BCA = Bridge Center of Austin SAC = Senior Activity Center SASAC = South Austin Senior Activity Center
SUNDAY | MONDAY | TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY | FRIDAY | SATURDAY | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 10:30 BCA: 0-50 & 199er Games 11:30 BCA 12:30 SASAC 7:00 SAC |
2
|
3 11:30 BCA Open & 0-750 |
4 11:30 BCA 12:30 SAC |
5
|
||||||||||||||
6
|
7 12:30 SAC 6:30 BCA 199er Lecture 7:00 BCA Open & 199er |
8
|
9
|
10 11:30 BCA Open & 0-750 |
11 11:30 BCA 12:30 SAC |
12
|
||||||||||||
13 1:30 BCA Open & 0-50 Games |
14
|
15 10:30 BCA: 0-50 & 199er Games 11:30 BCA 12:30 SASAC 7:00 SAC |
16
|
17 11:30 BCA Open & 0-750 12:30 Westlake |
18
|
19
|
||||||||||||
20
|
21 12:30 SAC 6:30 BCA 199er Lecture 7:00 BCA Open & 199er |
22 10:30 BCA: 0-50 & 199er Games 11:30 BCA 12:30 SASAC 7:00 SAC |
23
|
24
|
25 11:30 BCA 12:30 SAC |
26
|
||||||||||||
27 1:30 BCA Open & 0-50 Games Club Championship |
28
|
29 No Club Games Regional at Doubletree |
30 No Club Games Regional at Doubletree |
BCA Strat Open Pairs June 1, 2010
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.20 |
Tom Clark - Jack Lacy | 62.20%
| 1.65 |
Gloria Wilson - Sandra Harris | 59.82%
| 1.24 |
Rosemary Kelley - Claudette Hartman | 58.33%
| 1.50 |
Pam LaShelle - Jimmie La Fountain | 58.04%
| 0.70 |
Beth Tobias - Louis Sachar | 56.25%
| 1.13 |
Ralph Simon - Kevin Perkins | 50.89%
| 0.19 |
Lois Goodman - Leonard McCormick | 49.11%
| 0.19 |
Dave Beam - Richard Frankeny | 49.11%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-200 Pair Tuesday Morn Session June 1, 2010
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.05 | Jay Leiserson - Joyce Leiserson | 69.17%
| 0.74 | Allan Kohm - Marcia Kohm | 65.28%
| 0.53 | Martha McLain - Ellen Becker | 61.94%
| 0.37 | Linda Banks - Gloria Bennett | 60.00%
| 0.21 | Beryl Milburn - Mary Lib Thornhill | 58.33%
| 0.18 | Diana Apgar - Patricia Rutledge | 51.67%
| 0.14 | Jane Sasser - Sunny Collins | 50.56%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.05 | LeAnn Barbour - Margaret Shilling | 65.28%
| 0.74 | Becky Armbruster - Sajida Baqai | 64.44%
| 0.53 | Dave Garman - Marjorie Webb | 60.83%
| 0.37 | De Ann Strawn - H.B. Halbert | 55.28%
| 0.23 | Pat DiSanza - Margaret Bennett | 53.33%
| 0.18 | Phyllis Williamson - Jo Ann Bailey | 46.39%
| 0.11 | Mike Lowey - Sybil Lowey | 42.22%
| |
---|
SASAC Tuesday Aft Session June 1, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.10 | Chris Hull - Harriette Bowles | 61.63%
| 0.77 | Lydia Bearden - Stan Kurtzer | 56.58%
| 0.56 | Peggy McHale - Barbara Sterling | 55.51%
| 0.39 | Gloria Harmon - Cheryl Alexander | 51.16%
| 0.28 | Amanda Gruen - Helene Norris | 49.36%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.10 | Michael Nairn - Lee Simon | 62.14%
| 0.77 | Harry Ingham - C Fred Moore | 53.85%
| 0.55 | Mary Ehrichs - Elfriede Prechter | 53.10%
| 0.39 | George Shelley - Dianne Decker | 51.40%
| 0.21 | Beulah Kelso - Charles Kastner | 48.76%
| |
---|
SAC Tuesday Eve Session June 1, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Terry Pierce - Virginia Horsman | 71.31%
| 0.56 | Shirley Holland - Wanda Kuehler | 59.18%
| 0.40 | Clara Wood - Bobbie Gruhlkey | 50.22%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Sally Sekac - George Shelley | 62.36%
| 0.56 | Vivian Thompson - Barbara Vervenne | 55.91%
| 0.40 | Carol Kiehl - Brenda Tranchon | 53.55%
| 0.22 | Charles Eanes - Meme McIntrye | 51.03%
| |
---|
BCA Flt A & B NAP Qualifier June 2, 2010
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 5.17 |
Janet Clark - Tom Clark | 64.73%
| 3.88 |
Gary Powell - Marilou Powell | 62.61%
| 2.91 |
Leonard McCormick - Sally Sekac | 61.18%
| 2.25 |
Carol Nelson - Dianne Ebert | 58.66%
| 1.64 |
Virgil Massey - Charlene Sands | 56.97%
| 1.69 |
Joe Black - Ralph Simon | 56.84%
| 1.27 |
Harriette Bowles - Bobbie Gruhlkey | 54.14%
| 0.95 |
Pam Phillips - Rachell Jackson | 52.56%
| |
---|
BCA NLM NAP Qualifier June 2, 2010
| MPs | C | D | E | Names | Score | 1.92 |
Steve Hollahan - Julie Valentine | 68.03%
| 1.44 |
Blair Lapwing - Mike Harris | 58.67%
| 1.36 |
Dave Garman - Lisa Holzgrafe | 57.99%
| 0.81 |
Wanda Kuehler - Mary Kurio | 57.14%
| 0.67 |
Pat Martin - Pat Berry | 54.98%
| 1.02 |
Bill Kalmbach - Rob Caldwell | 53.95%
| 0.77 |
Thomas Sopko - Michele Abriol | 50.34%
| 0.57 |
Margaret Bennett - Emily Bieber | 49.96%
| |
---|
Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session June 2, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.64 | Jewel Dahl - Irene Parker | 63.19%
| 0.45 | Jackie Fiegel - Judy Hitt | 57.64%
| 0.32 | Curtis Hitt - Kevin Perkins | 56.25%
| 0.40 | Gayle McCarron - Dixie Richardson | 53.47%
| 0.28 | Doris Warlick - Adrienne Watt | 48.61%
| |
---|
Buda NAP Qualifier June 2, 2010
| MPs | C | D | Names | Score | 1.73 |
Cam Patton - Bob Patton | 61.88%
| 1.30 |
Kay Dierks - Robert Auvenshine | 60.00%
| 0.97 |
Helene Norris - Nadine Morgan | 58.85%
| 0.73 |
Barbara Vervenne - Charles O'Neil | 56.25%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session June 2, 2010
Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.30 | Alex Labry - Malou Flato | 63.75%
| 0.91 | Lois Goodman - Mark Rosen | 61.48%
| 0.65 | Robert Pruiett - Mark Craig | 61.25%
| 0.46 | Pat Berry - Paul Kelley Jr | 54.59%
| 0.45 | Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria | 52.08%
| 0.40 | Harry Ingham - C Fred Moore | 48.75%
| 0.28 | Marilyn Love - Ramona Granger | 48.15%
| |
---|
BCA Open Pairs June 3, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.10 |
Mary Anne Laier - Jeff Haines | 66.44%
| 1.58 |
Ellen Meyer - Peggy Geiler | 58.10%
| 1.18 |
Joe Black - Dean Truair | 56.94%
| 1.13 |
Pam Phillips - Kathy McCabe | 55.09%
| 0.84 |
Karen Snyder - Tom Clark | 54.86%
| 0.67 |
Jewel Dahl - Sandra Helton | 53.01%
| 0.32 |
Joyce Cooper - Jennifer Stocker | 51.62%
| 0.22 |
Nancy Dean - Barbara Hollahan | 50.69%
| |
---|
BCA 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session June 3, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.96 | Irene Parker - Richard Parker | 68.24%
| 0.72 | Elaine Bindo - Joe Bindo | 57.04%
| 0.50 | Marla Tobler - June McQuilkin | 56.04%
| 0.36 | Kathleen Sato - Bonnie Cahill | 55.06%
| 0.19 | Lucerne Bunch - Terri O'Brien | 54.08%
| 0.25 | Arlene Wurzburg - Marilyn Holmes | 50.30%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.96 | Charles Eanes - Art Roberts | 62.12%
| 0.67 | Harry Ingham - Mike Harris | 60.80%
| 0.50 | Susan Mathews - Jim Glathar | 60.46%
| 0.36 | Edward Parken - Judith Parken | 48.81%
| 0.19 | Eli Margolin - Bob Foster | 48.60%
| 0.25 | Susan Emerson - Jeffrey Emmert | 48.55%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session June 4, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Tom Clark - Louis Sachar | 63.66%
| 0.84 | George Pisk - Steve Bruce | 61.81%
| 0.80 | Jewel Dahl - Dorothy Burns | 57.18%
| 0.56 | Dave Beam - Alice White | 54.40%
| 0.40 | Lois Goodman - Janis Rush | 51.16%
| 0.28 | Edna Whitworth - Jerry Jungmichel | 48.61%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Jeff Haines - Joe Black | 59.49%
| 0.84 | Gary Powell - Marcia Powell | 58.33%
| 0.60 | George Watkins - Flora Pettit | 53.47%
| 0.42 | Mary Anne Laier - Marilou Powell | 51.39%
| 0.34 | Laura Delfeld - Terri O'Brien | 50.69%
| 0.34 | Mark Craig - Robert Pruiett | 50.69%
| |
---|
SAC Friday Aft Session June 4, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Bobbie Mayer - Robert Pflugbeil | 62.80%
| 0.70 | Pam Phillips - Beverly Geurin | 62.20%
| 0.50 | Charlie Aufill - Danna Redford | 51.79%
| 0.35 | Jim Wueste - Joanie Gates | 50.60%
| 0.28 | Linda Neuenschwander - Sonje Hinich | 47.92%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Billie Graves - Ginger Lake | 63.10%
| 0.70 | Doris Warlick - Adrienne Watt | 59.23%
| 0.50 | Wynnell Noelke - Louise Thompson | 56.85%
| 0.35 | Sally Sekac - George Shelley | 55.06%
| |
---|
BCA Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session June 5, 2010
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Steve Bruce - Mary Anne Laier | 62.80%
| 0.56 | George Pisk - Carol Noble | 60.71%
| 0.48 | Ed Davis - Marge Bartel | 55.65%
| 0.34 | William Charowhas - Hal DeShong | 53.27%
| 0.24 | Jeffrey Emmert - Bobbie Gruhlkey | 49.70%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | George Watkins - Harry Ingham | 66.07%
| 0.56 | Tom Clark - Jack Lacy | 59.52%
| 0.40 | Mark McAllister - Martha Norman | 54.17%
| 0.22 | Charles Riley - Ria Riley | 42.26%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Flight A Teams June 5, 2010
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.83 |
Mary Anne Laier - Janis Rush - Steve Bruce - Jack Lacy | 46.00
| |
---|
BCA Strat Flight B Teams June 5, 2010
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 1.87 |
James Brown - Kate Adams - B J Sanders - Mark Sanders | 81.00
| |
---|
BCA Open Pairs Sun Aft Session
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Harry Ingham - Stan Kurtzer | 59.49%
| 0.60 | John Taylor - Sue Gerard | 58.56%
| 0.60 | Andrew Small - Theda Cook | 58.56%
| 0.35 | Patricia Berry - Betty Lane | 56.02%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.85 | George Watkins - Robert Whitcher | 54.86%
| 0.85 | Barbara Hollahan - Patsy Martin | 54.86%
| 0.50 | Cynthia Strahm - Caroline Baumann | 54.17%
| 0.35 | Wynnell Noelke - Chris Hull | 53.94%
| 0.24 | Nancy Dean - Martha Norman | 46.99%
| |
---|
SAC Monday Aft Session June 7, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.30 | Doreen Harris - Allen Inks | 62.31%
| 0.91 | Ellen Meyer - Pam Phillips | 60.42%
| 0.65 | Charles Aufill - Danna Redford | 55.87%
| 0.46 | Lucerne Bunch - Harriette Bowles | 55.49%
| 0.26 | Irene Parker - Lee Ann Merrifield | 54.92%
| 0.32 | Sonje Hinich - Louise Thompson | 54.55%
| 0.28 | Sunny Collins - Simone Suizzo | 42.80%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.30 | Joe Black - Laura Delfeld | 69.89%
| 0.91 | Ralph Simon - Janis Rush | 62.69%
| 0.65 | Terri O'Brien - Harry Ingham | 53.98%
| 0.46 | Mary Anne Laier - Karen Snyder | 51.89%
