BCA = Bridge Center of Austin SAC = Senior Activity Center SASAC = South Austin Senior Activity Center
SUNDAY | MONDAY | TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY | FRIDAY | SATURDAY | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
2 11:30 BCA |
3
|
4
|
||||||||||||||||
5
|
6 10:30 BCA 12:30 SAC 7:00 BCA |
7
|
8 11:30 BCA 12:30 Buda 6:45 BridgePlus BCA 7:00 BCA |
9 11:30 BCA |
10 11:30 BCA 12:30 SAC 7:00 BCA |
11
|
|||||||||||||
12 1:30 BCA |
13
|
14
|
15
|
16 11:30 BCA STAC |
17
|
18 1:30 BCA STAC 6:30 BCA (teams) STAC |
|||||||||||||
19 1:30 BCA STAC |
20 10:30 BCA 12:30 SAC 7:00 BCA |
21 11:30 BCA 12:30 SASAC 7:00 SAC |
22 11:30 BCA 12:30 Buda 6:45 BridgePlus BCA 7:00 BCA |
23 11:30 BCA Club Championship |
24 11:30 BCA 12:30 SAC 7:00 BCA |
25 1:30 BCA 6:30 BCA (teams) |
|||||||||||||
26 1:30 BCA |
27
|
28
|
29
|
30 11:30 BCA |
Unit Championship April 1, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.82 |
Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr | 62.79%
| 3.62 |
Greg Kania - Stan Kurtzer | 59.30%
| 2.71 |
Virgil Massey - Jerry Bigler | 58.05%
| 2.03 |
Ramona Schiraldi - Mary Caudill | 55.47%
| 1.53 |
Shirley George - Anne Cullen | 54.85%
| 1.19 |
Louis Sachar - Paul Tobias | 54.37%
| 0.91 |
Ralph Simon - Linda Anthony | 54.22%
| 1.02 |
Kathy McCabe - Diana Rogers | 53.34%
| |
---|
Wednesday 299er Pairs April 1, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.72 |
Andrew Small - Richard Parker | 70.27%
| 1.29 |
Mary Kurio - Wanda Kuehler | 67.68%
| 0.97 |
Priscilla Baker - Ken Vinson | 59.90%
| 0.92 |
Michele Abriol - Robin Tucker | 59.27%
| 0.69 |
David Garman - Mark Weimer | 57.24%
| 0.43 |
Gary Pamplin - Lucerne Bunch | 56.42%
| 0.59 |
Nola Ray - Andrea Galbraith | 56.42%
| 0.44 |
Patricia Webb - Laurene Jacob | 52.62%
| 0.33 |
Joyce Leiserson - Jay Leiserson | 50.60%
| |
---|
Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session April 1, 2009
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.72 | Jewel Dahl - Irene Parker | 63.19%
| 0.43 | Jacqueline Fiegel - Judy Hitt | 56.94%
| 0.48 | Immie Pamplin - Jo Ann Thomas | 56.94%
| 0.34 | Curtis Hitt - Sandra Helton | 52.08%
| 0.16 | Adrienne Watt - Doris Warlick | 43.75%
| 0.16 | Susanne Deaderick - Dale Haynie | 43.75%
| |
---|
Buda Pairs Wednesday Aft Session April 1, 2009
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Harry Ingham - Bill Davis | 62.50%
| 0.49 | Bill Kammerer - Carol Kammerer | 57.50%
| 0.35 | Carol Harris - Wilmalee Levosky | 56.25%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session April 1, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Thomas Clark - Jerry Bigler | 70.43%
| 0.56 | Alexander Labry - Clara Wood | 60.47%
| 0.40 | B J Sanders - Mark Sanders | 49.48%
| 0.22 | Sandy Potts - Fiona Schuurman | 43.35%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Robert Pruiett - Mark Craig | 63.95%
| 0.56 | Kyong Shuey - Flora Pettit | 59.46%
| 0.40 | Janet Clark - George Jones | 59.33%
| 0.21 | Tom Roudebush - Gayle Moyers | 39.88%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs April 2, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.10 |
Thomas Clark - Paul Kelley Jr | 62.50%
| 1.58 |
Jacqueline Fiegel - Jewel Dahl | 61.34%
| 1.18 |
Jerry Bigler - Virgil Massey | 58.10%
| 1.13 |
Jeffrey Haines - Nancy Joe | 57.64%
| 0.84 |
Joanna Cadden - Sonje Hinich | 56.25%
| 0.67 |
Hal DeShong - Diana Frankeny | 55.09%
| 0.20 |
Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson | 47.92%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session April 2, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.96 | Jeffrey Emmert - Susan Emerson | 67.61%
| 0.58 | Barbara Werth - Fiona Schuurman | 57.77%
| 0.58 | Irene Parker - Richard Parker | 57.77%
| 0.34 | Leona Rieger - Elly Robinson | 57.01%
| 0.19 | Barbara Hollahan - Blair Lapwing | 49.62%
| 0.32 | Pat Berry - Diane McFadyen | 49.43%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.96 | Genevieve Lockley - Shirley Griffith | 64.02%
| 0.67 | Jo Dee Bowen - Janet Revennaugh | 60.42%
| 0.48 | De Ann Strawn - H.B. Halbert | 57.95%
| 0.34 | Joyce Cooper - Ginger Lake | 57.77%
| 0.25 | James Hurst - Lucerne Bunch | 55.30%
| 0.21 | Beulah Kelso - Charles Kastner | 45.08%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session April 3, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Leonard McCormick - Lydia Bearden | 66.59%
| 0.84 | Art Miles - Rosemary Kelley | 59.52%
| 0.60 | Dave Beam - Alice White | 55.89%
| 0.42 | Paul Tobias - Thomas Clark | 51.48%
| 0.24 | Tobi Sokolow - Malou Flato | 49.00%
| 0.32 | Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth | 48.48%
| 0.32 | Laura Delfeld - Hal DeShong | 47.95%
| 0.22 | Don Shimmon - Marian Shimmon | 46.89%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Robert Penksa - Carol Thibodeaux | 62.73%
| 0.84 | Shirley George - Paul Kelley Jr | 56.43%
| 0.60 | Nancy Joe - Gayle Moyers | 53.81%
| 0.42 | Elizabeth Tobias - Geoff Blandy | 53.39%
| 0.24 | Jack Lacy - Janet Clark | 52.16%
| 0.45 | Terry Richardson - Stan Kurtzer | 51.68%
| 0.32 | Bonnie Cahill - Kathleen Sato | 51.59%
| |
---|
SAC Friday Aft Session April 3, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.10 | Allen Inks - Patricia White | 58.59%
| 0.77 | Shirley Holland - Elly Robinson | 54.91%
| 0.55 | Robert Pflugbeil - Bobbie Mayer | 54.56%
