Special Games in Unit 207- June 2011
Click here for normal weekly schedule of games
BCA = Bridge Center of Austin HGR = Heritage Gaines Ranch SAC = Senior Activity Center SASAC = South Austin Senior Activity Center
SUNDAY |
MONDAY |
TUESDAY |
WEDNESDAY |
THURSDAY |
FRIDAY |
SATURDAY |
|
1
12:00 Buda Club Championship
|
7:00 BCA Open & 0-50 Educational Foundation Game
|
|
2
|
3
10:00 San Marcos Club Championship
|
11:30 BCA Open Club Championship
|
12:30 SAC NAP Qualifier
|
|
4
6:30 BCA (teams) Membership Game
|
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
7:00 BCA Open & 0-50 Club Championship
|
|
9
|
10
|
11
1:00 BCA 499er NLM NAP Qualifier AND Birthday Bash
|
1:30 BCA Open NAP Qualifier AND Birthday Bash
|
|
12
|
13
11:30 BCA Max 1 LM/Pair Charity Game
|
12:30 SAC Club Championship
|
|
14
|
15
11:30 BCA Open & 499er NLM NAP Qualifier
|
|
16
12:30 Westlake...First Anniversary Celebration....HALF PRICE to play |
17
|
18
10:00 & TBA BCA City Championship (Unit-Run)
|
1:00 & 1:30 Daytime pair games cancelled due to City Championship
|
6:30 Regular Team Game
|
|
19
|
20
12:30 SAC NAP Qualifier
|
7:00 BCA Open NAP Qualifier
|
|
21
10:30 BCA 199er Junior Fund Game
|
11:30 BCA Open Junior Fund Game
|
|
22
|
23
12:30 Westlake Club Championship
|
|
24
10:00 San Marcos NAP Qualifier
|
|
25
1:00 BCA 499er Club Championship
|
1:30 BCA Open Club Championship
|
6:30 BCA (teams) Charity Game
|
|
26
1:30 BCA Open NAP Qualifier
|
1:30 BCA Regular 0-50
|
|
27
12:30 SAC game will be held at the BCA
|
|
28
7 pm SAC game at Larry's...NAP Qualifier |
29
|
30
11:30 BCA Open & 0-750 Educational Foundation Game
|
No Westlake Game
|
|
|
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
Gaines Ranch Wednesday Mor Session June 1, 2011
Section A
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
|
---|
0.60 | 1/2
| George Shelley - Linda Bush | 63.19%
| 0.60 | 1/21Gloria Harmon - Cheryl Alexander | 63.19%
| 0.35 | 32Maria Diaz - Louise McConnell | 50.00%
| | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Buda Club Championship June 1, 2011
3.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.52 | 11
|
Mary Rogerson - Paul Tallent | 59.38%
| 1.14 | 2
|
|
Grant Coon II - Liz Cooper | 53.75%
| 0.86 | 32
|
Nadine Morgan - Helene Norris | 50.63%
| | | | | | |
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
Westlake Pairs Thursday Aft Session June 2, 2011
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
0.90 | 1
|
| Larry Davis - Janis Rush | 65.75%
| 0.63 | 211Beulah Kelso - Charles Kastner | 62.03%
| 0.45 | 32
| Joyce Cooper - Genie Nyer | 56.48%
| 0.32 | 4
|
| Albert Sekac - George Shelley | 55.56%
| | | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
San Marcos Club Championship June 3, 2011
5.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.73 | 111
Gary Amaon - Wayne Mattice | 58.93%
| 1.30 | 22
|
Bob Patton - Cam Patton | 53.57%
| 0.97 | 33
|
Charlotte Mooring - David Mooring | 52.98%
| 0.73 | 442
Jessie Graham - Catherine Seiber | 51.78%
| | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
SAC NAP Qualifier June 3, 2011
16.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
4.33 | 11
|
Patricia White - Allen Inks | 63.46%
| 3.25 | 221
Julie Valentine - Steven Hollahan | 61.26%
| 2.44 | 33
|
Ginger Lake - Carol Nelson | 60.95%
| 1.83 | 44
|
Joe Black - Lawton Hutchison | 60.88%
| 1.37 | 5
|
|
Jeff McKee - Paul Kelley Jr | 60.16%
| 1.11 | 65
|
Harriette Bowles - Barbara Hollahan | 60.02%
| 0.83 |
| 6
|
