BCA = Bridge Center of Austin SAC = Senior Activity Center SASAC = South Austin Senior Activity Center
SUNDAY | MONDAY | TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY | FRIDAY | SATURDAY | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 12:30 SAC 6:30 BCA 199er Lecture 7:00 BCA Open & 199er |
2 10:30 BCA: 0-50 & 0-200 Games 11:30 BCA 12:30 SASAC 7:00 SAC |
3 11:00 BCA Lecture: Jack Lacy on Laws: Roles & Responsibilities 11:30 BCA Open & 299er 12:00 Buda 7:00 BCA |
4 11:30 BCA Open & 0-750 Membership Game |
5 11:30 BCA 12:30 SAC |
6
|
||||||||||||
7
|
8
|
9 10:30 BCA: 0-50 & 199er Games 11:30 BCA 12:30 SASAC 7:00 SAC |
10
|
11 11:00 BCA Birthday Party for Frances Adkins 100th 11:30 BCA Open & 0-750 |
12 11:30 BCA Birthday Bash 12:30 SAC |
13
|
|||||||||||
14 1:30 BCA Charity Game |
15 6:30 BCA 199er Lecture 7:00 BCA Open & 199er |
16 10:30 BCA: 0-50 & 199er Games 11:30 BCA 12:30 SASAC 7:00 SAC |
17
|
18 11:30 BCA Open & 0-750 |
19
|
20
|
|||||||||||
21
|
22
|
23 10:30 BCA: 0-50 & 199er Games 11:30 BCA 12:30 SASAC 7:00 SAC |
24 11:30 BCA Open & 299er 12:00 Buda 7:00 BCA |
25 BCA Sectional at BCA No Club Games |
26 BCA Sectional at BCA No Club Games |
27 BCA Sectional at BCA No Club Games |
|||||||||||
28 BCA Sectional at BCA No Club Games |
29 12:30 SAC 6:30 BCA 199er Lecture 7:00 BCA Open & 199er |
30
|
31 11:30 BCA Open & 299er 12:00 Buda 7:00 BCA |
SAC Monday Aft Session March 1, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.40 | Pam Phillips - Darlene Gilmore | 59.78%
| 0.98 | Lee Ann Merrifield - Irene Parker | 58.55%
| 0.72 | Nancy Dean - Barbara Hollahan | 57.56%
| 0.50 | Sonje Hinich - Louise Thompson | 57.39%
| 0.28 | Helene Hennelly - Bobbie Mayer | 55.27%
| 0.36 | Leona Rieger - Shirley Holland | 53.10%
| 0.32 | Marcia Jameson - Maddy Bergen | 50.17%
| 0.22 | Charles Aufill - Danna Redford | 46.87%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.40 | Larry Davis - Sally Sekac | 62.28%
| 0.98 | Terri O'Brien - Harry Ingham | 57.78%
| 0.70 | Ken Rochlen - Robert Pflugbeil | 55.60%
| 0.49 | Wiley McMinn III - Ellen Meyer | 55.51%
| 0.32 | Billie Graves - Jo Graves | 53.13%
| 0.23 | Janis Rush - Ralph Simon | 51.06%
| 0.34 | Robert Foster - James Glathar | 49.60%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session March 1, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Paul Tobias - Paul Kelley Jr | 74.44%
| 1.13 | Tom Hackenberg - Phil Jaeger | 64.44%
| 0.84 | Steve Bruce - Stephen Wood | 57.04%
| 0.67 | Rosemary Kelley - Beth Tobias | 52.22%
| 0.42 | Robert Pruiett - Mark Craig | 51.48%
| 0.39 | Greg Schepens - Terry Richardson | 51.11%
| 0.28 | James Brown - Nancy Paton | 47.41%
| 0.32 | Dan Baker - Lizanne McDaniel | 42.96%
| 0.22 | Barbara Vervenne - Pat Martin | 41.11%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session March 1, 2010
Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.63 | Thomas Sopko - Anita Albert | 67.78%
| 0.44 | Alfred Norman - C Fred Moore | 58.97%
| 0.32 | Betty Ling - Sandra Reynolds | 55.32%
| 0.22 | Charles Eanes - John Webster | 51.43%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs March 2, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.40 |
Mary Anne Laier - Larry Davis | 62.50%
| 1.80 |
Jack Lacy - Tom Clark | 60.83%
| 1.50 |
Marilou Powell - Tricia Kane | 57.50%
| 1.01 |
Janis Rush - Nancy Joe | 55.83%
| 0.99 |
Lois Goodman - Leonard McCormick | 55.00%
| 0.99 |
Dave Beam - Joe Giordano | 55.00%
| 0.18 |
Kathy McCabe - Diana Rogers | 48.33%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-50 Pairs Tuesday Morn Session March 2, 2010
Section C North-South
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 0.17 | Judy Reinhart - Beth Bennett | 56.25%
| 0.17 | Bettie Girling - Sunny Collins | 56.25%
| Section C East-West
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 0.20 | Gloria Bennett - Linda Banks | 64.58%
| 0.14 | Rachell Jackson - Ann Bower | 57.29%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-200 Pair Tuesday Morn Session March 2, 2010
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.91 | Nola Ray - Marjorie Webb | 66.67%
| 0.64 | Becky Armbruster - Frank Anderson | 59.17%
| 0.46 | Michele Abriol - Robin Tucker | 56.11%
| 0.54 | Marianne Schmitz - Ralph Schmitz | 54.44%
| 0.38 | Jay Leiserson - Joyce Leiserson | 50.83%
| 0.27 | Kathy Marshall - Sajida Baqai | 48.61%
| 0.19 | Pat Baitz - Donna Haddox | 48.33%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.91 | Laurene Jacob - Anita Albert | 72.22%
| 0.64 | Liz Kesterson - Wayne Kesterson | 62.22%
| 0.46 | Harold Tweeden - Lizanne McDaniel | 56.39%
| 0.32 | Anu Chhabra - Pritam Sooch | 56.11%
| 0.18 | De Ann Strawn - H.B. Halbert | 50.56%
| 0.12 | Jeanne Brown - Martha Thurlow | 41.67%
| |
---|
SASAC Tuesday Aft Session March 2, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Dell Clark - Audrey Wilson | 64.20%
| 1.05 | Marilyn Sharratt - Nancy Dean | 56.63%
| 0.75 | Phyllis Vaccaro - Harriette Bowles | 56.44%
| 0.53 | Pat Hood - Earl Jennings | 52.84%
| 0.44 | Peggy McHale - Barbara Sterling | 51.70%
| 0.31 | Terry Pierce - Virginia Horsman | 51.52%
| 0.25 | Amanda Gruen - Helene Norris | 50.76%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Robert Penksa - Carol Thibodeaux | 66.10%
| 1.05 | Robert Pflugbeil - Barbara Hollahan | 60.23%
| 0.75 | Lee Simon - Michael Nairn | 58.33%
| 0.53 | Harry Ingham - C Fred Moore | 56.63%
| 0.31 | Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso | 54.36%
| 0.25 | Billie Graves - Jo Graves | 52.84%