| 0.45 | James Glathar - Robert Foster | 50.95%
| 0.32 | Joyce Cooper - Ginger Lake | 48.67%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session June 7, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria | 61.69%
| 1.13 | Paul Kelley Jr - Paul Tobias | 55.44%
| 0.84 | Phil Jaeger - Tom Hackenberg | 52.41%
| 0.67 | Alan Laverty - Robert Pruiett | 50.81%
| 0.24 | Pat Martin - Esther Ellis | 49.19%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session June 7, 2010
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.35 | Ramona Granger - Marilyn Love | 53.13%
| 0.25 | Nancy McDermott - Sandra Reynolds | 52.50%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.35 | John Webster - Charles Eanes | 57.50%
| 0.25 | Mike Lowey - Sybil Lowey | 56.88%
| |
---|
BCA ACBL Membership Game June 8, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.33 |
Louis Sachar - Tobi Sokolow | 57.64%
| 4.75 |
Phillip Grothus - Paul Kelley Jr | 57.41%
| 3.56 |
Tony Eckman - Dean Truair | 56.02%
| 2.67 |
Janis Rush - Jeff Haines | 54.86%
| 2.00 |
Jimmie La Fountain - Genie Kaplan | 53.24%
| 1.50 |
Mary Anne Laier - Jeff McKee | 53.01%
| 1.87 |
Bob Pflugbeil - Pat White | 52.55%
| 1.40 |
Sonje Hinich - Diana Rogers | 51.16%
| 1.05 |
Gloria Wilson - Sandra Harris | 49.54%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-200 Membership Game June 8, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.92 |
Jean Stone - Martha McLain | 69.69%
| 2.19 |
Anita Albert - Michele Abriol | 66.88%
| 1.64 |
Darrell Ingram - Adrienne Watt | 63.85%
| 1.23 |
Allan Kohm - Marcia Kohm | 62.62%
| 0.92 |
Wanda Fielder - Judith Parken | 60.79%
| 1.14 |
Dave Garman - Mike Harris | 60.73%
| 1.07 |
Rachell Jackson - Ann Bower | 57.74%
| 0.80 |
June Beck - Ginger Martin | 55.28%
| 0.53 |
Ann Wheeler - Darryl Wheeler | 55.01%
| 0.60 |
Sajida Baqai - Becky Armbruster | 53.88%
| 0.53 |
Marianne Schmitz - Ralph Schmitz | 52.13%
| |
---|
SASAC Tuesday Aft Session June 8, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Pat Hood - Earl Jennings | 62.29%
| 0.84 | Joanna Cadden - Bobbie Mayer | 61.01%
| 0.72 | Robert Penksa - Carol Thibodeaux | 59.06%
| 0.42 | Lydia Bearden - Stan Kurtzer | 58.85%
| 0.50 | Barbara Sterling - Peggy McHale | 51.20%
| 0.36 | Amanda Gruen - Helene Norris | 50.00%
| 0.25 | Chuck Fatino - Robert Williams | 49.32%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Larry Davis - Sally Sekac | 59.52%
| 0.84 | Harry Ingham - George Shelley | 55.35%
| 0.64 | Matthew Marino - Nick Weaver | 54.29%
| 0.45 | Lucerne Bunch - Terri O'Brien | 52.04%
| 0.32 | Elfriede Prechter - Mary Ehrichs | 51.49%
| |
---|
SAC ACBL Membership Game June 8, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.83 |
Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz | 65.87%
| 2.12 |
Horatio Aldredge - Jacquelyn Aldredge | 56.35%
| 1.59 |
Glorianne Perrizo - Wynnell Noelke | 54.76%
| 1.19 |
Harriette Bowles - Tom Smith | 53.57%
| 0.79 |
Louise Kennedy - Joe Black | 51.19%
| 0.79 |
George Shelley - Larry Davis | 51.19%
| 0.84 |
Patsy Martin - Vivian Thompson | 47.62%
| 1.05 |
Martha Norman - Harry Ingham | 47.22%
| |
---|
BCA Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session June 9, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Jerry Bigler - Tom Clark | 68.52%
| 1.13 | George Pisk - Jeff Haines | 60.19%
| 0.84 | Gary Powell - Marcia Powell | 58.33%
| 0.67 | Laney Hennelly - Ginger Lake | 54.40%
| 0.34 | Jo Pennington - Vivian Thompson | 45.60%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Ralph Simon - Paul Tobias | 57.87%
| 1.13 | Wiley McMinn III - Ellen Meyer | 54.63%
| 0.84 | Robert Donathan - George Watkins | 54.40%
| 0.46 | Mark Craig - Mark Miller | 52.78%
| 0.46 | Dean Truair - Greg Kania | 52.78%
| 0.46 | Jennifer Stocker - Diana Rogers | 52.78%
| |
---|
BCA 0-300 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session June 9, 2010
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.64 | Pat Berry - Sharon MacMorran | 57.02%
| 0.45 | Darrell Ingram - Marjorie Webb | 51.70%
| 0.32 | Jay Leiserson - Joyce Leiserson | 49.62%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.64 | Dave Garman - Lisa Holzgrafe | 57.52%
| 0.45 | Patricia Webb - Laurene Jacob | 56.46%
| 0.32 | Neil Goldman - Juanita Painter | 55.99%
| 0.17 | Rob Caldwell - Bill Kalmbach | 51.74%
| |
---|
Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session June 9, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.48 | Dixie Richardson - Kevin Perkins | 63.00%
| 0.34 | Gayle McCarron - Sandra Ingram | 61.00%
| 0.22 | Adrienne Watt - Doris Warlick | 49.00%
| |
---|
Buda Pairs Wednesday Aft Session June 9, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Bob Patton - Cam Patton | 63.88%
| 0.56 | Amanda Gruen - Helene Norris | 53.26%
| 0.40 | Mary Anne Laier - Jane Knaus | 53.00%
| |
---|
BCA NAP Club Qualifier June 9, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.83 |
Paul Kelley Jr - Phillip Grothus | 67.26%
| 2.39 |
Robert Pruiett - Mark Craig | 64.88%
| 1.79 |
Kimi Lambert - Theda Cook | 58.93%
