Special Games in Unit 207 Calendar - December 2010
Click here for normal weekly schedule of games
BCA = Bridge Center of Austin HGR = Heritage Gaines Ranch SAC = Senior Activity Center SASAC = South Austin Senior Activity Center
SUNDAY |
MONDAY |
TUESDAY |
WEDNESDAY |
THURSDAY |
FRIDAY |
SATURDAY |
|
1
11:00 HGR Membership Game
|
12:00 Buda Club Championship
|
|
2 |
3
10:00 San Marcos Club Championship
|
11:30 BCA Club Championship
|
|
4
1:00 BCA Talk & Book Signing By Louis Sachar
|
6:30 BCA (teams) Charity Game
|
|
5
|
6
12:30 SAC Club Championship
|
7:00 BCA Open & 199er Birthday Bash |
|
7
|
8
7:00 BCA Club Championship
|
|
9
12:30 Westlake Club Championship
|
|
10
|
11
10:00 BCA Unit Christmas Party Game 1 Open & 199er
|
1:00 BCA Unit Christmas Party Meal
|
2:00 BCA Unit Christmas Party Game 2 Open & 199er
|
|
12
|
13
10:00 Dittmar Educational Foundation Game
|
7:00 BCA Open & 199er Educational Foundation Game |
|
14
12:30 SASAC SASAC Christmas Party Unit-Rated
|
|
15
11:00 HGR Charity Game
|
12:00 Buda Unit Championship
|
|
16
|
17
10:00 San Marcos Unit Championship & Party
|
6:00 BCA Potluck Dinner (meat provided)
|
7:00 BCA Open & 199er BCA Christmas Party Unit-Rated
|
|
18
|
19
|
20
NO GAME Dittmar |
21
10:30 BCA 199er Charity Game |
11:30 BCA Open Charity Game |
7:00 SAC SAC Christmas Party Unit-Rated
|
|
22
12:00 Buda
Christmas Party |
23
11:30 BCA Open & 0-750 Club Championship
|
|
24
NO GAME San Marcos |
25
No Club Games Merry Christmas!
|
|
26
1:30 BCA Open & 0-50 Educational Foundation Game
|
|
27
NO GAME Dittmar |
28
|
29
7:00 BCA Open Junior Fund Game |
|
30
|
31
NO GAME San Marcos
7:00 BCA BCA-Run, Unit-Rated New Year's Eve Game
|
|
|
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
Heritage Ranch ACBL Membership Game December 1, 2010
4.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.33 | 11
|
Charles Riley - Ria Riley | 59.09%
| 1.75 | 2
|
|
Ann Hinton - Larry Davis | 57.52%
| 1.31 | 32
|
Frances Adkins - Virginia Horsman | 56.02%
| 0.98 |
| 3
|
Maria Diaz - Louise Thompson | 50.72%
| | | | | | | |
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session December 1, 2010
Section A
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
|
---|
0.64 | 1Dionne Green - Sandra Helton | 56.3%
| 0.45 | 2Gayle Hansen - Jenell Askew | 52.4%
| 0.32 | 3Mary Jo Culver - Dixie Richardson | 51.6%
| | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Buda Club Championship December 1, 2010
3.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.52 | 11
|
Cam Patton - R Patton Jr | 62.50%
| 1.14 | 22
|
Mary Rogerson - Paul Tallent | 60.63%
| 0.86 | 3
|
|
Dell Clark - Audrey Wilson | 57.50%
| | | | | | |
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
Westlake Pairs Thursday Aft Session December 2, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.00 | 1
|
| Albert Sekac - Larry Davis | 58.93%
| 0.70 | 211Chuck Fatino - Robert Williams | 58.33%
| 0.43 | 3/422Gloria Harmon - Cheryl Alexander | 55.36%
| 0.43 | 3/4
|
| Helene Hennelly - William Charowhas | 55.36%
| | | | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
San Marcos Club Championship December 3, 2010
5.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.63 | 111
Wayne Mattice - Gary Amaon | 59.72%
| 1.22 | 222
Linda Banks - Dick Greenbauer | 59.26%
| 0.92 | 33
|