| |
---|
SAC Tuesday Eve Session March 2, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Tricia Kane - Sharon Hoger | 57.94%
| 0.49 | Terri O'Brien - Sandy Potts | 56.35%
| 0.35 | Wynnell Noelke - Glorianne Perrizo | 55.95%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Tom Smith - R Harry Akin | 63.49%
| 0.49 | Carol Kiehl - Brenda Tranchon | 54.76%
| 0.35 | Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz | 53.97%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs March 3, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.00 |
Beth Tobias - Paul Tobias | 64.40%
| 1.50 |
Gary Powell - Marilou Powell | 59.58%
| 1.50 |
Donna Lantz - Pat White | 59.32%
| 1.13 |
Anita Cokins - Jack Lacy | 55.63%
| 0.84 |
Dick Jones - Ralph Simon | 54.50%
| 0.67 |
Jim Hilton - Lee Hilton | 53.68%
| 0.84 |
Jo Cadden - Pat Carpenter | 53.12%
| 0.67 |
Dean Truair - Hutch Hutchison | 51.31%
| 0.20 |
Marilyn Sharratt - Flora Pettit | 50.72%
| 0.24 |
Stan Kurtzer - Greg Kania | 47.03%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-300 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session March 3, 2010
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.72 | Mary Caudill - Ramona Schiraldi | 70.54%
| 0.50 | Rob Caldwell - Bill Kalmbach | 58.93%
| 0.36 | Dennie Saul - Dave Garman | 55.95%
| 0.25 | Laurene Jacob - Michele Abriol | 55.06%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.72 | Julie Valentine - Steve Hollahan | 64.58%
| 0.50 | Frank Anderson - Charles Eanes | 55.06%
| 0.36 | Nola Ray - Marjorie Webb | 51.49%
| 0.25 | Margaret Bennett - Emily Bieber | 51.19%
| |
---|
Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session March 3, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.56 | Jewel Dahl - Irene Parker | 71.25%
| 0.39 | Sandra Helton - Gary Pamplin | 54.17%
| 0.35 | Jo Anne Thomas - Immie Pamplin | 53.75%
| 0.25 | Mary Jo Culver - Dixie Richardson | 52.50%
| |
---|
Buda Pairs Wednesday Aft Session March 3, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Mary Anne Laier - Mark McAllister | 59.42%
| 0.70 | Bill Hammack - Wilmalee Levosky | 56.55%
| 0.50 | Amanda Gruen - Helene Norris | 56.03%
| 0.35 | Jessie Graham - Jan McLaurin | 54.98%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session March 3, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Terry Richardson - Henry Caspar | 55.95%
| 0.49 | Jerry Jungmichel - Glorianne Perrizo | 54.76%
| 0.35 | Gosia Jurczynska - Marcin Nowicki | 54.46%
| 0.22 | Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin | 51.79%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Alex Labry - Malou Flato | 61.01%
| 0.49 | Pat Berry - Paul Kelley Jr | 58.33%
| 0.35 | Robert Pruiett - Alan Laverty | 52.68%
| 0.22 | Harry Ingham - C Fred Moore | 50.30%
| |
---|
BCA Open ACBL Membership Game March 4, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.83 |
Malou Flato - Tobi Sokolow | 72.69%
| 4.37 |
Marilou Powell - Jimmie La Fountain | 64.35%
| 3.28 |
Jim Hilton - Mildred Breed | 62.96%
| 2.46 |
George Watkins - Richard Frankeny | 62.04%
| 1.84 |
Mary Anne Laier - Jeff Haines | 55.79%
| 1.21 |
Jerry Bigler - Louis Sachar | 53.94%
| 1.70 |
June Mengden - Anne Cullen | 53.94%
| 1.28 |
Joe Black - Dean Truair | 53.01%
| 1.87 |
Laura Delfeld - Richard Ryan | 50.46%
| 1.40 |
Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin | 47.92%
| 1.05 |
Harriette Bowles - Barbara Hollahan | 47.69%
| |
---|
BCA 0-750 ACBL Membership Game March 4, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.20 |
Lucerne Bunch - Roundman Hurst | 60.69%
| 2.40 |
Robert Penksa - Carol Thibodeaux | 58.80%
| 1.80 |
Irene Parker - Richard Parker | 58.66%
| 1.42 |
Donna Williams - Paul Tallent | 58.17%
| 1.12 |
Jo Dee Bowen - Janet Revennaugh | 55.49%
| 0.76 |
Leona Rieger - Elly Robinson | 54.10%
| 1.13 |
Charles Eanes - Art Roberts | 52.54%
| 0.84 |
Edward Parken - Judith Parken | 52.48%
| 0.63 |
Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso | 50.10%
| |
---|
BCA Open Pairs Friday Morn Session March 5, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Rosemary Kelley - Mildred Breed | 60.48%
| 0.84 | Joe Black - Hutch Hutchison | 59.56%
| 0.60 | Jewel Dahl - Dorothy Burns | 57.01%
| 0.42 | Lois Goodman - Janis Rush | 55.73%
| 0.28 | Jo Pennington - Vivian Thompson | 51.66%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Greg Kania - Leonard McCormick | 65.00%
| 0.84 | C Fred Moore - Harry Ingham | 58.63%
| 0.60 | Louis Sachar - Claudette Hartman | 56.46%
| 0.42 | George Watkins - Flora Pettit | 52.71%
| 0.45 | B J Sanders - James Brown | 50.43%
| 0.32 | Ivy McQuiddy - Nancy Bell | 48.82%
| |
---|
SAC Friday Aft Session March 5, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Linda Neuenschwander - Sonje Hinich | 60.59%
| 0.84 | Beverly Geurin - Pam Phillips | 56.79%
| 0.60 | Robert Pflugbeil - Bobbie Mayer | 55.84%
| 0.42 | Danna Redford - Charles Aufill | 53.90%
| 0.28 | Robert Marcott - Robert Foster | 51.85%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Sam Van Blarcom - June Mengden | 60.56%
| 0.84 | Simone Suizzo - Joe Williams | 59.54%
| 0.60 | Matthew Marino - Helene Hennelly | 58.55%
| 0.42 | Billie Graves - Ginger Lake | 53.49%
| 0.24 | Diana Whitfield - Lucerne Bunch | 50.10%
| |
---|
BCA Open Pairs Saturday March 6, 2010
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson | 61.61%
| 0.49 | George Pisk - Carol Noble | 57.14%
| 0.30 | Sharon Hoger - Marilou Powell | 51.79%
| 0.30 | Mary Anne Laier - Ankur Rathi | 51.79%