| 1.34 |
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders | 56.85%
| 1.01 |
Gosia Jurczynska - Marcin Nowicki | 54.46%
| 0.76 |
Sharon Hoger - Clara Wood | 51.49%
| |
---|
BCA Open Pairs June 10, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.60 |
Rosemary Kelley - Wiley McMinn III | 62.80%
| 1.20 |
Karen Snyder - Leonard McCormick | 61.61%
| 1.50 |
Paul Kelley Jr - Tom Clark | 60.12%
| 0.80 |
Mary Anne Laier - Jeff Haines | 58.63%
| 1.12 |
Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey | 57.44%
| 0.80 |
Harriette Bowles - Flora Pettit | 55.36%
| 0.40 |
Jan McLaurin - Clara Wood | 50.30%
| 0.28 |
Chris Hull - Jo Cadden | 48.51%
| 0.28 |
Joyce Cooper - Jennifer Stocker | 48.21%
| 0.18 |
Jewel Dahl - Sandra Helton | 44.64%
| |
---|
BCA 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session June 10, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.64 | Vivian Collins - Ruth Nicks | 55.06%
| 0.45 | Irene Parker - Richard Parker | 53.70%
| 0.32 | Immie Pamplin - Adrienne Watt | 53.10%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.64 | James Brown - Kate Adams | 61.65%
| 0.45 | Roundman Hurst - Jim Glathar | 56.72%
| 0.32 | Lee Simon - Michael Nairn | 54.64%
| |
---|
Westlake Pairs Thursday Aft Session June 10, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Larry Davis - Janis Rush | 68.76%
| 0.56 | Robert Donathan - Claudette Hartman | 68.03%
| 0.40 | Charles Riley - Ria Riley | 59.31%
| 0.28 | Amanda Gruen - Helene Norris | 55.18%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session June 11, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Karen Snyder - Jeff McKee | 66.67%
| 0.84 | Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr | 61.46%
| 0.60 | Steve Bruce - George Pisk | 57.81%
| 0.56 | Jewel Dahl - Dorothy Burns | 55.09%
| 0.40 | Dave Beam - Alice White | 51.82%
| 0.28 | Martha Bullington - Millie Sherrod | 50.78%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Geoff Blandy - Beth Tobias | 59.49%
| 0.84 | Genie Kaplan - Jimmie La Fountain | 56.02%
| 0.60 | Claudette Hartman - Robert Donathan | 54.86%
| 0.42 | Dean Truair - Ellen Meyer | 53.24%
| 0.25 | Janet Clark - Anita Cokins | 51.16%
| 0.32 | Lucerne Bunch - Diana Apgar | 49.07%
| 0.22 | Jeffrey Emmert - Susan Emerson | 46.30%
| |
---|
SAC Friday Aft Session June 11, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Linda Neuenschwander - Sonje Hinich | 60.72%
| 0.48 | James Glathar - Eli Margolin | 59.13%
| 0.48 | Billie Valentine - Wynnell Noelke | 59.13%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Chris Hull - Tom Smith | 65.97%
| 0.56 | Adrienne Watt - Doris Warlick | 59.72%
| 0.40 | Ria Riley - Charles Riley | 49.65%
| 0.22 | Donna Williams - Harry Ingham | 46.88%
| |
---|
8 Is Enough Team Game June 12, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.49 |
Martha Norman - Barbara Vervenne - Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey | 88.00
| 1.87 |
Kenneth MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran - Karen Snyder - Rosemary Kelley | 80.00
| 1.62 |
Robert Donathan - Claudette Hartman - Pam Phillips - Kathy McCabe | 79.00
| 1.22 |
Jerry Jungmichel - Jan McLaurin - Edna Whitworth - Glorianne Perrizo | 76.00
| 0.91 |
Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria - Lois Goodman - Sally Sekac | 72.00
| 0.97 |
Annette Ruth - Suzann Patterson - Geneva Berg - Jane Collins | 58.00
| 0.97 |
Susan Emerson - Jeffrey Emmert - Dave Garman - Bobbie Gruhlkey | 58.00
| |
---|
Sat 0-100 (Avg) Teams June 12, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.33 |
Kate Adams - Nancy McDermott - De Ann Strawn - H.B. Halbert | 82.00
| 0.88 |
Juanita Painter - Sandra Reynolds - Ann Bower - Rachell Jackson | 80.00
| 0.92 |
Beth Bennett - Linda Banks - Gloria Bennett - Harold Tweeden | 80.00
| 0.69 |
Laurene Jacob - Patricia Webb - Michele Abriol - Robin Tucker | 76.00
| 0.52 |
Phyllis Williamson - Ron Mason - Frank Anderson - Hutto | 70.00
| |
---|
BCA Strat Flight A Teams June 12, 2010
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.67 |
Jack Lacy - Mary Anne Laier - Virgil Massey - Charlene Sands | 56.00
| |
---|
BCA Strat Flight B Teams June 12, 2010
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 1.73 |
Mike Harris - Sandra Harris - Sandy Potts - Linda Griffith | 46.00
| |
---|
BCA Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session June 13, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria | 61.11%
| 1.13 | Joe Black - Greg Kania | 60.19%
| 0.84 | Flora Pettit - Kyong Shuey | 57.41%
| 0.67 | Lydia Bearden - Diana Rogers | 54.17%
| 0.24 | Harry Ingham - Michael Nairn | 47.69%
| |
---|
BCA 0-50 Pairs Sunday Aft Session June 13, 2010
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.56 | Martha McLain - Jean Stone | 63.77%
| 0.39 | Duke Graham - Thomas Sopko | 56.90%
| 0.28 | Beth Mertz - Jenny Burson | 55.15%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.56 | Lucy Walker - Wes Walker | 57.93%
| 0.39 | Phil Deacy - Jim Hewes | 57.38%
| 0.28 | Jack Meyer - Michael Ford | 56.93%