Harry Ingham - W Elaine Martens | 58.80%
| 0.69 | 4
|
|
Jeff McKee - Marilou Powell | 56.02%
| | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
SAC Friday Aft Session December 3, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.10 | 1
|
| Chris Hull - Barbara Hollahan | 59.61%
| 0.77 | 2
|
| Larry Davis - Robert Donathan | 59.09%
| 0.55 | 311Dianne Ebert - Carol Nelson | 55.53%
| 0.39 | 4
|
| Beverly Geurin - Pam Phillips | 54.04%
| 0.34 |
| 22Wynnell Noelke - Louise Thompson | 52.64%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.10 | 1
|
| Tom Smith - George Shelley | 62.29%
| 0.77 | 21
| Charles Riley - Ria Riley | 59.86%
| 0.55 | 32
| Brockett Hudson - Charles Tillery | 56.04%
| 0.39 | 431Elfriede Prechter - Charles Kastner | 55.05%
| 0.25 |
| 42Marcia Jameson - Linda Bush | 50.93%
| | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
| | | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
Go to Dittmar Home-Style Pairs Recap
SAC Club Championship December 6, 2010
14.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.60 | 1
|
|
Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr | 65.53%
| 1.95 | 2
|
|
Mary Anne Laier - Janet Clark | 62.50%
| 1.46 | 3
|
|
Chris Hull - Larry Franz | 58.33%
| 1.10 | 4
|
|
Laura Delfeld - Joe Black | 57.77%
| 0.82 | 5
|
|
Marilou Powell - Pam LaShelle | 56.82%
| 1.65 | 611
Vivian Collins - Sanae Zaveloff | 56.44%
| 1.24 |
| 2
|
David McCarron - Mary McCarron | 54.92%
| 0.93 |
| 3
|
Robert Pflugbeil - Elaine Jordan | 54.55%
| 0.91 |
| 42
Charles Tillery - Lena Delpapa | 53.41%
| 0.68 |
| 53
Danna Redford - Charles Aufill | 52.46%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
SASAC Tuesday Aft Session December 7, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.40 | 1
|
| Vivian Collins - Delois Nell | 64.34%
| 0.98 | 2
|
| Chris Hull - Elaine Jordan | 58.63%
| 0.70 | 3
|
| Pam Phillips - Beverly Geurin | 57.68%
| 0.49 | 4
|
| Osman Ahmed - Harriette Bowles | 57.41%
| 0.28 | 5
|
| Pat Hood - Earl Jennings | 54.32%
| 0.72 | 61
| Ginger Lake - Fiona Schuurman | 52.13%
| 0.50 |
| 21Chuck Fatino - Robert Williams | 50.86%
| 0.36 |
| 32Mary Ehrichs - Elfriede Prechter | 50.55%
| 0.25 |
| 4
| Helene Hennelly - James Hurst | 50.05%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.40 | 1
|
| Robert Pflugbeil - Barbara Hollahan | 62.78%
| 0.98 | 2
|
| David McCarron - Mary McCarron | 60.54%
| 0.72 | 311Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso | 54.73%
| 0.50 | 422Barbara Sterling - Peggy McHale | 54.44%
| 0.36 | 53
| Charles Riley - Ria Riley | 53.31%
| 0.25 | 64
| Mary Rogerson - Paul Tallent | 51.10%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
SAC Tuesday Eve Session December 7, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
0.70 | 1
|
| John Taylor - Sue Gerard | 58.73%
| 0.49 | 211Horatio Aldredge - Jacquelyn Aldredge | 56.35%
| 0.35 | 32
| R Harry Akin - Tom Smith | 55.56%
| 0.22 |
|
| 2Virginia Horsman - Terry Pierce | 53.17%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
0.70 | 11
| Stanley Bowen - Diana Rogers | 56.35%
| 0.42 | 2/321Shirley Holland - Phyllis Tate | 52.38%
| 0.42 | 2/3
|
| Greg Kania - Joe Black | 52.38%
| | | | | | | |
---|
| | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session December 8, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
0.72 | 1