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford | 56.78%
| 1.13 |
|
| 2
Doris Warlick - Doris Sandra Ingram | 55.66%
| 0.85 |
|
| 3
Elfriede Prechter - Charles Kastner | 55.43%
| 0.71 |
|
| 4
Osman Ahmed - Fred Moore | 50.11%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
SAC NAP Qualifier June 6, 2011
11.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
3.50 | 11
|
Irene Parker - Lee Ann Merrifield | 67.56%
| 2.63 | 22
|
Glorianne Perrizo - Edna Whitworth | 62.20%
| 1.97 | 33
|
Martha Bullington - Billie Valentine | 61.31%
| 1.48 | 44
|
Doreen Harris - Allen Inks | 56.55%
| 1.75 | 55
|
Beverly Geurin - Robert Pflugbeil | 55.06%
| 1.23 | 6
|
|
Nancy Dean - Barbara Hollahan | 54.46%
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
SASAC Tuesday Aft Session June 7, 2011
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.30 | 1
|
| Wynnell Noelke - Larry Davis | 59.08%
| 0.91 | 211Amanda Gruen - Helene Norris | 56.95%
| 0.65 | 3
|
| June Mengden - Anne Cullen | 56.77%
| 0.46 | 4
|
| Vivian Collins - Delois Nell | 56.16%
| 0.45 | 522Donna Williams - Rosemary Hutto | 53.01%
| 0.32 |
| 3
| Irving Wallerstein - Jean Wallerstein | 52.39%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.30 | 1
|
| Harry Ingham - C Fred Moore | 58.07%
| 0.91 | 2
|
| Mark McAllister - Marlene Golden | 57.01%
| 0.65 | 311Peggy McHale - Barbara Sterling | 54.26%
| 0.46 | 4
|
| Barbara Hollahan - Robert Pflugbeil | 53.73%
| 0.39 | 522Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso | 52.13%
| 0.28 |
| 3
| Robert Penksa - Carol Thibodeaux | 52.10%
| | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
| | | | | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
SAC ACBL Membership Game June 7, 2011
5.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.67 | 111
Martha Norman - Harry Ingham | 61.81%
| 1.75 | 2/322
R Harry Akin - Tom Smith | 58.33%
| 1.75 | 2/3
|
|
George Shelley - Sally Sekac | 58.33%
| 1.13 | 4
|
|
Esther Ellis - Larry Davis | 54.86%
| 1.19 |
| 3
|
Lee Ann Merrifield - Meg Putman | 50.60%
| 0.89 |
| 4
|
Harriette Bowles - Bobbie Gruhlkey | 50.00%
| | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
Buda Wednesday Aft Session June 8, 2011
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.10 | 111Gary Amaon - Wayne Mattice | 61.52%
| 0.77 | 22
| Bill Hammack - Beulah Kelso | 56.74%
| 0.55 | 332Margaret Knaus - Jacqueline Mattice | 56.48%
| 0.39 | 4
|
| Harry Ingham - Terri O'Brien | 53.79%
| | | | | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
>
Westlake Pairs Thursday Aft Session June 9, 2011
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
0.80 | 1
|
| Gilda Reynolds - Robert Pflugbeil | 66.67%
| 0.56 | 211Barbara Werth - Fiona Schuurman | 58.73%
| 0.40 | 3
|
| Sally Sekac - June Mengden | 53.97%
| 0.28 |
| 2
| Sandy Potts - Martha Norman | 48.41%
| | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
San Marcos Friday Morn Session June 10, 2011
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
0.90 | 1
|
| Grant Coon II - Liz Cooper | 62.69%
| 0.63 | 2
|
| Nell Morgan - Jan Wingate | 60.58%
| 0.49 | 311Margaret Knaus - Dick Greenbauer | 60.03%
| 0.34 | 42
| Diana Whitfield - William Davis | 57.43%
| 0.25 |
| 3
| Bob Patton - Cam Patton | 53.43%
| 0.17 |
|
| 2Catherine Mcgaffic - Paul Mcgaffic | 52.64%
| | | | | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
SAC Friday Aft Session June 10, 2011
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.20 | 1
|