| 0.39 | Donna Lantz - Orpha Gips | 52.53%
| 0.39 | Polly Sowell - Jean Palmer | 51.61%
| 0.28 | Glorianne Perrizo - Martha Norman | 49.26%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.10 | George Shelley - Dianne Decker | 70.21%
| 0.77 | Sandy Potts - Charles Kastner | 58.05%
| 0.55 | Robert Foster - Robert Marcott | 52.89%
| 0.39 | Lee Ann Merrifield - Robert Merrifield | 51.75%
| 0.32 | Ginger Lake - Billie Graves | 51.12%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs April 3, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.50 |
Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan | 67.36%
| 1.88 |
Jerry Jungmichel - Shirley George | 59.03%
| 1.41 |
Jerry Bigler - Thomas Clark | 57.64%
| 1.05 |
Gayle Moyers - B J Sanders | 56.25%
| |
---|
BCA Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session April 4, 2009
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.50 | Stan Kurtzer - Terry Richardson | 57.00%
| 0.35 | Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth | 56.50%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.50 | Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan | 66.50%
| 0.30 | Robert Whitcher - George Watkins | 57.00%
| 0.30 | John Taylor - Sue Gerard | 57.00%
| |
---|
BCA Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session
Section B
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Chris Hull - Mark McAllister | 69.63%
| George Pisk - Jerry Bigler | 58.89%
| Billie Graves - Jo Graves | 56.30%
| James Wueste - Kyong Shuey | 54.07%
| Caroline Baumann - Jean Townsend | 53.33%
| |
---|
SAC Monday Aft Session April 6, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Robert Stout - Orpha Gips | 65.34%
| 0.84 | Allen Inks - George Shelley | 58.33%
| 0.60 | Jim Wueste - Elly Robinson | 55.11%
| 0.42 | Chris Hull - Robert Pflugbeil | 54.36%
| 0.24 | Shirley Holland - Leona Rieger | 53.79%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Janis Rush - Ralph Simon | 64.96%
| 0.84 | Joe Black - Laura Delfeld | 60.61%
| 0.60 | Nancy Joe - Marilou Powell | 60.04%
| 0.50 | Ellen Meyer - Wiley McMinn III | 57.77%
| 0.24 | Beverly Geurin - Billie Graves | 51.52%
| 0.48 | Osman Ahmed - Harriette Bowles | 49.81%
| 0.25 | Eugene Cavanaugh - Robert Foster | 49.05%
| 0.34 | Harry Ingham - Michael Nairn | 47.92%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs April 6, 2009
| A | B | C | Names | Score |
Robert Pruiett - Mark Craig | 65.68%
|
David Warner - Larry Smith | 62.89%
|
Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan | 56.94%
|
John Taylor - Sue Gerard | 53.77%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session April 6, 2009
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.56 | B J Sanders - Linda Griffith | 60.42%
| 0.39 | Adrienne Watt - Doris Sandra Ingram | 58.04%
| 0.25 | Kent Stewart - Peggy Stewart | 52.38%
| 0.24 | Harry Ingham - Trish Calhoun | 52.38%
| 0.14 | Steven Hollahan - Julie Valentine | 49.11%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.56 | Immie Pamplin - Gayle McCarron | 65.48%
| 0.39 | Mark Sanders - Sandy Potts | 55.95%
| 0.36 | Alfred Norman - C Fred Moore | 52.68%
| 0.25 | Linda Hainline - Lucy Adcock | 51.19%
| |
---|
BCA Club Championship April 7, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.14 |
Louis Sachar - George Pisk | 66.44%
| 2.36 |
Thomas Clark - Janet Clark | 60.42%
| 1.77 |
Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny | 59.49%
| 1.32 |
Joanna Cadden - Marge Bartel | 57.18%
| 1.50 |
Betty Daniel - George Shelley | 56.94%
| 1.21 |
Michael Nairn - Harry Ingham | 55.09%
| 0.83 |
Anthony Eckman - Dean Truair | 51.39%
| 0.91 |
Gloria Wilson - Sandra Harris | 51.16%
| 0.55 |
Kathy McCabe - Jennifer Stocker | 51.16%
| 0.68 |
Carol Thibodeaux - Robert Penksa | 47.22%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-50 Pairs Tuesday Morn Session April 7, 2009
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.40 | Laurene Jacob - Patricia Webb | 58.33%
| 0.28 | Barbara Lapwing - Blair Lapwing | 56.67%
| 0.20 | S D Dennie Saul - Frank Anderson | 54.17%
| 0.18 | Barbara Rodriguez - Pat DiSanza | 53.33%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.40 | Ruth Nicks - Laverne Purcell | 72.50%
| 0.28 | Veritiy Devine - Marjorie Ospovat | 58.33%
| 0.20 | David Garman - Jan Ills | 50.00%
| |
---|
SASAC Tuesday Aft Session April 7, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Linda Anthony - Sally Sekac | 58.33%
| 0.56 | Bill Hammack - Lee Simon | 57.99%
| 0.40 | Bob Patton - Cam Patton | 52.78%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Carolyn Boldt - Peggy Geiler | 57.94%
| 0.48 | Diana Whitfield - Joanie Gates | 55.56%
| 0.48 | Diane Sobolak - Ed Sobolak | 55.56%
| 0.28 | Donna Williams - Elaine Flanigin | 48.81%
| |
---|
SAC Club Championship April 7, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.95 |
Gayle Moyers - Harry Ingham | 58.79%
| 1.46 |
Tom Smith - R Harry Akin | 57.94%
| 1.10 |
Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz | 57.28%
| 0.85 |
Horatio Aldredge - Jacquiline Aldredge | 55.70%
| 0.62 |
Joe Black - Louise Kennedy | 53.71%
| 0.56 |
M Bullington - Tom Bullington | 52.98%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session April 8, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.40 | Jerry Bigler - Louis Sachar | 57.14%