|
| Jackie Aldredge - Carol Nelson | 63.49%
| 0.50 | 2
|
| Sandra Helton - Dionne Green | 62.69%
| 0.40 | 311Doris Warlick - Adrienne Watt | 56.35%
| 0.25 | 4
|
| Jackie Fiegel - Judy Hitt | 54.17%
| 0.28 |
| 2
| Jo Anne Thomas - Immie Pamplin | 48.42%
| | | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Buda Pairs Wednesday Aft Session December 8, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
|
---|
0.60 | 11Bob Patton - Cam Patton | 61.00%
| 0.42 | 2
| Kay Dierks - Robert Auvenshine | 60.00%
| | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
Westlake Club Championship December 9, 2010
5.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.63 | 1
|
|
Albert Sekac - Larry Davis | 63.10%
| 1.22 | 211
Beulah Kelso - Charles Kastner | 61.31%
| 0.92 | 322
Gilda Reynolds - Nancy Ring | 59.08%
| 0.69 | 43
|
Genie Nyer - Janet Hebert | 52.38%
| | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
San Marcos Friday Morn Session December 10, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
0.80 | 111Wayne Mattice - Gary Amaon | 58.33%
| 0.56 | 2
|
| Harry Ingham - Elaine Martin | 54.76%
| 0.40 | 32
| Margaret Knaus - Orlen Johnson | 54.17%
| 0.17 |
|
| 2Barbara Ford - Rose Brooks | 46.43%
| | | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
SAC Friday Aft Session December 10, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
0.85 | 1/211Eli Margolin - James Glathar | 61.31%
| 0.85 | 1/2
|
| Larry Davis - George Shelley | 61.31%
| 0.50 | 3
|
| Betty Daniel - Robert Pflugbeil | 54.46%
| 0.35 | 422Michael Harris - Blair Lapwing | 52.38%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.00 | 1
|
| Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr | 69.05%
| 0.70 | 211Elfriede Prechter - Charles Kastner | 59.52%
| 0.50 | 32
| David McCarron - Mary McCarron | 53.57%
| 0.35 | 43
| Ken Rochlen - Marv Schrager | 51.79%
| 0.22 |
|
| 2Charles Tillery - Brockett Hudson | 47.92%
| | | | | | | | | | |
---|
| | | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Unit Christmas Party Morning Session December 11, 2010
28.5 Tables / Based on 42 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
7.37 | 1
|
|
Tom Clark - Jerry Bigler | 68.82%
| 5.53 | 2
|
|
Beth Tobias - Paul Tobias | 62.36%
| 4.15 | 3
|
|
Karen Snyder - Jeff McKee | 62.36%
| 3.11 | 4
|
|
Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey | 61.98%
| 3.46 | 511
Dave Garman - Jeffrey Emmert | 59.70%
| 1.75 | 6
|
|
Janis Rush - Pam LaShelle | 59.59%
| 2.60 |
| 2
|
Joe Black - Laura Delfeld | 56.75%
| 1.95 |
| 3
|
Chris Hull - Wynnell Noelke | 56.10%
| 1.46 |
| 4
|
John Taylor - Sue Gerard | 55.96%
| 1.24 |
| 5
|
Sharon Hoger - Clara Wood | 55.55%
| 1.48 |
| 62
John Smith - Diane Smith | 53.06%
| 1.11 |
|
| 3
James Brown - Kate Adams | 52.80%
| 0.83 |
|
| 4
Mike Harris - Sandra Harris | 52.76%
| 0.76 |
|
| 5
Kimi Lambert - Theda Cook | 51.09%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Go to Section A Recap
Go to Section A Travelers
Go to Section B Recap
Go to Section B Travelers
Unit Christmas Party 0-200 Morning Session December 11, 2010
12.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.86 | 111
Keith Boden - Paul Johnston | 65.70%
| 1.40 | 2
|
|
Dolline Burton - Robert Burton | 64.00%
| 1.09 | 322
Sandra Reynolds - Gayle Hansen | 59.14%
| 0.78 | 4
|
|