| Pat Hood - Earl Jennings | 61.31%
| 0.84 | 2
|
| Sam Van Blarcom - June Mengden | 60.71%
| 0.60 | 31
| Sonje Hinich - Linda Neuenschwander | 53.27%
| 0.42 | 42
| Harriette Bowles - Brenda Tranchon | 52.98%
| 0.32 | 531Helene Norris - Nadine Morgan | 51.49%
| 0.22 |
|
| 2Patricia Rutledge - S D Dennie Saul | 50.89%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.20 | 1
|
| Donna Lantz - Chris Hull | 64.58%
| 0.84 | 2
|
| Betty Daniel - Robert Pflugbeil | 55.65%
| 0.60 | 3
|
| Larry Franz - Tom Smith | 54.76%
| 0.56 | 41
| Ginger Lake - Carol Nelson | 53.57%
| 0.39 | 5/621Martha Norman - Anita Albert | 50.60%
| 0.22 | 5/6
|
| Patricia White - George Shelley | 50.60%
| 0.28 |
| 3
| Robert Marcott - Robert Foster | 50.00%
| 0.22 |
|
| 2Charles Kastner - Elfriede Prechter | 49.40%
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
| | | | | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
SAC Club Championship June 13, 2011
15.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.71 | 1
|
|
Wiley McMinn III - Ellen Meyer | 61.95%
| 2.03 | 21
|
Dianne Ebert - Robert Pflugbeil | 60.91%
| 1.52 | 321
Leona Rieger - Charles Aufill | 59.14%
| 1.14 | 4
|
|
Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski | 58.98%
| 0.86 | 5
|
|
Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr | 58.66%
| 0.98 | 632
Nadine Morgan - Helene Norris | 57.17%
| 0.73 |
| 4
|
Harry Ingham - Grant Coon | 53.18%
| 0.55 |
| 5
|
Nancy Dean - Barbara Hollahan | 51.28%
| 0.73 |
| 63
Diana Whitfield - Beulah Kelso | 50.00%
| 0.55 |
|
| 4
Charles Kastner - Gilda Reynolds | 49.12%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
SASAC Tuesday Aft Session June 14, 2011
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.00 | 1
|
| Carolyn Boldt - Delois Nell | 57.14%
| 0.70 | 211Gloria Harmon - Cheryl Alexander | 54.93%
| 0.50 | 32
| Osman Ahmed - Edna Bradshaw | 54.08%
| 0.35 | 432Chuck Fatino - Robert Williams | 52.68%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.00 | 111Gilda Reynolds - Nancy Ring | 61.91%
| 0.70 | 2
|
| Sally Sekac - Larry Davis | 55.78%
| 0.50 | 3
|
| Barbara Hollahan - Robert Pflugbeil | 53.27%
| 0.39 | 42
| Diane Sobolak - Wynnell Noelke | 51.57%
| 0.28 |
| 3
| Sandy Potts - Ginger Lake | 51.19%
| | | | | | | | | |
---|
| | | | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
SAC Tuesday Eve Session June 14, 2011
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.00 | 11
| Shirley Holland - Phyllis Tate | 58.93%
| 0.70 | 221Harry Ingham - Grant Coon | 52.98%
| 0.50 | 332Nancy Dean - Martha Norman | 52.38%
| 0.35 | 4
|
| Tom Smith - R Harry Akin | 49.40%
| | | | | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
Go to Heritage Ranch Recap
Go to Heritage Ranch Travelers
Buda Wednesday Aft Session June 15, 2011
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.10 | 11
| Bob Patton - Cam Patton | 61.36%
| 0.77 | 221Gary Amaon - Wayne Mattice | 57.49%
| 0.55 | 33
| James Hurst - Diana Whitfield | 57.17%
| 0.39 | 44
| Harry Ingham - Terri O'Brien | 54.73%
| 0.21 |
|
| 2Margaret Knaus - Jacqueline Mattice | 52.68%
| | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
Westlake Pairs Thursday Aft Session June 16, 2011
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.20 | 1
|
| Ellen Meyer - Sally Sekac | 61.50%
| 0.84 | 2
|
| William Charowhas - Theda Cook | 61.33%
| 0.60 | 3
|
| Lydia Bearden - Albert Sekac | 58.42%
| 0.56 | 41
| Diana Rogers - Jennifer Stocker | 54.00%
| 0.39 | 521Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso | 53.25%
