BCA = Bridge Center of Austin SAC = Senior Activity Center SASAC = South Austin Senior Activity Center
SUNDAY | MONDAY | TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY | FRIDAY | SATURDAY | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 11:30 BCA 12:30 SASAC 7:00 SAC |
2
|
3 11:30 BCA Upgraded Club Championship |
4 11:30 BCA 12:30 SAC |
5
|
|||||||||||||
6 1:30 BCA |
7
|
8
|
9 11:30 BCA 12:00 Buda 7:00 BCA |
10 11:30 BCA |
11
|
12
|
|||||||||||
13 1:30 BCA |
14
|
15 10:30 BCA 0-75 Game 11:30 BCA 12:30 SASAC 7:00 SAC |
16 11:30 BCA 12:00 Buda 7:00 BCA |
17 No Club Games Sectional at BCA |
18 No Club Games Sectional at BCA |
19 No Club Games Sectional at BCA |
|||||||||||
20 No Club Games Sectional at BCA |
21 11:30 BCA 12:30 SAC 7:00 BCA |
22 10:30 BCA 0-75 Game 11:30 BCA 12:30 SASAC 7:00 SAC |
23 11:30 BCA 12:00 Buda 7:00 BCA Birthday Bash |
24 11:30 BCA Club Championship |
25 |
26 No Club Games Sectional at New Braunfels |
|||||||||||
27 No Club Games Sectional at New Braunfels |
28
|
29
|
30
|
BCA Inter. Fund Game September 1, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.33 |
Ellen Meyer - Jean Dula | 64.81%
| 4.00 |
Jean Townsend - Glenda Marshall | 59.95%
| 3.00 |
Janis Rush - Nancy Joe | 56.25%
| 2.25 |
Alice White - Betty Daniel | 56.02%
| 1.69 |
Marge Bartel - Jo Cadden | 54.63%
| 1.40 |
Linda Anthony - Sandra Helton | 54.40%
| 0.84 |
Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan | 49.77%
| 1.05 |
Stan Kurtzer - Greg Kania | 49.54%
| |
---|
BCA Bridge Plus 0-75 Tuesday Morn Session September 1, 2009
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.78 | Beth Bennett - John Doe | 67.86%
| 0.55 | Lucy Adcock - Linda Hainline | 64.29%
| 0.39 | Margaret Bennett - Megan Lyon | 59.82%
| 0.27 | Ruth Nicks - Frank Anderson | 59.38%
| 0.16 | Sandra Ingram - Darrell Ingram | 53.57%
| 0.25 | Pat Baitz - Donna Haddox | 52.68%
| 0.18 | Kathy Marshall - Sajida Baqai | 51.79%
| Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.78 | Mike Lowey - Sybil Lowey | 65.18%
| 0.55 | Dave Garman - Heidi Weber | 62.95%
| 0.39 | Robin Tucker - Michele Abriol | 61.16%
| 0.27 | Phyllis Williamson - Patricia Rutledge | 57.14%
| 0.20 | Marianne Schmitz - Ralph Schmitz | 56.70%
| |
---|
SASAC Tuesday Aft Session September 1, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Doreen Harris - Lydia Bearden | 62.20%
| 0.70 | Bob Patton - Cam Patton | 58.63%
| 0.50 | Beulah Kelso - Charles Kastner | 55.95%
| 0.35 | Delois Nell - Vivian Collins | 49.40%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | C Fred Moore - Harry Ingham | 67.56%
| 0.70 | Diane Sobolak - Ed Sobolak | 57.44%
| 0.50 | German Urioste - Eleanor Chandler | 54.17%
| 0.35 | Joann Cannon - Marilyn Marlow | 52.38%
| 0.17 | Helen Brady - Eugenie Whalen | 50.00%
| |
---|
SAC Tuesday Eve Session September 1, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.90 | Lydia Bearden - Chris Hull | 63.49%
| 0.63 | Martha Bullington - Tom Bullington | 60.32%
| 0.45 | Terry Pierce - Virginia Horsman | 59.13%
| 0.32 | Larry Davis - George Shelley | 58.33%
| 0.28 | Flora Pettit - Harriette Bowles | 48.41%
| 0.22 | Glorianne Perrizo - Wynnell Noelke | 39.29%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.90 | Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz | 57.94%
| 0.64 | Susan Emerson - Jeffrey Emmert | 57.14%
| 0.45 | Stanley Bowen - Diana Rogers | 56.75%
| 0.32 | Horatio Aldredge - Jacquelyn Aldredge | 56.35%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session September 2, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Billie Valentine - Martha Bullington | 58.71%
| 1.13 | Beth Tobias - Lois Goodman | 56.19%
| 0.84 | Jo Cadden - Pat Carpenter | 52.95%
| 0.60 | Diana Frankeny - Pam Phillips | 52.81%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Donna Lantz - Pat White | 60.01%
| 1.13 | Lee Ann Merrifield - Jennifer Stocker | 59.09%
| 0.84 | Gloria Wilson - Barbara Hollahan | 50.09%
| 0.60 | Jeff Haines - Janis Rush | 49.37%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-300 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session September 2, 2009
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.64 | Vivian Collins - Ruth Nicks | 63.49%
| 0.45 | Frank Anderson - Mark Weimer | 59.92%
| 0.32 | Dennie Saul - Dave Garman | 56.75%
| 0.21 | Cecil Martin - Ginger Martin | 51.59%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.64 | Adrienne Watt - Sandra Ingram | 62.70%
| 0.45 | Heidi Weber - Opi Stielow | 53.57%
| 0.32 | Michele Abriol - Robin Tucker | 52.78%
| 0.14 | Phyllis Williamson - Patricia Rutledge | 47.62%
| 0.08 | Pat DiSanza - Emily Bieber | 46.83%
| |
---|
Buda Club Championship September 2, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.52 |
Robert Auvenshine - Kay Dierks | 69.79%
| 1.14 |
Bill Hammack - Virginia Paget | 53.13%
| 0.86 |
Paul Tallent - Mary Rogerson | 52.08%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs September 2, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.00 |
Kyong Shuey - Jack Lacy | 65.77%
| 2.27 |
Mark Heep - James Brown | 63.69%
| 1.69 |
Jim Hilton - Lee Hilton | 62.80%
| 1.70 |
Mark Craig - Robert Pruiett | 59.52%
| 1.28 |
Edna Whitworth - Glorianne Perrizo | 56.25%
| 1.87 |
Rich Ellmer - Sandy Potts | 49.11%
| 1.23 |
Marcin Nowicki - Edward Marchewka | 48.81%
| 1.23 |
Harry Ingham - C Fred Moore | 48.81%
| |
---|
BCA Upgraded Club Championship September 3, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.83 |
Dave Beam - Alice White | 59.82%
| 3.62 |
Dean Truair - Tony Eckman | 58.63%
| 2.72 |
Paul Kelley Jr - Paul Tobias | 54.76%
| 2.04 |
Gloria Wilson - Mark Miller | 52.98%
| 1.53 |
Diana Frankeny - June Mengden | 51.19%
| 1.30 |
Jennifer Stocker - Joyce Cooper | 46.73%
| |
---|
BCA 0-750 Upgraded Club Championship September 3, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.80 |
Harry Ingham - Simone Suizzo | 63.02%
| 2.27 |
Kathleen Sato - Bonnie Cahill | 60.30%
| 1.58 |
Patricia Webb - Mark McAllister | 60.14%
