1.50
5
2

Dean Truair - Joe Black55.56%
1.13
3

Sonje Hinich - Nancy Joe54.63%
0.85
4
2
Jennifer Stocker - Joyce Cooper52.78%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA 0-750 Club Championship February 25, 2010
8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.65
1


Don Shimmon - Marian Shimmon64.06%
1.39
2
1
1
Helene Hennelly - Sandy Potts59.82%
1.04
3
2

Lucerne Bunch - Roundman Hurst57.65%
0.91
4
3
2
Michael Nairn - Lee Simon53.88%
0.52
5


Clara Wood - Doreen Harris52.61%
0.68
4
3
Kenneth MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran52.48%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

FRIDAY - 02/26/10


BCA Open Pairs Friday Morn Session February 26, 2010

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1


Janis Rush - Jerry Bigler61.11%
0.70
2
1
1
Mary Kurio - Wanda Kuehler58.10%
0.50
3


Dave Beam - Alice White56.02%
0.39
4
2

Doreen Harris - Jo Cadden55.09%
0.28
3

Vivian Thompson - Jo Pennington46.76%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1


Leonard McCormick - Greg Kania59.49%
0.70
2
1

Kathy McCabe - Mark Craig55.79%
0.50
3


Beth Tobias - Geoff Blandy55.32%
0.35
4
2
1
Harry Ingham - C Fred Moore54.86%
0.22

2
George Ricker - Julian Martin48.15%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


SAC Friday Aft Session February 26, 2010

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Louise Kennedy - Bobbie Mayer65.05%
0.84
2


Tom Smith - Chris Hull63.98%
0.64
3
1
1
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford54.17%
0.42
4


Larry Davis - Nancy Joe53.06%
0.45
5
2
2
Jan McLaurin - Clara Wood48.93%
0.32
3

Sonje Hinich - Joyce Lemons48.81%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

Nancy Dean - Mark McAllister59.23%
0.84
2


Albert Sekac - Sally Sekac58.63%
0.60
3
2

Ginger Lake - Carol Nelson55.70%
0.42
4
3
1
Wynnell Noelke - Diane Sobolak54.77%
0.22
5/6


George Shelley - Patricia White52.08%
0.22
5/6


Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz52.08%
0.22

2
Diana Whitfield - Lucerne Bunch47.32%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

SATURDAY - 02/27/10


BCA Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session February 27, 2010

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Tom Clark - Larry Davis61.04%
1.13
2


Rosemary Kelley - Helene Hennelly57.70%
0.84
3
1
1
Jean Stone - Wynnell Noelke53.70%
0.67
4
2

Terry Richardson - Stan Kurtzer52.96%
0.52
5
3
2
Harry Ingham - William Davis50.74%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


Saturday 0-500 NLM Pairs February 27, 2010

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1
1
1
Jeanne Morris - Jane Doe64.17%
0.39
2
2

David Myers - Juanita Painter56.67%
0.28
3

2
Charles Eanes - Art Roberts55.00%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.56
1


Marlene Golden - Patsy Martin56.67%
0.39
2
1
1
Nola Ray - Kathleen Monahan56.25%
0.28
3


Mike Harris - Sandra Harris52.08%
0.20
2

Ramona Granger - Marilyn Love50.83%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers


BCA Strat Flight A Teams February 27, 2010
3 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
0.36
1
James Brown - Kate Adams - Sandra Harris - Mike Harris43.00
Go to Flight A Recap

SUNDAY - 02/28/10


BCA Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session February 28, 2010

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1
1
1
Harry Ingham - Richard Kampf63.99%
0.49
2


Kathy McCabe - Lisa Holzgrafe52.68%
0.35
3
2

Stan Kurtzer - Greg Kania52.38%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1


Chris Hull - Gloria Wilson58.04%
0.49
2


Beth Tobias - Paul Tobias57.74%
0.35
3


Mary Anne Laier - Steve Bruce54.46%
0.32
1

Barbara Hollahan - Flora Pettit51.79%
0.24
2
1
Lucy Walker - Wes Walker44.05%
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers

Unit 207 Webmaster is Mark McAllister, markmc888@gmail.com.

Assistant Webmasters are Beth Tobias tobias@austin.rr.com and Kevin Perkins.

The email address for the Bridge Center of Austin is bridgecenteraustin@att.net

Last edited 2/28/10, 5:46 pm by Mark McAllister