| 0.28 |
| 32Nancy Ring - Magdalena Van Wyk | 49.75%
| | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
San Marcos Friday Morn Session June 17, 2011
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.00 | 1
|
| Grant Coon II - Bea Williamson | 66.67%
| 0.70 | 21
| Kay Dierks - Robert Auvenshine | 62.04%
| 0.50 | 3
|
| Charles O'Neil - Ruth Wadell | 58.80%
| 0.35 | 4
|
| Harry Ingham - W Elaine Martens | 50.00%
| | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
SAC NAP Qualifying Game June 17, 2011
14.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
4.00 | 111
Fred Moore - Osman Ahmed | 65.17%
| 3.00 | 2
|
|
Sally Sekac - Larry Davis | 60.44%
| 2.42 | 32
|
Bobbie Mayer - Robert Pflugbeil | 57.23%
| 1.82 | 43
|
Diana Rogers - Vera Chimene | 56.94%
| 1.27 | 5
|
|
Karen Snyder - Rosemary Kelley | 56.68%
| 1.36 | 64
|
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford | 55.80%
| 1.09 |
| 5
|
Lee Ann Merrifield - Donna Lantz | 55.20%
| 0.78 |
| 6
|
Patricia Berry - Lucerne Bunch | 54.73%
| 0.98 |
|
| 2
Patsy Martin - Sanae Zaveloff | 52.34%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
City Championship Morning Session June 18, 2011
21.0 Tables / Based on 11 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
5.95 | 11
|
Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria | 66.37%
| 4.46 | 2
|
|
George Pisk - Steve Bruce | 63.10%
| 3.35 | 3
|
|
Jack Lacy - Jerry Bigler | 61.31%
| 1.93 | 4/6
|
|
Marilou Powell - Scott Humphrey | 61.01%
| 1.93 | 4/6
|
|
Tom Clark - Anita Cokins | 61.01%
| 1.93 | 4/6
|
|
Gary Powell - Marcia Powell | 61.01%
| 2.24 |
| 2
|
Nancy Dean - Barbara Hollahan | 60.12%
| 1.68 |
| 31
Geneva Berg - Jane Collins | 59.23%
| 1.26 |
| 4
|
Mark Heep - Liz Cooper | 58.93%
| 1.08 |
| 5
|
Clara Wood - Harriette Bowles | 58.63%
| 0.97 |
| 62
Keith Boden - Paul Johnston | 57.74%
| 0.76 |
|
| 3
Steve Hollahan - Julie Valentine | 53.87%
| 0.54 |
|
| 4
Mike Harris - Sandra Harris | 52.08%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Go to Section A Recap
Go to Section B Recap
Go to Section A Travelers
Go to Section B Travelers
199er City Championship Morning Session June 18, 2011
10.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.70 | 11
|
Jimmy Rutledge - Patricia Rutledge | 64.39%
| 1.28 | 2
|
|
Anita Albert - Art Widen | 59.23%
| 0.96 | 3
|
|
Opi Stielow - Posy Stielow | 58.85%
| 0.93 | 421
Margaret Shilling - LeAnn Barbour | 58.68%
| 0.70 | 53
|
Sheila Milner - Anu Chhabra | 54.61%
| 0.43 | 6
|
|
Michele Abriol - Dennie Saul | 54.26%
| 0.52 |
| 4
|
Donna Haddox - Pat Baitz | 53.70%
| 0.58 |
| 52
Jay Leiserson - Joyce Leiserson | 51.60%
| 0.43 |
|
| 3
Mindy Kerber - Margie Butler | 50.87%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Go to Section C Recap
Go to Section C Travelers
City Championship Afternoon Session June 18, 2011
21.0 Tables / Based on 10 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
5.81 | 1
|
|
Tom Clark - Anita Cokins | 34.52%
| 4.36 | 2
|
|
George Pisk - Steve Bruce | 32.74%
| 3.27 | 3
|
|
Robert Donathan - Karen Snyder | 31.99%
| 2.45 | 4
|
|
Marilou Powell - Scott Humphrey | 31.85%
| 2.99 | 51
|
Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria | 29.61%
| 2.24 | 62
|
Clara Wood - Harriette Bowles | 28.27%
| 1.68 |
| 31
Kate Adams - Tod Pontius | 28.13%
| 1.26 |
| 42
Geneva Berg - Jane Collins | 27.68%
| 1.21 |
| 5/63/4
Steve Hollahan - Julie Valentine | 27.08%
| 0.83 |
| 5/63/4