| 1.70 |
Glorianne Perrizo - Mickie Robinson | 56.82%
| 1.28 |
Sandy Potts - Marlene Golden | 56.41%
| 1.13 |
Jeffrey Emmert - Susan Emerson | 54.93%
| 0.79 |
Eli Margolin - Bob Foster | 53.20%
| 0.84 |
Anu Chhabra - Marcia Kohm | 50.50%
| 0.63 |
Vivian Collins - Sanae Zaveloff | 49.11%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session September 4, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.10 | George Pisk - Steve Bruce | 60.88%
| 0.77 | Paul Tobias - Pam LaShelle | 56.02%
| 0.55 | Marilou Powell - Mary Anne Laier | 55.09%
| 0.39 | Jerry Bigler - Paul Kelley Jr | 53.24%
| 0.48 | Jewel Dahl - Dorothy Burns | 51.62%
| 0.34 | Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth | 49.31%
| 0.24 | Vivian Thompson - Jo Pennington | 46.76%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.10 | Beth Tobias - Geoff Blandy | 56.48%
| 0.77 | Richard Ryan - Laura Delfeld | 55.09%
| 0.55 | Chris Hull - Barbara Hollahan | 54.40%
| 0.39 | Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny | 53.94%
| 0.22 | Stan Kurtzer - Terry Richardson | 48.38%
| |
---|
SAC Friday Aft Session September 4, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.30 | Sonje Hinich - Linda Neuenschwander | 63.19%
| 0.91 | Charlie Aufill - Danna Redford | 62.31%
| 0.65 | Allen Inks - Patricia White | 57.17%
| 0.46 | Eli Margolin - Jim Glathar | 57.06%
| 0.26 | Louise Kennedy - Betty Daniel | 56.32%
| 0.28 | Marilyn Sharratt - Diana Rogers | 47.42%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.30 | Harry Ingham - C Fred Moore | 57.14%
| 0.91 | Albert Sekac - Sally Sekac | 55.93%
| 0.65 | Sandy Potts - Linda Bush | 55.61%
| 0.46 | Tom Smith - George Shelley | 55.24%
| 0.28 | David McCarron - Mary McCarron | 54.93%
| |
---|
BCA Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session September 5, 2009
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Chris Hull - Harriette Bowles | 58.33%
| 0.60 | Linda Anthony - Pam LaShelle | 55.56%
| 0.60 | Marge Bartel - Betty Daniel | 55.56%
| 0.39 | Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson | 54.63%
| 0.28 | Mark McAllister - Mike Harris | 48.15%
| |
---|
BCA Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session September 6, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Marilou Powell - Pam LaShelle | 57.14%
| 0.56 | Stan Kurtzer - Greg Kania | 52.98%
| 0.40 | Paul Kelley Jr - Karen Snyder | 51.79%
| 0.22 | James Wueste - Kyong Shuey | 51.49%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Diana Rogers - Lydia Bearden | 60.71%
| 0.48 | Mary Anne Laier - Janis Rush | 59.82%
| 0.48 | Robert Purvis - Greg Schepens | 59.82%
| 0.28 | Barbara Hollahan - Mike Harris | 51.19%
| |
---|
BCA Monday Morning Pairs September 7, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.60 |
Ralph Simon - Janis Rush | 62.50%
| 1.20 |
George Shelley - Greg Kania | 62.34%
| 0.90 |
Jesse Gordon - Greg Schepens | 62.18%
| 0.68 |
Tricia Kane - June Mengden | 59.78%
| 1.50 |
Jerry Bigler - Tom Clark | 58.97%
| 1.12 |
Martha Bullington - Billie Valentine | 58.81%
| 0.52 |
Pam Phillips - Ellen Meyer | 54.17%
| 0.56 |
Eugene Cavanaugh - Bob Foster | 53.85%
| 0.40 |
Lydia Bearden - Chris Hull | 53.53%
| 0.36 |
George Ricker - J Martin | 51.92%
| 0.27 |
Mary Kurio - Wanda Kuehler | 48.08%
| 0.45 |
Jim Glathar - Marilyn Sharratt | 46.96%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session September 7, 2009
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Greg Schepens - Terry Richardson | 58.67%
| 1.13 | Rosemary Kelley - Beth Tobias | 58.13%
| 0.84 | Clara Wood - Frank Anderson | 51.99%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session September 7, 2009
Section B
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Adrienne Watt - Linda Hainline | 62.16%
| 0.56 | Meme McIntyre - Mark Weimer | 58.51%
| 0.40 | Nola Ray - Kathleen Monahan | 54.58%
| 0.28 | Gary Pamplin - Immie Pamplin | 53.70%
| |
---|
BCA Club Championship September 8, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.14 |
Jeff Haines - Pam LaShelle | 65.77%
| 2.36 |
Alice White - Flora Pettit | 63.39%
| 1.77 |
Marilou Powell - Karen Snyder | 61.90%
| 1.32 |
Glenda Marshall - Jim Greeney | 58.04%
| 0.99 |
Janis Rush - Nancy Joe | 52.08%
| 0.84 |
Caroline Baumann - Jean Townsend | 51.79%
| 0.59 |
Jewel Dahl - Chris Hull | 50.30%
| 1.13 |
Susan Emerson - Dave Garman | 46.13%
| 0.85 |
Marian Shimmon - Jean Dula | 41.67%
| |
---|
BCA 0-75 Club Championship September 8, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.37 |
Ruth Nicks - Laverne Purcell | 64.58%
| 1.03 |
Robin Tucker - Michele Abriol | 64.24%
| 0.77 |
Darrell Ingram - Sandra Ingram | 58.33%
| 0.69 |
Susan Chambers - Jeanne Brown | 55.21%
| 0.52 |
Laurene Jacob - Patricia Webb | 54.86%
| 0.61 |
Linda Banks - Gloria Bennett | 53.47%
| 0.46 |
Mike Lowey - Sybil Lowey | 50.00%
| 0.34 |
Harold Tweeden - Lizanne McDaniel | 49.65%
| |
---|
SASAC Tuesday Aft Session September 8, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.10 | Lydia Bearden - Doreen Harris | 61.50%
| 0.77 | Bill Hammack - Lee Simon | 54.47%
| 0.55 | Mark McAllister - Mark Weimer | 51.27%
| 0.45 | Osman Ahmed - Diana Whitfield | 50.45%
| 0.32 | Lucerne Bunch - Terri O'Brien | 49.71%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.10 | Linda Bush - Diane Sobolak | 61.76%
| 0.77 | Harry Ingham - Simone Suizzo | 60.48%
| 0.55 | Delois Nell - Carolyn Boldt | 58.08%
| 0.40 | Marlene Golden - Sandy Potts | 56.74%
| 0.28 | Mary Rogerson - Paul Tallent | 50.24%
| |
---|
SAC Unit Championship September 8, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.55 |
Phyllis Tate - Shirley Holland | 59.79%
| 1.91 |
Martha Bullington - Tom Bullington | 59.52%
| 1.43 |
Terry Pierce - Virginia Horsman | 55.42%
| 1.08 |
John Taylor - Sue Gerard | 55.29%
| 0.97 |
Horatio Aldredge - Jacquelyn Aldredge | 52.52%
| 0.73 |
Esther Ellis - Liz Cooper | 51.72%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs September 9, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.70 |