| |
---|
SAC Club Championship June 14, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.28 |
Joyce Cooper - Ginger Lake | 64.29%
| 1.71 |
Irene Parker - Sonje Hinich | 59.63%
| 1.28 |
Chris Hull - Larry Franz | 57.95%
| 0.96 |
Dianne Ebert - Robert Pflugbeil | 57.44%
| 0.77 |
Karen Snyder - Mary Anne Laier | 54.46%
| 1.13 |
Sharon Macmorran - Marcia Kohm | 53.79%
| 0.85 |
Charles Aufill - Leona Rieger | 53.70%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs NAP Game June 14, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.00 |
Neil Cohen - Eric Goff | 63.43%
| 3.00 |
Greg Schepens - Terry Richardson | 60.19%
| 2.25 |
Tom Hackenberg - Phil Jaeger | 58.10%
| 1.69 |
Kimi Lambert - Kyong Shuey | 57.64%
| 1.11 |
James Brown - Nancy Paton | 57.18%
| 1.11 |
Greg Kania - Joe Black | 57.18%
| 1.31 |
Sandy Potts - Linda Griffith | 55.09%
| 0.98 |
C Fred Moore - Alfred Norman | 45.37%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session June 14, 2010
Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.56 | Adrienne Watt - Sandra Ingram | 57.14%
| 0.39 | Jeanne Morris - Patricia Rutledge | 56.35%
| 0.28 | Sandra Reynolds - Nancy McDermott | 50.79%
| 0.17 | Thomas Sopko - Anita Albert | 50.00%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs June 15, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.50 |
Mary Anne Laier - Beth Tobias | 60.88%
| 1.88 |
Marilou Powell - Gary Powell | 58.80%
| 1.41 |
Jeffrey Emmert - Susan Emerson | 57.64%
| 1.13 |
Lois Goodman - Liga Byrne | 55.56%
| 0.84 |
Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr | 54.86%
| 0.67 |
Dave Beam - Joe Giordano | 52.78%
| 0.28 |
Barbara Hutchison - Hutch Hutchison | 50.93%
| 0.28 |
Glorianne Perrizo - Wynnell Noelke | 50.23%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-200 Pair June 15, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.19 |
Theresa McLain - Iris Wenzel | 69.17%
| 0.89 |
Allan Kohm - Marcia Kohm | 66.67%
| 1.19 |
H.B. Halbert - De Ann Strawn | 65.56%
| 0.83 |
Dave Garman - Marjorie Webb | 63.33%
| 0.60 |
Pat Baitz - Donna Haddox | 62.50%
| 0.66 |
Michele Abriol - Robin Tucker | 62.50%
| 0.46 |
Kent Stewart - Peggy Stewart | 60.83%
| 0.33 |
Margaret Bennett - Pat DiSanza | 59.44%
| 0.25 |
Mary Lib Thornhill - Beryl Milburn | 56.39%
| 0.16 |
Sheila Milner - Genie Nyer | 46.67%
| 0.11 |
Ellin Wilson - Heidi Weber | 43.89%
| |
---|
SASAC at SAC Tuesday Aft Session June 15, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.77 | Amanda Gruen - Helene Norris | 58.51%
| 0.77 | Billie Banks Valentine - Chris Hull | 58.51%
| 0.45 | Louise Kennedy - Betty Daniel | 58.25%
| 0.34 | Bobbie Gruhlkey - Sandra Harris | 53.79%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.90 | Mary Ehrichs - Elfriede Prechter | 63.73%
| 0.63 | Helene Hennelly - James Hurst | 54.17%
| 0.45 | Michael Harris - Sonje Hinich | 52.51%
| 0.32 | Robert Pflugbeil - Barbara Hollahan | 51.74%
| |
---|
SAC Tuesday Eve Session June 15, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | R Harry Akin - Tom Smith | 66.67%
| 0.56 | Virginia Horsman - Terry Pierce | 61.11%
| 0.40 | Martha Norman - Harry Ingham | 54.76%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session June 16, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.40 | Vivian Thompson - Jo Pennington | 60.71%
| 0.98 | Betty Daniel - Joyce Cooper | 58.63%
| 0.70 | Sandra Harris - Harriette Bowles | 51.49%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.40 | Paul Tobias - Ralph Simon | 65.77%
| 0.98 | Theda Cook - Ginger Lake | 56.85%
| 0.70 | Jack Lacy - Janet Clark | 54.46%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-300 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session June 16, 2010
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.56 | Wanda Kuehler - Mary Kurio | 64.17%
| 0.39 | Laurene Jacob - Patricia Webb | 51.67%
| 0.28 | Blair Lapwing - Barbara Lapwing | 51.25%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.56 | Anu Chhabra - Neil Goldman | 63.33%
| 0.39 | Nancy Bell - Ivy McQuiddy | 60.83%
| 0.28 | Lisa Holzgrafe - Dave Garman | 56.67%
| 0.17 | Margaret Bennett - Emily Bieber | 46.67%
| |
---|
Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session June 16, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.48 | Kevin Perkins - Curtis Hitt | 72.00%
| 0.34 | Jackie Fiegel - Judy Hitt | 64.00%
| 0.22 | Sandra Ingram - Gayle McCarron | 41.00%
| |
---|
Buda NAP Qualifier June 16, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.83 |
Bob Patton - Cam Patton | 64.29%
| 2.12 |
Mary Anne Laier - Donna Williams | 58.20%
| 1.69 |
Bill Hammack - Wilmalee Levosky | 54.21%
| 1.27 |
Kay Dierks - Robert Auvenshine | 52.30%
| 0.95 |
Audrey Wilson - Dell Clark | 51.15%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session June 16, 2010
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.68 | George Pisk - Alex Labry | 63.89%
| 0.68 | James Brown - Nancy Paton | 63.89%
| 0.40 | Marilyn Love - Ramona Granger | 50.00%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Henry Caspar - Terry Richardson | 73.81%