| 0.98 | Alice White - Flora Pettit | 54.76%
| 0.70 | Louise Kennedy - George Shelley | 53.27%
| 0.22 | Elaine Jordan - James Wueste | 50.00%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.40 | Claudette Hartman - Robert Donathan | 58.33%
| 0.98 | Janis Rush - Jeffrey Haines | 55.06%
| 0.70 | Hal DeShong - Nancy Joe | 51.19%
| |
---|
Wednesday 299er Pairs Wednesday Mor Session April 8, 2009
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.48 | Emily Bieber - Pat DiSanza | 58.15%
| 0.34 | Suzann Patterson - Annette Ruth | 55.02%
| 0.17 | Jan Ills - Jeannette Burger | 53.32%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.48 | David Garman - Robin Tucker | 56.59%
| 0.34 | Patricia Webb - Laurene Jacob | 56.44%
| |
---|
Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session April 8, 2009
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.55 | Gayle McCarron - Sandra Ingram | 55.56%
| 0.55 | Jackie Fiegel - Judy Hitt | 55.56%
| 0.32 | Jewel Dahl - Kevin Perkins | 54.86%
| 0.28 | Doris Warlick - Adrienne Watt | 53.47%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session April 8, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Donna Livingston - Rosemary Kelley | 59.92%
| 0.49 | Jerry Jungmichel - Glorianne Perrizo | 53.67%
| 0.40 | Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin | 51.14%
| 0.24 | Liz Cooper - Gayle Moyers | 48.36%
| 0.24 | Marilyn Love - Donna Cummings | 48.36%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Joe Black - Paul Kelley Jr | 64.73%
| 0.49 | Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan | 59.13%
| 0.35 | Michael Dileo - Laura Delfeld | 51.09%
| 0.22 | George Jones - Robert Purvis | 49.26%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs April 9, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.30 |
Marilou Powell - Tricia Kane | 64.53%
| 1.73 |
Paul Kelley Jr - Thomas Clark | 60.06%
| 1.29 |
Nancy Joe - Jeffrey Haines | 59.14%
| 1.13 |
Tobi Sokolow - Malou Flato | 58.14%
| 0.84 |
Jacqueline Fiegel - Jewel Dahl | 53.40%
| 0.84 |
Gloria Wilson - Mark Miller | 52.99%
| 0.67 |
George Jones - Kevin Perkins | 52.74%
| 0.67 |
Ruby Handcox - Gloria Peterson | 52.68%
| 0.22 |
Linda Anthony - Mark Weimer | 52.41%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session April 9, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.96 | George Ricker - J Martin | 61.01%
| 0.67 | Ramona Schiraldi - Mary Caudill | 57.00%
| 0.48 | Harry Ingham - Lee Simon | 56.85%
| 0.34 | Kenneth MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran | 54.88%
| 0.19 | Bonnie Cahill - Kathleen Sato | 53.49%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.96 | Susan Mathews - James Glathar | 64.50%
| 0.67 | Beulah Kelso - Charles Kastner | 54.68%
| 0.48 | Nancy Paton - Stephanie Reed | 53.91%
| 0.34 | James Hurst - Diana Whitfield | 52.86%
| 0.19 | Mark McAllister - Patricia Webb | 51.32%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session April 10, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.10 | Jerry Bigler - Virgil Massey | 62.96%
| 0.77 | Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth | 59.49%
| 0.55 | Marilou Powell - Mary Anne Laier | 56.25%
| 0.39 | Martha Bullington - M Sherrod | 51.85%
| 0.48 | Chris Hull - Barbara Hollahan | 49.07%
| 0.34 | Dave Beam - Alice White | 48.84%
| 0.21 | Mickie Robinson - Carol Gasser | 44.44%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.10 | Jeffrey Emmert - Susan Emerson | 56.25%
| 0.77 | Elaine Jordan - Robert Pflugbeil | 54.63%
| 0.55 | Paul Kelley Jr - George Watkins | 53.94%
| 0.39 | Durward Mahon - Margaret (Dale) Haynie | 52.55%
| 0.39 | Terri O'Brien - Barbara Vervenne | 52.08%
| 0.28 | Andrew Small - Harry Ingham | 49.07%
| |
---|
SAC Friday Aft Session April 10, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.90 | Martha Norman - Glorianne Perrizo | 61.61%
| 0.63 | Ginger Lake - Carol Nelson | 54.76%
| 0.45 | Osman Ahmed - Harriette Bowles | 52.68%
| 0.32 | Leona Rieger - Charlie Aufill | 50.60%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.90 | Billie Graves - Dianne Decker | 59.52%
| 0.63 | Lee Ann Merrifield - Irene Parker | 56.85%
| 0.45 | David McCarron - Mary McCarron | 54.76%
| 0.32 | Albert Sekac - Sally Sekac | 54.46%
| 0.32 | Susan Mathews - Jim Glathar | 52.98%
| 0.22 | Simone Suizzo - Diana Whitfield | 47.02%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session April 11, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Jerry Bigler - Virgil Massey | 61.26%
| 0.49 | Betty Lane - Pat Berry | 53.42%
| 0.35 | Louise Kennedy - Betty Daniel | 52.63%
| 0.22 | Barbara Burks - William Charowhas | 46.43%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.70 | Harry Ingham - Stan Kurtzer | 64.58%
| 0.49 | George Watkins - Robert Whitcher | 61.56%
| 0.35 | Linda Anthony - Karen Snyder | 61.16%
| 0.22 | Patsy Martin - Bobbie Gruhlkey | 46.18%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Flight A Teams Club Championship April 11, 2009
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 1.52 |
Susan Emerson - Jeffrey Emmert - Barbara Hollahan - Nancy Dean | 81.00
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session April 12, 2009
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Kyong Shuey - James Wueste | 64.81%
| 0.70 | Janis Rush - Mary Anne Laier | 60.65%
| 0.50 | Stan Kurtzer - Greg Kania | 60.19%