Lois Goodman - Beth Tobias | 58.56%
| 1.28 |
Joe Giordano - Dave Beam | 57.64%
| 1.50 |
Lee Ann Merrifield - Jennifer Stocker | 55.79%
| 1.13 |
Jeff Haines - Janis Rush | 55.56%
| 0.84 |
Mark Miller - Gayle Moyers | 54.40%
| 0.84 |
Martha Bullington - Marilou Powell | 53.94%
| 0.60 |
Diana Frankeny - Pam Phillips | 53.47%
| 0.28 |
Pat White - Donna Lantz | 50.23%
| 0.24 |
Nancy Dean - Barbara Hollahan | 49.77%
| 0.27 |
Linda Anthony - Ralph Simon | 49.54%
| 0.27 |
Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson | 49.54%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-300 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session September 9, 2009
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.56 | Gayle Hansen - Adrienne Watt | 68.25%
| 0.39 | Gayle McCarron - Sandra Ingram | 56.75%
| 0.28 | Ruth Nicks - Vivian Collins | 54.37%
| 0.10 | Ann Wheeler - Darryl Wheeler | 50.40%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.56 | Terri O'Brien - Dave Garman | 59.13%
| 0.39 | Robin Tucker - Michele Abriol | 57.14%
| 0.28 | Mike Harris - Diane McFadyen | 54.76%
| 0.14 | Patricia Rutledge - Phyllis Williamson | 48.02%
| |
---|
Buda Pairs Wednesday Aft Session September 9, 2009
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Bill Haring - Claire Haring | 63.40%
| 0.56 | Harry Ingham - Mark McAllister | 56.92%
| 0.40 | David McCarron - Mary McCarron | 54.14%
| 0.35 | Wilmalee Levosky - Carol Harris | 52.11%
| 0.25 | Donna Williams - Beulah Kelso | 47.94%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session September 9, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | B J Sanders - Mark Sanders | 54.76%
| 0.56 | Clara Wood - Gayle Moyers | 52.98%
| 0.40 | Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin | 52.08%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Paul Kelley Jr - Kevin Perkins | 65.77%
| 0.56 | David Sokolow - Howard Einberg | 60.42%
| 0.40 | Harry Ingham - C Fred Moore | 55.36%
| 0.28 | Gosia Jurczynska - Richard Mankowski | 53.57%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs September 10, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.70 |
Jerry Bigler - Paul Kelley Jr | 65.97%
| 1.50 |
Robert Donathan - Leonard McCormick | 62.30%
| 1.13 |
Virgil Massey - Charlene Sands | 59.92%
| 1.13 |
Sonje Hinich - Lee Ann Merrifield | 58.33%
| 0.84 |
Linda Anthony - Lydia Bearden | 53.13%
| 0.30 |
Diana Frankeny - Diana Rogers | 51.39%
| 0.84 |
Pat White - Dean Truair | 51.19%
| 0.28 |
Gloria Peterson - Barbara Hollahan | 49.60%
| 0.18 |
Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin | 48.96%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session September 10, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.72 | Priscilla Baker - Clara Wood | 61.90%
| 0.50 | Martha Norman - Nancy Dean | 56.55%
| 0.42 | Jeffrey Emmert - Susan Emerson | 56.25%
| 0.29 | Pat Berry - Diane McFadyen | 54.46%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.72 | Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso | 57.14%
| 0.50 | Michael Nairn - Lee Simon | 53.57%
| 0.36 | Lucerne Bunch - Roundman Hurst | 50.89%
| 0.17 | Eli Margolin - Bob Foster | 50.00%
| 0.17 | Allan Kohm - Marcia Kohm | 50.00%
| 0.17 | Mark McAllister - Patricia Webb | 50.00%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open International Fund Pairs September 11, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.83 |
Jerry Bigler - Virgil Massey | 66.60%
| 2.87 |
Harry Akin - George Watkins | 60.26%
| 2.15 |
C Fred Moore - Harry Ingham | 59.63%
| 1.62 |
Tony Eckman - Dean Truair | 55.20%
| 1.50 |
Jean Dula - Diane Daley | 54.56%
| 0.96 |
Leonard McCormick - Lydia Bearden | 54.38%
| 1.13 |
Art Miles - Nancy Paton | 54.04%
| 0.84 |
Sue Olstad - James Brown | 53.28%
| |
---|
SAC Friday Aft Session September 11, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Louise Kennedy - Bobbie Mayer | 62.50%
| 0.84 | Harriette Bowles - Osman Ahmed | 56.55%
| 0.60 | Charles Aufill - Danna Redford | 55.95%
| 0.42 | James Wueste - Shirley Holland | 53.27%
| 0.24 | Dorothy Burns - Vera Chimene | 52.08%
| 0.22 | Eli Margolin - James Glathar | 51.79%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Albert Sekac - Sally Sekac | 63.39%
| 0.84 | Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz | 58.63%
| 0.80 | Robert Marcott - Robert Foster | 57.74%
| 0.56 | James Hurst - Jan McLaurin | 55.36%
| 0.40 | Fiona Schuurman - Charles Kastner | 53.27%
| 0.28 | Diana Whitfield - Beulah Kelso | 51.49%
| |
---|
BCA Anniversary Unit Championship September 12, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.97 |
Scott Humphrey - Sharon Hoger | 67.26%
| 2.98 |
David Warner - Wanwan Ren | 63.99%
| 2.23 |
Pam LaShelle - Marilou Powell | 63.10%
| 1.67 |
William Charowhas - Elliott Gordon | 61.90%
| 1.26 |
Louise Kennedy - George Shelley | 60.42%
| 0.83 |
George Watkins - Tricia Kane | 58.33%
| 0.95 |
Marge Bartel - Betty Daniel | 58.33%
| 1.88 |
Susan Emerson - Jeffrey Emmert | 55.95%
| 1.41 |
Flora Pettit - Kyong Shuey | 52.98%
| 1.05 |
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders | 52.68%
| 0.79 |
James Brown - Gayle Moyers | 51.19%
| 0.59 |
Dave Garman - Mike Harris | 49.70%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Flight A Teams September 12, 2009
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 0.50 |
Clara Wood - Steve Bruce - George Pisk - Carol Noble | 85.00
| 0.38 |
Larry Davis - Scott Humphrey - William Charowhas - Sally Sekac | 77.00
| 0.24 |
Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth - B J Sanders - Mark Sanders | 52.00
| |
---|
BCA Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session September 13, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.90 | Flora Pettit - Chris Hull | 59.49%
| 0.63 | John Taylor - Sue Gerard | 56.25%
| 0.45 | Billie Valentine - Martha Bullington | 54.40%
| 0.32 | Gayle Moyers - Doreen Harris | 52.55%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.90 | Larry Davis - George Shelley | 60.42%