Edward Parken - Judith Parken | 58.90%
| 0.82 | 533
Rachell Jackson - Ann Bower | 57.93%
| 0.65 | 64
|
Patricia Webb - Laurene Jacob | 57.73%
| 0.46 |
| 54
Kent Stewart - Peggy Stewart | 56.83%
| 0.34 |
| 6
|
Irving Wallerstein - Joan Wallerstein | 54.14%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Unit Christmas Party Afternoon Session December 11, 2010
28.5 Tables / Based on 42 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
7.37 | 1
|
|
Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr | 65.13%
| 5.53 | 21
|
Pam Phillips - Kathy McCabe | 63.32%
| 4.15 | 3
|
|
Beth Tobias - Paul Tobias | 62.34%
| 3.11 | 421
Martha Norman - Sandy Potts | 61.73%
| 2.33 | 5
|
|
Betty Daniel - Joyce Cooper | 59.73%
| 1.75 | 6
|
|
Janis Rush - Pam LaShelle | 59.65%
| 1.85 |
| 3
|
Wiley McMinn III - Ellen Meyer | 56.10%
| 1.39 |
| 4
|
Nancy Dean - Barbara Hollahan | 55.66%
| 1.55 |
| 52
Linda Griffith - Liz Cooper | 55.48%
| 1.12 |
| 6
|
Joe Black - Laura Delfeld | 52.87%
| 1.16 |
|
| 3
Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson | 52.15%
| 0.87 |
|
| 4
Dave Garman - Jeffrey Emmert | 51.14%
| 0.74 |
|
| 5
Gail Banet - Tom Banet | 50.22%
| 0.56 |
|
| 6
Harry Ingham - Terri O'Brien | 50.21%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Go to Section A Recap
Go to Section A Travelers
Go to Section B Recap
Go to Section B Travelers
Unit Christmas Party 0-200 Afternoon Session December 11, 2010
13.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.86 | 11
|
Allan Kohm - Marcia Kohm | 60.41%
| 1.40 | 2
|
|
Diana Apgar - Kathleen Monahan | 59.59%
| 1.09 | 321
Pat Baitz - Donna Haddox | 58.68%
| 0.82 | 43
|
Jimmy Rutledge - Patricia Rutledge | 57.11%
| 0.65 | 54
|
Dennie Saul - Marlene Golden | 56.00%
| 0.44 | 6
|
|
De Ann Strawn - H.B. Halbert | 55.68%
| 0.40 |
| 5/6
|
Laurene Jacob - Patricia Webb | 55.64%
| 0.81 |
| 5/62
Ann Bower - Rachell Jackson | 55.64%
| 0.61 |
|
| 3
Harold Tweeden - Beth Hill | 54.75%
| 0.46 |
|
| 4
Carol Peters - Rose Brooks | 53.86%
| 0.36 |
|
| 5
Martha McLain - Jean Stone | 52.91%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
Dittmar Junior Fund Game December 13, 2010
3.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.52 | 11
|
Helene Norris - Nadine Morgan | 61.00%
| 1.14 | 22
|
Robert Auvenshine - Kay Dierks | 56.00%
| | | | | |
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
SAC Monday Aft Session December 13, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.30 | 1
|
| Pam LaShelle - Sandy Potts | 64.03%
| 0.91 | 211Leona Rieger - Charles Aufill | 62.14%
| 0.65 | 3
|
| Lois Goodman - Sally Sekac | 56.92%
| 0.46 | 42
| Flora Pettit - Harriette Bowles | 53.62%
| 0.26 | 5
|
| Mary Anne Laier - Karen Snyder | 51.91%
| 0.28 |
| 3
| Lee Ann Merrifield - Linda Neuenschwander | 51.33%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.30 | 1
|
| Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr | 61.07%
| 0.91 | 21
| Robert Pflugbeil - Elaine Jordan | 57.56%
| 0.65 | 32
| Charles Riley - Ria Riley | 55.78%
| 0.46 | 431Terri O'Brien - Barbara Vervenne | 55.68%
| 0.28 | 54
| Ginger Lake - Joyce Cooper | 55.46%
| 0.22 |
|
| 2Eugene Jackson III - Matthew Marino | 52.82%
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
| | | | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
SASAC Unit Championship December 14, 2010