| 0.35 | George Watkins - Robert Munday | 56.02%
| 0.32 | Gayle Moyers - Harry Ingham | 53.24%
| 0.22 | David Myers - Juanita Painter | 47.22%
| |
---|
BCA STAC Game Monday Morn April 13, 2009
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Anita Cokins - Linda Bishop | 64.81%
| 1.17 | George Watkins - George Pisk | 62.50%
| 0.84 | Harriette Bowles - Flora Pettit | 60.65%
| 0.58 | Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski | 56.48%
| 0.60 | Diana Frankeny - Jurgen Stielow | 51.39%
| 0.76 | Harry Ingham - Andrew Small | 46.76%
| 0.53 | Mark Weimer - Michael Harris | 38.89%
| |
---|
SAC Monday Aft Session April 13, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | V Sekac - George Shelley | 65.88%
| 0.84 | Marilou Powell - Betty Daniel | 58.73%
| 0.60 | Joe Black - Bobbie Mayer | 57.32%
| 0.56 | Charles Aufill - Leona Rieger | 53.27%
| 0.39 | Shirley Holland - Elly Robinson | 49.64%
| 0.28 | Barbara Hollahan - Nancy Dean | 48.59%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Osman Ahmed - Charles Kastner | 61.86%
| 0.84 | James Glathar - Susan Mathews | 58.14%
| 0.60 | Janis Rush - Ralph Simon | 55.92%
| 0.42 | Billie Graves - Jo Graves | 55.70%
| 0.25 | Billie Valentine - Barbara Williams | 53.70%
| |
---|
BCA STaC Monday Eve Session April 13, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Jerry Bigler - Virgil Massey | 64.29%
| 1.20 | Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson | 59.82%
| 0.84 | Mark Heep - Liz Cooper | 58.93%
| 0.60 | Alan Laverty - Robert Pruiett | 55.65%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | David Sokolow - Tobi Sokolow | 64.29%
| 1.14 | Ankur Rathi - Jason Daming | 58.63%
| 0.80 | Mark Sanders - Terri O'Brien | 51.79%
| 0.57 | Susan Emerson - Jeffrey Emmert | 51.19%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session April 13, 2009
Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.63 | Steven Hollahan - Julie Valentine | 64.29%
| 0.44 | Sean McGrath - Blair Lapwing | 61.11%
| 0.32 | Juanita Painter - David Myers | 57.67%
| 0.22 | Donna Cummings - Marilyn Love | 55.29%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session April 14, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | George Pisk - Louis Sachar | 62.06%
| 1.34 | Beverly Goldberg - Richard Goldberg | 60.53%
| 0.96 | Jeffrey Haines - S Van Blarcom | 59.13%
| 0.67 | Jerry Bigler - Virgil Massey | 58.33%
| 0.84 | Jean Dula - Marian Shimmon | 55.85%
| 0.60 | Joanna Cadden - Frances Pruett | 50.94%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Leonard McCormick - Robert Donathan | 70.41%
| 1.34 | Diana Rogers - Sonje Hinich | 59.55%
| 0.96 | Karen Snyder - Marilou Powell | 53.53%
| 0.89 | Jennifer Stocker - Kathy McCabe | 53.24%
| 0.64 | Linda Bishop - Angela Lennon | 50.47%
| 0.44 | Flora Pettit - Elaine Jordan | 49.41%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-50 Pairs Tuesday Morn Session April 14, 2009
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.48 | Nola Ray - Andrea Galbraith | 71.11%
| 0.34 | Laurene Jacob - Patricia Webb | 58.00%
| 0.24 | Jurgen Stielow - Rosemary Stielow | 51.47%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.48 | Lisa Holzgrafe - Marjorie Ospovat | 65.56%
| 0.34 | Michele Abriol - Robin Tucker | 57.89%
| 0.24 | Arthur Roberts - Michael Harris | 54.44%
| 0.11 | Barbara Rodriguez - Pat DiSanza | 50.67%
| |
---|
SASAC Tuesday Aft Session April 14, 2009
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.40 | Elaine Flanigin - Donna Williams | 68.94%
| 0.98 | Linda Bush - Diane Sobolak | 67.05%
| 0.70 | Vivian Collins - Tom Dougherty | 53.03%
| 0.39 | Bill Hammack - Lee Simon | 50.38%
| 0.39 | Charles Riley - Ria Riley | 50.38%
| 0.23 | Nancy Dean - Marilyn Sharratt | 49.62%
| 0.17 | Charles Kastner - Beulah Kelso | 48.11%
| |
---|
SAC Tuesday Eve Session April 14, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | M Bullington - Tom Bullington | 62.68%
| 0.56 | Joe Black - Louise Kennedy | 57.95%
| 0.40 | George Shelley - Larry Davis | 55.15%
| 0.40 | Flora Pettit - Harriette Bowles | 52.96%
| 0.28 | Donna Livingston - Jeffrey Glanz | 52.30%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Alexander Labry - Malou Flato | 61.70%
| 0.56 | Horatio Aldredge - Jacquelyn Aldredge | 54.90%
| 0.40 | Terry Richardson - G Kania | 54.60%
| 0.22 | Carol Kiehl - Brenda Tranchon | 47.43%
| |
---|
BCA STaC Wednesday Mor Session April 15, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | James Wueste - Elaine Jordan | 58.33%
| 1.23 | George Pisk - Robert Donathan | 58.10%
| 0.88 | Louis Sachar - Jerry Bigler | 54.86%
| 0.70 | Greg Kania - Stan Kurtzer | 52.55%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | David Sokolow - Tobi Sokolow | 60.19%
| 1.23 | Nancy Joe - Alice White | 58.56%
| 0.88 | Leonard McCormick - Sally Sekac | 53.01%
| 0.61 | Jeffrey Haines - Janis Rush | 52.55%
| 0.80 | Robert Penksa - Carol Thibodeaux | 52.31%
| 0.57 | Dianne Ebert - Carol Nelson | 50.69%
| |
---|
Wednesday 299er Pairs Wednesday Mor Session April 15, 2009
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.56 | S D Dennie Saul - David Garman | 68.90%
| 0.39 | Margaret Bennett - Kar-Yee Nelson | 56.60%
| 0.28 | Patricia Webb - Laurene Jacob | 50.88%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.56 | Gary Pamplin - Jurgen Stielow | 60.58%