| 0.22 | Wynnell Noelke - Jean Stone | 45.83%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | S Van Blarcom - June Mengden | 70.24%
| 0.49 | Chris Hull - Barbara Hollahan | 52.98%
| 0.35 | George Watkins - Kalpana Sutaria | 51.19%
| 0.28 | Linda Griffith - Mark McAllister | 46.13%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Flight A Teams March 6, 2010
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.17 |
Barbara Hollahan - Pat Martin - Bobbie Gruhlkey - Gayle Moyers | 35.00
| |
---|
BCA Open Pairs Sun Aft Session March 7, 2010
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Greg Schepens - Jesse Gordon | 61.56%
| 0.49 | G Kania - Joe Black | 59.57%
| 0.35 | Mark Craig - Sharon Hoger | 50.35%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Louis Sachar - Marilou Powell | 61.01%
| 0.49 | Chris Hull - Andrew Small | 54.41%
| 0.35 | Barbara Hollahan - Clara Wood | 53.86%
| 0.22 | B J Sanders - Linda Griffith | 52.14%
| |
---|
SAC Club Championship March 8, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.60 |
Elaine Jordan - Robert Pflugbeil | 63.45%
| 1.95 |
Nancy Dean - Barbara Hollahan | 62.69%
| 1.46 |
Chris Hull - Larry Franz | 61.93%
| 1.10 |
Billie Graves - Beverly Geurin | 61.36%
| 0.88 |
Carol Nelson - Ginger Lake | 54.92%
| 0.70 |
Irene Parker - Sonje Hinich | 53.60%
| 1.21 |
Charles Aufill - Leona Rieger | 53.03%
| 0.91 |
Eugene Jackson III - Matthew Marino | 52.65%
| 0.68 |
Marcia Jameson - Diana Whitfield | 52.08%
| |
---|
J March 8, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Jason Daming - Greg Schepens | 59.42%
| 1.13 | Alan Laverty - Robert Pruiett | 57.50%
| 0.84 | Dan Baker - Lizanne McDaniel | 56.08%
| 0.67 | Phil Jaeger - Tom Hackenberg | 51.25%
| 0.44 | Sandy Potts - Linda Griffith | 50.75%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session March 8, 2010
Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Edward Parken - Judith Parken | 65.40%
| 0.56 | Jeanne Morris - Patricia Rutledge | 59.02%
| 0.40 | Michele Abriol - Laurene Jacob | 55.29%
| 0.28 | Thomas Sopko - Anita Albert | 55.18%
| 0.18 | Ted Davis - Kay Davis | 50.00%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session March 9, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Mary Anne Laier - Linda Anthony | 58.33%
| 1.13 | Marge Bartel - Millie Sherrod | 55.36%
| 0.84 | Dave Beam - Joe Giordano | 53.27%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Jack Lacy - Geoff Blandy | 63.69%
| 1.13 | Rosemary Kelley - Jeff McKee | 57.14%
| 0.84 | Tom Clark - Mildred Breed | 55.65%
| 0.32 | Sonje Hinich - Diana Rogers | 47.62%
| 0.22 | Janis Rush - Nancy Joe | 47.32%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-50 Pairs Tuesday Morn Session March 9, 2010
Section C
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.30 | Joe Williams - Jo Ann Bailey | 80.00%
| 0.21 | Sheila Milner - Betty Williamson | 61.25%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-200 Pair Tuesday Morn Session March 9, 2010
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Michele Abriol - Robin Tucker | 58.33%
| 0.49 | Ruth Nicks - Laverne Purcell | 57.99%
| 0.35 | Mark Weimer - Nola Ray | 57.64%
| 0.29 | Art Roberts - Charles Eanes | 56.25%
| 0.21 | Kent Stewart - Peggy Stewart | 55.90%
| 0.16 | Pat Baitz - Donna Haddox | 51.39%
| 0.11 | Ellin Wilson - Heidi Weber | 45.14%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Darrell Ingram - Laurene Jacob | 65.28%
| 0.49 | Dave Garman - Lisa Holzgrafe | 63.19%
| 0.35 | Liz Kesterson - Wayne Kesterson | 59.72%
| 0.25 | Beryl Milburn - Mary Lib Thornhill | 53.13%
| 0.11 | Martha Thurlow - Genie Nyer | 48.61%
| |
---|
SASAC Tuesday Aft Session March 9, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.40 | Terri O'Brien - Lucerne Bunch | 67.23%
| 0.98 | Dick Jones - Ed Sobolak | 62.67%
| 0.70 | Ken Rochlen - Pam Phillips | 56.26%
| 0.49 | Harriette Bowles - Osman Ahmed | 55.13%
| 0.56 | Amanda Gruen - Helene Norris | 52.80%
| 0.40 | Peggy McHale - Barbara Sterling | 50.50%
| 0.28 | Chuck Fatino - Bob Williams | 49.22%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.40 | David McCarron - Mary McCarron | 64.77%
| 0.98 | Robert Pflugbeil - Barbara Hollahan | 61.34%
| 0.72 | Lee Simon - Michael Nairn | 55.25%
| 0.50 | Mary Ehrichs - Elfriede Prechter | 52.06%
| 0.28 | Clara Wood - George Pisk | 49.82%
| 0.23 | Carolyn Boldt - Delois Nell | 49.77%
| 0.36 | Harry Ingham - C Fred Moore | 49.56%
| 0.25 | Beulah Kelso - Charles Kastner | 48.66%
| |
---|
SAC Tuesday Eve Session March 9, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.90 | Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin | 61.25%
| 0.63 | Tricia Kane - Sharon Hoger | 56.42%
| 0.45 | Joe Black - Louise Kennedy | 55.57%
| 0.39 | Flora Pettit - Harriette Bowles | 55.10%
| 0.40 | Virginia Horsman - Terry Pierce | 54.44%
| 0.28 | Helene Hennelly - Matthew Marino | 46.18%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.90 | Harry Ingham - Fred Moore | 59.13%
| 0.63 | Lee Ann Merrifield - George Shelley | 52.50%
| 0.45 | Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz | 50.60%
| 0.32 | R Harry Akin - Tom Smith | 50.13%
| 0.22 | Carol Kiehl - Brenda Tranchon | 49.13%
| |
---|
BCA Education Foundation Open Pairs March 10, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.67 |
Louis Sachar - Tom Clark | 68.06%
| 3.50 |
Virgil Massey - Charlene Sands | 64.35%
| 2.63 |
Mildred Breed - Rosemary Kelley | 63.19%
| 2.13 |
Linda Anthony - Lydia Bearden | 56.02%