| 0.56 | B J Sanders - Mark Sanders | 50.40%
| 0.40 | Sandy Potts - Scott Humphrey | 49.60%
| 0.28 | Robert Pruiett - Mark Craig | 47.62%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs June 17, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.10 |
Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr | 63.66%
| 1.58 |
Mary Anne Laier - Jeff Haines | 61.11%
| 1.18 |
Henry Caspar - Terry Richardson | 59.72%
| 1.50 |
Dianne Ebert - Carol Nelson | 58.10%
| 0.99 |
Lois Goodman - Genie Kaplan | 54.95%
| 0.99 |
Mark Miller - Stanley Bowen | 54.95%
| 0.67 |
Kathy McCabe - Mark Craig | 54.43%
| 0.27 |
Jewel Dahl - Sandra Helton | 52.31%
| 0.67 |
Donna Lantz - Sonje Hinich | 50.69%
| 0.32 |
Flora Pettit - Clara Wood | 48.15%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session June 17, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.72 | Irene Parker - Richard Parker | 61.01%
| 0.50 | Elly Robinson - Leona Rieger | 54.46%
| 0.48 | Vivian Collins - Sanae Zaveloff | 54.17%
| 0.25 | Nancy Paton - Barbara Hutchison | 52.08%
| 0.34 | B J Sanders - Darlene McConnell | 51.49%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.72 | Steve Hollahan - Julie Valentine | 58.93%
| 0.50 | Jo Dee Bowen - Janet Revennaugh | 58.04%
| 0.36 | Lee Simon - Michael Nairn | 52.08%
| 0.25 | James Brown - Kate Adams | 51.79%
| |
---|
Westlake Pairs Thursday Aft Session June 17, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Albert Sekac - Bill Charowhas | 71.88%
| 0.50 | Brockett Hudson - Laney Hennelly | 59.38%
| 0.35 | George Shelley - Sally Sekac | 50.00%
| 0.35 | Gloria Bennett - Gilda Reynolds | 48.96%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs June 18, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.60 |
Lois Goodman - Janis Rush | 63.94%
| 1.95 |
Virgil Massey - Charlene Sands | 61.54%
| 1.46 |
Dean Truair - Wiley McMinn III | 61.38%
| 1.10 |
Hutch Hutchison - Joe Black | 60.58%
| 0.98 |
George Pisk - Steve Bruce | 59.29%
| 0.62 |
Geoff Blandy - Beth Tobias | 57.37%
| 1.56 |
Joyce Cooper - Barbara Hutchison | 56.25%
| 1.17 |
Stan Kurtzer - Terry Richardson | 52.56%
| 0.88 |
Harriette Bowles - Bobbie Gruhlkey | 51.92%
| 0.66 |
Mike Harris - Flora Pettit | 51.28%
| 0.43 |
Richard Ryan - Laura Delfeld | 50.00%
| 1.21 |
David Collins - Carol Hall | 50.00%
| 0.91 |
Sandy Potts - Barbara Vervenne | 45.35%
| 0.68 |
B J Sanders - Laney Hennelly | 44.55%
| |
---|
SAC Friday Aft Session June 18, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.90 | Jean Palmer - Polly Sowell | 61.61%
| 0.63 | Linda Neuenschwander - Sonje Hinich | 58.63%
| 0.45 | Betty Daniel - Louise Kennedy | 57.44%
| 0.32 | Diana Rogers - Vera Chimene | 52.98%
| 0.16 | James Glathar - Eli Margolin | 50.89%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.90 | George Shelley - Tom Smith | 64.29%
| 0.63 | Robert Marcott - Robert Foster | 58.33%
| 0.45 | Charles Riley - Ria Riley | 52.08%
| 0.32 | Ginger Lake - Carol Nelson | 49.70%
| 0.22 | Simone Suizzo - Harry Ingham | 49.40%
| |
---|
Saturday Open Saturday Aft Session June 19, 2010
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | William Charowhas - Hal DeShong | 64.88%
| 0.84 | Mike Harris - Sandra Harris | 51.79%
| 0.60 | Barbara Hollahan - Harriette Bowles | 51.19%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Laney Hennelly - B J Sanders | 66.07%
| 0.72 | Mary Anne Laier - Janis Rush | 53.57%
| 0.72 | Virgil Massey - Charlene Sands | 53.57%
| 0.22 | Flora Pettit - Kyong Shuey | 52.68%
| |
---|
Saturday 0-500 NLM Pairs Saturday Aft Session June 19, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Julie Valentine - Steve Hollahan | 73.22%
| 0.56 | Suzann Patterson - Annette Ruth | 62.42%
| 0.40 | Diana Whitfield - Beulah Kelso | 59.67%
| 0.28 | Pat Berry - Pat Martin | 56.42%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Flight A Teams June 19, 2010
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 3.00 |
Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria - Janis Rush - Mary Anne Laier | 65.00
| |
---|
BCA Strat Flight B Teams June 19, 2010
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 1.87 |
B J Sanders - Theda Cook - Sharon Hoger - Clara Wood | 64.00
| |
---|
BCA Open Pairs NAP Game June 20, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.83 |
Jeff McKee - Karen Snyder | 65.38%
| 2.87 |
Jennifer Stocker - Joyce Cooper | 65.22%
| 2.15 |
George Watkins - Robert Whitcher | 59.25%
| 1.69 |
Greg Kania - Joe Black | 56.32%
| 1.21 |
Pam LaShelle - Marilou Powell | 51.77%
| 1.27 |
Theda Cook - Andrew Small | 49.15%
| 0.95 |
Barbara Hollahan - Pat Martin | 47.62%
| |
---|
BCA 0-50 Pairs Sunday Aft Session June 20, 2010
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.30 | Joyce Lemons - Darlene McConnell | 60.20%
| 0.21 | Mike Scott - Betty Dingus | 54.56%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.30 | Graham Duke - Thomas Sopko | 55.18%
| 0.21 | Margaret Bennett - Kathy Marshall | 54.82%
| |
---|