14.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
3.40 | 1
|
|
Mary Anne Laier - Jeffrey McKee | 65.53%
| 2.55 | 21
|
Ginger Lake - Joseph Giordano | 65.34%
| 1.91 | 321
Carolyn Boldt - Pat Williams | 60.61%
| 1.70 | 432
Robert Penksa - Carol Thibodeaux | 60.04%
| 1.08 | 5
|
|
Robert Pflugbeil - Barbara Hollahan | 58.52%
| 1.19 | 643
Chuck Fatino - Robert Williams | 57.39%
| 0.66 |
| 54
Bill Hammack - Donna Williams | 55.11%
| 0.53 |
| 65
Elfriede Prechter - Mary Ehrichs | 53.60%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
SAC Tuesday Eve Session December 14, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
0.80 | 11
| Jan McLaurin - Clara Wood | 54.37%
| 0.56 | 221Donna Livingston - Marcia Jameson | 53.97%
| 0.34 | 3/4
|
| Martha Bullington - Tom Bullington | 51.59%
| 0.34 | 3/4
|
| Sue Gerard - John Taylor | 51.59%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
0.80 | 111Phyllis Tate - Jody Kehle | 57.94%
| 0.56 | 2
|
| Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz | 56.35%
| 0.40 | 322Esther Ellis - Carol Kiehl | 55.16%
| | | | | | | | |
---|
| | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
Heritage Ranch Wednesday Mor Session December 15, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
0.80 | 1
|
| George Shelley - Linda Bush | 71.43%
| 0.56 | 21
| Frances Adkins - Virginia Horsman | 57.14%
| 0.40 | 321Sally Small - Edith Bittles | 50.79%
| 0.19 |
|
| 2/3Magdalene Van Wyk - Maria Diaz | 48.41%
| 0.19 |
|
| 2/3Joan Blumberg - Anita Gersen | 48.41%
| | | | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session December 15, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
|
---|
0.48 | 1
| Sandra Helton - Dionne Green | 62.00%
| 0.34 | 21Adrienne Watt - Doris Warlick | 52.00%
| 0.19 |
| 2/3Gayle McCarron - Sandra Ingram | 50.00%
| 0.19 |
| 2/3Jo Anne Thomas - Immie Pamplin | 50.00%
| | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Buda Unit Championship December 15, 2010
3.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.74 | 1/21/2
|
Bob Patton - Cam Patton | 56.25%
| 1.74 | 1/21/2
|
Kay Dierks - Robert Auvenshine | 56.25%
| 0.98 | 3/4
|
|
Wilmalee Levosky - Bill Hammack | 54.17%
| 0.98 | 3/4
|
|
Donna Williams - Beulah Kelso | 54.17%
| | | | | | | |
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
Westlake Pairs Thursday Aft Session December 16, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.00 | 1
|
| Albert Sekac - Sally Sekac | 57.74%
| 0.70 | 2
|
| Larry Davis - Robert Donathan | 55.95%
| 0.48 | 3/41/21Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso | 55.36%
| 0.48 | 3/41/2
| Virginia Horsman - Magdelyn Van Wyk | 55.36%
| 0.28 |
| 32Gloria Harmon - Cheryl Alexander | 49.40%
| | | | | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
San Marcos Charity Club Championship December 17, 2010
4.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.33 | 11
|
Linda Banks - Cathy Supple | 59.52%
| 1.75 | 2
|
|
Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr | 57.74%
| 1.31 | 32
|
Bob Patton - Cam Patton | 56.55%
| | | | | | |
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
SAC Friday Aft Session December 17, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
0.90 | 1
|
| Chris Hull - Barbara Hollahan | 63.99%
| 0.63 | 2
|
| Linda Neuenschwander - Sonje Hinich | 57.74%