| 0.39 | Marlene Golden - Fiona Schuurman | 55.92%
| 0.28 | Sandra Harris - Michael Harris | 55.79%
| 0.08 | Linda Banks - Gloria Bennett | 42.25%
| |
---|
Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session April 15, 2009
Section A
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.56 | Gayle McCarron - Doris Sandra Ingram | 63.54%
| 0.39 | Margaret Haynie - Susanne Deaderick | 60.42%
| 0.28 | Jewel Dahl - Irene Parker | 57.29%
| |
---|
Buda Pairs Wednesday Aft Session April 15, 2009
Section A
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 0.90 | James Hurst - Bill Hammack | 70.83%
| 0.63 | Harry Ingham - Paul Tallent | 61.46%
| 0.45 | Bob Auvenshine - Kay Dierks | 54.17%
| 0.32 | Bill Haring - Claire Haring | 52.08%
| |
---|
BCA STaC Wednesday Eve Session April 15, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Robert Pruiett - Mark Craig | 55.65%
| 1.11 | Jeffrey Glanz - Donna Livingston | 53.57%
| 0.79 | George Jones - Robert Purvis | 52.68%
| 0.55 | Flora Pettit - Kyong Shuey | 50.89%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan | 63.39%
| 1.11 | Jason Daming - Ankur Rathi | 57.74%
| 0.79 | Evelyn Cloninger - Dutch Foster | 52.68%
| 0.55 | Clara Wood - Mark Sanders | 51.79%
| 0.55 | Jeffrey Emmert - Susan Emerson | 51.79%
| |
---|
BCA STaC Thursday Morn Session April 16, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Joanna Cadden - M Sherrod | 56.94%
| 1.23 | Marilou Powell - Tricia Kane | 54.86%
| 1.00 | Kathy McCabe - Pam Phillips | 54.63%
| 0.61 | Lydia Bearden - Jeffrey Haines | 52.31%
| 0.70 | Jewel Dahl - Jacqueline Fiegel | 51.16%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.75 | Malou Flato - Tobi Sokolow | 60.88%
| 1.23 | Mary Anne Laier - Karen Snyder | 60.65%
| 1.14 | Joe Black - Dean Truair | 55.32%
| 0.61 | Robert Donathan - Leonard McCormick | 50.46%
| 0.80 | Ginger Lake - Kathleen Harrington | 50.00%
| 0.57 | Jennifer Stocker - Joyce Cooper | 49.54%
| |
---|
BCA StaC 0-750 Pairs April 16, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.47 |
Kathleen Sato - Bonnie Cahill | 61.03%
| 1.85 |
Barbara Hollahan - Clara Wood | 60.51%
| 1.39 |
Leona Rieger - Elly Robinson | 59.82%
| 1.37 |
June Mc Quilkin - Marla Tobler | 59.10%
| 0.87 |
Patricia Webb - Mark McAllister | 54.81%
| 1.02 |
Terri O'Brien - Susan Emerson | 52.85%
| 0.77 |
Jo Pennington - Donna Williams | 52.08%
| 0.60 |
Lucerne Bunch - James Hurst | 51.33%
| 1.19 |
Stephanie Reed - Nancy Paton | 51.16%
| 0.89 |
Michael Nairn - Lee Simon | 49.83%
| 0.67 |
Sandy Potts - Marlene Golden | 47.38%
| |
---|
BCA STaC Friday Morn Session April 17, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Lydia Bearden - Leonard McCormick | 55.75%
| 1.34 | Vivian Thompson - Jo Pennington | 54.25%
| 0.96 | Stephen Bruce - George Pisk | 53.45%
| 0.80 | Anthony Eckman - Dean Truair | 52.30%
| 0.57 | Howard Krogh - Judy Krogh | 51.35%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Kathy McCabe - Joe Black | 61.56%
| 1.34 | Nancy Joe - Louis Sachar | 60.05%
| 0.96 | Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny | 59.36%
| 0.76 | Stan Kurtzer - Terry Richardson | 58.84%
| 0.38 | Greg Kania - George Shelley | 53.78%
| 0.53 | Ivy McQuiddy - Nancy Bell | 44.11%
| |
---|
SAC STaC Friday Aft Session April 17, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Betty Daniel - Louise Kennedy | 59.52%
| 0.97 | Linda Neuenschwander - Sonje Hinich | 58.63%
| 0.97 | Nancy Dean - Mark Miller | 58.63%
| 0.57 | Bobbie Mayer - Robert Pflugbeil | 54.46%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Albert Sekac - V Sekac | 65.77%
| 1.20 | Ginger Lake - Billie Graves | 58.04%
| 0.84 | Lee Ann Merrifield - Donna Lantz | 55.36%
| 0.70 | Adrienne Watt - Doris Sandra Ingram | 53.27%
| |
---|
BCA STaC Friday Eve Session April 17, 2009
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Nancy Joe - Ed Davis | 62.74%
| 1.07 | Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria | 59.25%
| 0.75 | Ralph Simon - Janis Rush | 52.78%
| 0.76 | Jeffrey Emmert - Mark Sanders | 49.75%
| 0.53 | Ankur Rathi - Jason Daming | 48.61%
| |
---|
BCA STaC Saturday Aft Session April 18, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Louis Sachar - Jerry Bigler | 67.59%
| 1.17 | Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan | 63.43%
| 0.84 | Scott Humphrey - Marilou Powell | 56.02%
| 0.80 | Jan McLaurin - Vivian Thompson | 54.63%
| 0.57 | Wanda Kuehler - Mary Kurio | 48.38%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | George Watkins - Robert Whitcher | 59.72%
| 1.17 | Mark Sanders - Terri O'Brien | 57.41%
| 0.84 | George Pisk - Carol Noble | 56.71%
| 0.58 | Sharon Hoger - Mary Anne Laier | 55.79%
| 0.80 | Jason Daming - Elliott Gordon | 52.55%
| 0.57 | Clara Wood - Barbara Hollahan | 49.31%
| |
---|
BCA STaC Team Game April 18, 2009
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 2.33 |
Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny - Jerry Jungmichel - Edna Whitworth | 79.00
| |
---|
BCA STaC Sunday Aft Session April 19, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | George Watkins - Robert Munday | 62.73%
| 1.17 | Mary Anne Laier - Linda Anthony | 55.09%
| 0.84 | George Shelley - Louise Kennedy | 52.78%
| 1.07 | Juanita Painter - David Myers | 52.31%
| 0.75 | I Wallerstein - J Wallerstein | 48.84%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.67 | Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan | 69.91%