SAC Monday Aft Session June 21, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.40 | Ed Davis - Tricia Kane | 63.07%
| 0.98 | Darlene Gilmore - Pam Phillips | 60.42%
| 0.70 | Joe Black - Sally Sekac | 59.47%
| 0.49 | Barbara Hollahan - Nancy Dean | 53.98%
| 0.28 | Karen Snyder - Mary Anne Laier | 53.60%
| 0.32 | Martha Bullington - Billie Valentine | 52.65%
| 0.16 | Leona Rieger - Elly Robinson | 40.91%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.40 | Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski | 64.39%
| 0.98 | Diana Rogers - Genie Kaplan | 63.64%
| 0.88 | Helene Hennelly - Joyce Cooper | 57.58%
| 0.53 | Edna Whitworth - Glorianne Perrizo | 56.06%
| 0.53 | Sandy Potts - Terri O'Brien | 56.06%
| 0.34 | Joanie Gates - Charles Kastner | 52.65%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session June 21, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.32 | Paul Tobias - Tom Clark | 63.19%
| 1.32 | Alan Laverty - Robert Pruiett | 63.19%
| 0.84 | Clara Wood - Esther Ellis | 52.89%
| 0.67 | Dan Baker - Lizanne McDaniel | 49.77%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session June 21, 2010
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.42 | John Nichols - Rusty Cribbs | 51.88%
| 0.22 | Patricia Rutledge - Jeanne Morris | 51.25%
| 0.22 | Nancy McDermott - Sandra Reynolds | 51.25%
| 0.22 | Kathleen Monahan - Diana Apgar | 51.25%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.42 | Adrienne Watt - Gayle Hansen | 65.63%
| 0.29 | Donna Cummings - Lucy Adcock | 64.38%
| 0.17 | Thomas Sopko - Anita Albert | 55.00%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs June 22, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.50 |
Jerry Bigler - Tom Clark | 60.65%
| 1.88 |
Jack Lacy - Melody Euler | 58.80%
| 1.41 |
Rosemary Kelley - Beth Tobias | 57.64%
| 1.13 |
Dave Beam - Joe Giordano | 56.02%
| 0.84 |
Glorianne Perrizo - Wynnell Noelke | 55.56%
| 0.67 |
Peggy Craig - Robert Craig | 55.32%
| 0.84 |
Alice White - Dorothy Burns | 55.09%
| 0.28 |
Kathy McCabe - Jennifer Stocker | 52.55%
| 0.45 |
Linda Bishop - Angela Lennon | 49.77%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-200 Pair June 22, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.26 |
Elaine Bindo - Joe Bindo | 66.11%
| 0.95 |
Sheila Milner - Betty Williamson | 65.00%
| 1.20 |
Anu Chhabra - Nancy Bell | 64.44%
| 0.88 |
Pat DiSanza - Margaret Bennett | 61.67%
| 0.63 |
Wanda Fielder - Judith Parken | 59.72%
| 0.63 |
Laurene Jacob - Patricia Webb | 59.72%
| 0.30 |
Beth Mertz - Jenny Burson | 55.28%
| 0.36 |
Kathy Marshall - Margaret Shilling | 51.94%
| 0.17 |
Jean Stone - Judy Reinhart | 50.56%
| 0.17 |
Phil Deacy - Jim Hewes | 50.56%
| |
---|
SASAC Tuesday Aft Session June 22, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.10 | Louise Kennedy - Sally Sekac | 68.15%
| 0.77 | Earl Jennings - Pat Hood | 62.42%
| 0.64 | Dell Clark - Audrey Wilson | 57.70%
| 0.45 | Vivian Collins - Ruth Nicks | 52.64%
| 0.32 | Cam Patton - R Patton Jr | 50.93%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.10 | Barbara Hollahan - Robert Pflugbeil | 55.40%
| 0.77 | Mary Rogerson - Paul Tallent | 55.36%
| 0.55 | Stan Kurtzer - Lydia Bearden | 54.04%
| 0.39 | Michael Nairn - Lee Simon | 52.13%
| 0.28 | Helene Hennelly - James Hurst | 51.49%
| |
---|
SAC Tuesday Eve Session June 22, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.85 | Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz | 60.12%
| 0.85 | Helene Hennelly - Rosemary Kelley | 60.12%
| 0.56 | Martha Norman - Harry Ingham | 54.17%
| 0.39 | Jan McLaurin - Sandy Potts | 53.57%
| 0.28 | Phyllis Tate - Shirley Holland | 50.60%
| |
---|
BCA Open Pairs June 23, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.10 |
Peggy Craig - Robert Craig | 67.04%
| 1.58 |
George Pisk - Jeff Haines | 64.80%
| 1.50 |
Jack Lacy - Tom Clark | 63.18%
| 0.89 |
Beth Tobias - Marilou Powell | 58.02%
| 1.13 |
Sally Sekac - Leonard McCormick | 57.59%
| 0.84 |
Betty Daniel - Joyce Cooper | 53.83%
| 0.67 |
Anne Cullen - Linda Bishop | 52.79%
| 0.67 |
Diana Rogers - Jennifer Stocker | 51.98%
| 0.34 |
Gloria Wilson - Barbara Hollahan | 51.54%
| 0.28 |
Kathleen Sato - Bonnie Cahill | 46.63%
| |
---|
BCA 0-300 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session June 23, 2010
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.88 | Ann Wheeler - Darryl Wheeler | 58.04%
| 0.62 | Patricia Rutledge - Heidi Weber | 57.14%
| 0.44 | Ruth Nicks - Vivian Collins | 54.76%
| 0.31 | Mark Weimer - Nola Ray | 53.57%
| 0.17 | Verity Devine - Marjorie Ospovat | 48.21%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.88 | Brett Bidwell - Bill Kalmbach | 62.20%
| 0.62 | Dave Garman - Lisa Holzgrafe | 61.90%
| 0.44 | Julie Valentine - Steve Hollahan | 57.44%
| 0.31 | Michele Abriol - Robin Tucker | 55.36%
| |
---|
Buda Pairs Wednesday Aft Session June 23, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.90 | Amanda Gruen - Helene Norris | 66.11%
| 0.63 | Patsy Ashmore - Joanne Cannon | 61.33%
| 0.45 | Dell Clark - Audrey Wilson | 60.32%