| 0.63 | B J Sanders - Mark Sanders | 59.26%
| 0.45 | Marilou Powell - Janis Rush | 55.79%
| 0.34 | Greg Kania - Joe Black | 54.63%
| 0.22 | Michael Nairn - Harry Ingham | 46.76%
| |
---|
BCA ACBL Membership Game September 14, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.50 |
Jack Lacy - Paul Kelley Jr | 63.89%
| 1.65 |
James Brown - B J Sanders | 56.02%
| 1.65 |
Greg Kania - George Shelley | 56.02%
| 1.05 |
Chris Hull - Lydia Bearden | 53.70%
| |
---|
SAC Club Championship September 14, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.38 |
Marilou Powell - Betty Daniel | 58.57%
| 1.79 |
Janis Rush - Ralph Simon | 56.73%
| 1.65 |
Joe Black - Diana Rogers | 55.98%
| 1.24 |
Jean Lehrburger - Lyman Lehrburger | 54.95%
| 1.30 |
Shirley Holland - Elly Robinson | 54.02%
| 0.70 |
Marilyn Sharratt - Robert Pflugbeil | 53.85%
| 0.98 |
Marcia Jameson - Maddy Bergen | 53.81%
| 0.73 |
Charles Aufill - Leona Rieger | 52.73%
| 0.55 |
James Glathar - Robert Foster | 52.10%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session September 14, 2009
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Greg Schepens - Terry Richardson | 60.84%
| 1.13 | Kyong Shuey - Flora Pettit | 58.76%
| 0.84 | Larry Davis - Phil Jaeger | 55.13%
| 0.67 | Harriette Bowles - Gayle Moyers | 53.03%
| 0.28 | Alan Laverty - Robert Pruiett | 52.78%
| 0.32 | C Fred Moore - Alfred Norman | 45.09%
| 0.22 | Sandy Potts - Linda Griffith | 44.58%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session September 14, 2009
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.35 | Sharon Dameron - Wayne Dameron | 65.00%
| 0.25 | Mark Weimer - Lisa Holzgrafe | 54.38%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.35 | Marcia Jameson - Wayne Jameson | 57.50%
| 0.25 | Nola Ray - Kathleen Monahan | 54.38%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs September 15, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.90 |
Tom Clark - Jerry Bigler | 63.99%
| 1.43 |
Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan | 57.44%
| 1.50 |
Mary Anne Laier - Beth Tobias | 55.65%
| 1.13 |
Rosemary Kelley - Leonard McCormick | 54.17%
| 0.84 |
Tony Eckman - Dean Truair | 50.30%
| 0.84 |
Pat Carpenter - Frances Pruett | 49.70%
| 0.17 |
Kathy McCabe - Jennifer Stocker | 49.40%
| 0.18 |
Mike Harris - Dave Garman | 47.92%
| |
---|
BCA Bridge Plus 0-75 Tuesday Morn Session September 15, 2009
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.72 | Veritiy Devine - Marjorie Ospovat | 60.55%
| 0.50 | Frank Anderson - Blair Lapwing | 59.51%
| 0.36 | Darrell Ingram - Adrienne Watt | 57.29%
| 0.25 | Michele Abriol - Laurene Jacob | 53.26%
| 0.25 | Linda Banks - Gloria Bennett | 52.56%
| 0.18 | Diane McFadyen - Jeanne Brown | 50.31%
| 0.08 | Donna Haddox - Pat Baitz | 49.00%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.72 | Beth Mertz - Jane Doe | 56.56%
| 0.43 | Sybil Lowey - Mike Lowey | 55.77%
| 0.43 | Barbara Rodriguez - Pat DiSanza | 55.77%
| 0.25 | Patricia Rutledge - Phyllis Williamson | 55.69%
| 0.14 | Art Roberts - Marjorie Webb | 54.86%
| 0.20 | Jay Leiserson - Joyce Leiserson | 53.13%
| |
---|
SASAC Tuesday Aft Session September 15, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.10 | Frances Adkins - Virginia Horsman | 60.16%
| 0.77 | C Fred Moore - Harry Ingham | 56.13%
| 0.55 | Lydia Bearden - Doreen Harris | 54.13%
| 0.39 | Martha Norman - Glorianne Perrizo | 52.27%
| 0.28 | Bill Hammack - Lee Simon | 51.55%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.10 | Albert Sekac - Sally Sekac | 68.70%
| 0.77 | Lucerne Bunch - Terri O'Brien | 57.23%
| 0.55 | George Shelley - Mark McAllister | 57.14%
| 0.45 | Charles Riley - Ria Riley | 56.51%
| 0.32 | Paul Tallent - Mary Rogerson | 54.89%
| |
---|
SAC Tuesday Eve Session September 15, 2009
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | John Taylor - Sue Gerard | 63.90%
| 0.84 | Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz | 61.50%
| 0.60 | Joe Black - Louise Kennedy | 58.67%
| 0.42 | Diana Rogers - Stanley Bowen | 53.71%
| 0.24 | Flora Pettit - Harriette Bowles | 52.95%
| 0.32 | Susan Emerson - Jeffrey Emmert | 52.29%
| 0.22 | Tom Smith - R Harry Akin | 47.00%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs September 16, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.60 |
Jerry Bigler - Tom Clark | 64.81%
| 1.50 |
Terry Richardson - Mr Caspar | 64.35%
| 1.12 |
Stan Kurtzer - Greg Kania | 59.72%
| 1.12 |
Leonard McCormick - Sally Sekac | 56.94%
| 0.80 |
Dave Beam - Joe Giordano | 51.16%
| 0.80 |
Greg Schepens - Harriette Bowles | 50.69%
| 0.56 |
Diana Rogers - Kathy McCabe | 49.54%
| 0.18 |
Richard Frankeny - Ralph Simon | 47.22%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-300 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session September 16, 2009
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.56 | Wanda Kuehler - Mary Kurio | 68.06%
| 0.39 | Terri O'Brien - Mike Harris | 55.10%
| 0.28 | Heidi Weber - Marlene Golden | 47.42%
| 0.17 | Opi Stielow - Dave Garman | 46.63%
| 0.10 | Margaret Bennett - Diane McFadyen | 45.04%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.56 | Neil Goldman - Diana Apgar | 55.10%
| 0.39 | Dennie Saul - Meme McIntyre | 50.60%
| 0.28 | Richard Parker - Linda Hainline | 48.61%
| |
---|
Buda Pairs Wednesday Aft Session September 16, 2009
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.90 | Harry Ingham - C Fred Moore | 67.36%
| 0.63 | Jane Knaus - Jessie Graham | 59.78%
| 0.45 | James Hurst - Diana Whitfield | 51.07%
| 0.32 | Gary Amaon - Paula Amaon | 50.00%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session September 16, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.60 | Terry Richardson - Henry Caspar | 64.58%
| 0.42 | Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson | 53.13%
| 0.16 | Esther Ellis - Patsy Martin | 43.75%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.51 | Tom Hackenberg - Phil Jaeger | 55.63%