Susan Emerson - Jeffrey Emmert | 27.08%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Go to Section A Recap
Go to Section B Recap
Go to Section A Travelers
Go to Section B Travelers
199er City Championship Afternoon Session June 18, 2011
7.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.16 | 1
|
|
Anita Albert - Art Widen | 61.20%
| 0.93 | 21
|
Kathleen Monahan - Nola Ray | 27.92%
| 0.65 | 3
|
|
Opi Stielow - Posy Stielow | 26.22%
| 0.49 | 4
|
|
Michele Abriol - Dennie Saul | 24.89%
| 0.70 | 52
|
Martha McLain - Art Roberts | 23.55%
| 0.66 |
| 31
Donna Haddox - Pat Baitz | 22.22%
| 0.50 |
| 42
David Kaplan - Nick Marcus | 21.40%
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Go to Section C Recap
Go to Section C Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
SAC NAP Qualifying Game June 20, 2011
13.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
3.83 | 1
|
|
Sally Sekac - June Mengden | 67.06%
| 2.87 | 2
|
|
Mary Anne Laier - Karen Snyder | 60.21%
| 2.15 | 3
|
|
Paul Kelley Jr - Pam LaShelle | 58.54%
| 2.81 | 41
|
Harry Ingham - Grant Coon | 57.97%
| 2.11 | 52
|
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford | 54.06%
| 1.58 | 63
|
Pam Phillips - Darlene Gilmore | 54.05%
| 1.19 |
| 4
|
Helene Hennelly - Linda Anthony | 53.72%
| 0.89 |
| 5
|
Diana Whitfield - Glorianne Perrizo | 53.53%
| 0.67 |
| 6
|
Kenneth Macmorran - Sharon Macmorran | 52.14%
| 1.31 |
|
| 1
Nadine Morgan - Helene Norris | 51.72%
| 0.98 |
|
| 2
Tod Pontius - Nell Dale | 50.10%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
SASAC Tuesday Aft Session June 21, 2011
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.30 | 1
|
| Pat Hood - Earl Jennings | 63.71%
| 0.91 | 211Michael Nairn - Lee Simon | 57.69%
| 0.65 | 3
|
| Bobbie Mayer - Joanna Cadden | 57.26%
| 0.46 | 4
|
| James Hurst - Larry Davis | 56.61%
| 0.50 | 52
| Kenneth MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran | 52.88%
| 0.36 |
| 3
| Sandy Potts - Martha Norman | 51.31%
| 0.25 |
| 42Robert Penksa - Carol Thibodeaux | 47.14%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.30 | 11
| Marlene Golden - Marvin Schrager | 60.31%
| 0.91 | 22
| Glorianne Perrizo - Wynnell Noelke | 56.67%
| 0.65 | 3
|
| Harry Ingham - C Fred Moore | 56.08%
| 0.46 | 43
| Lucerne Bunch - Terri O'Brien | 54.92%
| 0.26 | 5
|
| Charles Conner - Jimmie Conner | 51.30%
| 0.35 |
|
| 1Mary Hamman - Edna Bradshaw | 50.77%
| 0.25 |
|
| 2Beulah Kelso - Charles Kastner | 50.39%
| | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
| | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
SAC Tuesday Eve Session June 21, 2011
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.00 | 111Curtis Hitt - Judy Hitt | 62.50%
| 0.60 | 2/322Harry Ingham - Martha Norman | 60.12%
| 0.60 | 2/3
|
| Dean Truair - Greg Kania | 60.12%
| 0.35 | 4
|
| Joe Black - Sally Sekac | 55.95%
| | | | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
Buda NAP Qualifying Game June 22, 2011
3.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.33 | 11
|
Grant Coon II - Liz Cooper | 65.62%
| 1.75 | 22
|
Harry Ingham - Terri O'Brien | 53.13%
| 1.31 | 331
Amanda Gruen - Helene Norris | 51.04%
| 0.98 |
|
| 2
Beulah Kelso - Bill Hammack | 50.00%
| | | | | | | | | |
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
Westlake Pairs Thursday Aft Session June 23, 2011
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.20 | 1
|
| Larry Davis - Albert Sekac | 64.18%
| 0.84 | 2
|
| Gilda Reynolds - Robert Pflugbeil | 63.58%