| 1.48 |
Leonard McCormick - Gary Powell | 55.79%
| 1.60 |
Joe Black - Hutch Hutchison | 53.24%
| 1.73 |
Jennifer Stocker - Diana Rogers | 50.23%
| 1.30 |
Jo Cadden - Pat Carpenter | 48.38%
| |
---|
BCA Educational Foundation 0-300 Pairs March 10, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.53 |
Mike Harris - Dave Garman | 61.67%
| 1.90 |
Carolyn Osborne - Judith Parken | 58.26%
| 1.50 |
Bill Kalmbach - Rob Caldwell | 56.42%
| 1.13 |
Nancy Bell - Ivy McQuiddy | 55.36%
| 0.80 |
Marcia Jameson - Wayne Jameson | 52.80%
| 0.84 |
Dennie Saul - Peggy Stewart | 51.84%
| 1.08 |
Linda Banks - Gloria Bennett | 50.99%
| 0.81 |
Mary Caudill - Ramona Schiraldi | 49.66%
| |
---|
Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session March 10, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.64 | Dionne Green - Sandra Helton | 68.06%
| 0.45 | Doris Warlick - Adrienne Watt | 57.64%
| 0.32 | Suzanne Deaderick - Dale Haynie | 53.47%
| |
---|
Buda Pairs Wednesday Aft Session March 10, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.60 | Bob Patton - Cam Patton | 65.00%
| 0.42 | Diana Whitfield - James Hurst | 56.00%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session March 10, 2010
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.60 | Nancy Paton - James Brown | 59.58%
| 0.42 | Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria | 54.58%
| 0.22 | Sharon Hoger - Esther Ellis | 51.67%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.60 | Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr | 60.83%
| 0.42 | Flora Pettit - Kyong Shuey | 52.92%
| 0.22 | Robert Pruiett - Mark Craig | 50.42%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs March 11, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.50 |
Tricia Kane - Marilou Powell | 66.19%
| 1.88 |
Leonard McCormick - Robert Donathan | 64.10%
| 1.41 |
Paul Kelley Jr - Tom Clark | 59.29%
| 1.05 |
Rosemary Kelley - Claudette Hartman | 58.81%
| 1.13 |
Pam LaShelle - Jimmie La Fountain | 58.65%
| 0.84 |
Jerry Jungmichel - Donna Lantz | 57.69%
| 0.80 |
Sonje Hinich - Lee Ann Merrifield | 55.93%
| 0.56 |
Dean Truair - Joe Black | 54.97%
| 0.48 |
Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin | 51.28%
| 0.28 |
Beverly Geurin - Marilyn Sharratt | 50.64%
| 0.48 |
Jewel Dahl - Sandra Helton | 49.68%
| 0.48 |
Richard Ryan - Harvey Browning | 49.68%
| 0.28 |
Evelyn Cloninger - Dutch Foster | 49.52%
| 0.34 |
Laura Delfeld - Diana Rogers | 49.52%
| |
---|
BCA 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session March 11, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.12 | Mickie Robinson - Glorianne Perrizo | 58.52%
| 0.78 | Brenda Tranchon - Carol Kiehl | 58.14%
| 0.72 | Kenneth MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran | 57.95%
| 0.50 | Steve Hollahan - Julie Valentine | 54.92%
| 0.22 | David McCarron - Mary McCarron | 53.98%
| 0.36 | Beulah Kelso - Charles Kastner | 53.79%
| 0.25 | Vivian Collins - Sanae Zaveloff | 51.70%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.12 | Michael Nairn - Lee Simon | 69.70%
| 0.67 | Bobbie Gruhlkey - Clara Wood | 57.77%
| 0.67 | Mike Harris - Harry Ingham | 57.77%
| 0.39 | James Brown - Kate Adams | 57.20%
| 0.25 | Charles Eanes - Art Roberts | 55.11%
| 0.19 | Bill Kalmbach - Rob Caldwell | 53.41%
| |
---|
BCA Open Pairs Friday Morn Session March 12, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.90 | Janet Clark - Gloria Wilson | 59.26%
| 0.63 | Jo Cadden - Flora Pettit | 59.03%
| 0.45 | Dave Beam - Alice White | 53.70%
| 0.32 | Hutch Hutchison - Dean Truair | 51.85%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.90 | Jeff Haines - Rosemary Kelley | 57.18%
| 0.63 | Tom Clark - Karen Snyder | 55.56%
| 0.45 | Louis Sachar - Claudette Hartman | 54.17%
| 0.32 | Marilou Powell - Mary Anne Laier | 52.78%
| 0.32 | Mark Miller - Ann Bower | 52.55%
| 0.22 | Nancy Paton - Barbara Hutchison | 49.07%
| |
---|
SAC Friday Aft Session March 12, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.10 | Robert Pflugbeil - Betty Daniel | 57.14%
| 0.77 | Jean Palmer - Polly Sowell | 56.25%
| 0.55 | Charles Aufill - Danna Redford | 54.46%
| 0.39 | Allen Inks - Patricia White | 53.57%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.10 | Beverly Geurin - Pam Phillips | 61.61%
| 0.77 | Harriette Bowles - Tom Smith | 58.33%
| 0.55 | Sandy Potts - Terri O'Brien | 53.27%
| 0.39 | David McCarron - Mary McCarron | 52.98%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Club Championshi[ March 13, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.03 |
Virgil Massey - Charlene Sands | 63.82%
| 2.27 |
Marilou Powell - Linda Anthony | 58.71%
| 1.70 |
Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan | 57.65%
| 1.28 |
James Brown - Kate Adams | 56.52%
| 0.96 |
Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson | 55.87%
| 0.55 |
William Charowhas - Ms Beard | 52.55%
| |
---|
Saturday 0-500 NLM Pairs March 13, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.65 |
I Wallerstein - J Wallerstein | 66.67%
| 1.24 |
Charlie Aufill - Nola Ray | 60.71%
| 0.93 |
Linda Griffith - Liz Cooper | 58.33%
| 0.78 |
Ann Bower - Rachell Jackson | 52.98%
| 0.52 |
Dutch Foster - Mickie Robinson | 52.08%
| 0.59 |
Parke Davis - Patty Davis | 51.79%
| 0.44 |
Dan Baker - Lizanne McDaniel | 51.19%
| |
---|
BCA Open Teams March 13, 2010
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 0.60 |
Gayle Moyers - Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin - Bobbie Gruhlkey | 69.00
| 0.45 |