| 1.17 | Joe Black - Greg Kania | 57.41%
| 0.84 | Virgil Massey - Charlene Sands | 54.86%
| 0.58 | Louis Sachar - Marilou Powell | 53.01%
| 0.60 | Barbara Hollahan - Andrew Small | 51.85%
| 0.76 | Mark Sanders - Terri O'Brien | 49.77%
| 0.53 | Michael Harris - Sandra Harris | 43.29%
| |
---|
SAC Monday Aft Session April 20, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Pam Phillips - Darlene Gilmore | 62.12%
| 0.84 | Bobbie Mayer - Betty Daniel | 57.01%
| 0.60 | Billie Graves - Beverly Geurin | 55.11%
| 0.42 | Mary Anne Laier - Marilou Powell | 54.92%
| 0.24 | June Mengden - Tricia Kane | 49.81%
| 0.36 | Diana Whitfield - Osman Ahmed | 49.62%
| 0.25 | Laura Delfeld - Michael Dileo | 49.05%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Sally Sekac - Mike Stout | 63.26%
| 0.84 | Diana Rogers - Joe Black | 63.07%
| 0.60 | Jacqueline Fiegel - Linda Anthony | 56.82%
| 0.42 | Janis Rush - Ralph Simon | 55.49%
| 0.40 | Ginger Lake - Joyce Cooper | 51.52%
| 0.28 | Eugene Cavanaugh - Robert Foster | 49.62%
| 0.32 | Dutch Foster - Robert Merrifield | 49.43%
| 0.22 | Joanie Gates - Lucerne Bunch | 46.97%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Monday Eve Session April 20, 2009
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Alexander Labry - Malou Flato | 66.58%
| 1.13 | Susan Emerson - Jeffrey Emmert | 57.46%
| 0.84 | Jim Hilton - Lee Hilton | 54.07%
| 0.67 | C Fred Moore - Alfred Norman | 49.79%
| 0.32 | Donna Livingston - Jeffrey Glanz | 48.75%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Monday Eve Session April 20, 2009
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.42 | Adrienne Watt - Doris Sandra Ingram | 65.00%
| 0.29 | Wanda Fielder - Lura Schwartz | 54.38%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.42 | Gayle McCarron - Immie Pamplin | 55.63%
| 0.25 | Michael Harris - Arthur Roberts | 53.75%
| 0.25 | Juanita Painter - David Myers | 53.75%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs April 21, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.90 |
Elizabeth Tobias - Mary Anne Laier | 64.12%
| 1.43 |
Sonje Hinich - Eugene Cavanaugh | 56.71%
| 1.50 |
Beverly Goldberg - Richard Goldberg | 55.79%
| 1.13 |
Gloria Wilson - Sandra Harris | 54.40%
| 0.76 |
Emma Jordan - Frank Jordan | 53.70%
| 0.76 |
Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny | 53.70%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-50 Pairs Tuesday Morn Session April 21, 2009
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.60 | Laurene Jacob - Patricia Webb | 64.73%
| 0.42 | Andrea Galbraith - Nola Ray | 62.50%
| 0.26 | Jurgen Stielow - Rosemary Stielow | 57.14%
| 0.26 | Blair Lapwing - Frank Anderson | 57.14%
| 0.17 | Margaret Bennett - Megan Lyon | 53.13%
| Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.60 | Pritam Sooch - Anu Chhabra | 66.96%
| 0.42 | Veritiy Devine - Marjorie Ospovat | 60.27%
| 0.30 | Gloria Bennett - Linda Banks | 56.70%
| 0.21 | Arthur Roberts - Michael Harris | 51.34%
| |
---|
SASAC Tuesday Aft Session April 21, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Bill Hammack - Lee Simon | 68.75%
| 0.56 | Lucerne Bunch - Terri O'Brien | 57.64%
| 0.40 | Chuck Fatino - Bob Williams | 54.51%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | George Shelley - Sally Sekac | 61.90%
| 0.56 | Carolyn Boldt - Delois Nell | 57.94%
| 0.40 | Charles Riley - Ria Riley | 55.16%
| 0.32 | Joanie Gates - Diana Whitfield | 53.17%
| 0.22 | Diane Sobolak - Martha Norman | 46.43%
| |
---|
SAC Tuesday Eve Session April 21, 2009
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Greg Kania - George Shelley | 62.86%
| 0.84 | Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz | 58.57%
| 0.60 | Joe Black - Louise Kennedy | 55.71%
| 0.45 | Phyllis Tate - Shirley Holland | 54.76%
| 0.24 | George Watkins - Duncan Stewart | 52.86%
| 0.40 | Dutch Foster - Robert Merrifield | 52.38%
| 0.28 | Esther Ellis - Susan O'Dell | 46.19%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session April 22, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Robert Donathan - George Pisk | 65.28%
| 1.13 | Lois Goodman - Marilou Powell | 56.02%
| 0.84 | Hal DeShong - Orpha Gips | 53.70%
| 0.67 | Nancy Joe - Pat Berry | 52.78%
| 0.28 | James Wueste - Elaine Jordan | 49.54%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Diana Rogers - Kathy McCabe | 60.19%
| 1.13 | Louis Sachar - Paul Tobias | 55.32%
| 0.84 | Sally Sekac - Leonard McCormick | 52.55%
| 0.67 | Gary Powell - Martha Norman | 50.93%
| 0.34 | Linda Bishop - Angela Lennon | 50.00%
| 0.24 | Sonje Hinich - Michele Abriol | 48.84%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-300 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session April 22, 2009
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.64 | Wanda Kuehler - Mary Kurio | 62.70%
| 0.45 | Kent Stewart - Peggy Stewart | 60.32%
| 0.32 | Barbara Lapwing - Blair Lapwing | 57.14%
| 0.15 | Laurene Jacob - Patricia Webb | 41.67%
| Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.64 | Terri O'Brien - Jo Pennington | 64.29%
| 0.45 | Emily Bieber - Michael Harris | 55.95%
| 0.32 | Gary Pamplin - Jurgen Stielow | 50.00%
| |
---|
Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session April 22, 2009