| 0.51 | B J Sanders - Mark Sanders | 55.63%
| |
---|
Thu Morn Strat Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.33 |
Paul Kelley Jr - Karen Snyder | 68.75%
| 2.50 |
Gary Powell - Marilou Powell | 62.73%
| 2.53 |
Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin | 60.19%
| 1.40 |
Jerry Bigler - Thomas Clark | 56.02%
| 1.90 |
Greg Schepens - Jesse Gordon | 55.56%
| 1.42 |
Frank Jordan - Emma Jordan | 55.09%
| 1.07 |
Tricia Kane - June Mengden | 54.40%
| 0.89 |
Terry Richardson - Henry Caspar | 53.01%
| 0.91 |
Irene Parker - Richard Parker | 52.08%
| 0.68 |
Gayle Moyers - Bobbie Gruhlkey | 47.45%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.17 |
Robert Donathan - James Thurtell | 68.29%
| 4.63 |
Lee Stokes Hilton - Jim Hilton | 67.29%
| 3.47 |
Dianne Ebert - Carol Nelson | 63.09%
| 2.60 |
Gary Powell - Marilou Powell | 60.65%
| 2.14 |
Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey | 59.72%
| 1.46 |
Thomas Clark - Jerry Bigler | 59.26%
| 1.60 |
Pam Phillips - Diana Frankeny | 56.62%
| 1.05 |
Marge Bartel - M Sherrod | 56.25%
| 1.27 |
R Harry Akin - George Watkins | 56.25%
| 1.84 |
Gayle Moyers - Bobbie Gruhlkey | 53.94%
| 1.38 |
Jean Faia - Patsy Martin | 48.61%
| 1.04 |
Martha Norman - Barbara Vervenne | 46.53%
| 0.78 |
Patricia Berry - Betty Lane | 46.30%
| 0.76 |
Irene Parker - Richard Parker | 44.64%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Strat 199er Pairs
| MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 1.62 |
Julie Valentine - Steven Hollahan | 59.17%
| 1.22 |
Edward Parken - Judith Parken | 56.67%
| 0.91 |
Bonnie Cahill - Kathleen Sato | 55.83%
| 1.02 |
Gloria Bennett - Linda Banks | 55.00%
| 0.77 |
Vivian Collins - Ruth Nicks | 54.58%
| 0.57 |
Carol Thibodeaux - Robert Penksa | 52.08%
| |
---|
Thu Eve Strat Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.00 |
George Pisk - Mike Bukala | 66.02%
| 3.00 |
Robert Donathan - James Thurtell | 60.59%
| 2.25 |
Janet Clark - Thomas Clark | 60.12%
| 2.81 |
R Harry Akin - George Watkins | 59.75%
| 1.27 |
Daniel Suty - Jim Hilton | 59.12%
| 1.40 |
James La Fountain - Genie Kaplan | 56.01%
| 2.11 |
Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey | 55.96%
| 1.84 |
Harry Ingham - Terri O'Brien | 55.25%
| 1.19 |
Jeffrey Haines - Pam LaShelle | 53.28%
| 1.38 |
Stephen Hoffman - Judith Hoffman | 52.99%
| 1.04 |
Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson | 51.82%
| 0.78 |
Mark Miller - Gloria Wilson | 50.01%
| 0.58 |
Liz Cooper - Esther Ellis | 49.02%
| |
---|
Thursday Pro-Am KO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 7.63 |
Jerrold Harrington - Donna Watkins - Ed Rawlinson - Cecelia Zachar
| 4.04 |
Lydia Bearden - Nancy Joe - Mary Anne Laier - Rosemary Kelley
| |
---|
Thursday 0-1500 KO Brkt 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 6.15 |
John Taylor - Sue Gerard - Joe Black - Linda Anthony
| 3.26 |
Hal DeShong - Clint Schuhmacher - Laura Delfeld - Diana Rogers
| |
---|
Thursday 0-1500 KO Brkt 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 3.67 |
John Smith - Diane Smith - Bette Messelt - Barbara Worley
| 1.95 |
Doris Sandra Ingram - Adrienne Watt - Gayle McCarron - Immie Pamplin
| |
---|
Fri Morn Strat Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.67 |
Elizabeth Tobias - Rosemary Kelley | 66.20%
| 2.75 |
Leonard McCormick - Lydia Bearden | 62.96%
| 2.06 |
Gary Powell - Marcia Powell | 58.56%
| 2.53 |
Sandra Harris - Harriette Bowles | 55.79%
| 1.90 |
Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski | 55.09%
| 0.92 |
Geoff Blandy - Paul Tobias | 54.86%
| 1.42 |
Angela Lennon - Anne Cullen | 54.40%
| 1.07 |
David Beam - Alice White | 53.01%
| 0.89 |
Doreen Harris - Allen Inks | 52.55%
| 1.52 |
Doranne Coad - Lynn Holland | 49.54%
| 1.14 |
Greg Schepens - Robert Purvis | 45.37%
| 0.86 |
Lee Simon - Charles Kastner | 42.36%
| |
---|
Fri Aft Strat Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.17 |
Anita Cokins - Jack Lacy | 68.29%
| 5.38 |
Geoff Blandy - Paul Tobias | 62.27%
| 4.03 |
Daniel Suty - Jim Hilton | 61.57%
| 3.02 |
Janet Clark - Thomas Clark | 59.49%
| 2.27 |
Tobi Sokolow - David Sokolow | 59.03%
| 1.70 |
Tricia Kane - Marge Bartel | 58.33%
| 3.65 |
Anthony Eckman - Dean Truair | 57.87%
| 2.74 |
Glorianne Perrizo - James Glathar | 55.79%
| 2.05 |
Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski | 55.56%
| 1.54 |
Jeffrey Haines - Nancy Joe | 55.32%
| 1.15 |
Sharon Hoger - Clara Wood | 54.40%
| 0.89 |
Chris Hull - Harriette Bowles | 54.17%
| 1.46 |
Sharon MacMorran - Kenneth MacMorran | 52.55%
| 1.10 |
Jean Faia - Patsy Martin | 51.39%
| 0.82 |
Diane Washabaugh - Jane Clark | 48.61%
| 0.62 |
Louise Thompson - Wynnell Noelke | 46.99%
| |
---|
Fri Aft Strat 199er Pairs
| MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 1.81 |
Kent Stewart - Peggy Stewart | 59.82%
| 1.36 |
Vivian Collins - Ruth Nicks | 59.52%
| 0.89 |
Sandy Potts - Marlene Golden | 57.74%
| 0.89 |
Fiona Schuurman - Barbara Werth | 57.74%
| 0.57 |
Adrienne Watt - Doris Sandra Ingram | 56.55%
| 0.54 |
Allan Kohm - Marcia Kohm | 56.25%
| |
---|
Fri Eve Strat Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.33 |
Janet Clark - Thomas Clark | 61.92%
| 3.25 |
Gary Powell - Marcia Powell | 58.68%
| 2.53 |
John Taylor - Sue Gerard | 57.64%
| 1.83 |
James La Fountain - Jack Lacy | 57.52%
| 1.37 |
Ed Davis - Tricia Kane | 56.97%
| 1.28 |
Daniel Suty - Jim Hilton | 55.93%
| 1.90 |
Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth | 51.10%
| 1.42 |
Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick | 50.44%
| 1.07 |
Gayle Moyers - Pam LaShelle | 50.35%
| 1.52 |
Janis Koenig - Donna Davis | 50.23%
| 1.14 |
Mary McCarron - David McCarron | 46.06%
| |
---|
Fri Eve Strat 199er Pairs
| MPs | D | E | Names | Score | 1.33 |
Daniel Baker - Elizabeth McDaniel | 57.64%
| 1.00 |
Barbara Vervenne - Michael Harris | 54.17%
| 0.66 |
Kenneth MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran | 52.08%
| 0.66 |
Marcia Jameson - Beth Bennett | 52.08%
| |
---|