| 0.60 | 311Barbara Werth - Fiona Schuurman | 61.04%
| 0.42 | 42
| Sandy Potts - Martha Norman | 53.25%
| 0.28 | 532Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso | 52.42%
| | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
San Marcos NAP Qualifying Game June 24, 2011
6.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.67 | 111
Margaret Knaus - Dick Greenbauer | 61.25%
| 2.00 | 222
Kay Dierks - Robert Auvenshine | 59.17%
| 1.50 | 33
|
Harry Ingham - Elaine Martin | 58.54%
| 1.13 | 4
|
|
Grant Coon II - Bea Williamson | 56.67%
| 0.89 |
| 43
William Davis - Diana Whitfield | 56.25%
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
SAC Friday Aft Session June 24, 2011
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.20 | 1
|
| Barbara Hollahan - Bobbie Mayer | 58.93%
| 0.84 | 2
|
| Anne Cullen - Angela Lennon | 58.04%
| 0.60 | 31
| Sonje Hinich - Jacqueline Fiegel | 55.65%
| 0.42 | 4
|
| Martha Bullington - Billie Valentine | 53.87%
| 0.24 | 5
|
| Robert Pflugbeil - Betty Daniel | 53.57%
| 0.40 |
| 21Charles Aufill - Danna Redford | 50.30%
| 0.28 |
| 32Eli Margolin - James Glathar | 49.11%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.20 | 11
| Helene Hennelly - Joyce Cooper | 61.01%
| 0.72 | 2/3
|
| Linda Bishop - Ellen Meyer | 60.12%
| 0.72 | 2/3
|
| Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz | 60.12%
| 0.42 | 4
|
| Larry Davis - George Shelley | 54.46%
| 0.50 | 521Charles Tillery - Brockett Hudson | 54.17%
| 0.36 |
| 3
| David McCarron - Mary McCarron | 52.68%
| 0.25 |
| 4
| Dianne Ebert - Carol Nelson | 47.62%
| 0.28 |
|
| 2Steven Hollahan - Tod Pontius | 47.32%
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
| | | | | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
SAC at BCA Monday Aft Session June 27, 2011
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.00 | 111Charles Aufill - Danna Redford | 55.48%
| 0.70 | 22
| Helene Hennelly - Linda Anthony | 54.89%
| 0.50 | 3
|
| Martha Bullington - Billie Valentine | 53.99%
| 0.35 | 43
| Glorianne Perrizo - Edna Whitworth | 51.02%
| 0.22 |
|
| 2Charles Riley - Ria Riley | 48.51%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.00 | 1
|
| Janet Clark - Mary Anne Laier | 57.91%
| 0.70 | 2
|
| Allen Inks - Doreen Harris | 56.76%
| 0.50 | 31
| Wiley McMinn III - Ellen Meyer | 56.46%
| 0.35 | 42
| Dianne Ebert - Robert Pflugbeil | 53.57%
| 0.24 |
|
| 1James Hurst - Vivian Thompson | 49.28%
| | | | | | | | |
---|
| | | | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
SASAC Tuesday Aft Session June 28, 2011
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.00 | 1
|
| Harriette Bowles - Chris Hull | 60.12%
| 0.70 | 21
| Glorianne Perrizo - Gilda Reynolds | 54.76%
| 0.50 | 321Helene Norris - Amanda Gruen | 54.46%
| 0.35 | 4
|
| Anne Cullen - Peggy Geiler | 52.08%
| 0.28 |
| 32Cheryl Alexander - Gloria Harmon | 50.89%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.00 | 1
|
| Linda Bishop - Angela Lennon | 62.20%
| 0.70 | 211Peggy McHale - Barbara Sterling | 58.93%
| 0.50 | 322Paul Tallent - Mary Rogerson | 52.98%
| 0.35 | 4
|
| Beulah Kelso - Charles Kastner | 52.38%
| | | | | | | | | |
---|
| | | | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Unit 207 Webmaster is Mark McAllister, markmc888@gmail.com.
Assistant Webmasters are Beth Tobias tobias@austin.rr.com and Kevin Perkins.
The email address for the Bridge Center of Austin is bridgecenteraustin@att.net
Last edited 06/28/11 at 5:25 p.m. by Mark McAllister