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.64 | Curtis Hitt - Kevin Perkins | 68.06%
| 0.45 | Doris Warlick - Adrienne Watt | 56.25%
| 0.32 | Jackie Fiegel - Judy Hitt | 50.69%
| 0.28 | Immie Pamplin - Jo Ann Thomas | 48.61%
| |
---|
Buda Pairs Wednesday Aft Session April 22, 2009
Section A
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 0.70 | William Davis - Jessie Graham | 56.94%
| 0.42 | Bill Kammerer - Carol Kammerer | 55.56%
| 0.42 | Bill Haring - Claire Haring | 55.56%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session April 22, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.90 | Jerry Bigler - Thomas Clark | 67.92%
| 0.63 | Robert Purvis - Jane Lewis | 52.50%
| 0.22 | B J Sanders - Mark Sanders | 50.83%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.90 | George Watkins - Robert Whitcher | 64.58%
| 0.63 | Paul Kelley Jr - Laura Delfeld | 57.08%
| 0.32 | Terri O'Brien - Patsy Martin | 52.08%
| 0.22 | Flora Pettit - Kyong Shuey | 47.08%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-50 Pairs Wednesday Eve Session April 22, 2009
Section C
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.36 | G Wayne Kesterson - Liz Kesterson | 65.79%
| 0.25 | Michael Harris - Jane Doe | 55.26%
| 0.14 | Parke Davis - Patricia Davis | 52.63%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs April 23, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.90 |
Karen Snyder - Linda Anthony | 60.59%
| 2.93 |
Lois Goodman - Marilou Powell | 59.51%
| 2.19 |
Paul Kelley Jr - Thomas Clark | 59.51%
| 1.65 |
Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey | 56.67%
| 1.56 |
Anita Cokins - Anne Cullen | 55.81%
| 0.93 |
Mary Anne Laier - Hal DeShong | 55.78%
| 1.17 |
Lydia Bearden - Shirley George | 55.75%
| 1.30 |
Mark Miller - Gloria Wilson | 54.60%
| 0.98 |
Larry Franz - James Brown | 53.83%
| 0.73 |
Robert Penksa - Carol Thibodeaux | 52.09%
| 0.55 |
Dave Beam - Alice White | 49.98%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-750 Club Championship Pairs April 23, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.08 |
Jo Dee Bowen - Janet Revennaugh | 63.64%
| 1.56 |
Mickie Robinson - Glorianne Perrizo | 58.90%
| 1.52 |
I Wallerstein - J Wallerstein | 58.71%
| 0.88 |
George Jones - Charles Peter Clarke | 58.52%
| 0.66 |
Eli Margolin - Robert Foster | 58.33%
| 1.14 |
Barbara Werth - Fiona Schuurman | 58.14%
| 0.86 |
Wanda Kuehler - Lavera Cornwall | 54.92%
| 0.56 |
Jo Pennington - Donna Williams | 53.60%
| 0.56 |
De Ann Strawn - H.B. Halbert | 53.60%
| 0.59 |
Lee Simon - Michael Nairn | 52.46%
| 0.44 |
Nancy Paton - Stephanie Reed | 46.78%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Friday Morn Session April 24, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | George Pisk - Stephen Bruce | 62.27%
| 0.84 | Clara Wood - Jan McLaurin | 61.33%
| 0.60 | Leonard McCormick - Lydia Bearden | 57.67%
| 0.42 | Jerry Bigler - Paul Kelley Jr | 57.21%
| 0.24 | Mary Anne Laier - Marilou Powell | 54.54%
| 0.45 | Frank Anderson - Pat Carpenter | 53.04%
| 0.32 | Joe Black - Laura Delfeld | 49.96%
| 0.22 | Wanda Kuehler - Mary Kurio | 43.81%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Stan Kurtzer - Terry Richardson | 65.35%
| 0.84 | Elizabeth Tobias - Geoff Blandy | 63.71%
| 0.60 | Curtis Hitt - Judy Hitt | 61.21%
| 0.42 | Jack Lacy - Thomas Clark | 58.21%
| 0.32 | Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny | 54.40%
| 0.32 | Jeffrey Emmert - Susan Emerson | 40.90%
| 0.22 | Nancy Bell - Ivy McQuiddy | 39.77%
| |
---|
SAC Friday Aft Session April 24, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Sonje Hinich - Jacqueline Fiegel | 58.33%
| 0.84 | Charles Aufill - Leona Rieger | 58.14%
| 0.60 | James Wueste - Joanie Gates | 51.89%
| 0.42 | Beverly Geurin - Billie Graves | 50.57%
| 0.24 | Doreen Harris - Allen Inks | 50.00%
| 0.22 | Charles Riley - Ria Riley | 48.86%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Albert Sekac - Sally Sekac | 67.23%
| 0.84 | Robert Marcott - Robert Foster | 59.66%
| 0.60 | Sandy Potts - Shirley George | 53.03%
| 0.45 | Blair Lapwing - Barbara Hollahan | 50.38%
| 0.32 | Doris Warlick - Adrienne Watt | 48.86%
| 0.22 | Simone Suizzo - Diana Whitfield | 46.40%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session April 25, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | John Taylor - Sue Gerard | 60.12%
| 0.56 | George Pisk - Stephen Bruce | 58.33%
| 0.40 | Lois Goodman - Janis Rush | 54.76%
| 0.24 | Pat Berry - Betty Lane | 49.11%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria | 69.35%
| 0.56 | Kyong Shuey - Flora Pettit | 61.01%
| 0.40 | Vivian Thompson - Jan McLaurin | 52.38%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session April 26, 2009
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey | 62.96%
| 0.84 | Peggy Stewart - Elizabeth Tobias | 57.41%
| 0.64 | Mark Craig - Sharon Hoger | 56.30%
| 0.42 | Marge Bartel - M Sherrod | 52.96%
| 0.45 | John Taylor - Sue Gerard | 51.48%
| 0.32 | Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria | 50.74%
| 0.28 | Harriette Bowles - Flora Pettit | 45.93%
| |
---|
BCA Handicapped Pairs Monday Morn Session April 27, 2009
Section A
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 0.60 | Paul Tobias - Geoff Blandy | 68.00%
| 0.42 | Paul Kelley Jr - Michael Harris | 57.00%
| |
---|