Helene Hennelly - Sandy Potts - Flora Pettit - Kyong Shuey | 60.00
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Charity Game March 14, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.50 |
Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan | 66.20%
| 2.63 |
Millie Sherrod - Marge Bartel | 63.43%
| 2.40 |
Kyong Shuey - Flora Pettit | 63.19%
| 1.48 |
Sue Strahm - Caroline Baumann | 62.04%
| 2.00 |
Jesse Gordon - Andrew Small | 61.81%
| 1.35 |
Chris Hull - Elaine Jordan | 57.41%
| 1.50 |
James Brown - Kate Adams | 54.17%
| 1.13 |
Stan Kurtzer - Greg Kania | 53.47%
| 1.13 |
Harry Ingham - Nancy McDermott | 53.01%
| 0.84 |
Kenneth MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran | 45.37%
| |
---|
SAC Monday Aft Session March 15, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Lois Goodman - Genie Kaplan | 61.90%
| 1.05 | Lee Ann Merrifield - Irene Parker | 60.17%
| 0.75 | Pam Phillips - Darlene Gilmore | 59.09%
| 0.53 | Edna Whitworth - Glorianne Perrizo | 58.09%
| 0.30 | Betty Daniel - Bobbie Mayer | 56.39%
| 0.25 | Osman Ahmed - Harriette Bowles | 54.00%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Albert Sekac - Sally Sekac | 66.27%
| 1.05 | Joyce Cooper - Ginger Lake | 58.06%
| 0.75 | Mary Anne Laier - Jeff McKee | 57.06%
| 0.53 | Ralph Simon - Janis Rush | 54.22%
| 0.62 | Billie Graves - Jo Graves | 53.98%
| 0.44 | Diana Rogers - Joe Black | 52.50%
| 0.39 | James Glathar - Robert Foster | 50.57%
| 0.28 | Matthew Marino - Eugene Jackson III | 50.38%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session March 15, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.40 | Tom Clark - Larry Davis | 72.23%
| 0.98 | Horatio Aldredge - Jackie Aldredge | 57.35%
| 0.70 | James Brown - Nancy Paton | 48.14%
| 0.22 | Dan Baker - Lizanne McDaniel | 46.63%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session March 15, 2010
Section B
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.42 | Charles Eanes - John Webster | 66.88%
| 0.29 | Mark Weimer - Adrienne Watt | 65.63%
| 0.18 | Sandra Reynolds - Mike Scott | 42.10%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs March 16, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.80 |
Leonard McCormick - Karen Snyder | 64.24%
| 1.35 |
Tricia Kane - Marge Bartel | 60.54%
| 1.01 |
Mary Anne Laier - Beth Tobias | 57.99%
| 0.76 |
Dean Truair - Tony Eckman | 56.14%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-200 Pair Tuesday Morn Session March 16, 2010
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.91 | De Ann Strawn - H.B. Halbert | 61.97%
| 0.64 | Michele Abriol - Robin Tucker | 58.27%
| 0.39 | Sharon MacMorran - Pat Berry | 55.92%
| 0.39 | Posy Stielow - Dave Garman | 55.92%
| 0.38 | Martha McLain - Ellen Becker | 55.87%
| 0.27 | Pat Baitz - Donna Haddox | 52.56%
| 0.19 | Sunny Collins - Jane Sasser | 49.66%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.91 | Liz Kesterson - Wayne Kesterson | 61.23%
| 0.64 | Jane Doe - Patricia Rutledge | 60.73%
| 0.46 | Art Roberts - Charles Eanes | 56.93%
| 0.32 | Marjorie Webb - Nola Ray | 54.69%
| 0.18 | Dennie Saul - Arthur Widen | 54.07%
| 0.19 | Anu Chhabra - Pritam Sooch | 52.73%
| 0.11 | Thomas Sopko - Anita Albert | 50.72%
| |
---|
SASAC Tuesday Aft Session March 16, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.10 | Amanda Gruen - Helene Norris | 58.04%
| 0.77 | Lucerne Bunch - Terri O'Brien | 56.25%
| 0.55 | Martha Norman - Barbara Vervenne | 55.95%
| 0.39 | Nancy Dean - Marilyn Sharratt | 55.06%
| 0.25 | Sally Darbyshire - Nadine Morgan | 54.46%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.10 | Marilyn Holmes - Ginger Lake | 69.35%
| 0.77 | Robert Pflugbeil - Barbara Hollahan | 56.55%
| 0.55 | Robert Penksa - Carol Thibodeaux | 55.36%
| 0.39 | Michael Nairn - Lee Simon | 54.46%
| |
---|
SAC Unit Championship March 16, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.41 |
Tom Smith - R Harry Akin | 60.32%
| 1.81 |
Harry Ingham - Martha Norman | 58.73%
| 1.36 |
George Watkins - Duncan Stewart | 58.33%
| 1.13 |
Kenneth Macmorran - Sharon Macmorran | 57.54%
| 0.84 |
Carol Kiehl - Brenda Tranchon | 54.37%
| 0.63 |
Horatio Aldredge - Jacquelyn Aldredge | 52.78%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs March 17, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.80 |
Louis Sachar - Paul Tobias | 67.56%
| 1.35 |
Janis Rush - Lois Goodman | 58.33%
| 1.50 |
Dean Truair - Hutch Hutchison | 55.56%
| 1.13 |
Joyce Cooper - Betty Daniel | 55.03%
| 0.84 |
Diana Rogers - Jennifer Stocker | 52.65%
| 0.74 |
Harriette Bowles - Dave Garman | 52.08%
| 0.74 |
Lydia Bearden - Linda Anthony | 52.08%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-300 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session March 17, 2010
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.72 | Rob Caldwell - Bill Kalmbach | 66.37%
| 0.50 | Laurene Jacob - Patricia Webb | 56.55%
| 0.36 | John Doe - Meme McIntyre | 55.06%
| 0.25 | Neil Goldman - David Mann | 51.19%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.72 | Steve Hollahan - Julie Valentine | 61.61%
| 0.50 | Joe Williams - Ms Steeg | 55.95%
| 0.36 | Jan Ills - Jeannette Burger | 50.60%
| 0.25 | Phil Deacy - Jim Hewes | 48.51%
| |
---|
Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session March 17, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.64 | Sandra Helton - Dionne Green | 63.89%
| 0.45 | Gayle McCarron - Sandra Ingram | 54.17%
| 0.27 | Jo Ann Thomas - Immie Pamplin | 52.08%