| 0.48 | 31
| David McCarron - Mary McCarron | 54.17%
| 0.32 | 4
|
| Patricia White - Allen Inks | 53.57%
| 0.34 |
| 21Martha Norman - Diane Sobolak | 51.19%
| 0.22 |
|
| 2Blair Lapwing - Michael Harris | 47.92%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
0.90 | 11
| Robert Marcott - Robert Foster | 59.52%
| 0.63 | 2
|
| Larry Davis - Robert Donathan | 57.44%
| 0.45 | 3
|
| Donna Lantz - Lee Ann Merrifield | 56.85%
| 0.32 | 4
|
| Albert Sekac - Sally Sekac | 55.95%
| 0.28 |
| 21Charles Tillery - Lena Delpapa | 51.19%
| | | | | | | | |
---|
| | | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
SAC Monday Aft Session December 20, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.00 | 1
|
| George Pisk - George Watkins | 61.61%
| 0.70 | 2
|
| Mary Anne Laier - Janet Clark | 54.46%
| 0.56 | 31
| Harriette Bowles - Jan McLaurin | 53.27%
| 0.28 | 4/5
|
| Pam Phillips - Darlene Gilmore | 52.08%
| 0.40 | 4/521Marcia Jameson - Donna Livingston | 52.08%
| 0.28 |
| 32Glorianne Perrizo - Charles Kastner | 49.11%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.00 | 11
| Joyce Cooper - Ginger Lake | 60.71%
| 0.70 | 22
| David McCarron - Mary McCarron | 57.74%
| 0.50 | 3
|
| Janis Rush - Ralph Simon | 54.46%
| 0.35 | 431James Glathar - Robert Foster | 53.57%
| 0.22 |
|
| 2Lena Delpapa - Charles Tillery | 51.79%
| | | | | | | | | | |
---|
| | | | | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
SASAC Tuesday Aft Session December 21, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
0.70 | 11
| Martha Norman - Barbara Vervenne | 56.75%
| 0.49 | 221Cheryl Alexander - Gloria Harmon | 53.97%
| 0.35 | 3
| 2Lee Simon - Michael Nairn | 52.38%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
0.70 | 1
|
| Barbara Hollahan - Robert Pflugbeil | 63.10%
| 0.49 | 2
|
| Harry Ingham - C Fred Moore | 57.54%
| 0.35 | 311Carol Thibodeaux - Robert Penksa | 54.76%
| 0.22 |
| 2
| Sandy Potts - James Hurst | 53.17%
| | | | | | | |
---|
| | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
SAC Unit Championship December 21, 2010
21.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
4.39 | 11
|
John Taylor - Sue Gerard | 67.44%
| 3.29 | 2
|
|
Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr | 66.52%
| 2.47 | 3
|
|
Mary Anne Laier - Jeffrey Haines | 63.73%
| 1.85 | 4
|
|
Tricia Kane - Marge Bartel | 62.99%
| 2.22 | 521
Barbara Vervenne - Patricia Berry | 58.45%
| 1.42 | 6
|
|
Jerry Jungmichel - Glorianne Perrizo | 58.25%
| 1.67 |
| 3
|
Chris Hull - Robert Pflugbeil | 55.52%
| 1.25 |
| 42
Horatio Aldredge - Jacquelyn Aldredge | 55.13%
| 0.99 |
| 53
Martha Norman - Sandy Potts | 54.14%
| 0.76 |
| 6
|
Linda Anthony - Ralph Simon | 53.31%
| 0.70 |
|
| 4
Esther Ellis - Carol Kiehl | 50.99%
| 0.53 |
|
| 5
Elfriede Prechter - Charles Kastner | 48.58%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Go to Section A Recap
Go to Section A Travelers
Go to Section B Recap
Go to Section B Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Buda Pairs Wednesday Aft Session December 22, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
0.70 | 1
|
| Harry Ingham - Terri O'Brien | 59.38%
| 0.49 | 211William Davis - Wilson Davis | 56.25%
| 0.35 | 32
| Bob Patton - Cam Patton | 51.04%
| | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
No Club Games - Merry Christmas!