Friday Pro-Am KO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 8.03 |
Ed Rawlinson - Jerrold Harrington - Cecelia Zachar - Bill Walker
| 4.26 |
Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey - Robert Donathan - George Pisk
| |
---|
Friday 0-1500 KO Brkt 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 5.68 |
Hal DeShong - Clint Schuhmacher - Richard Ryan - Laura Delfeld
| 3.01 |
Jim Greeney - Caroline Baumann - Beverly Greer - Donna Gerber
| |
---|
Friday 0-1500 KO Brkt 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 3.98 |
Harry Ingham - C Fred Moore - Liz Cooper - Mark Heep
| 2.11 |
John Smith - Diane Smith - Bette Messelt - Barbara Worley
| |
---|
Sat Morn Strat Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.67 |
Larry Davis - Robert Donathan | 63.67%
| 2.75 |
Marilou Powell - Pam LaShelle | 62.17%
| 2.67 |
Robert Whitcher - George Watkins | 60.38%
| 1.55 |
Jerry Bigler - Thomas Clark | 53.94%
| 2.00 |
Jewel Dahl - Dorothy Burns | 53.40%
| 1.50 |
Linda Anthony - Lydia Bearden | 53.36%
| 1.73 |
Mary McCarron - David McCarron | 52.38%
| 1.30 |
Suzann Patterson - Annette Ruth | 52.31%
| 0.97 |
Vivian Collins - Ruth Nicks | 48.75%
| 0.73 |
C Fred Moore - Alfred Norman | 48.65%
| |
---|
Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.33 |
Melody Euler - Karen Snyder | 65.74%
| 4.75 |
Mark Miller - George Watkins | 62.04%
| 3.56 |
Pam LaShelle - Marilou Powell | 61.11%
| 2.67 |
Eddie Wold - Mitch Towner | 60.42%
| 2.00 |
Anthony Bianchi - Robert Morris | 59.95%
| 1.50 |
Eric Snow - Toni Snow | 58.80%
| 1.94 |
Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria | 58.10%
| 1.94 |
William Charowhas - June Mengden | 58.10%
| 1.25 |
Barbara Hollahan - Gloria Wilson | 57.18%
| 1.34 |
Alexander Labry - Ann Faget | 56.94%
| 1.95 |
Pamela Thaut - Stephen Olson | 52.55%
| 1.46 |
Carol Katz - Charles Katx | 52.08%
| 1.10 |
Darlene Gilmore - Carol Helms | 48.38%
| 0.82 |
Ron Brown - Judy Brown | 47.22%
| 0.62 |
Charles O'Neil - Barbara Vervenne | 46.99%
| |
---|
Sat Aft Strat 199er Pairs
| MPs | D | E | Names | Score | 1.33 |
Marlene Golden - Fiona Schuurman | 64.97%
| 1.00 |
Gail Banet - Tom Banet | 63.89%
| 0.75 |
Paul Johnston - Keith Boden | 51.51%
| |
---|
Sat Eve Strat Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.17 |
Mitch Towner - Eddie Wold | 72.62%
| 2.38 |
Mary Anne Laier - James La Fountain | 68.15%
| 1.78 |
Jack Lacy - James Thurtell | 67.56%
| 1.34 |
Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett | 60.12%
| 1.00 |
Thomas Clark - Jerry Bigler | 52.68%
| 2.25 |
Alexander Labry - Ann Faget | 51.79%
| 1.69 |
Gayle Moyers - Kyong Shuey | 50.30%
| 1.27 |
William Charowhas - Andrew Small | 48.21%
| 1.52 |
Clara Wood - Priscilla Baker | 47.02%
| 1.14 |
Chris Mabry - Alex Mabry | 45.24%
| 0.86 |
Paul Johnston - Keith Boden | 41.67%
| |
---|
Saturday KO Brkt 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 11.37 |
Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey - Stephen Bruce - George Pisk
| 6.03 |
Patty Hinze - Donna Watkins - Bill Walker - Ed Rawlinson
| |
---|
Saturday KO Brkt 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 4.98 |
Fran Vanecko - Pat Prichard - Richard Curtin - C David Mitchell
| 2.64 |
Laura Delfeld - Michael Dileo - Hal DeShong - Clint Schuhmacher
| |
---|
Saturday KO Brkt 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | 3.95 |
Sandra Harris - Ankur Rathi - Jason Daming - Don Lycette
| 2.09 |
Lucerne Bunch - Terri O'Brien - Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin
| |
---|
Monday Afternoon Pairs Monday Aft Session September 21, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | James Wueste - Brockett Hudson | 59.99%
| 0.70 | Darlene Gilmore - Pam Phillips | 52.64%
| 0.50 | Leona Rieger - Elly Robinson | 52.46%
| 0.35 | Bobbie Mayer - Betty Daniel | 52.21%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Diana Rogers - Joe Black | 61.40%
| 0.70 | Eugene Jackson III - Charles Aufill | 59.82%
| 0.50 | George Shelley - Larry Davis | 57.47%
| 0.35 | Sally Sekac - June Mengden | 56.29%
| 0.28 | Vivian Thompson - James Hurst | 50.30%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session September 21, 2009
Section A
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Rich Ellmer - Sandy Potts | 61.00%
| 0.96 | Pat Martin - Esther Ellis | 51.00%
| 0.96 | Donna Livingston - Jeff Glanz | 51.00%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session September 21, 2009
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.35 | Trish Calhoun - Donna Cummings | 58.44%
| 0.25 | John Nichols - Rusty Cribbs | 57.81%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.35 | Nola Ray - Kathleen Monahan | 67.81%
| 0.25 | Gary Pamplin - Immie Pamplin | 60.94%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session September 22, 2009
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Jerry Bigler - Tom Clark | 55.36%
| Janis Rush - Nancy Joe | 52.08%
| Peggy Geiler - Anne Cullen | 51.19%
| Beverly Goldberg - Richard Goldberg | 51.19%
| Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Rosemary Kelley - Beth Tobias | 63.39%
| Pam LaShelle - Jeff Haines | 60.42%
| Sandra Harris - Gloria Wilson | 49.40%
| Tony Eckman - Dean Truair | 47.32%
| |
---|
BCA Bridge Plus 0-75 Tuesday Morn Session September 22, 2009
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.60 | Linda Banks - Gloria Bennett | 60.27%
| 0.42 | Dennie Saul - Meme McIntyre | 59.82%
| 0.30 | Nola Ray - Marjorie Webb | 58.93%
| 0.21 | Darrell Ingram - Adrienne Watt | 58.48%
| 0.09 | Darlene McConnell - Joyce Lemons | 42.41%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.60 | Jeanne Brown - Susan Chambers | 64.73%
| 0.42 | Margaret Bennett - Lizanne McDaniel | 59.38%
| 0.30 | Jay Leiserson - Joyce Leiserson | 55.36%
| 0.21 | Heidi Weber - Ellin Wilson | 54.02%
| 0.15 | Sonny Collins - Jane Sasser | 53.13%
| 0.11 | Mike Lowey - Sybil Lowey | 51.34%
| |
---|
SASAC Tuesday Aft Session September 22, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Lydia Bearden - Doreen Harris | 62.80%