| 0.27 | Jewel Dahl - Irene Parker | 52.08%
| 0.17 | Gayle Hansen - Jenell Askew | 49.31%
| |
---|
Buda Pairs Wednesday Aft Session March 17, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.80 | William Davis - Jane Knaus | 55.33%
| 0.56 | Harry Ingham - Helene Norris | 53.49%
| 0.40 | Carol Peters - Mary Anne Laier | 52.99%
| 0.17 | Bob Patton - Cam Patton | 49.32%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Education Game March 17, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.67 |
James Brown - Nancy Paton | 56.29%
| 2.00 |
Flora Pettit - Kyong Shuey | 55.40%
| 1.73 |
Marcin Nowicki - Gosia Jurczynska | 53.31%
| 1.30 |
Nancy Dean - Mark Miller | 52.27%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs March 18, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.00 |
Jeff Haines - Mary Anne Laier | 64.60%
| 1.50 |
Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny | 62.54%
| 1.13 |
Tricia Kane - Marilou Powell | 57.31%
| 0.84 |
Jewel Dahl - Sandra Helton | 56.00%
| 1.13 |
Joyce Cooper - Jennifer Stocker | 55.11%
| 0.67 |
Dutch Foster - Evelyn Cloninger | 54.72%
| |
---|
BCA 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session March 18, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Irene Parker - Richard Parker | 61.61%
| 0.56 | Bonnie Cahill - Kathleen Sato | 60.71%
| 0.40 | Marjorie Webb - Jim Lang | 55.95%
| 0.28 | Leona Rieger - Mickie Robinson | 54.46%
| 0.28 | Julian Martin - George Ricker | 48.81%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Beulah Kelso - Charles Kastner | 62.20%
| 0.56 | Eli Margolin - Bob Foster | 58.63%
| 0.40 | Jo Dee Bowen - Janet Revennaugh | 53.87%
| 0.28 | Lucerne Bunch - Roundman Hurst | 51.19%
| 0.25 | Charles Eanes - Art Roberts | 47.92%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs March 19, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.38 |
Paul Tobias - Buddy Bass | 64.12%
| 1.79 |
Tom Clark - Louis Sachar | 60.42%
| 1.56 |
Janis Rush - Janet Clark | 60.19%
| 1.17 |
Martha Bullington - Millie Sherrod | 59.72%
| 0.88 |
Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth | 59.49%
| 0.60 |
Virgil Massey - Charlene Sands | 56.94%
| 0.66 |
Mark Craig - Kathy McCabe | 51.62%
| 1.13 |
C Fred Moore - Harry Ingham | 50.69%
| 0.85 |
Jo Cadden - Doreen Harris | 46.99%
| |
---|
SAC Friday Aft Session March 19, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Pat Hood - Earl Jennings | 57.91%
| 0.70 | Chris Hull - Barbara Hollahan | 57.57%
| 0.50 | June Mengden - Sam Van Blarcom | 55.18%
| 0.35 | James Glathar - Eli Margolin | 54.46%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Andrew Small - Dick Jones | 60.46%
| 0.70 | Donna Lantz - Lee Ann Merrifield | 52.21%
| 0.50 | Robert Marcott - Robert Foster | 52.21%
| 0.35 | Larry Davis - George Shelley | 50.98%
| 0.34 | Billie Graves - Ginger Lake | 50.68%
| 0.22 | Wynnell Noelke - Louise Thompson | 50.30%
| |
---|
BCA Open Pairs Sat Aft Session March 20, 2010
Section C
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.10 | Mary Anne Laier - Marilou Powell | 68.23%
| 0.77 | S Van Blarcom - June Mengden | 66.67%
| 0.56 | Judy Hitt - Curtis Hitt | 60.42%
| 0.39 | Louise Kennedy - George Shelley | 52.31%
| 0.39 | B J Sanders - Mark Sanders | 47.92%
| 0.28 | Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson | 44.27%
| |
---|
BCA Sat Eve Team Game
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 0.42 |
Jack Lacy - Mildred Breed - Thomas Clark - Janet Clark | 49.00
| |
---|
BCA Open Pairs Sun Aft Session March 21, 2010
Section C
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan | 60.00%
| 0.84 | Marilou Powell - Louis Sachar | 53.70%
| 0.64 | Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny | 53.33%
| 0.45 | Sue Gerard - John Taylor | 52.59%
| 0.32 | Chris Hull - Andrew Small | 51.48%
| 0.22 | Curtis Hitt - Judy Hitt | 48.15%
| |
---|
SAC Monday Aft Session March 22, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.30 | Linda Neuenschwander - Lee Ann Merrifield | 57.49%
| 0.91 | Bobbie Mayer - Betty Daniel | 57.27%
| 0.65 | Billie Graves - Beverly Geurin | 56.75%
| 0.46 | Harriette Bowles - Marge Bartel | 55.82%
| 0.28 | Glorianne Perrizo - Edna Whitworth | 55.53%
| 0.16 | Leona Rieger - Elly Robinson | 41.81%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.30 | Ellen Meyer - Wiley McMinn III | 69.36%
| 0.91 | Joyce Cooper - Marcia Kohm | 61.09%
| 0.65 | Marilou Powell - Mary Anne Laier | 59.43%
| 0.50 | Nancy Dean - Barbara Hollahan | 57.80%
| 0.26 | George Shelley - Sally Sekac | 51.95%
| 0.36 | Robert Pflugbeil - Ken Rochlen | 47.94%
| 0.40 | James Glathar - Robert Foster | 47.85%
| 0.28 | Eugene Jackson III - Matthew Marino | 47.01%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Junior Fund Game March 22, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.50 |
Janet Clark - Tom Clark | 66.21%
| 2.63 |
Rosemary Kelley - Helene Hennelly | 54.62%
| 1.97 |
Kyong Shuey - Flora Pettit | 52.78%
| 1.73 |
Esther Ellis - Pat Martin | 50.72%
| 1.05 |
Robert Pruiett - Alan Laverty | 50.46%
| 1.30 |
Dan Baker - Lizanne McDaniel | 48.85%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Juniior Fund Game March 22, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.87 |
Bill Kalmbach - Rob Caldwell | 75.00%
| 1.40 |
John Webster - Charles Eanes | 56.88%
| 1.05 |
Adrienne Watt - Sandra Ingram | 54.38%
| 1.05 |
Kent Stewart - Peggy Stewart | 53.75%
| 0.79 |
Betty Ling - Sandra Reynolds | 53.13%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs March 23, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.20 |