SAC Monday Aft Session April 27, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Pam Phillips - Darlene Gilmore | 59.90%
| 0.70 | June Mengden - Tricia Kane | 57.05%
| 0.50 | Robert Pflugbeil - Chris Hull | 55.91%
| 0.35 | Eugene Cavanaugh - Brockett Hudson | 55.34%
| 0.16 | Charles Aufill - Leona Rieger | 46.84%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Nancy Joe - George Shelley | 58.51%
| 0.70 | Barbara Hollahan - Flora Pettit | 53.11%
| 0.50 | Simone Suizzo - James Randall | 52.57%
| 0.35 | Mark McAllister - Shirley Holland | 52.38%
| 0.22 | Charles Kastner - Osman Ahmed | 51.60%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Club Championship April 27, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.60 |
Alexander Labry - Richard Boner | 63.69%
| 1.95 |
Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr | 58.58%
| 1.46 |
Alan Laverty - Robert Pruiett | 57.83%
| 1.10 |
Janet Clark - Thomas Clark | 57.76%
| 0.82 |
Elizabeth Tobias - Paul Tobias | 54.53%
| 1.13 |
Esther Ellis - Liz Cooper | 53.35%
| 0.85 |
Susan Emerson - Jeffrey Emmert | 51.90%
| 0.55 |
Dwight Silver - Flora Pettit | 44.33%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-200 Pairs Club Championship April 27, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.21 |
Gayle McCarron - Immie Pamplin | 65.63%
| 0.98 |
Doris Sandra Ingram - Darell Ingram | 61.25%
| 0.74 |
G Wayne Kesterson - Liz Kesterson | 52.98%
| 0.55 |
Jurgen Stielow - Rosemary Stielow | 51.10%
| 0.41 |
Wanda Fielder - Lura Schwartz | 47.66%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs April 28, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.60 |
Anne Cullen - Peggy Geiler | 63.99%
| 1.50 |
Wiley McMinn III - Kathy McCabe | 62.20%
| 1.12 |
Stan Kurtzer - Greg Kania | 61.61%
| 0.80 |
Thomas Clark - Janet Clark | 59.82%
| 1.12 |
Danny Feng - Jeffrey Haines | 54.76%
| 0.28 |
Joanna Cadden - Sonje Hinich | 48.21%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-50 Pairs Tuesday Morn Session April 28, 2009
Section C North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.48 | Ann Wheeler - Frank Anderson | 59.07%
| 0.34 | Barbara Lapwing - Blair Lapwing | 56.67%
| 0.24 | Pat DiSanza - Barbara Rodriguez | 53.73%
| 0.11 | Gloria Bennett - Linda Banks | 49.73%
| Section C East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.48 | Becky Armbruster - Kathy Marshall | 61.33%
| 0.34 | Ellin Wilson - Heidi Weber | 55.00%
| 0.24 | Mary Ellen Eanes - Ginger Martin | 53.78%
| |
---|
SASAC ACBL Membership Game April 28, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.00 |
Terri O'Brien - Lucerne Bunch | 64.16%
| 2.25 |
Larry Davis - Sally Sekac | 59.86%
| 1.69 |
Bill Hammack - Lee Simon | 57.82%
| 1.27 |
Sandy Potts - Marlene Golden | 55.40%
| 0.95 |
James (Roundman) Hurst - Harriette Bowles | 51.23%
| |
---|
SAC Tuesday Eve Session April 28, 2009
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Ruby Handcox - Richard Ryan | 65.19%
| 0.70 | Donna Livingston - Jeffrey Glanz | 56.30%
| 0.50 | John Taylor - Sue Gerard | 55.66%
| 0.35 | George Shelley - Louise Kennedy | 53.02%
| 0.28 | Burnis Hall - Barbara Johnson | 47.27%
| Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Donna Lantz - Ronald Lantz | 61.58%
| 0.70 | Carol Kiehl - Brenda Tranchon | 59.18%
| 0.50 | R Harry Akin - Tom Smith | 59.17%
| 0.35 | Sally Sekac - Larry Davis | 54.49%
| 0.22 | Elaine Carter - Mosell Cofer | 47.28%
| |
---|
BCA Strat Open Pairs Charity Game April 29, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.00 |
Thomas Clark - Gary Powell | 60.04%
| 3.75 |
Sally Sekac - Leonard McCormick | 57.32%
| 2.81 |
Rosemary Kelley - Jeffrey Haines | 55.30%
| 2.27 |
Charlene Sands - Virgil Massey | 54.49%
| 1.85 |
Paul Tobias - Louis Sachar | 54.49%
| 1.87 |
Nancy Dean - Barbara Hollahan | 54.43%
| 1.28 |
Shirley George - Anne Cullen | 52.55%
| 1.40 |
Kathy McCabe - Diana Rogers | 50.46%
| 0.72 |
George Shelley - James Randall | 49.74%
| 1.05 |
Greg Kania - Stan Kurtzer | 49.51%
| |
---|
BCA Strat 0-300 Pairs Charity Game April 29, 2009
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.53 |
Mary Kurio - Wanda Kuehler | 71.73%
| 1.90 |
Annette Ruth - Suzann Patterson | 64.88%
| 1.70 |
Richard Parker - Andrew Small | 58.33%
| 1.28 |
Gary Pamplin - Jurgen Stielow | 56.55%
| 1.25 |
David Garman - Lisa Holzgrafe | 54.46%
| 0.70 |
Terri O'Brien - Jo Pennington | 54.46%
| 0.94 |
Heidi Weber - Claire Korioth | 51.49%
| 0.70 |
Michael Harris - Blair Lapwing | 50.00%
| 0.47 |
Pat DiSanza - Emily Bieber | 45.83%
| 0.47 |
Jeannette Burger - Jan Ills | 45.83%
| |
---|
Westwood Pairs Wednesday Aft Session April 29, 2009
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.64 | Doris Warlick - Adrienne Watt | 54.17%
| 0.45 | Curtis Hitt - Sandra Helton | 53.47%
| 0.32 | Jenell Askew - Gayle Hansen | 51.39%
| |
---|
Buda Pairs Wednesday Aft Session April 29, 2009
Section A
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Mark McAllister - Mary Anne Laier | 62.51%
| 0.56 | Carol Harris - Wilmalee Levosky | 58.79%
| 0.40 | Paul Tallent - Mary Rogerson | 51.17%
| |
---|
Unit 207 Webmaster is Mark McAllister, markmc9@austin.rr.com.
Assistant Webmasters are Beth Tobias tobias@austin.rr.com and Kevin Perkins.
The email address for the Bridge Center of Austin is bridgecenteraustin@att.net
Last edited 4/29/09 at 5:00 p.m. by Mark McAllister