| 0.72 | Frances Adkins - Virginia Horsman | 59.82%
| 0.50 | Bill Hammack - Lee Simon | 53.87%
| 0.36 | Ruth Nicks - Vivian Collins | 50.89%
| 0.20 | Diana Whitfield - Osman Ahmed | 50.30%
| 0.20 | Terri O'Brien - Lucerne Bunch | 50.30%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Larry Davis - James (Roundman) Hurst | 57.74%
| 0.70 | David McCarron - Mary McCarron | 57.14%
| 0.50 | Eleanor Chandler - German Urioste | 56.85%
| 0.35 | Vera Chimene - Diana Rogers | 54.46%
| 0.28 | Mark Weimer - Dwight Silver | 50.60%
| 0.20 | Carolyn Boldt - Wreatha Leonard | 49.40%
| |
---|
SAC Tuesday Eve Session September 22, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | R Harry Akin - Tom Smith | 57.94%
| 0.49 | Joe Black - Louise Kennedy | 53.17%
| 0.35 | Terry Pierce - Virginia Horsman | 52.78%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Diana Rogers - Stanley Bowen | 59.13%
| 0.49 | Duncan Stewart - George Watkins | 57.94%
| 0.35 | George Shelley - Larry Davis | 52.38%
| 0.24 | Horatio Aldredge - Jacquelyn Aldredge | 49.60%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session September 23, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Janet Clark - Tom Clark | 62.88%
| 1.05 | Dave Beam - Martha Bullington | 55.89%
| 0.75 | Stan Kurtzer - Greg Kania | 55.84%
| 0.53 | Lydia Bearden - Linda Anthony | 54.69%
| 0.34 | Pam Phillips - Diana Frankeny | 49.63%
| 0.22 | Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin | 46.86%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Dean Truair - Hutch Hutchison | 63.49%
| 1.05 | Gary Powell - Leonard McCormick | 55.48%
| 0.75 | Barbara Hollahan - Gloria Wilson | 54.99%
| 0.53 | Robert Penksa - Carol Thibodeaux | 50.53%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-300 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session September 23, 2009
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.40 | Jo Pennington - Barbara Werth | 59.38%
| 0.28 | Donna Haddox - Pat Baitz | 54.17%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.40 | Gloria Bennett - Linda Banks | 56.77%
| 0.28 | Mike Harris - Dennie Saul | 51.56%
| |
---|
Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session September 23, 2009
Section A
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.48 | Jewel Dahl - Gary Pamplin | 63.00%
| 0.34 | Immie Pamplin - Jo Ann Thomas | 57.00%
| |
---|
Buda Pairs Wednesday Aft Session September 23, 2009
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Harry Ingham - Mary Anne Laier | 65.80%
| 0.70 | Bill Haring - Claire Haring | 61.65%
| 0.56 | Donna Williams - Beulah Kelso | 59.69%
| 0.39 | Thomas Higgins - Becky Roof | 49.78%
| 0.28 | Kay Dierks - Robert Auvenshine | 48.89%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session September 23, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Jack Lacy - Paul Kelley Jr | 54.76%
| 0.49 | Mark Craig - Robert Pruiett | 54.46%
| 0.35 | Esther Ellis - Diana Whitfield | 54.17%
| 0.22 | Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson | 50.89%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan | 67.26%
| 0.49 | B J Sanders - Mark Sanders | 55.06%
| 0.35 | Terri O'Brien - Priscilla Baker | 52.98%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Club Championship September 24, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.82 |
Paul Kelley Jr - Tom Clark | 68.29%
| 2.12 |
Robert Donathan - Leonard McCormick | 64.58%
| 1.59 |
Jewel Dahl - Sandra Helton | 61.11%
| 1.19 |
George Watkins - Richard Frankeny | 56.94%
| 0.89 |
Mary Anne Laier - Jeff Haines | 56.02%
| 0.80 |
Lydia Bearden - Diana Frankeny | 54.40%
| 0.85 |
Flora Pettit - Elaine Jordan | 49.07%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-750 Pairs Club Championship September 24, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.47 |
B J Sanders - Linda Griffith | 63.33%
| 1.10 |
Eli Margolin - Bob Foster | 60.00%
| 0.83 |
Leona Rieger - Elly Robinson | 58.75%
| 1.06 |
Beulah Kelso - Charles Kastner | 53.33%
| 0.80 |
Fiona Schuurman - Barbara Werth | 50.83%
| 0.55 |
Roundman Hurst - Lucerne Bunch | 50.42%
| 0.60 |
Kathleen Sato - Bonnie Cahill | 46.67%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session September 25, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.90 | Vivian Thompson - Jo Pennington | 59.75%
| 0.63 | Tom Clark - Paul Tobias | 56.55%
| 0.45 | Jo Cadden - Doreen Harris | 52.93%
| 0.32 | Barbara Hollahan - Flora Pettit | 51.28%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.90 | Beth Tobias - Geoff Blandy | 61.69%
| 0.63 | Angela Lennon - Anita Cokins | 59.97%
| 0.45 | Lydia Bearden - Leonard McCormick | 54.88%
| 0.34 | Tony Eckman - Dean Truair | 48.85%
| 0.16 | Laura Delfeld - Opi Stielow | 46.07%
| |
---|
SAC Friday Aft Session September 25, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.30 | Louise Kennedy - Bobbie Mayer | 60.59%
| 0.91 | Charles Aufill - Danna Redford | 59.01%
| 0.65 | Allen Inks - Patricia White | 57.44%
| 0.46 | Osman Ahmed - Harriette Bowles | 55.37%
| 0.26 | Chris Hull - Donna Lantz | 53.69%
| 0.32 | Ginger Lake - Carol Nelson | 52.06%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.30 | Larry Davis - Patrick Long | 62.05%
| 0.91 | Sunny Collins - Jean Stone | 60.05%
| 0.65 | Lucerne Bunch - Diana Whitfield | 54.15%
| 0.46 | Fred Moore - Simone Suizzo | 53.87%
| 0.28 | Barbara Werth - S D Dennie Saul | 50.33%
| |
---|
BCA Monday Morning Pairs September 28, 2009
Section A
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.60 | Mary Anne Laier - Marilou Powell | 58.50%
| 0.42 | Glorianne Perrizo - Simone Suizzo | 53.50%
| |
---|
SAC Monday Aft Session September 28, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.40 | Louise Kennedy - Jewel Dahl | 60.42%
| 0.98 | Robert Pflugbeil - Chris Hull | 58.33%
| 0.70 | Charles Aufill - Eugene Jackson III | 53.03%
| 0.49 | David Beam - Martha Bullington | 52.84%
| 0.36 | Leona Rieger - Shirley Holland | 52.08%