Jack Lacy - Tom Clark | 59.79%
| 1.65 |
Beverly Geurin - Flora Pettit | 58.04%
| 1.24 |
Jimmie La Fountain - Pam LaShelle | 56.35%
| 1.13 |
Jo Cadden - Sonje Hinich | 55.66%
| 0.84 |
Karen Snyder - Marilou Powell | 52.98%
| 0.84 |
Sandra Harris - Gloria Wilson | 52.65%
| 0.67 |
Kathy McCabe - Jennifer Stocker | 52.38%
| 0.67 |
Janis Rush - Nancy Joe | 52.38%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-50 Pairs Tuesday Morn Session March 23, 2010
Section C
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.36 | Phil Deacy - Jim Hewes | 62.50%
| 0.25 | Ron Helton - Jerry Hunt | 60.94%
| |
---|
BCA 0-200 Junior Fund Gm March 30, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.03 |
William Taylor - Martha Thurlow | 66.94%
| 2.27 |
Allan Kohm - Marcia Kohm | 61.39%
| 1.70 |
Ann Wheeler - Darryl Wheeler | 60.83%
| 1.28 |
Anu Chhabra - Pritam Sooch | 60.06%
| 0.96 |
Darrell Ingram - Pat Berry | 59.47%
| 0.73 |
Ron Mason - S D Dennie Saul | 57.01%
| 0.55 |
Charles Eanes - Art Roberts | 56.67%
| 0.80 |
Beth Mertz - Jenny Burson | 49.69%
| 0.60 |
Sunny Collins - Joe Williams | 46.82%
| 0.45 |
Jay Leiserson - Joyce Leiserson | 46.76%
| |
---|
SASAC Tuesday Aft Session March 23, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.30 | Amanda Gruen - Helene Norris | 64.62%
| 0.91 | Peggy McHale - Barbara Sterling | 60.27%
| 0.65 | Lucerne Bunch - Terri O'Brien | 56.55%
| 0.46 | Sally Sekac - Louise Kennedy | 56.52%
| 0.28 | Bob Patton - Cam Patton | 52.20%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.30 | Harry Ingham - C Fred Moore | 64.28%
| 0.91 | Lee Simon - Michael Nairn | 60.38%
| 0.65 | Robert Pflugbeil - Barbara Hollahan | 60.28%
| 0.46 | Laney Hennelly - Sandy Potts | 53.18%
| 0.26 | Mary Ehrichs - Elfriede Prechter | 51.78%
| |
---|
SAC Tuesday Eve Session March 23, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Stan Kurtzer - George Shelley | 58.33%
| 0.49 | Martha Bullington - Tom Bullington | 57.78%
| 0.35 | Carol Kiehl - Brenda Tranchon | 52.22%
| 0.22 | Jason Daming - Elizabeth Wood | 50.00%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Joe Black - Diana Rogers | 61.43%
| 0.49 | R Harry Akin - Tom Smith | 53.81%
| 0.30 | Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz | 50.48%
| 0.30 | Kathy McCabe - Lisa Holzgrafe | 50.48%
| 0.16 | Horatio Aldredge - Jacquelyn Aldredge | 47.14%
| |
---|
BCA Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session March 24, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.40 | Jerry Bigler - Tom Clark | 58.57%
| 0.98 | Lois Goodman - Marilou Powell | 57.50%
| 0.70 | Sandra Harris - Harriette Bowles | 52.86%
| 0.22 | Pat Carpenter - Jo Cadden | 48.21%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.40 | Barbara Hollahan - Gloria Wilson | 60.41%
| 0.98 | Buddy Bass - Paul Tobias | 56.25%
| 0.70 | Mark Craig - Ken Rochlen | 48.75%
| |
---|
BCA 0-300 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session March 24, 2010
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.56 | Mike Harris - Opi Stielow | 58.33%
| 0.39 | Robin Tucker - Michele Abriol | 54.76%
| 0.28 | Pat Berry - Pat Martin | 52.38%
| 0.21 | Frank Anderson - Jo Ann Bailey | 48.41%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.56 | Shirley Steeg - Heidi Weber | 60.32%
| 0.39 | Emily Bieber - Margaret Bennett | 58.73%
| 0.28 | Priscilla Baker - Ken Vinson | 48.81%
| |
---|
Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session March 24, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.72 | Carol Nelson - Jacquelyn Aldredge | 66.67%
| 0.50 | Jewel Dahl - Gary Pamplin | 61.11%
| 0.48 | Sandra Helton - Dionne Green | 52.38%
| 0.25 | Curtis Hitt - Judy Hitt | 51.58%
| 0.34 | Gayle McCarron - Darrell Ingram | 50.79%
| 0.20 | Doris Warlick - Adrienne Watt | 46.03%
| |
---|
Buda Pairs Wednesday Aft Session March 24, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.90 | Harry Ingham - Terri O'Brien | 75.11%
| 0.63 | Audrey Wilson - Dell Clark | 58.71%
| 0.45 | Donna Williams - Beulah Kelso | 58.33%
| 0.32 | Helene Norris - Nadine Morgan | 50.81%
| 0.18 | Bob Patton - Cam Patton | 47.08%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session March 24, 2010
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Jerry Jungmichel - Glorianne Perrizo | 54.32%
| 0.49 | B J Sanders - Mark Sanders | 53.55%
| 0.35 | Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson | 53.33%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Flora Pettit - Kyong Shuey | 59.33%
| 0.49 | Mark Craig - Robert Pruiett | 55.55%
| 0.35 | Janis Rush - Jeff Haines | 53.92%
| 0.16 | Harry Ingham - C Fred Moore | 49.54%
| |
---|
SAC Monday Aft Session March 29, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | June Mengden - Tricia Kane | 60.54%
| 0.84 | Linda Neuenschwander - Lee Ann Merrifield | 56.25%
| 0.60 | Barbara Hollahan - Nancy Dean | 54.76%
| 0.42 | Mary Anne Laier - Marilou Powell | 54.55%
| 0.28 | Charles Aufill - Danna Redford | 54.08%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.02 | Janis Rush - Ralph Simon | 65.77%
| 1.02 | Larry Davis - Robert Donathan | 65.77%
| 0.64 | Ellen Meyer - Wiley McMinn III | 53.66%
| 0.45 | Robert Foster - James Glathar | 53.57%
| 0.32 | Diana Rogers - Jennifer Stocker | 51.11%
| 0.28 | Simone Suizzo - Murlene Johnston | 48.98%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session March 29, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan | 57.86%