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
SAC Monday Aft Session December 27, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
0.80 | 1
|
| Lois Goodman - Sally Sekac | 65.23%
| 0.56 | 2
|
| Mary Anne Laier - June Mengden | 55.61%
| 0.40 | 3
|
| Allen Inks - Doreen Harris | 54.21%
| 0.32 |
| 1
| Linda Neuenschwander - Lee Ann Merrifield | 49.66%
| 0.22 |
| 21Vivian Collins - Sanae Zaveloff | 46.05%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
0.80 | 111William Davis - Harry Ingham | 62.96%
| 0.56 | 222Robert Foster - James Glathar | 52.76%
| 0.40 | 3
|
| Sonje Hinich - Irene Parker | 50.93%
| | | | | | | | |
---|
| | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
SASAC Tuesday Aft Session December 28, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
0.90 | 1
|
| Dick Jones - Ed Sobolak | 61.90%
| 0.63 | 211Gloria Harmon - Cheryl Alexander | 61.61%
| 0.45 | 3
|
| Osman Ahmed - Harriette Bowles | 55.95%
| 0.39 | 422Helene Norris - Amanda Gruen | 54.76%
| 0.28 |
| 3
| Nadine Morgan - Mary Hamman | 48.21%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
0.90 | 1
|
| Harry Ingham - C Fred Moore | 65.77%
| 0.63 | 21
| Charles Riley - Ria Riley | 59.52%
| 0.45 | 321Elfriede Prechter - Mary Ehrichs | 54.46%
| 0.25 | 4/5
|
| Lee Simon - James Hurst | 51.19%
| 0.25 | 4/5
|
| Robert Pflugbeil - Barbara Hollahan | 51.19%
| | | | | | | | | |
---|
| | | | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
SAC Tuesday Eve Session December 28, 2010
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
0.70 | 11
| R Harry Akin - Tom Smith | 58.73%
| 0.49 | 22
| Sandy Potts - Barbara Hollahan | 57.54%
| 0.35 | 3
| 1Terry Pierce - Virginia Horsman | 55.56%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
0.70 | 11
| Stanley Bowen - Diana Rogers | 60.32%
| 0.42 | 2/32/3
| Robert Pruiett - Mark Craig | 56.35%
| 0.42 | 2/32/3
| Harry Ingham - Martha Norman | 56.35%
| 0.16 |
|
| 1Kenneth Macmorran - Sharon Macmorran | 49.60%
| | | | | | | | |
---|
| | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Buda Wednesday Aft Session December 29, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
0.90 | 111Helene Norris - Amanda Gruen | 64.26%
| 0.63 | 2
|
| Sandy Potts - James Hurst | 63.49%
| 0.45 | 32
| Robert Auvenshine - Kay Dierks | 59.53%
| 0.32 | 4
|
| Bob Patton - Cam Patton | 57.40%
| | | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
Westlake Pairs Thursday Aft Session December 30, 2010
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
0.70 | 1
|
| Albert Sekac - Robert Pflugbeil | 69.44%
| 0.49 | 211Chuck Fatino - Robert Williams | 56.94%
| 0.35 | 3
|
| Sally Sekac - George Shelley | 54.17%
| 0.28 |
| 2
| Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso | 45.83%
| | | | | | | |
---|
|
---|
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
BCA game results and hand records can be found at www.bridgecenteraustin.com
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Go to Recap
Go to Travelers
Unit 207 Webmaster is Mark McAllister, markmc888@gmail.com.
Assistant Webmasters are Beth Tobias tobias@austin.rr.com and Kevin Perkins.
The email address for the Bridge Center of Austin is bridgecenteraustin@att.net
Last edited 12/30/10 at 6:05 p.m. by Mark McAllister