| 0.25 | Linda Neuenschwander - Lee Ann Merrifield | 51.70%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.40 | Wiley McMinn III - June Mengden | 63.45%
| 0.98 | George Shelley - Larry Davis | 58.90%
| 0.88 | Terri O'Brien - Michael Harris | 57.77%
| 0.62 | Charles Kastner - Joanie Gates | 53.22%
| 0.44 | James Hurst - Vivian Thompson | 51.70%
| 0.31 | Joe Black - Diana Rogers | 50.00%
| 0.28 | James Glathar - Robert Foster | 47.73%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Club Championship September 28, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.49 |
Beth Tobias - Paul Tobias | 65.18%
| 1.87 |
Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr | 64.91%
| 1.40 |
Alan Laverty - Robert Pruiett | 60.46%
| 1.05 |
Mildred Breed - Anita Cokins | 59.54%
| 0.98 |
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders | 53.18%
| 0.73 |
Kalpana Sutaria - Sharon Hoger | 52.18%
| 0.55 |
Gloria Wilson - Gayle Moyers | 47.91%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Club Championship September 28, 2009
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 1.21 |
Immie Pamplin - Gayle McCarron | 63.75%
| 0.91 |
Edward Parken - Judith Parken | 58.75%
| 0.68 |
Gary Pamplin - Dan Baker | 56.88%
| 0.80 |
Darrell Ingram - Sandra Ingram | 55.00%
| 0.80 |
Kathleen Monahan - Nola Ray | 55.00%
| 0.51 |
Liz Kesterson - Wayne Kesterson | 48.75%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs September 29, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.10 |
Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr | 66.67%
| 1.58 |
Tom Clark - Janet Clark | 61.31%
| 1.18 |
Karen Snyder - Mary Anne Laier | 57.74%
| 0.84 |
Tommy Birch - Curtis Hitt | 52.98%
| 1.13 |
Janis Rush - Nancy Joe | 52.98%
| 0.30 |
Donna Gerber - Beverly Greer | 50.30%
| 0.84 |
Beverly Goldberg - Richard Goldberg | 50.00%
| 0.28 |
Tony Eckman - Dean Truair | 49.70%
| |
---|
BCA Bridge Plus 0-75 Tuesday Morn Session September 29, 2009
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.78 | Adrienne Watt - Sandra Ingram | 61.87%
| 0.55 | Sajida Baqai - Margaret Bennett | 57.98%
| 0.39 | Nola Ray - Marjorie Webb | 57.53%
| 0.27 | Dave Garman - Dennie Saul | 55.62%
| 0.28 | Joyce Lemons - Darlene McConnell | 53.51%
| 0.20 | Pat Baitz - Wayne Jameson | 52.75%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.78 | Opi Stielow - Posy Stielow | 70.27%
| 0.55 | Marjorie Ospovat - Veritiy Devine | 60.41%
| 0.39 | Jan Ills - June Beck | 58.59%
| 0.27 | Michele Abriol - Robin Tucker | 57.29%
| 0.16 | Vicky Barker - Lenice Smithwick | 50.65%
| 0.11 | Harold Tweeden - Beth Mertz | 46.64%
| |
---|
SASAC Tuesday Aft Session September 29, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.90 | Martha Norman - Michael Harris | 56.55%
| 0.63 | Harriette Bowles - James (Roundman) Hurst | 55.95%
| 0.45 | Lucerne Bunch - Terri O'Brien | 53.87%
| 0.28 | Nancy Dean - Marilyn Sharratt | 52.68%
| 0.25 | Doreen Harris - Lydia Bearden | 52.68%
| 0.22 | Bill Hammack - Lee Simon | 49.70%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.90 | Mark McAllister - Larry Davis | 60.42%
| 0.63 | C Fred Moore - Harry Ingham | 58.93%
| 0.45 | Charles Riley - Ria Riley | 55.65%
| 0.32 | Barbara Hollahan - Robert Pflugbeil | 54.76%
| |
---|
SAC ACBL Membership Game September 29, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.17 |
Tom Smith - R Harry Akin | 62.30%
| 2.38 |
B J Sanders - Mark Sanders | 59.52%
| 1.78 |
Shirley Holland - Phyllis Tate | 57.54%
| 1.34 |
Greg Kania - Stan Kurtzer | 57.14%
| 1.40 |
Harry Ingham - Fred Moore | 56.75%
| 1.05 |
Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson | 55.16%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Int'l Fund Game September 30, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.33 |
Stan Kurtzer - Greg Kania | 64.89%
| 3.25 |
Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr | 59.41%
| 2.44 |
Leonard McCormick - Robert Donathan | 57.63%
| 1.83 |
Flora Pettit - Marilyn Sharratt | 57.04%
| 1.37 |
Mildred Breed - Anita Cokins | 56.55%
| 1.03 |
Linda Anthony - Lydia Bearden | 55.87%
| 1.40 |
Pat Carpenter - Jo Cadden | 52.79%
| 0.90 |
Pam Phillips - Diana Frankeny | 48.12%
| 1.05 |
Kenneth MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran | 47.90%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-300 Pairs Int'l Fund Game September 30, 2009
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.00 |
Marcia Jameson - Wayne Jameson | 59.54%
| 1.50 |
Jay Leiserson - Joyce Leiserson | 58.60%
| 1.13 |
Mary Kurio - Wanda Kuehler | 57.66%
| 0.84 |
Jan Ills - Jo Pennington | 48.91%
| 0.98 |
Opi Stielow - Frank Anderson | 48.75%
| |
---|
Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session September 30, 2009
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.64 | Jewel Dahl - Irene Parker | 59.72%
| 0.40 | Dale Haynie - Suzanne Deaderick | 56.25%
| 0.39 | Jackie Aldredge - Mary Jo Culver | 56.25%
| 0.28 | Adrienne Watt - Doris Warlick | 50.00%
| |
---|
Buda Pairs Wednesday Aft Session September 30, 2009
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Donna Williams - Beulah Kelso | 64.88%
| 0.56 | Diana Whitfield - James Hurst | 52.98%
| 0.40 | Harry Ingham - Russell Werner | 51.79%
| 0.24 | Kay Dierks - Robert Auvenshine | 51.19%
| 0.17 | Jessie Graham - Jane Knaus | 48.21%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session September 30, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.60 | Lydia Bearden - Tommy Birch | 64.17%
| 0.42 | Clara Wood - Gayle Moyers | 62.08%
| 0.22 | Priscilla Baker - Terri O'Brien | 51.25%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.60 | C Fred Moore - Harry Ingham | 62.92%
| 0.42 | B J Sanders - Mark Sanders | 53.75%
| |
---|
Unit 207 Webmaster is Mark McAllister, markmc9@austin.rr.com.
Assistant Webmasters are Beth Tobias tobias@austin.rr.com and Kevin Perkins.
The email address for the Bridge Center of Austin is bridgecenteraustin@att.net
Last edited 10/1/09 at 10:11 a.m. by Mark McAllister