| 1.13 | Dan Baker - Lizanne McDaniel | 51.61%
| 0.84 | Harry Ingham - Nancy McDermott | 50.93%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session March 29, 2010
Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.63 | C Fred Moore - Alfred Norman | 63.54%
| 0.44 | Nola Ray - Kathleen Monahan | 57.52%
| 0.32 | Patricia Rutledge - Jeanne Morris | 55.73%
| 0.22 | Marilyn Love - Ramona Granger | 53.54%
| 0.15 | Thomas Sopko - Mike Bogan | 51.35%
| |
---|
BCA Open Junior Fund Game March 30, 2010
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 5.83 |
Jerry Bigler - Jack Lacy | 65.62%
| 4.37 |
Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr | 53.12%
| 3.28 |
Tom Clark - Janet Clark | 52.08%
| 2.46 |
Marilou Powell - Pam LaShelle | 51.87%
| 1.87 |
Jimmie La Fountain - Genie Kaplan | 51.25%
| 1.40 |
Gloria Wilson - Sandra Harris | 50.00%
| 1.05 |
Marge Bartel - Betty Daniel | 48.96%
| |
---|
BCA 0-50 Junior Fund Game March 30, 2010
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 1.30 |
Opi Stielow - Posy Stielow | 56.25%
| 0.98 |
Margaret Bennett - Pat DiSanza | 53.75%
| |
---|
BCA 0-200 Junior Fund Gm March 30, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.03 |
William Taylor - Martha Thurlow | 66.94%
| 2.27 |
Allan Kohm - Marcia Kohm | 61.39%
| 1.70 |
Ann Wheeler - Darryl Wheeler | 60.83%
| 1.28 |
Anu Chhabra - Pritam Sooch | 60.06%
| 0.96 |
Darrell Ingram - Pat Berry | 59.47%
| 0.73 |
Ron Mason - S D Dennie Saul | 57.01%
| 0.55 |
Charles Eanes - Art Roberts | 56.67%
| 0.80 |
Beth Mertz - Jenny Burson | 49.69%
| 0.60 |
Sunny Collins - Joe Williams | 46.82%
| 0.45 |
Jay Leiserson - Joyce Leiserson | 46.76%
| |
---|
SASAC Tuesday Aft Session March 30, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Edna Bradshaw - Gloria Harmon | 60.59%
| 0.84 | Sally Sekac - Louise Kennedy | 58.93%
| 0.60 | Bob Patton - Cam Patton | 56.85%
| 0.42 | Amanda Gruen - Helene Norris | 52.55%
| 0.25 | Marilyn Sharratt - Nancy Dean | 51.07%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Robert Pflugbeil - Barbara Hollahan | 59.52%
| 0.84 | Diana Rogers - Beverly Geurin | 59.32%
| 0.72 | Michael Nairn - Lee Simon | 58.16%
| 0.50 | Diane Sobolak - Martha Norman | 56.38%
| 0.36 | C Fred Moore - Harry Ingham | 54.76%
| 0.25 | Sandy Potts - Laney Hennelly | 54.59%
| 0.25 | Beulah Kelso - Charles Kastner | 51.02%
| |
---|
SAC Tuesday Eve Session March 30, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | George Watkins - Duncan Stewart | 57.74%
| 0.56 | Carol Kiehl - Brenda Tranchon | 54.63%
| 0.40 | Lee Ann Merrifield - Robert Merrifield | 51.60%
| 0.22 | Terri O'Brien - Sandy Potts | 49.47%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | R Harry Akin - Tom Smith | 62.90%
| 0.56 | Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz | 62.30%
| 0.40 | Elizabeth Wood - Jason Daming | 52.77%
| 0.22 | Harry Ingham - Stan Kurtzer | 48.61%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session March 31, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Marilou Powell - Karen Snyder | 60.12%
| 1.13 | Flora Pettit - Marilyn Sharratt | 56.25%
| 0.84 | S Van Blarcom - June Mengden | 54.46%
| 0.28 | Diana Rogers - Joe Giordano | 47.92%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Leonard McCormick - Tom Clark | 58.63%
| 1.13 | Hutch Hutchison - Dean Truair | 54.17%
| 0.84 | Ken Rochlen - Mark Craig | 53.57%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-300 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session March 31, 2010
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Cecil Martin - Ginger Martin | 57.35%
| 0.56 | Mary Kurio - Wanda Kuehler | 56.46%
| 0.40 | Opi Stielow - Mike Harris | 51.99%
| 0.28 | Linda Banks - Gloria Bennett | 50.98%
| 0.19 | Dennie Saul - Patricia Rutledge | 50.74%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Jan Ills - Jeannette Burger | 59.80%
| 0.56 | Carolyn Osborne - Judith Parken | 56.34%
| 0.40 | Emily Bieber - Margaret Bennett | 56.27%
| 0.28 | Nancy Bell - Ivy McQuiddy | 55.92%
| 0.14 | Heidi Weber - Kar-Yee Nelson | 52.35%
| |
---|
Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session March 31, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.48 | Jewel Dahl - Irene Parker | 70.00%
| 0.34 | Doris Warlick - Dixie Richardson | 53.00%
| 0.22 | Sandra Ingram - Gayle McCarron | 52.00%
| |
---|
Buda Pairs Wednesday Aft Session March 31, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Bob Patton - Cam Patton | 64.75%
| 0.70 | Mary Rogerson - Paul Tallent | 55.89%
| 0.50 | Helene Norris - Amanda Gruen | 54.22%
| 0.35 | Martha Norman - Barbara Vervenne | 53.83%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session March 31, 2010
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Rosemary Kelley - Donna Livingston | 55.95%
| 0.42 | Terri O'Brien - Priscilla Baker | 54.46%
| 0.42 | Jerry Bigler - Virgil Massey | 54.46%
| 0.22 | Nancy Paton - James Brown | 48.81%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Mark Craig - Robert Pruiett | 59.82%
| 0.49 | Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan | 53.57%
| 0.35 | Flora Pettit - Kyong Shuey | 52.68%
| 0.32 | C Fred Moore - Harry Ingham | 51.79%
| 0.22 | Terry Richardson - Greg Schepens | 48.21%
| |
---|
Unit 207 Webmaster is Mark McAllister, markmc888@gmail.com.
Assistant Webmasters are Beth Tobias tobias@austin.rr.com and Kevin Perkins.
The email address for the Bridge Center of Austin is bridgecenteraustin@att.net
Last edited 3/31/10, 5:30 pm by Mark McAllister