| 0.32 | Bill Hammack - Wilmalee Levosky | 50.78%
| |
---|
BCA Club Championship June 23, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.84 |
Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan | 61.90%
| 1.38 |
Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey | 56.55%
| 1.21 |
Theda Cook - Kimi Lambert | 55.95%
| 1.13 |
Kenneth MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran | 55.36%
| 0.80 |
Flora Pettit - Kyong Shuey | 55.36%
| 0.85 |
Gosia Jurczynska - Marcin Nowicki | 47.92%
| |
---|
BCA Education Foundation Game June 24, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.00 |
Pam Phillips - Kathy McCabe | 58.87%
| 3.75 |
Jerry Jungmichel - Shirley George | 57.83%
| 2.81 |
Karen Snyder - Rosemary Kelley | 56.33%
| 2.11 |
Peggy Craig - Robert Craig | 56.15%
| 1.83 |
Jimmie La Fountain - Genie Kaplan | 56.06%
| 1.20 |
Jo Cadden - Chris Hull | 53.42%
| 1.87 |
Mike Harris - Harry Ingham | 52.94%
| 1.40 |
Mark Miller - Stanley Bowen | 52.42%
| 1.05 |
Jennifer Stocker - Joyce Cooper | 46.50%
| |
---|
BCA 0-750 Education Foundation Game June 24, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.40 |
Joe Bindo - Allan Kohm | 58.04%
| 1.80 |
Bill Kalmbach - Rob Caldwell | 55.36%
| 1.35 |
Marilyn Holmes - Karen Logan | 54.17%
| 0.92 |
George Ricker - Julian Martin | 53.57%
| 0.89 |
Eli Margolin - Bob Foster | 53.57%
| |
---|
Westlake Club Championship June 24, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.52 |
Diane Sobolak - Ed Sobolak | 63.68%
| 1.14 |
Brockett Hudson - Joyce Anderson | 60.88%
| 0.86 |
Charles Riley - Ria Riley | 52.01%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session June 25, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | George Watkins - Tricia Kane | 67.15%
| 0.84 | Marilou Powell - Mary Anne Laier | 54.22%
| 0.64 | Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth | 53.04%
| 0.45 | Stan Kurtzer - Terry Richardson | 52.41%
| 0.24 | Lydia Bearden - Leonard McCormick | 52.06%
| 0.32 | Jan McLaurin - Clara Wood | 48.02%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Janet Clark - Tom Clark | 64.37%
| 0.84 | Harry Ingham - C Fred Moore | 57.15%
| 0.60 | Geoff Blandy - Beth Tobias | 56.40%
| 0.42 | Robert Whitcher - Mitch Towner | 56.03%
| 0.24 | Peggy Craig - Robert Craig | 55.69%
| 0.28 | Jewel Dahl - Dorothy Burns | 49.84%
| |
---|
SAC Friday Aft Session June 25, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Sonje Hinich - Joyce Lemons | 59.82%
| 0.56 | Martha Norman - Glorianne Perrizo | 55.06%
| 0.40 | Diana Rogers - Vera Chimene | 54.17%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Irene Parker - Jacqueline Fiegel | 56.25%
| 0.56 | Barbara Hollahan - Harriette Bowles | 54.76%
| 0.40 | Robert Pflugbeil - Betty Daniel | 54.17%
| 0.28 | Robert Foster - Robert Marcott | 51.79%
| 0.16 | James Hurst - Sandy Potts | 48.81%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session June 26, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria | 68.06%
| 1.13 | Scott Humphrey - Larry Davis | 56.02%
| 0.84 | B J Sanders - Mark Sanders | 53.70%
| 0.67 | William Charowhas - Sally Sekac | 50.93%
| 0.34 | Harriette Bowles - Barbara Hollahan | 49.54%
| 0.22 | Laney Hennelly - Theda Cook | 44.91%
| |
---|
Saturday 0-500 NLM Pairs Saturday Aft Session June 26, 2010
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.56 | Kathleen Monahan - Nola Ray | 60.32%
| 0.39 | Dave Garman - Jeffrey Emmert | 57.94%
| 0.28 | Jan Ills - Diane McFadyen | 50.79%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.56 | Robert Burton - Dolline Burton | 58.73%
| 0.39 | Barbara Werth - Margaret Shilling | 56.75%
| 0.28 | Bobbie Gruhlkey - Susan Emerson | 54.76%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Flight A Teams Charity Game June 26, 2010
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.50 |
Mary Anne Laier - Steve Bruce - Tom Clark - Janet Clark | 83.00
| 1.88 |
Judith Parken - Edward Parken - Elaine Bindo - Joe Bindo | 67.00
| |
---|
BCA Open Pairs Club Championship June 27, 2010
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.71 |
Pat Berry - Andrew Small | 59.86%
| 2.03 |
Jewel Dahl - Sandra Helton | 59.42%
| 1.52 |
Sharon Hoger - Steve Bruce | 57.61%
| 1.14 |
Jerry Jungmichel - Glorianne Perrizo | 56.92%
| 0.86 |
Marilou Powell - Pam LaShelle | 55.62%
| 1.05 |
Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey | 54.70%
| 0.83 |
Mike Harris - Barbara Hollahan | 51.95%
| 0.91 |
Harry Ingham - Michael Nairn | 51.77%
| 0.68 |
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders | 51.22%
| |
---|
BCA 0-50 Club Championship June 27, 2010
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 0.91 |
Dennie Saul - Jimmy Rutledge | 69.17%
| 0.68 |
Lucy Walker - Wes Walker | 60.00%
| 0.51 |
Phil Deacy - Jim Hewes | 50.00%
| |
---|
Unit 207 Webmaster is Mark McAllister, markmc888@gmail.com.
Assistant Webmasters are Beth Tobias tobias@austin.rr.com and Kevin Perkins.
The email address for the Bridge Center of Austin is bridgecenteraustin@att.net
Last edited 6/27/10 at 5:20 p.m. Mark McAllister